Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Wednesday, November 22, 2017  11:37:30 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  10:37:30 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  9:37:30 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Wednesday, November 22, 2017  7:37:30 AM  AST 

ECAC Division I Men - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division I Men
Brown
Cornell
Clarkson
Colgate
Dartmouth
Princeton
Harvard
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Vermont
Yale
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division I Men teams.



ECAC Division I Men - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 15:
* Union            1 at Denver           4 NC     Box        7:35 pm    
# Rensselaer       3 vs Boston Univ.     2 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup
# - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena

Saturday, October 16:
* Union            0 vs Notre Dame       4 NC     Box        4:35 pm    
  UMass-Amherst    2 at Colgate          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont          4 at New Hampshire    7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Rensselaer       6 vs Quinnipiac       4 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup Consolation
# - ECAC/Crowne Plaza Faceoff Classic at Pepsi Arena

Friday, October 22:
  Clarkson         3 at Northern Mich.   2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack        3 at St. Lawrence     5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Lowell     1 at Rensselaer       3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          3 at Colorado Coll.   6 NC     Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 23:
  Boston Univ.     4 at Vermont          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         2 at Northern Mich.   1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Merrimack        1 at St. Lawrence     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Rensselaer       6 vs Union            3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Francis Xav  3 at Yale             2 EX                7:00 pm    
  Colgate          3 at Colorado Coll.   0 NC     Box        7:35 pm    
* - Capital Skate Classic at Glens Falls

Sunday, October 24:
  St. Francis Xav  5 at Brown            4 EX     Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, October 27:
  Dartmouth        2 at McGill           3 EX                7:30 pm    

Friday, October 29:
  North Dakota     4 at Clarkson         1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       6 at New Hampshire    0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Cloud        7 at Vermont          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at Niagara          1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            2 at UMass-Lowell     6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, October 30:
* St. Lawrence     3 vs Wayne State      2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Harvard          1 at Brown            0        Box        7:00 pm    
  North Dakota     6 at Clarkson         5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton        2 vs Niagara          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Cloud        4 at Vermont          1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            1 at Merrimack        3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Western Ontario  1 at Cornell          8 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             2 at Michigan         3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Punch Imlach College Hockey Showcase - Marine Midland Arena

Tuesday, November 2:
  New Hampshire    1 at Yale             5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Colgate          6 at Union            8        Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         2 at Yale             2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          4 at Rensselaer       5    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        2 at Harvard          7        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     3 at Princeton        1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont          6 at Brown            4        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Colgate          4 at Rensselaer       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         3 at Princeton        3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          2 at Union            1    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        4 at Brown            1        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at Yale             0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont          3 at Harvard          6        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Brown            1 at Cornell          8        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          4 at Colgate          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        5 at Dartmouth        5    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       1 at St. Lawrence     2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            3 at Clarkson         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             5 at Vermont          2        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Brown            6 at Colgate          7        Box        4:00 pm    
  Harvard          2 at Cornell          1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        4 at Vermont          6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       3 at Clarkson         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            3 at St. Lawrence     6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             2 at Dartmouth        0        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
  Clarkson         3 at Colgate          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Yale             1        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at Cornell          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            7 at Army             1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 20:
  Brown            0 at Maine            3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         4 at Cornell         10        Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross       2 at Rensselaer      10 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     3 at Colgate          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont          1 at Dartmouth        1    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 23:
  Boston Univ.     2 at Harvard          1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          2 at Providence       3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       1 at Niagara          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont          3 at UMass-Amherst    3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             5 at Princeton        5    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 26:
* Yale             0 vs Air Force        2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     1 at Ferris State     4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Western Mich.    7 at Dartmouth        3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Festival of Lights Holiday Tournament at UMass-Lowell

Saturday, November 27:
* Vermont          0 vs North Dakota     8 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
# Colgate          3 vs Merrimack        0 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
& Connecticut      2 vs Yale             3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Brown            4 at Harvard          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         2 at Ferris State     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Cornell          2 vs Niagara          3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        0 at Northeastern     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       5 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Amherst    5 at Union            1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Western Mich.    3 at Dartmouth        4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - UNH Tournament
# - Syracuse Invitational Tournament
& - Festival of Lights Consolation

