Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Thursday, November 23, 2017  10:32:44 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  9:32:44 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  8:32:44 PM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Thursday, November 23, 2017  6:32:44 PM  AST 

ECAC Northeast - Rosters


ECAC Northeast
Curry
Fitchburg
Framingham
Johnson & Wales
Lebanon Valley
UMass-Dartmouth
Nichols
Plymouth
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Tufts
Wentworth
Western N.E.
Worcester State
N.H. College
St. Michael's
Assumption
Stonehill
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all ECAC Northeast teams.


Curry Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Justin DelVecchioJunior D6-1195Wallingford, Connecticut/
 
#3Michael RogersFreshman F5-11175Cranford, New Jersey/
 
#6Joseph CostaFreshman D5-9165Arlington, Massachusetts/
 
#6Richard DeLisleSophomore F5-10175Duxbury, Massachusetts/
 
#8Derek KerstnerFreshman D6-4225Stockholm, New Jersey/
 
#9Mike CiaceraSophomore F5-10170Everett, Massachusetts/
 
#10Tim LowellSophomore F6-2205Wakefield, Massachusetts/
 
#11Sean WhelanJunior F5-10175Hamden, Connecticut/
 
#12Joe SeeleyFreshman F5-9165South Boston, Massachusetts/
 
#13Tom FoxonFreshman F6-0175Reading, Massachusetts/
 
#14Shaun DurkinFreshman D5-10170Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
 
#16Jason BoyleSophomore F5-10165Dennisport, Massachusetts/
 
#18Matthew VentolieriFreshman F5-9180Hull, Massachusetts/
 
#20Jeff WrightSenior F5-10175Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
 
#21Joe SavioliJunior F6-0160Milton, Massachusetts/
 
#22John LaRoccaFreshman D6-2220Franklin, Massachusetts/
 
#23Steve DelfornoSophomore F6-0200Braintree, Massachusetts/
 
#24Scott TkachukJunior F5-8180Hampstead, New Hampshire/
 
#25Joe AmendolaJunior D5-8185Norwood, Massachusetts/
 
#26Doug PyneFreshman G6-1180Glen Ellyn, Illinois/
 
#27Paul RocheSophomore D5-8180Needham, Massachusetts/
 
#28Justin PerrySophomore G6-0195Arlington, Massachusetts/
 
#29Ryan WoodSophomore G5-8160Stoneham, Massachusetts/
 


Fitchburg Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Nick GangemiSenior G5-417578Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Tewksbury 
#2Bob RumleySophomore F5-10179Billerica, Massachusetts/
 
#3Tony CinquegranoJunior F5-1118875Hingham, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#4Chris SawyerSophomore D5-1120577Dracur, Massachusetts/
Dracut 
#5Lee HamiltonFreshman D6-020981Woburn, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#6Alan FortinJunior F5-8160Bristol, Connecticut/
Winchendon 
#7Jeff DuRossSenior F6-118976Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#8Dan TsoutsourisSophomore F5-918579Danvers, Massachusetts/
Danvers 
#10Dan CetroneFreshman D5-1115581Billerica, Massachusetts/
Billerica 
#11Steve BurmSenior F5-10200Hingham, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#12Brian GeeverFreshman D5-1019079Whitman, Massachusetts/
Whitman-Hanson 
#13Rob HuntSenior D6-121076Milton, Massachusetts/
Milton 
#14Patrick DemseySophomore F5-11185Danvers, Massachusetts/
Brewster Acedemy 
#15Dan GouletFreshman F5-1017580Blackstone, Massachusetts/
Saint Rapheal 
#17Jeff BrodeurSophomore F5-916579Townsend, Massachusetts/
North Middlesex 
#18Mike DubeyJunior F5-717076Dracut, Massachusetts/
Dracut 
#19Craig MartinFreshman D6-4190Gardner, Massachusetts/
Gardner 
#20Sean SullivanSenior F5-918077Salisbury, Massachusetts/
Triton Regional 
#22Gary StoneJunior F5-917876Millville , Massachusetts/
Mt. St. Charles Academy 
#23John WhittemoreFreshman F6-121078Ayer, Massachusetts/
Kimbell Union Academy 
#25Dan NietscheJunior D6-121578Turners Falls, Vermont/
Vermont Academy 
#29Brian BaldassareSophomore D5-1017078Danvers, Massachusetts/
Danvers 
#30Brad WatkinsJunior G5-917576Hingham, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#35Jason HoltFreshman G5-1019080Fitchburg, Massachusetts/
St. Bernard's 


