Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Saturday, November 18, 2017  5:10:49 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  4:10:49 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  3:10:49 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Saturday, November 18, 2017  1:10:49 AM  AST 

ECAC Division I Women - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division I Women
Boston College
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Maine
New Hampshire
Niagara
Northeastern
Princeton
Providence
St. Lawrence
Yale
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division I Women teams.



ECAC Division I Women - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 8:
  Northeastern     6 at Ohio State       0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 9:
  Northeastern     7 at Ohio State       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 15:
  Mercyhurst       0 at New Hampshire    6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          1 at Findlay          1 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 16:
  Mercyhurst       1 at New Hampshire    6 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          6 at Windsor          0 EX                4:00 pm    

Friday, October 22:
  St. Lawrence     4 at Mercyhurst       0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  Assabet Valley   3 at Northeastern     8 EX                2:00 pm    
  Minnesota        3 at Providence       1 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     3 at Mercyhurst       0 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Missg. JrChiefs  0 at Niagara          4 EX     Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine            7 at Trois-Rivieres   3 EX                3:00 pm    

Sunday, October 24:
  Minnesota        0 at Providence       1 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  N. York JrAeros  1 at Niagara          5 EX     Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine            2 at McGill           0 EX     Box        6:00 pm    
  CT Polar Bears   1 at Brown            8 EX     Box        6:30 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  MSU-Mankato      1 at Niagara          7 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
  Concordia (QUE)  3 at Maine            1 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Minnesota        3 at Northeastern     1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  N. York JrAeros  1 at Brown            7 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  Concordia (QUE)  3 at Dartmouth        1 EX     Box        3:00 pm    
  McGill           4 at Yale             5 EX                3:00 pm    
  N. York JrAeros  2 at Providence       4 EX                3:00 pm    
  Minnesota        1 at Northeastern     4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato      1 at St. Lawrence     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, October 31:
  CT Polar Bears   3 at Princeton        7 EX     Box       12:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato      0 at St. Lawrence     7 NC     Box       12:00 pm    
  N. York JrAeros    at Harvard            EX                1:00 pm    
  Missg. JrChiefs    at Cornell            EX                2:00 pm    
  Toronto          1 at Brown            7 EX     Box        2:00 pm    
  Concordia (QUE)  1 at New Hampshire    3 EX     Box        3:00 pm    
  Findlay          1 at Niagara          5 NC     Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Assabet Valley   0 at New Hampshire    6 EX                7:00 pm    
  Brown            0 at Minnesota        4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          4 at Boston College   1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          3 at Wisconsin        1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at Dartmouth        3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Providence       4 at Yale             0        Box        1:30 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at Princeton        2    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine            4 at Niagara          5        Box        3:00 pm    
  Cornell          0 at Dartmouth        5        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     9 at Boston College   0        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 7:
  Brown            3 at Wisconsin        2 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Harvard          8 at Minnesota        3 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence       2 at Princeton        1        Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at Niagara          6        Box        3:00 pm    
  Northeastern     7 at Yale             0        Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Boston College   0 at Brown            9        Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        5 at Harvard          4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at Providence       0        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Colgate          0 at St. Lawrence     8 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Niagara          0 at Cornell          1        Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        3 at Maine            1        Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston College   2 at Harvard          7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        0 at Brown            1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       2 at Northeastern     0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             0 at New Hampshire    7        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 14:
  Niagara          2 at Cornell          0        Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     1 at Concordia (QUE)  5 EX                2:00 pm    
  Princeton        3 at New Hampshire    5        Box        3:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Maine            4        Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 16:
  Rensselaer       0 at Boston College   8 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Boston College   0 at Northeastern    12        Box        2:00 pm    
  Cornell          2 at Princeton        4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        6 at Providence       2        Box        2:00 pm    
  Brown            4 at Maine            0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Harvard          4 at New Hampshire    2        Box        3:00 pm    
  Wayne State      1 at Niagara          8 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     6 at Yale             1        Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, November 21:
  Cornell          6 at Yale             1        Box        1:30 pm    
  Boston College   3 at Providence       4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        2 at Northeastern     4        Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     3 at Princeton        2        Box        2:00 pm    
  Brown            2 at New Hampshire    3        Box        3:00 pm    
  Harvard          6 at Maine            0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       1 at Niagara          4 NC     Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Boston College   2 at Dartmouth        9        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 26:
* Yale             1 at Princeton        5        Box        5:00 pm    
* - Princeton Tournament

Saturday, November 27:
  Brown            5 at Cornell          2        Box        2:00 pm    
  Harvard          2 at St. Lawrence     4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at Northeastern     4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          5 at Boston College   1        Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    3 at Providence       1        Box        2:00 pm    
* Yale             1 vs Ohio State       0 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
* Wisconsin        4 at Princeton        4 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    
* - Princeton Tournament