Sunday, November 28:
* Cornell          2 vs Merrimack        3 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
# Vermont          1 vs Notre Dame       5 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
& Colgate          3 vs Niagara          2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Clarkson         5 at Wayne State      2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Consolation
# - UNH Tournament
& - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Championship

Friday, December 3:
  Brown            1 at Union            2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          0 at Yale             2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          2 at Princeton        5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          2 at Rensselaer       3        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Brown            2 at Rensselaer       5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          1 at Princeton        5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          1 at Yale             3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          5 at Union            1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          3 at Vermont          4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     1 at Clarkson         1    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 10:
  Dartmouth        0 at Providence       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State     1 at Colgate          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          0 at Boston College   3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Bemidji State    3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    3 at St. Lawrence     1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Lowell     4 at Clarkson         6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 11:
  Union            4 at Niagara          3 NC     Box        2:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        1 at Northeastern     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State     3 at Colgate          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        1 at Bemidji State    2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass-Lowell     2 at St. Lawrence     3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire    6 at Clarkson         0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 17:
  Harvard          1 at Dartmouth        1    OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 19:
  Northeastern     5 at Harvard          6 NC OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Princeton        4 at Notre Dame       3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, December 20:
  Princeton        4 at Notre Dame       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 29:
* Dartmouth        1 vs Boston College   6 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Union            1 vs Providence       3 NC     Box        5:30 pm    
& Harvard          2 at Minnesota        5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
% Ohio State       3 at Vermont          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Bowling Green    2 at Rensselaer       3 NC     Box        8:30 pm    
* - Howard Bank/Sheraton Hockey Classic at Vermont
# - Rensselaer/HSBC Holiday Hockey Tournament
& - Mariucci Classic
% - Howard Bank/Sheraton Hockey Classic

Thursday, December 30:
* Dartmouth        2 vs Ohio State       2 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Harvard          2 vs UMass-Amherst    4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
& Union            4 vs Bowling Green    5 NC OT  Box        5:30 pm    
% Boston College   5 at Vermont          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Brown            3 at UMass-Lowell     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst       0 at Colgate          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Queen's          0 at Princeton        3 EX     Box        7:00 pm    
+ Providence       5 at Rensselaer       3 NC     Box        8:30 pm    
* - Howard Bank/Sheraton Hockey Classic at Vermont
# - Mariucci Classic Consolation
& - Rensselaer/HSBC Holiday Hockey Tournament Consolation
% - Howard Bank/Sheraton Hockey Classic
+ - Rensselaer/HSBC Holiday Hockey Tournament Championship

Sunday, January 2:
  Brown            2 at Boston College   6 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at UMass-Amherst    3 NC OT  Box        5:00 pm    

Monday, January 3:
  Dartmouth        2 at New Hampshire    3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 4:
* Cornell          2 at Maine            2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Cumberland County Civic Center (Portland, ME)

Friday, January 7:
  Colgate          1 at Ohio State       3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato      2 at Clarkson         5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        1 at Brown            2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       0 at Dartmouth        2        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     1 at Wisconsin        4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            2 at Vermont          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             2 at Harvard          3        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 8:
  Cornell          5 at Ohio State       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato      5 at Clarkson         1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        4 at Harvard          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       4 at Vermont          4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     6 at Wisconsin        6 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            1 at Dartmouth        5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             6 at Brown            5        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 14:
  Brown            3 at St. Lawrence     6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          2 at Clarkson         5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       2 at Union            3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Western Mich.    3 at Cornell          4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Brown            1 at Clarkson         4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          5 at Army             2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          4 at St. Lawrence     6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            0 at Rensselaer       5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Western Mich.    1 at Cornell          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  Boston College   3 at Yale             1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 18:
* Brown            4 at Providence       2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Mayor's Cup

Friday, January 21:
  Army             1 at Yale             5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara          2 at Brown            1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       2 at Michigan State   2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Clarkson         3 at St. Lawrence     7        Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Saturday, January 22:
  Niagara          2 at Brown            2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       1 at Michigan State   4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Dartmouth        2 at Colgate          5        Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Sunday, January 23:
  UMass-Lowell     6 at Princeton        2 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Boston Univ.     1 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, January 24:
* Dartmouth        3 at Cornell          2        Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/21