Framingham Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Sean RivvieccioSophomore G6-0210Hull, Massachusetts/
 
#2Matt WheelerSenior D5-817077Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin 
#3Larry MedeirosFreshman D5-920079New Bedford, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 
#4Jeff GearySenior F5-1118078Rockland, Massachusetts/
Roger Williams Univ. 
#5John StabileSophomore D5-818080Palisades Park, New Jersey/
Ramapo Rangers 
#7Jason BastienFreshman F5-10170McMurray, Pennsylvania/
 
#8Steve MilitelloJunior D5-1018079Gloucester, Massachusetts/
Gloucester 
#9Jimmy KangSophomore F5-815776Redondo Beach, California/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#10Sean DeLoatcheJunior F6-017076Arlington, Virginia/
Towson State 
#11Jonathan LentJunior F5-917076Charlestown, Massachusetts/
Iona College 
#12Chris MillerSenior F6-018077Danvers, Massachusetts/
North Country C.C. 
#14Nate CollinsJunior F6-020078Gloucester, Massachusetts/
Gloucester 
#16Jim OlsonFreshman D5-1017080Dracut, Massachusetts/
Bridgton Academy 
#17Matt BurkeSophomore F5-8182Billerica, Massachusetts/
Billerica 
#18Ryan DubbJunior F6-017478Cheshire, Connecticut/
New Hampton Prep 
#20Bill BurkeFreshman C5-1118079Braintree, Massachusetts/
Boston Harbor Wolves 
#21Phil ChaneyJunior F6-017075Dallas, Texas/
Minot State Univ. 
#22Derek MedeirosFreshman F5-1019079New Bedford, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 
#23John KarvelasFreshman D5-1020577Gloucester, Massachusetts/
Gloucester 
#24Peter RolandJunior F5-10175Taby, Sweden/
 
#25Michael JohnsonFreshman C5-715081Tyngsboro, Massachusetts/
Bishop Guertin 
#25Rico BottaFreshman F5-1118581Everett, Massachusetts/
Everett 
#26Dan RichardFreshman F5-1016581Leominster, Massachusetts/
Leominster 
#26Jon Paul CheslofskaFreshman F6-0200Everett, Massachusetts/
Everett 
#26Matt HardimanSenior F5-10165Hull, Massachusetts/
 
#27Karl KravchukJunior D6-020578Groveland, Massachusetts/
Pentucket Regional 
#28Craig PrayFreshman D5-1018079Raymond, New Hampshire/
Tyngsboro Huskies 
#29Bryan FleglerFreshman F6-021580South Amboy, New Jersey/
New Jersey Jr. Devils 
#30Steve BaderaSophomore G5-1115577North Eastham, Massachusetts/
Matt O'Neil Club 
#31Korrie VintonFreshman G5-1015580Medway, Massachusetts/
Medway 
#32Joe CentauroFreshman RW5-917580Boxborough, Massachusetts/
Milford Academy 
#35Anthony CusumanoJunior G5-916579Gloucester, Massachusetts/
Gloucester 
John DrummeyFreshman D5-515580Norwood, Massachusetts/
Norwood 
Jesse GippoSenior F6-524071St. Louis, Missouri/
St. Louis C.C. 