Sunday, November 28:
* Yale             1 vs Wisconsin        3 NC     Box       11:00 am    
* Ohio State       0 at Princeton        2 NC     Box        1:30 pm    
  Brown            3 at St. Lawrence     1        Box        2:00 pm    
  Harvard          4 at Cornell          3        Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine            0 at Providence       6        Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          4 at Boston College   1        Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    1 at Northeastern     2        Box        2:00 pm    
* - Princeton Tournament

Tuesday, November 30:
  Bowdoin          1 at Maine            8 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Northeastern     6 at Cornell          1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       1 at St. Lawrence     0        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Princeton        2 at Brown            4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             3 at Harvard          4        Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    4 at Niagara          3        Box        3:00 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at St. Lawrence     0        Box        4:00 pm    
  Providence       2 at Cornell          2    OT  Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, December 5:
  Princeton        1 at Harvard          7        Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             0 at Brown            8        Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    5 at Niagara          3        Box        3:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 8:
  Brown            4 at Harvard          4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        4 at Yale             0        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     5 at Cornell          4        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Wayne State      0 at Providence       9 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Minn-Duluth      2 at Princeton        2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Dartmouth        4 at Minnesota        5 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Niagara          4 at Harvard          6        Box        2:00 pm    
  Wayne State      0 at Providence       8 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Minn-Duluth      3 at Princeton        0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    7 at Maine            0        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 12:
  Dartmouth        3 at Minnesota        4 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Harvard          5        Box        2:00 pm    

Monday, December 13:
  Wayne State      0 at Maine           11 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 14:
  Wayne State      3 at Maine            9 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 15:
  Team USA         6 at Princeton        1 EX     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 17:
  Team USA         9 at Harvard          2 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 18:
  Team USA         6 at Dartmouth        1 EX                3:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 29:
* Wisconsin        2 at Dartmouth       13 NC     Box       12:30 pm    
* Northeastern     2 vs Concordia (QUE)  2 EX OT             4:00 pm    
  Vermont          1 at Boston College   6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Dartmouth Invitational

Thursday, December 30:
* Northeastern    15 vs Wisconsin        0 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* Concordia (QUE)  0 at Dartmouth        5 EX                7:30 pm    
* - Dartmouth Invitational

Friday, December 31:
* Northeastern     1 at Dartmouth        0 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
* - Dartmouth Invitational

Saturday, January 1:
  Ohio State       0 at New Hampshire    7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 2:
  Ohio State       0 at New Hampshire    5 NC     Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 4:
  Concordia (QUE)  4 at St. Lawrence     4 EX OT             6:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 5:
  Assabet Valley   0 at Brown            8 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        5 at Boston College   2        Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 6:
  Niagara          6 at Wayne State      2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
  Maine            4 at Cornell          6        Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    1 at St. Lawrence     2        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Boston College   2 at Princeton        2    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Brown            1 at Northeastern     1    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Harvard          1 at Providence       1    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Mercyhurst       0 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        9 at Yale             1        Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine            2 at St. Lawrence     3        Box        3:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    8 at Cornell          3        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 9:
  Boston College   1 at Yale             4        Box        1:30 pm    
* Brown            0 at Providence       0    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        4 at Princeton        5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Harvard          5 at Northeastern     3        Box        2:00 pm    
* - Mayor's Cup

Tuesday, January 11:
  Maine            3 at McGill           5 EX     Box        4:45 pm    

Thursday, January 13:
  Middlebury       3 at Boston College   4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Cornell          0 at Harvard          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at Brown            6        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Niagara          1 at Dartmouth        0        Box        2:00 pm    
  Cornell          3 at Brown            7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern     1 at New Hampshire    9        Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       8 at Maine            2        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     3 at Harvard          6        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  Niagara          0 at Dartmouth        5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at Maine            0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence       1 at New Hampshire    3        Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     0 at Yale             5 NC     Box        6:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 18:
  Boston College   2 at Wesleyan         0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 19:
  Colgate          1 at Niagara         10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Team USA         8 at New Hampshire    2 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 20:
  Cornell          3 at St. Lawrence     2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       7 at Gustav Adolphus  1 NC     Box        8:05 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Providence       7 at St. Cloud        1 NC     Box        3:05 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Team USA         5 at Brown            4 EX OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at Boston College   2        Box        3:00 pm    
* New Hampshire    0 at Dartmouth        4        Box        3:00 pm    
  Yale             0 at Niagara          2        Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence       4 at St. Cloud        3 NC OT  Box        3:05 pm    
# Cornell          1 vs Concordia (QUE)  5 EX     Box        5:00 pm    
# St. Lawrence     1 vs Minn-Duluth      3 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - TV-WMUR
# - Lake Placid Tournament

Sunday, January 23:
* Cornell          4 vs St. Lawrence     2 NC     Box       12:00 pm    
  Findlay          0 at Princeton        7 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    9 at Boston College   0        Box        1:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at Dartmouth        4        Box        3:00 pm    
  Yale             0 at Niagara          5        Box        3:00 pm    
* - Lake Placid Tournament Consolation

