Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Monday, November 20, 2017  12:52:10 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Sunday, November 19, 2017  11:52:10 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Sunday, November 19, 2017  10:52:10 PM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Sunday, November 19, 2017  8:52:10 PM  AST 

College Hockey America - Schedules & Results


College Hockey America
Air Force
Alab-Huntsville
Army
Bemidji State
Findlay
Niagara
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all College Hockey America teams.



College Hockey America - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 1:
* Niagara          5 vs Brock            5 EX OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Thorold Arena (Thorold, Ontario)

Friday, October 8:
  Toronto          0 at Findlay          5 EX     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 9:
* Boston Univ.     8 vs Air Force        3 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
# Niagara          0 at Alask-Anchorage  4 NC     Box        6:00 pm    
* - Johnson Nissan Classic at Alaska-Anchorage
# - Johnson Nissan Classic

Sunday, October 10:
* Air Force        0 vs Niagara          3 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
* - Johnson Nissan Classic at Alaska-Anchorage

Friday, October 15:
* Findlay          6 vs Waterloo         4 EX     Box        4:00 pm    
# Quinnipiac       4 vs Niagara          5 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  Wilfred Laurier  1 at Air Force        2 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Army             2 at Bemidji State    5 C4     Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  3 at MSU-Mankato      3 NC OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Hamot Hockey Classic at Mercyhurst
# - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena

Saturday, October 16:
* Boston Univ.     0 vs Niagara          3 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Army             0 at Bemidji State    3 C4     Box        7:05 pm    
# Findlay          4 at Mercyhurst       3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  4 at MSU-Mankato      0 NC     Box        7:35 pm    
* - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena
# - Hamot Hockey Classic Championship

Friday, October 22:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 vs Findlay          5 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Air Force        3 at Holy Cross       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       3 at Alab-Huntsville  3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
# Army             2 vs Fairfield        2 NC OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - Blue Devil Tournament at Fredonia
# - Quinnipiac Cup (Army Wins Shootout 2-1)

Saturday, October 23:
  Air Force        6 at Holy Cross       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Army             0 vs Iona             3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       3 at Alab-Huntsville  3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    1 at St. Cloud        6 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
# Findlay          1 vs Wayne State      2 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup Championship
# - Blue Devil Tournament Championship

Sunday, October 24:
  Bemidji State    1 at St. Cloud        2 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  Fairfield        1 at Air Force        6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at Niagara          1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Amherst    1 at Army             0 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
  American Inter.  3 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield        1 at Air Force       10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton        2 vs Niagara          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Punch Imlach College Hockey Showcase - Marine Midland Arena

Friday, November 5:
  Air Force        0 at Alab-Huntsville  4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 at Findlay          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          4 at Bemidji State    2        Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Air Force        2 at Alab-Huntsville  5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley          2 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 at Findlay          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Bemidji State    3    OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Alab-Huntsville  1 at Niagara          7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          1 at Air Force        8        Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville   1 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State     8 at Bemidji State    0 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Alab-Huntsville  0 at Niagara          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut      3 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          3 at Air Force        2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State     4 at Bemidji State    2 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, November 16:
  Army             1 at Sacred Heart     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Bemidji State    2 at Niagara          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            7 at Army             1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at Alab-Huntsville  4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Potsdam          3 at Air Force        4 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    0 at Niagara         10        Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             2 at Army             4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at Alab-Huntsville  5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 21:
  Potsdam          2 at Air Force        2 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    

Monday, November 22:
  Bemidji State    6 at Findlay          2        Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Bemidji State    3 at Findlay          4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       1 at Niagara          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 26:
* Yale             0 vs Air Force        2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Army             3 at Holy Cross       1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Penn State       2 at Findlay          6 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Festival of Lights Holiday Tournament at UMass-Lowell
# - Findlay Hockey Classic

Saturday, November 27:
* Air Force        1 at UMass-Lowell     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Cornell          2 vs Niagara          3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
& Mercyhurst       4 at Findlay          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       5 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Festival of Lights Championship
# - Syracuse Invitational Tournament
& - Findlay Hockey Classic Championship

Sunday, November 28:
* Colgate          3 vs Niagara          2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 30:
  Army             2 at Fairfield        0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 3:
  Assumption       0 at Army             9 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona             4 at Air Force        2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      2 at Findlay          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  6 at Bemidji State    4        Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Iona             5 at Air Force        5 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Vermont          4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  6 at Bemidji State    3        Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay          5 at Wayne State      6 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, December 7:
  Fairfield        2 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Findlay          3 at Canisius         4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Bemidji State    3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Salem State      2 at Air Force        6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic

