Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Thursday, November 23, 2017  9:38:11 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  8:38:11 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  7:38:11 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Thursday, November 23, 2017  5:38:11 AM  AST 

ECAC Northeast - Schedules & Results


ECAC Northeast
Curry
Fitchburg
Framingham
Johnson & Wales
Lebanon Valley
UMass-Dartmouth
Nichols
Plymouth
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Tufts
Wentworth
Western N.E.
Worcester State
N.H. College
St. Michael's
Assumption
Stonehill
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Northeast teams.



ECAC Northeast - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 22:
  Curry            1 at Buffalo State   11 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  Curry            1 at Buffalo State    8 NC     Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, October 24:
  Lebanon Valley  11 at Neumann          1 NC     Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, October 29:
* Cortland         4 vs St. Michael's    2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Daniel Webster     at Plymouth           EX                7:00 pm    
# Wentworth        3 at Potsdam          5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Pepsi Invitational at Potsdam
# - Pepsi Invitational

Saturday, October 30:
* Cortland         4 vs Wentworth        1 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Navy             0 at Lebanon Valley  12 EX     Box        1:00 pm    
# St. Michael's    4 at Potsdam          9 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Pepsi Invitational at Potsdam
# - Pepsi Invitational

Sunday, October 31:
  Laconia Jr Chfs    at Plymouth           EX                  TBA      

Wednesday, November 3:
  Johnson & Wales  3 at Stonehill        0        Box        7:15 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Scranton         0 at Lebanon Valley  14 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  St. Michael's   11 at Curry            2        Box        1:00 pm    
  Wentworth        2 at Stonehill        3        Box        2:15 pm    
  Neumann          1 at Western N.E.     7 NC     Box        2:45 pm    
  Nichols          6 at Salve Regina     7 NC     Box        3:30 pm    
* Assumption       1 vs Fitchburg        7 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* Framingham       1 at Worcester State  0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  N.H. College     5 at Plymouth         4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Paine Webber Faceoff Classic (Auburn, MA)

Sunday, November 7:
* Assumption       4 at Worcester State  3 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Fitchburg        3 vs Framingham       2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols          2 at Johnson & Wales  7 NC     Box        8:15 pm    
* - Paine Webber Faceoff Classic Consolation
# - Paine Webber Faceoff Classic Championship

Monday, November 8:
  Suffolk            at Harvard JV         EX                  TBA      

Tuesday, November 9:
  Western N.E.     6 at Salve Regina     1        Box        8:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 10:
  Curry            3 at Framingham       2    OT  Box        6:40 pm    
  Fitchburg       11 at Stonehill        0        Box        7:15 pm    
  Nichols          1 at Worcester State  5 NC     Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, November 11:
  Western N.E.     6 at Wentworth        7        Box        4:15 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  UMass-Dartmouth  9 at Scranton         0 NC     Box        5:15 pm    
* Framingham       1 at Lebanon Valley   7        Box        7:00 pm    
* - at Twin Ponds East

Saturday, November 13:
  Stonehill        4 at Suffolk          3 NC OT  Box        1:00 pm    
* UMass-Dartmouth  5 at Lebanon Valley   2        Box        1:00 pm    
  Framingham       2 at Neumann          1 NC     Box        5:45 pm    
  Plymouth         7 at Nichols          1        Box        6:00 pm    
  Salve Regina     2 at St. Michael's   16        Box        6:30 pm    
  Fitchburg        7 at Johnson & Wales  3        Box        8:15 pm    
* - at Twin Ponds East

Tuesday, November 16:
  Salve Regina     6 at Suffolk          4        Box        6:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  3 at Framingham       1        Box        6:40 pm    
* Stonehill          at Plymouth                             7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.     5 at Assumption       6    OT  Box        7:15 pm    
* - Suspended

Wednesday, November 17:
  Fitchburg        7 at Curry            2        Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, November 18:
  Western N.E.     7 at Nichols          2 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Wentworth        5 at Worcester State  1        Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
* Manhattanville   4 vs UMass-Dartmouth  3 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* Johnson & Wales  2 at Southern Maine   5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Neumann          0 at Lebanon Valley  13 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Southern Maine Invitational

Saturday, November 20:
  Assumption       5 at Curry            3        Box        1:00 pm    
* Johnson & Wales  4 vs UMass-Dartmouth  2 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    3 at Stonehill        0        Box        2:15 pm    
  Framingham       1 at N.H. College    10        Box        5:00 pm    
  Plymouth         1 at Salve Regina     1    OT  Box        6:30 pm    
  Tufts            8 at Suffolk          4        Box        7:00 pm    
* - Southern Maine Invitational