Johnson & Wales Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1John CaromileFreshman G6-0185Warwick, Rhode Island/
Pilgrim HS 
#3Billy WhiteFreshman D5-10190Dunlap, Illinois/
Utah Jr. Grizzlies 
#4Dan SilvaJunior F6-0215Dartmouth, Massachusetts/
Dartmouth HS 
#5Erik DenaultJunior F5-10175Smithfield, Rhode Island/
Smithfield HS 
#7Dave AccetturoSophomore F5-9175Johnston, Rhode Island/
Utah Jr. Grizzlies 
#8Scott GrahamFreshman F5-10185Westminster, Colorado/
Utah Jr. Grizzlies 
#9Pat CostelloJunior D6-1210Sewell, New Jersey/
Bucks County Generals 
#10Eric RosenbergFreshman F5-8185Cerritos, California/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#11Bill SaltzmanJunior F6-0215Medway, Massachusetts/
Mount St. Charles Academy 
#12Bill McBrideFreshman D6-2210Batavia, New York/
Rochester Jr. Americans 
#14Jason HopkinsFreshman F5-6170Burrillville, Rhode Island/
Bridgton Academy 
#15Joe DuBoisJunior D5-11185Chicopee, Massachusetts/
University of Connecticut 
#16Tim GouletSenior F5-8180Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Woonsocket HS 
#17Tory JacobJunior F6-1170Milford, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#18Brendan MollSophomore F5-8185Cheshire, Connecticut/
Quinnipiac College 
#19David RitaFreshman F5-6160Cumberland, Rhode Island/
Bishop Feehan HS 
#22Derek FosterFreshman F6-1185Warwick, Rhode Island/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#23Steve LombardiJunior F5-6155Cranston, Rhode Island/
Rhode Island Sharks 
#24Steve JayeSophomore F6-0190Basking Ridge, New Jersey/
Northwood Prep 
#25Jon-Paul WolfSophomore D6-1210Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate HS 
#26Scott FeeneyFreshman F5-10160Walpole, Massachusetts/
Walpole Jr. Stars 
#27Shaun MolyneuxFreshman D6-1200West Haven, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#28Chris BoehmJunior D6-5230Buffalo, New York/
St. Joseph's 
#28Kris RobbinFreshman F5-9160Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Woonsocket HS 
#30Scott JacobJunior G6-1160Milford, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#35Rick FreudenfelsFreshman G5-9160East Brunswick, New Jersey/
East Brunswick HS 


Lebanon Valley Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Kevin BlockSophomore G5-10175Webster, New York/
Wisconsin Wolves 
#2Michael SarroSophomore D6-3198Brooklyn, New York/
New York Apple Core 
#3Jeremy FeltFreshman F5-9170Killingworth, Connecticut/
Kingswood-Oxford 
#4Scott RostholderSophomore D6-2205Denver, Colorado/
Pittsburgh JR. Penguins 
#5Tim RinkFreshman D5-11195Ivyland, Pennsylvania/
The Gunnery 
#6Daniel YingstJunior D6-0190Hummelstown, Pennsylvania/
Hershey 
#7Justin SorrentinoSophomore D6-0170Manasquan, New Jersey/
Brick Township 
#8Donavan SavoieFreshman F5-8155Saint-Hubert, Quebec/
Cegep Edouard-Montpetit 
#9Brian YinglingFreshman F6-1180Steelton, Pennsylvania/
Bismarck Bobcats 
#10Jamie TaylorSophomore F5-9162Sharon, Ontario/
Saint Andrews College 
#11Shaun McGintySophomore F5-8155Churchville, Pennsylvania/
The Gunnery 
#12Chris WhiteFreshman D6-1180Peterborough, Ontario/
Lakefield College 
#14Tim DeVuonoSophomore F5-9175North Cape May, New Jersey/
The Gunnery 
#15Greg KutchmaSophomore F5-11191Windber, Pennsylvania/
Boston Bulldogs 
#16Vincent StendardoSophomore F6-0200Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
National Sports Academy 
#17Dan FoxSophomore F5-10185Morrisville, Pennsylvania/
Philadelphia JR. Flyer 
#18Benjamin KwonFreshman D5-10170McLean, Virginia/
Shelburne Wolves 
#19J. P. CallahanSenior F5-10175East Longmeadow, Massachusetts/
SUNY Cortland 
#20Stu SeidenSophomore F5-10187Cinnaminson, New Jersey/
The Hill School 
#21Scott SchillingFreshman F6-0185West Allis, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Wolves 
#22Bill AskwithSophomore F5-11185Springfield, Massachusetts/
UMASS-Minutemen 
#23Blake CurtisFreshman F6-1180Arvada, Colorado/
Lake Forest Academy 
#26Jason KilcoyneSophomore F6-0200Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
Boston Bulldogs 
#30Lincoln MatlockSophomore G6-1175Malone, New York/
Valley Junior Warriors 