Thursday, January 27:
  New Hampshire    5 at St. Cloud        1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Brown            4 at Niagara          1        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  New Hampshire    2 at Minnesota        6 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
* Yale             2 at Boston College   0        Box        1:30 pm    
  Cornell          1 at Providence       3        Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     4 at Northeastern     7        Box        2:00 pm    
  Brown            3 at Niagara          2        Box        3:00 pm    
  Princeton        1 at Dartmouth        3        Box        4:00 pm    
* - at Buckingham, Brown & Nichols

Sunday, January 30:
  New Hampshire    4 at Minnesota        5 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Cornell          4 at Northeastern     3        Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at Providence       4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Boston College   0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Dartmouth        9        Box        3:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 2:
  Wesleyan         1 at Yale             3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 3:
  Middlebury       0 at Cornell          6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Providence       1 at Brown            3        Box        1:00 pm    
  Williams         3 at Yale             4 NC     Box        1:30 pm    
  Boston College   0 at St. Lawrence     6        Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        5 at Cornell          2        Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          1 at Princeton        1    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern     1 at Harvard          1    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Minn-Duluth      1 at New Hampshire    5 NC     Box        3:00 pm    

Sunday, February 6:
  Minn-Duluth      2 at New Hampshire    3 NC     Box       11:00 am    
  Boston College   2 at Cornell          6        Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        6 at St. Lawrence     1        Box        2:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Princeton        2        Box        2:00 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at Brown            4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence       1 at Harvard          0        Box        2:00 pm    
  Maine            4 at St. Francis      1 EX     Box        5:00 pm    

Monday, February 7:
  Maine            7 at St. Mary's (MN)  3 EX     Box        1:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 8:
* Boston Univ.     0 at Harvard          7 EX     Box        5:00 pm    
# Northeastern     7 vs Boston College   0 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot First Round
# - Beanpot First Round at Harvard

Friday, February 11:
  Cornell          2 at Ohio State       0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine            2 at Yale             2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     5 at Findlay          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    2 at Princeton        4        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  St. Lawrence     3 at Ohio State       0 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Brown            6 at Dartmouth        1        Box        3:00 pm    
  Harvard          9 at Boston College   1        Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine            2 at Princeton        4        Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence       4 at Niagara          2        Box        3:00 pm    
  New Hampshire   12 at Yale             2        Box        3:00 pm    
  Cornell          5 at Findlay          4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 13:
  Brown           11 at Boston College   0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Harvard          3 at Dartmouth        5        Box        3:00 pm    
  Providence       0 at Niagara          1        Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 15:
* Boston College   7 vs Boston Univ.     0 EX     Box        5:00 pm    
# Northeastern     3 at Harvard          4 NC OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Consolation at Harvard
# - Beanpot Championship

Wednesday, February 16:
  Boston College   5 at Bowdoin          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at New Hampshire    6        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Harvard          2 at Brown            1        Box        1:00 pm    
  Niagara          1 at Northeastern     5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at St. Lawrence     5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Cornell          2    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston College   1 at New Hampshire    9        Box        3:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        4 at Maine            0        Box        3:00 pm    
  Team USA         6 at Providence       0 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 20:
  Niagara          0 at Northeastern     4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Cornell          3    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Providence       0 at Brown            4 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             2 at St. Lawrence     5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        1 at New Hampshire    5        Box        3:00 pm    
  Boston College   2 at Maine            2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 25:
  Maine            2 at Harvard         10        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     4 at Niagara          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    0 at Brown            3        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Princeton        2 at Providence       1        Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Northeastern     7        Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     1 at Niagara          1    OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Maine            1 at Brown            2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    4 at Harvard          6        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 27:
  Princeton        0 at Northeastern     4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Providence       7        Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, March 3:
  Brown            9 at Yale             0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          6 at Princeton        0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern     2 at Dartmouth        3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       4 at Boston College   2        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, March 4:
  Brown            4 at Princeton        2        Box        3:00 pm    
  Harvard          5 at Yale             1        Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at Maine            3        Box        3:00 pm    
  Cornell          1 at New Hampshire    3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       5 at Dartmouth        4        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, March 5:
  Northeastern     6 at Boston College   1        Box        1:00 pm    
  Cornell          1 at Maine            2        Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at New Hampshire    3        Box        3:00 pm    

Saturday, March 11:
* St. Lawrence     3 at Harvard          7 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
* Northeastern     4 at New Hampshire    3 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
* Niagara          0 at Brown            5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Providence       0 at Dartmouth        1 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 18:
* Northeastern     1 at Brown            2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Dartmouth        3 vs Harvard          2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Semifinal
# - ECAC Semifinal at Brown

Sunday, March 19:
* Dartmouth        3 at Brown            6 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
* - Chase/ECAC Championship

Friday, March 24:
* Dartmouth        2 vs Brown            4 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
* - AWCHA Division I Semifinal at Northeastern

Saturday, March 25:
* Dartmouth        5 vs Minn-Duluth      4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Minnesota        4 vs Brown            2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - AWCHA Division I Third Place at Northeastern
# - AWCHA Division I Championship at Northeastern


151432360 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005