Saturday, December 11:
  Findlay          0 at Canisius         2 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Union            4 at Niagara          3 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        1 at Bemidji State    2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* N.E. College     4 at Air Force        7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  0 at Michigan State   5 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic Championship

Sunday, December 19:
  Bemidji State    3 at MSU-Mankato      7 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Monday, December 20:
  Bemidji State    3 at MSU-Mankato      5 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Tuesday, December 28:
  Niagara          3 at Merrimack        0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 29:
* Findlay          1 vs Sacred Heart     3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - SNET Classic at Connecticut

Thursday, December 30:
* Findlay          5 vs Holy Cross       3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - SNET Classic Consolation

Sunday, January 2:
  Air Force        1 at Niagara          3        Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, January 3:
  Air Force        0 at Niagara          3        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 7:
  Army             1 at Alab-Huntsville  2 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          6 at Findlay          1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     1 at Air Force        6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Minn-Duluth      5 at Bemidji State    2 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Army             1 at Alab-Huntsville  5 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara         11 at Findlay          0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart     3 at Air Force        7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    1 at Minn-Duluth      4 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, January 11:
  Holy Cross       0 at Niagara          6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Niagara          4 at Alab-Huntsville  3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Providence       4 at Army             4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force        3 at Bemidji State    5        Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Colgate          5 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Alab-Huntsville  2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force        4 at Bemidji State    5        Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 21:
  Army             1 at Yale             5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Brown            1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          3 at Bemidji State    7        Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  3 at Bowling Green    4 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Army             5 at Iona             3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Brown            2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          3 at Bemidji State    6        Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  1 at Bowling Green    5 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Alab-Huntsville  5 at Findlay          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Scranton         1 at Army            10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force        0 at Colorado Coll.  10 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Alab-Huntsville  6 at Findlay          0        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Michael's    1 at Army             5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Colorado Coll.   1 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, January 30:
  Niagara          3 at Air Force        0 C4     Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 1:
* Sacred Heart     1 at Army             4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/25

Friday, February 4:
  Air Force        1 at Findlay          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    5 at Alab-Huntsville  4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          4 at Army             1 C4     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Air Force        5 at Findlay          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    1 at Alab-Huntsville  6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          5 at Army             2 C4     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Alab-Huntsville  5 at Air Force        4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          0 at Niagara          4        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Alab-Huntsville  2 at Air Force        3        Box        5:00 pm    
  Army             0 at Royal Military   3 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          0 at Niagara          8        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 18:
  Concordia (MN)   2 at Air Force        4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          0 at Alab-Huntsville  6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          1 at Western Mich.    2 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State      2 at Bemidji State    5 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Findlay          1 at Alab-Huntsville  5        Box        2:00 pm    
  Concordia (MN)   0 at Air Force        4 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Western Mich.    2 NC OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State      4 at Bemidji State    6 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, February 22:
* Niagara          1 vs Canisius         2 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Amherst Pepsi Center

Friday, February 25:
  Findlay          4 at Army             2 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force        0 at Denver           4 NC     Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  3 at Wayne State      4 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Bemidji State    3 at Air Force        4 C4 OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay          6 at Army            10 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville  7 at Wayne State      0 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, February 27:
  Bemidji State    1 at Denver           7 NC     Box        2:05 pm    

Thursday, March 2:
  Niagara          6 at Nebraska-Omaha   0 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, March 3:
  Air Force        4 at Army             2 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Nebraska-Omaha   3 NC OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State    2 at North Dakota     9 NC     Box        8:35 pm    

Saturday, March 4:
  Air Force        3 at Army             0 C4     Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State    3 at North Dakota     6 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, March 10:
* Findlay          1 vs Air Force        4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - CHA Quarterfinal (Huntsville, AL)

Saturday, March 11:
* Air Force        1 vs Niagara          9 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Bemidji State    4 at Alab-Huntsville 10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - CHA Semifinal (Huntsville, AL)
# - CHA Semifinal

Sunday, March 12:
* Air Force        4 vs Bemidji State    5 NC OT  Box        1:00 pm    
# Niagara          3 at Alab-Huntsville  2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - CHA Consolation (Huntsville, AL)
# - CHA Championship

Friday, March 24:
* Niagara          4 vs New Hampshire    1 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, March 25:
* Niagara          1 vs North Dakota     4 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal (Minneapolis, MN)


151955636 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005