UMass-Dartmouth Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#0Paul MelansonFreshman D5-9195Lynn, Massachusetts/
Winchendon Academy 
#3Jeff Del RossiFreshman D5-1116580Melrose, Massachusetts/
Winchendon Academy 
#4Chris O'ReillySenior F5-1117577Belmont, Massachusetts/
Matignon 
#5Mike BaltrenFreshman F6-319081Belchertown, Massachusetts/
Springfield Cathedral 
#6Jared PecciSophomore F6-018579Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin 
#8Chris CarboneauSophomore F6-319078Falmouth, Massachusetts/
Berkshire Academy 
#9Jim EganSenior F6-218597Billerica, Massachusetts/
New Hampton Prep 
#10Curtis LaVigneJunior D5-1119578Southfield, Massachusetts/
Sacred Heart 
#11Jared SpencerFreshman F5-1019080Arlington, Massachusetts/
Arlington 
#13Tom BrownSophomore F6-418580Framingham, Massachusetts/
Framingham 
#14John DeFazioSenior F5-1118578Cranston, Rhode Island/
LaSalle Academy 
#15Chris CunninghamSenior F5-1018077Brockton, Massachusetts/
Brockton 
#16Jared GrayFreshman F5-1016580Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Weymouth 
#17Nick SicilianoJunior D5-1018579W. Springfield, Massachusetts/
W. Springfield 
#18Dan HooleyFreshman F6-418581Brockton, Massachusetts/
Brockton 
#19Nick SlatkavitzSophomore F5-1118080Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin 
#20Nick DomeniciFreshman D5-817579Concord, New Hampshire/
Bridgton Academy 
#21Bruce WarrenSophomore D5-1019079Framingham, Massachusetts/
Framingham 
#22Sean YoungSophomore D5-1017079Waltham, Massachusetts/
Winchendon Academy 
#23Jamie CarrollSophomore D6-119079Bridgewater, Massachusetts/
Tilton Academy 
#24Chris AndertonSophomore D5-1017080Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Weymouth 
#25Michael BillFreshman D5-9195Mound, Minnesota/
Mound-Westonka 
#26Matt CruikshankFreshman F5-816080Townsend, Massachusetts/
N. Middlesex Reg. 
#27Mike KnezacekSophomore D6-3240Creston, British Columbia/
Creston Valley 
#28Jim MartinFreshman F5-915080Burlington, Massachusetts/
Burlington 
#29Ryan GrantFreshman G5-1117580Burlington, Massachusetts/
Walpole Stars 
#30Louis WeimannSenior G5-8190Burlington, Vermont/
Dawson College 
#33Ryan SloperSenior G6-1180Billerica, Massachusetts/
New Hampton Prep 


Nichols Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Adam GrayFreshman G5-9155Bradford, Massachusetts/
 