Tuesday, November 23:
  UMass-Dartmouth  7 at Nichols          1        Box        5:00 pm    
  Assumption       7 at Framingham       7    OT  Box        6:40 pm    
  St. Michael's    8 at Plymouth         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk          3 at Wentworth       15        Box        7:15 pm    
  Stonehill        6 at Salve Regina     1        Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.     6 at Curry            4        Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, November 26:
  Bethel           6 at Wentworth        4 NC     Box        5:15 pm    

Saturday, November 27:
  Nichols          1 at St. Michael's   19        Box        6:30 pm    
* Salve Regina     5 at N.H. College     8 NC     Box        6:30 pm    
# Tufts            2 at Colby            9 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Bethel           4 at Johnson & Wales  1 NC     Box        7:15 pm    
* - PAL Tournament
# - Bowdoin/Colby Thanksgiving Faceoff Classic

Sunday, November 28:
* Tufts            2 vs Oswego          10 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
# Saint Anselm    12 vs Salve Regina     3 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Salem State      8 at Worcester State  0 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
& Southern Maine   3 at N.H. College     0 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Faceoff Classic Consolation at Bowdoin
# - PAL Tournament Consolation
& - PAL Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 30:
  Plymouth         0 at N.E. College     6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols          2 at Stonehill        8        Box        7:15 pm    
  Western N.E.     3 at Johnson & Wales  7 NC     Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, December 1:
  Assumption       2 at Wentworth        4        Box        7:15 pm    
  Fitchburg        3 at UMass-Dartmouth  2        Box        7:30 pm    
  N.H. College    10 at Curry            2 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    2 at Tufts            5        Box          TBA      

Thursday, December 2:
  Salve Regina     9 at Nichols          2        Box        5:00 pm    
  Stonehill        7 at Western N.E.     7    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk          3 at Worcester State  5        Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Assumption       0 at Army             9 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Curry            5 at Lebanon Valley   6        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Nichols          1 at Lebanon Valley   3        Box        1:00 pm    
  Curry            3 at Neumann          3 NC OT  Box        5:45 pm    
  Stonehill        2 at Tufts            6        Box        6:15 pm    
  N.H. College     4 at Salve Regina     5        Box        6:30 pm    
  Wentworth        2 at St. Michael's    4        Box        6:30 pm    
  Fitchburg        2 at Framingham       2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  9 at Western N.E.     7        Box        7:15 pm    
  Suffolk          6 at Westfield State  1 EX     Box          TBA      

Monday, December 6:
  Johnson & Wales  4 at UMass-Boston     7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 7:
  Southern Maine   3 at Plymouth         2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk          5 at Mass.Inst.Tech.  2 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Wentworth        0 at Amherst          5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Assumption       2 at Saint Anselm     9 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Manhattanville   6 at Lebanon Valley   8 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Worcester State  0 at Fitchburg        9        Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, December 8:
  Norwich         11 at St. Michael's    2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols          4 at N.H. College    10        Box        7:20 pm    
  Tufts            5 at Salve Regina     4        Box        7:30 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  4 at Curry            5    OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, December 9:
  Framingham       3 at Wesleyan         5 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.     3 at Suffolk          6        Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
* UMass-Dartmouth  4 vs N.E. College     9 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   3 at Plymouth         2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic at Air Force

Saturday, December 11:
  Lebanon Valley   2 at Fitchburg        3        Box        1:00 pm    
* Salem State      5 vs UMass-Dartmouth  2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Stonehill        1 at Saint Anselm     7 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  N.H. College    11 at Johnson & Wales  4        Box        5:15 pm    
  Western N.E.     2 at Worcester State  6 NC     Box        6:00 pm    
  Nichols          2 at Tufts            6        Box        6:15 pm    
  Framingham       3 at Southern Maine   6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic Consolation

Wednesday, December 29:
* Fitchburg        3 at UMass-Boston     4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl

Thursday, December 30:
* Saint Anselm     6 vs Fitchburg        2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# St. Michael's    1 at Norwich         12 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl Consolation
# - Norwich New Year's Eve Tournament

Friday, December 31:
* Trinity          8 vs St. Michael's    2 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
* - Norwich New Year's Eve Tournament Consolation

Tuesday, January 4:
  Assumption       7 at Wesleyan        10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
* Elmira           5 vs St. Michael's    3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Wentworth        1 at Plattsburgh     13 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Pepsi Cardinal Classic at Plattsburgh
# - Pepsi Cardinal Classic

Saturday, January 8:
* St. Michael's    3 vs Wentworth        6 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Plymouth         3 at UMass-Dartmouth  3    OT  Box        4:30 pm    
  Framingham       2 at Worcester State  2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Pepsi Cardinal Classic Consolation

Sunday, January 9:
  Plymouth         1 at Johnson & Wales  3        Box        8:15 pm    

