Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Saturday, November 18, 2017  5:08:31 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  4:08:31 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  3:08:31 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Saturday, November 18, 2017  1:08:31 AM  AST 

MAAC - Schedules & Results


MAAC
American Inter.
Bentley
Canisius
Connecticut
Fairfield
Holy Cross
Iona
Mercyhurst
Quinnipiac
Sacred Heart
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all MAAC teams.



MAAC - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 9:
  Brock            3 at Canisius         6 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 15:
* Quinnipiac       4 vs Niagara          5 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Merrimack        5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      2 at Canisius         2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Royal Military   1 at Connecticut      6 EX                7:30 pm    
# Windsor          1 at Mercyhurst       3 EX     Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena
# - Hamot Hockey Classic

Saturday, October 16:
  Royal Military   2 at Holy Cross       4 EX                5:00 pm    
  Wayne State      0 at Canisius         3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Findlay          4 at Mercyhurst       3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
# Rensselaer       6 vs Quinnipiac       4 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - Hamot Hockey Classic Championship
# - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena

Friday, October 22:
* Connecticut      0 vs Canisius         1 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Iona             7 at Quinnipiac       7    OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  Air Force        3 at Holy Cross       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       3 at Alab-Huntsville  3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
& Army             2 vs Fairfield        2 NC OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - JC Penney Classic at Maine
# - Quinnipiac Cup (Iona Wins Shootout 3-0)
& - Quinnipiac Cup (Army Wins Shootout 2-1)

Saturday, October 23:
* Fairfield        1 at Quinnipiac       5 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Connecticut      2 vs New Brunswick    6 EX                4:00 pm    
  Air Force        6 at Holy Cross       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
& Army             0 vs Iona             3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
% Canisius         3 at Maine            6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       3 at Alab-Huntsville  3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup Consolation
# - JC Penney Classic Consolation
& - Quinnipiac Cup Championship
% - JC Penney Classic Championship

Friday, October 29:
  Canisius         0 at Holy Cross       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at Air Force        6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     3 at Quinnipiac       5        Box        7:00 pm    
  American Inter.  1 at Connecticut      7        Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst       6 at Bentley          4        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  Canisius         6 at Bentley          4        Box        2:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       5 at Holy Cross       2        Box        4:00 pm    
  American Inter.  3 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at Air Force       10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       6 at Iona             4        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Iona             3 at American Inter.  1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      1 at Sacred Heart     2    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield        4 at Mercyhurst       5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Bentley          3        Box        7:30 pm    
* Quinnipiac       4 at Canisius         2        Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Amherst Pepsi Center

Saturday, November 6:
  Bentley          2 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Iona             4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        5 at Canisius         9        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     2 at American Inter.  2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       4 at Mercyhurst       6        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  American Inter.  3 at Holy Cross       3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius         2 at Sacred Heart     5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        2 at Quinnipiac      11        Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       4 at Iona             2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          1 at Connecticut      8        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Canisius         3 at Iona             2        Box        5:00 pm    
  Fairfield        2 at Quinnipiac       8 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       3 at Sacred Heart     2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  American Inter.  2 at Bentley          9        Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 16:
  Army             1 at Sacred Heart     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Connecticut      4 at UMass-Amherst    7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             2 at Holy Cross       6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       4 at American Inter.  2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          3 at Sacred Heart     0        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Connecticut      1 at Quinnipiac       9        Box        5:00 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at American Inter.  5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Rensselaer      10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             2 at Army             4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 21:
  Sacred Heart     3 at Fairfield        3    OT  Box        2:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Quinnipiac       4 at Iona             4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius         7 at Mercyhurst       7    OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 26:
* Mercyhurst       5 vs Wayne State      4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Army             3 at Holy Cross       1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Connecticut      1 at UMass-Lowell    13 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Findlay Hockey Classic
# - Festival of Lights Holiday Tournament

Saturday, November 27:
* Connecticut      2 vs Yale             3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Mercyhurst       4 at Findlay          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     4 at Holy Cross       2        Box        7:00 pm    
& Quinnipiac       5 at Bentley          2 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Festival of Lights Consolation
# - Findlay Hockey Classic Championship
& - at Conte Forum

Tuesday, November 30:
  Army             2 at Fairfield        0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       2 at Ohio State       5 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Holy Cross       4 at Quinnipiac       8        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             4 at Air Force        2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  American Inter.  3 at Mercyhurst       9        Box        7:30 pm    
* Connecticut      3 at Canisius         3    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Bentley          4 at Fairfield        5        Box        8:00 pm    
* - at Amherst Pepsi Center

Saturday, December 4:
  Bentley          3 at Quinnipiac       4    OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  American Inter.  0 at Canisius         5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             5 at Air Force        5 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Mercyhurst       5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross       3 at Fairfield        1        Box        7:45 pm    

Tuesday, December 7:
  Fairfield        2 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Findlay          3 at Canisius         4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     3 at Iona             2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      7 at American Inter.  3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Findlay          0 at Canisius         2 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at American Inter.  5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             5 at Bentley          9        Box        7:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart     2 at Connecticut      5        Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, December 12:
  Quinnipiac       4 at Maine            7 NC     Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 17:
* Wayne State      3 at Bentley          1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Conte Forum

Saturday, December 18:
* Wayne State      6 at Bentley          1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Conte Forum

Wednesday, December 29:
* Findlay          1 vs Sacred Heart     3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Holy Cross       0 at Connecticut      3        Box        7:00 pm    
* - SNET Classic at Connecticut
# - SNET Classic