Thursday, January 27:
  Brown            2 at Merrimack        3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 28:
  Cornell          0 at Colgate          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       6 at Princeton        2        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     4 at Dartmouth        3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Union            2 at Yale             2    OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Saturday, January 29:
  Colgate          4 at Cornell          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  New Brunswick    1 at Harvard          4 EX                7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       3 at Yale             0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            3 at Princeton        1        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 30:
* Clarkson         3 at Dartmouth        5        Box       12:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/29

Thursday, February 3:
* Dartmouth        2 at Union            1        Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/4

Friday, February 4:
  Colgate          3 at Brown            1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          6 at Harvard          2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Clarkson         5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             2 at St. Lawrence     6        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Colgate          4 at Harvard          4    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          2 at Brown            2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        0 at Rensselaer       2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        1 at St. Lawrence     4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             0 at Clarkson         4        Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, February 7:
* Harvard          0 vs Boston Univ.     4 NC     Box        8:00 pm    
* - Beanpot First Round at Fleet Center

Tuesday, February 8:
  Clarkson         4 at Quinnipiac       0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Brown            2 at Dartmouth        1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          1 at St. Lawrence     5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          8 at Clarkson         3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Rensselaer       4        Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton        6 at Union            1        Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Saturday, February 12:
  Colgate          4 at Clarkson         2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell          1 at St. Lawrence     3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        4 at Rensselaer       3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             4 at Union            2        Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, February 14:
* Harvard          3 vs Northeastern     1 NC     Box        5:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Consolation at Fleet Center

Friday, February 18:
  Clarkson         6 at Brown            5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        2 at Yale             1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       4 at Colgate          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            3 at Cornell          4        Box        7:00 pm    
* St. Lawrence     4 at Harvard          2        Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Saturday, February 19:
  Clarkson         5 at Harvard          4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       2 at Cornell          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     0 at Brown            6        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            3 at Colgate          9        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 20:
* Dartmouth        2 at Princeton        5        Box        2:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/19

Friday, February 25:
  Brown            3 at Yale             3    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate          6 at Dartmouth        2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         4 at Rensselaer       1        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          4 at Princeton        1        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     2 at Union            1        Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Brown            1 at Princeton        4        Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson         3 at Union            2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard          5 at Yale             2        Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence     5 at Rensselaer       1        Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, February 27:
* Cornell          2 at Dartmouth        3        Box        2:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/26

Friday, March 3:
  Dartmouth        4 at Clarkson         5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton        2 at Colgate          2    OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            2 at Harvard          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Cornell          3        Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at St. Lawrence     5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Rensselaer       3 at Brown            0        Box        7:05 pm    
* - ECAC Game of the Week - NESN/Empire

Saturday, March 4:
  Princeton        3 at Cornell          5        Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer       2 at Harvard          0        Box        7:00 pm    
  Union            4 at Brown            2        Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale             1 at Colgate          7        Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at Clarkson         1 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth        5 at St. Lawrence     7        Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, March 10:
* Union            4 at St. Lawrence     8 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Yale             4 at Colgate          5 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Dartmouth        2 at Rensselaer       7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Harvard          3 at Cornell          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton        2 at Clarkson         3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC First Round

Saturday, March 11:
* Union            3 at St. Lawrence     4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Yale             2 at Colgate          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Dartmouth        2 at Rensselaer       3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Harvard          3 at Cornell          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton        1 at Clarkson         2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC First Round

Thursday, March 16:
* Clarkson         2 vs Cornell          4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Championship Preliminary Game (Lake Placid, NY)

Friday, March 17:
* Rensselaer       3 vs Colgate          1 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* Cornell          2 vs St. Lawrence     3 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Semifinal (Lake Placid, NY)

Saturday, March 18:
* Cornell          0 vs Colgate          4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Rensselaer       0 vs St. Lawrence     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Consolation (Lake Placid, NY)
# - ECAC Championship (Lake Placid, NY)

Saturday, March 25:
* Michigan         4 vs Colgate          3 NC OT  Box        3:30 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Albany, NY)

Sunday, March 26:
* Boston Univ.     2 vs St. Lawrence     3 NC OT  Box       12:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal (Albany, NY)

Thursday, April 6:
* Boston College   4 vs St. Lawrence     2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Semifinal (Providence, RI)


152223277 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005