Tuesday, January 11:
  Assumption       0 at Plymouth         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts            4 at Wesleyan         7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mass. College    5 at Framingham       4 NC OT  Box        7:10 pm    
  Suffolk          0 at N.H. College    12 NC     Box        7:20 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   3 at Manhattanville   2 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina     3 at Conn. College   12 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  UMass-Boston     7 at Fitchburg        4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 12:
  Wentworth        3 at Bowdoin          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Westfield State  4 at Nichols          7 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Worcester State  3 at Johnson & Wales  6        Box        8:15 pm    

Thursday, January 13:
  Salve Regina     4 at UMass-Dartmouth  8        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Assumption       1 at Lebanon Valley   8        Box        1:00 pm    
  Westfield State  3 at Salve Regina     9 EX     Box        6:30 pm    
  Curry            4 at Worcester State  7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fitchburg        8 at Nichols          1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Framingham       0 at Plymouth         6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  2 at St. Michael's    3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Navy             3 at Suffolk          6 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts            6 at Western N.E.     2        Box        7:25 pm    
  N.H. College     6 at Manhattanville   9 NC     Box        7:45 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  N.H. College     1 at Manhattanville   3 NC     Box        2:30 pm    
  Assumption       9 at Scranton         2 NC     Box        5:00 pm    

Monday, January 17:
  Trinity          7 at Framingham       4 NC     Box        2:30 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  4 at St. Michael's    3        Box        6:30 pm    
  Suffolk          7 at Nichols          3        Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 18:
  Lebanon Valley  12 at Scranton         1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts            3 at Conn. College    5 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Worcester State  4 at Western N.E.     7        Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, January 19:
  UMass-Dartmouth  6 at Stonehill        2        Box        7:15 pm    
  Curry            2 at Salve Regina     6        Box        7:30 pm    
  Wentworth        2 at Fitchburg        2    OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, January 20:
  Assumption      10 at Suffolk          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.     4 at N.H. College     4    OT  Box        8:30 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Fitchburg        2 at Western N.E.     5        Box        1:45 pm    
  Worcester State  6 at Stonehill        4        Box        2:15 pm    
  Bates            1 at Plymouth         5 EX                4:00 pm    
  Wentworth       13 at Curry            0        Box        4:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   4 at Salve Regina     0        Box        6:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  3 at Tufts            5        Box        6:15 pm    
  Nichols          1 at Framingham      11        Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk          4 at St. Michael's    9        Box        7:00 pm    
  N.H. College     2 at UMass-Dartmouth  3        Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 23:
  Lebanon Valley   5 at Johnson & Wales  1        Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, January 26:
* N.E. College     9 at Plymouth         3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina     2 at Wentworth        9        Box        7:15 pm    
  Curry            3 at N.H. College     8        Box        7:20 pm    
* Fitchburg        3 at Salem State      3 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/25

Thursday, January 27:
  Worcester State  3 at UMass-Dartmouth 11        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Delaware         5 at Nichols          3 EX     Box        5:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    2 at Lebanon Valley   5        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Tufts            4 at Lebanon Valley   3        Box        1:00 pm    
  Delaware         3 at Nichols          0 EX     Box        4:00 pm    
  Plymouth         1 at Wentworth        4        Box        5:15 pm    
  Framingham       7 at Suffolk          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    1 at Army             5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  6 at Assumption       4        Box        7:15 pm    
  Stonehill        6 at N.H. College     7    OT  Box        7:20 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  1 at Fitchburg        3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 1:
  Curry            3 at Plymouth         9        Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College    2 at UMass-Dartmouth  3 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Worcester State  1 at Mass. College    7 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Assumption       9 at Salve Regina     8    OT  Box        8:00 pm    
  Suffolk          2 at Western N.E.     4 NC     Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 2:
  Wentworth       10 at Nichols          1        Box        7:00 pm    
  N.H. College     4 at Fitchburg        5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Stonehill        4 at Framingham       5        Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 3:
  Tufts            6 at Curry            0        Box        8:00 pm    
  Suffolk          3 at Johnson & Wales  9        Box        8:15 pm    

Friday, February 4:
  Lebanon Valley   4 at Wentworth        2        Box        7:15 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Suffolk          3 at Stonehill        2        Box        3:30 pm    
  Nichols          3 at Curry            6        Box        4:00 pm    
  Wesleyan         5 at Wentworth        6 NC     Box        4:15 pm    
  Worcester State  6 at St. Michael's    5        Box        4:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   3 at N.H. College     6        Box        5:00 pm    
  Framingham       3 at Salve Regina     4        Box        5:30 pm    
  Fitchburg        4 at Tufts            1        Box        6:15 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  8 at Assumption       3        Box        7:15 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  4 at Western N.E.     1        Box        7:25 pm    

Monday, February 7:
* Worcester State  3 at Tufts            2        Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/25