Thursday, December 30:
* Findlay          5 vs Holy Cross       3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       0 at Colgate          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Sacred Heart     4 at Connecticut      6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - SNET Classic Consolation
# - SNET Classic Championship

Monday, January 3:
  Connecticut      3 at Sacred Heart     2        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
  American Inter.  0 at Iona             5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       3 at Canisius         6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     1 at Air Force        6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        4 at Bentley          3    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac       3 at Mercyhurst       1        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Holy Cross       6 at Canisius         7        Box        2:00 pm    
  Iona             5 at American Inter.  3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     3 at Air Force        7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       4 at Mercyhurst       2        Box        7:30 pm    
  Bentley          4 at Fairfield        4    OT  Box        7:45 pm    

Tuesday, January 11:
  Holy Cross       0 at Niagara          6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at Connecticut      5        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Mercyhurst       6 at American Inter.  3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       4 at Holy Cross       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      4 at Bentley          3    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at Iona             4        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Mercyhurst       3 at American Inter.  1        Box        4:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       3 at Quinnipiac       9        Box        5:00 pm    
  Canisius         4 at Sacred Heart     0        Box        7:30 pm    
  Connecticut      9 at Bentley          1        Box        7:30 pm    
  Iona             4 at Fairfield        2        Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  Canisius         0 at Sacred Heart     3        Box        3:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 19:
  Sacred Heart     3 at Iona             1        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Canisius         0 at Quinnipiac       7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          0 at Mercyhurst       5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross       5 at Connecticut      3        Box        7:30 pm    
  Iona             4 at Sacred Heart     7        Box        7:30 pm    
  American Inter.  5 at Fairfield        3        Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Army             5 at Iona             3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius         1 at Quinnipiac       3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Holy Cross       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        5 at American Inter.  6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          0 at Mercyhurst       8        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Bentley          3 at Iona             5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      1 at Quinnipiac       2        Box        7:00 pm    
* American Inter.  1 at Canisius         4        Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Sacred Heart     6        Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst       8 at Fairfield        2        Box        8:00 pm    
* - at The Hockey Outlet (North Tonawanda, NY)

Saturday, January 29:
  American Inter.  1 at Canisius         2    OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     5 at Holy Cross       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             3 at Bentley          1        Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac       4 at Connecticut      2        Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst       4 at Fairfield        1        Box        7:45 pm    

Tuesday, February 1:
* Sacred Heart     1 at Army             4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/25

Wednesday, February 2:
  Iona             6 at Fairfield        2        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, February 4:
  Bentley          2 at Holy Cross       2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      4 at American Inter.  1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             2 at Wayne State      5 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius         1 at Mercyhurst       0        Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield        0 at Sacred Heart     4        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Connecticut      2 at American Inter.  5        Box        3:30 pm    
  Fairfield        2 at Sacred Heart     4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       2 at Canisius         2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             3 at Wayne State      5 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
  Holy Cross       4 at Bentley          6        Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 8:
  Clarkson         4 at Quinnipiac       0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Fairfield        9 at Holy Cross       6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     5 at Quinnipiac       5    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  American Inter.  5 at Bentley          8        Box        7:30 pm    
  Canisius         3 at Connecticut      2    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Iona             1 at Mercyhurst       3        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Canisius         5 at Connecticut      3        Box        3:00 pm    
  Bentley          5 at American Inter.  6    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       2 at Sacred Heart     0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             1 at Mercyhurst       3        Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross       6 at Fairfield        2        Box        7:45 pm    

Friday, February 18:
  Canisius         1 at Iona             3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       4 at American Inter.  4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       8 at Fairfield        0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          4 at Sacred Heart     5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst       2 at Connecticut      4        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Mercyhurst       2 at Connecticut      3        Box        3:30 pm    
  Canisius         2 at Iona             3        Box        5:00 pm    
  American Inter.  3 at Holy Cross       4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       6 at Fairfield        1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     1 at Bentley          2        Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 22:
* Niagara          1 vs Canisius         2 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Amherst Pepsi Center

Friday, February 25:
  Bentley          2 at Canisius         3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Iona             4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac       6 at American Inter.  2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     3 at Mercyhurst       5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Connecticut      7 at Fairfield        3        Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Bentley          4 at Canisius         6        Box        2:00 pm    
  American Inter.  0 at Quinnipiac       5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             2 at Holy Cross       4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        2 at Connecticut      5        Box        7:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart     2 at Mercyhurst       3        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, March 3:
  American Inter.  3 at Sacred Heart     5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Iona             4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        2 at Canisius         6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       0 at Holy Cross       1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac      10 at Bentley          1        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, March 4:
  Fairfield        2 at Canisius         3        Box        2:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       6 at Holy Cross       1        Box        4:00 pm    
  Bentley          1 at Quinnipiac       8        Box        5:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     5 at American Inter.  4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             3 at Connecticut      7        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, March 10:
* Bentley          2 at Quinnipiac       9 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - MAAC Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 11:
* Iona             4 at Canisius         3 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
* Holy Cross       3 at Mercyhurst      10 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* Sacred Heart     4 at Connecticut      5 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - MAAC Quarterfinal

Thursday, March 16:
* Quinnipiac       4 vs Iona             6 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Mercyhurst       0 at Connecticut      2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - MAAC Semifinal at Connecticut
# - MAAC Semifinal

Saturday, March 18:
* Iona             1 at Connecticut      6 NC     Box       12:00 pm    
* - Easton/MAAC Championship


151432137 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005