Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Tuesday, November 21, 2017  3:11:41 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  2:11:41 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  1:11:41 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Monday, November 20, 2017  11:11:41 PM  AST 

ECAC West - Schedules & Results


ECAC West
Manhattanville
Roch.Inst.Tech.
Elmira
Hobart
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC West teams.



ECAC West - 1999-2000 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 16:
  Seneca           2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  8 EX     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, October 22:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 vs Findlay          5 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Blue Devil Tournament at Fredonia

Saturday, October 23:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  5 at Fredonia         1 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Blue Devil Tournament Consolation

Friday, October 29:
* Hobart           0 vs Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Elmira           3 at Oswego           4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
# Manhattanville   3 at Buffalo State    4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Chase Tournament at Geneseo
# - Buffalo State All Sport Invitational

Saturday, October 30:
* Geneseo          1 vs Hobart           7 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Manhattanville  13 vs Neumann          1 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Fredonia         2 at Elmira           6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
& Brockport        5 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  7 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Chase Tournament Consolation at RIT
# - Buffalo State All Sport Invitational Consolation
& - Chase Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 2:
  Cortland         3 at Hobart           1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 5:
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 at Findlay          3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Elmira           0 at Wis-Superior     4 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 6:
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 at Findlay          7 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Elmira           2 at Wis-Superior     1 NC     Box        7:05 pm    

Wednesday, November 10:
  Geneseo          5 at Hobart           1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 12:
  Manhattanville   1 at Army             6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 13:
  Elmira           6 at Hobart           3        Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 16:
  Hobart           5 at Buffalo State    3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 19:
* Manhattanville   4 vs UMass-Dartmouth  3 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Brockport        2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Southern Maine Invitational

Saturday, November 20:
* Manhattanville   5 at Southern Maine   5 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Geneseo          2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  9 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Plattsburgh      8 at Elmira           3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Southern Maine Invitational

Saturday, November 27:
* Hobart           6 vs Cortland         5 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Brockport        4 at Elmira           6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* Manhattanville   1 at Babson           6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Babson Tournament
# - Elmira Tournament

Sunday, November 28:
* Cortland         3 vs Manhattanville   1 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
# Hobart           2 at Babson           3 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
& N.E. College     4 at Elmira           9 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Babson Tournament Consolation
# - Babson Tournament Championship
& - Elmira Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 30:
  Hamilton         3 at Elmira           6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 4:
  Hobart           2 at Roch.Inst.Tech. 13        Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, December 7:
  Manhattanville   6 at Lebanon Valley   8 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, December 8:
  Williams         2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 10:
* Oswego           4 vs Manhattanville   2 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  4 at Plattsburgh      5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Hobart           2 at Conn. College    8 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Elmira           4 at Trinity          2 NC     Box        7:35 pm    
* - Hamilton Invitational

Saturday, December 11:
* Manhattanville   0 at Hamilton         1 NC     Box        1:00 pm    
  Hobart           2 at Wesleyan         5 NC     Box        3:00 pm    
  Elmira           9 at Conn. College    3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Hamilton Invitational Consolation

Monday, December 27:
* Manhattanville   3 at Salem State      6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Salem State College Classic

Tuesday, December 28:
* Potsdam          7 vs Manhattanville   4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Salem State College Classic Consolation

Thursday, December 30:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 vs Trinity          2 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Norwich New Year's Eve Tournament

Friday, December 31:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  7 at Norwich          4 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
* - Norwich New Year's Eve Tournament Championship

Tuesday, January 4:
  Skidmore         8 at Manhattanville   4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 7:
* Elmira           5 vs St. Michael's    3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 at Colby            3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - Pepsi Cardinal Classic at Plattsburgh

Saturday, January 8:
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  7 at Colby            3 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Hobart           3 at Oswego           4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Elmira           3 at Plattsburgh      4 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Pepsi Cardinal Classic Championship

Tuesday, January 11:
  Fredonia         4 at Hobart           1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley   3 at Manhattanville   2 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 12:
  Geneseo          1 at Elmira           7 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 15:
  Plattsburgh      7 at Hobart           6 NC OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  2 at Elmira           3    OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  N.H. College     6 at Manhattanville   9 NC     Box        7:45 pm    

Sunday, January 16:
  N.H. College     1 at Manhattanville   3 NC     Box        2:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 18:
* Hobart           4 at Potsdam          6 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  5 at Fredonia         0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams         2 at Elmira           4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/14

Friday, January 21:
  Elmira           4 at Fredonia         0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 at Oswego           3 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 22:
  Hobart           3 at Fredonia         5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland         0 at Elmira           4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Oswego           7 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  4 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 23:
  Mass. College    0 at Manhattanville   7 NC     Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 25:
  Elmira           5 at Potsdam          4 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Hobart           7 at Cortland         6 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 29:
  Hobart           2 at Manhattanville   5        Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 1:
  Hobart           1 at Geneseo          2 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 4:
  Manhattanville   3 at Elmira           7        Box        7:30 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech. 11 at Hobart           0        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 5:
  Manhattanville   2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  4        Box        7:30 pm    

Monday, February 7:
* Buffalo State    5 at Hobart           5 NC OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/21

Tuesday, February 8:
  Oswego           5 at Hobart           1 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, February 9:
  Elmira           9 at Brockport        0 NC     Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 11:
  Wayne State      2 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  5 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Curry            0 at Manhattanville   9 NC     Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 12:
  Skidmore         1 at Hobart           5 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech.  2 at Hamilton         2 NC OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.     6 at Manhattanville  12 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
  Wayne State      3 at Elmira           6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 19:
  Manhattanville   2 at Hobart           4        Box        4:00 pm    
  Elmira           1 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  3        Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, February 25:
  Elmira           9 at Manhattanville   3        Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 26:
  Hobart           2 at Elmira          12        Box        7:30 pm    
  Roch.Inst.Tech. 10 at Manhattanville   4        Box        7:45 pm    

Friday, March 3:
* Manhattanville   0 vs Elmira           7 NC     Box        4:00 pm    
# Hobart           4 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  6 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC West Semifinal at RIT
# - ECAC West Semifinal

Saturday, March 4:
* Elmira           1 at Roch.Inst.Tech.  3 NC     Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC West Championship

Friday, March 10:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  1 at Norwich          4 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 11:
* Roch.Inst.Tech.  1 at Norwich          5 NC     Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinals


152095076 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005