Tuesday, February 8:
  St. Michael's    3 at N.H. College     2        Box        7:20 pm    
  Assumption       1 at Babson           7 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Fitchburg        3 at Mass. College    3 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Tufts            3 at UMass-Boston     4 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Nichols          0 at Western N.E.    10        Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 9:
  Wentworth        6 at UMass-Dartmouth  5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Plymouth         6 at Suffolk          2        Box        8:00 pm    
  Stonehill        7 at Curry            1        Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, February 10:
  Fitchburg        5 at Assumption       3        Box        7:15 pm    
  Tufts            3 at Framingham       0        Box        7:40 pm    
  Salve Regina     5 at Worcester State  1        Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Curry            0 at Manhattanville   9 NC     Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  St. Michael's    4 at Framingham       2        Box        1:00 pm    
  Neumann          3 at Johnson & Wales  8 NC     Box        1:15 pm    
  N.H. College     4 at Wentworth        3        Box        6:15 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  3 at Tufts            3    OT  Box        6:15 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   4 at Worcester State  3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols          4 at Assumption       7        Box        7:15 pm    
  Plymouth         1 at Fitchburg        3        Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.     6 at Manhattanville  12 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina     4 at Stonehill        3 NC     Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, February 13:
  Lebanon Valley   2 at Suffolk          2    OT  Box        6:00 pm    
  Neumann          1 at Worcester State  7 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina     4 at Johnson & Wales  3        Box        8:15 pm    

Tuesday, February 15:
  Assumption       1 at N.E. College    14 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Delaware         1 at Lebanon Valley   4 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts            4 at Plymouth         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Framingham       0 at Salem State      8 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Suffolk          4 at Fitchburg        7        Box        7:30 pm    
  N.H. College     2 at Worcester State  4        Box        8:00 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  8 at Curry            1        Box        8:00 pm    
  Mass. College    3 at Western N.E.     2 NC     Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 16:
  Johnson & Wales 14 at Nichols          5        Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, February 17:
* Stonehill        4 at Assumption       2        Box        7:15 pm    
* Suffolk          1 at UMass-Dartmouth  7        Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.     0 at Framingham       3        Box        7:40 pm    
  Plymouth         2 at Curry            4 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
  Tufts            3 at Wentworth        4        Box        8:15 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/25

Saturday, February 19:
  Stonehill        2 at Lebanon Valley   8        Box        1:00 pm    
  Western N.E.       at Penn State         EX                3:30 pm    
  St. Michael's    7 at Assumption       3        Box        7:15 pm    
  Tufts            3 at N.H. College     6        Box        7:20 pm    
  Johnson & Wales  6 at UMass-Dartmouth  5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina     4 at Fitchburg        6        Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, February 20:
  Western N.E.     5 at Lebanon Valley   4    OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Wentworth        4 at Johnson & Wales  0        Box        2:00 pm    
  Plymouth         4 at Worcester State  3        Box        4:00 pm    

Monday, February 21:
  Fitchburg        4 at St. Michael's    5    OT  Box        6:30 pm    
  N.H. College     8 at Suffolk          2        Box        8:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 22:
  Worcester State  5 at Nichols          1        Box        5:00 pm    
  UMass-Dartmouth  8 at Framingham       3        Box        6:40 pm    
  Western N.E.     4 at Plymouth         3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts            5 at Assumption       2        Box        7:15 pm    
  Stonehill        3 at Johnson & Wales  8 NC     Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 23:
  Curry            3 at Suffolk          5        Box        6:00 pm    

Thursday, February 24:
  Framingham       2 at Wentworth        7        Box        7:15 pm    
  Assumption       3 at Worcester State  6        Box        8:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    4 at Western N.E.     7        Box        8:15 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Assumption       4 at N.H. College     7        Box        3:50 pm    
* Lebanon Valley   4 at UMass-Dartmouth  5 NC     Box        4:30 pm    
# Johnson & Wales  4 at Tufts            7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Salve Regina     2 at Wentworth        8 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* Western N.E.     4 at Fitchburg        5 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal
# - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal (at Babson)

Tuesday, February 29:
* Assumption       6 at Stonehill        5 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Division II Preliminary Game

Wednesday, March 1:
* UMass-Dartmouth  1 at Wentworth        9 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* Tufts            3 at Fitchburg        4 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Northeast Semifinal

Thursday, March 2:
* St. Michael's    3 at Saint Anselm     4 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    
* Assumption       3 at N.H. College     5 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - ECAC Division II Semifinal

Saturday, March 4:
* Saint Anselm     7 at N.H. College     1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Fitchburg        1 at Wentworth        5 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Division II Championship
# - ECAC Northeast Championship

Friday, March 10:
* Wentworth        0 at St. Thomas (MN)  6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 11:
* Wentworth        3 at St. Thomas (MN) 10 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinals


152292250 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005