#2Jason FinoiaJunior LW5-10180Wallingford, Connecticut/
 
#4Anthony ReppucciFreshman D5-10160Medford, Massachusetts/
 
#5Mike FitzgeraldFreshman LW5-9170East Haven, Connecticut/
 
#6Mark HarschFreshman D5-10210Buffalo, New York/
 
#7Jason BergeronSenior F6-0220Manchester, New Hampshire/
 
#8Stephen MagnerSenior D6-0185Malden, Massachusetts/
 
#9Bobby FrizzellJunior C5-9185Plymouth, Massachusetts/
 
#10Jeff TisdellSophomore RW5-10165West Springfield, Massachusetts/
 
#11Brian KinahanFreshman C5-8170Stamford, Connecticut/
 
#12Eric DicksonFreshman RW5-9175Hamilton, New York/
 
#15Jeff TkacsFreshman RW5-11185Wappinger Falls, New York/
 
#16Marc AntoniouSophomore D6-1155Walpole, Massachusetts/
 
#17CJ GirolamoFreshman C5-9180Laurel Hollow, New York/
 
#18Dave FoleyJunior C5-8175Medford, Massachusetts/
 
#19Nick MaySophomore D5-9150Rocky Hill, Connecticut/
 
#20Gary WhiteSenior D5-9155Monroe, New York/
 
#21Kevin McNellyJunior LW5-10175Ipswich, Massachusetts/
 
#23Todd ThistleSophomore RW5-10170Andover, Massachusetts/
 
#24Paul BenesSophomore RW5-9170Oxford, Massachusetts/
 
#30Matt AltieriFreshman G5-10170Pennington, New Jersey/
 
#31Jason LatimerSenior G5-6150Troy, Michigan/
 
#33Pat NigroSophomore G5-8175Wakefield, Massachusetts/
 


Plymouth Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Cliff MaskJunior G6-4198London, ONT, Canada/
 
#2Chris TortorellaSophomore D5-10150Larchmont, NY, U.S./
 
#3Craig RussellSophomore F6-0205Northfield, VT, U.S./
 
#5Tom BeaulieuJunior F5-11190Hudson, NH, U.S./
 
#6Rich VegaSenior F5-8185New Milford, CT, U.S./
 
#7Henry SabensFreshman D5-10175North Falmouth, MA, U.S./
 
#8Tony LaScolaSophomore F5-10177Fairfax, VA, U.S./
 
#10Erik NadeauJunior F5-8180Waterville, ME, U.S/
 
#11Tim ConroySenior D6-0205Hull, MA, U.S./
 
#12Matt McPheeJunior D6-0200Plymouth, MA, U.S./
 
#13Aaron FifieldSophomore D5-9160Northfield Falls, VT, U.S./
 
#14John PowerSenior D6-1205Reading, MA, U.S./
 
#15Jude VioletteSenior F5-6170Waterville, ME, U.S./
 
#16Pete SerianoSophomore F5-4150Safety Harbor, FL, U.S./
 
#17Jack LangelierJunior D6-1188Marlboro, MA, U.S./
 
#18John HornorSophomore F6-2185Marlton, NJ, U.S./
 
#19Chad FitzpatrickFreshman F5-7150North Qunicy, MA, U.S./
 
#20Michael ZegarelliJunior F5-9160Clinton, NY, U.S./
 
#21Eric RyanSenior F5-6165Chelmsford, MA, U.S./
 
#22Eric GilbertJunior F5-9180South Portland, ME, U.S./
 
#23Kevin CreightonSenior F5-9170Falmouth, MA, U.S./
 
#25Dave LebelFreshman F5-10160Auburn, Massachusetts/
 
#27Brian GaudreauSophomore F5-8155Newington, CT, U.S./
 
#29Josh BourdonFreshman G5-10185St. Albans, VT, U.S./
 
#30Larry ForgueSophomore G5-8155Nashua, NH, U.S./
 
#31Craig MichalowskiSophomore G5-9170East Haven, CT, U.S./
 


Salve Regina Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Chris BurnsFreshman G6-0198Quincy, Massachusetts/
Winchendon 
#2Jason KeoughFreshman D5-11180North Smithfield, Rhode Island/
Brewster 
#3Billy CorcoranFreshman D6-0170Orchard Beach, Maine/
Cheverus 
#4Anthony CordeiroFreshman F5-7150Somerville, Massachusetts/
The Winchendon School 
#6Peter MarfioneFreshman D5-9165Reading, Massachusetts/
Brewster 
#7Michael DonnachieFreshman F6-0150Westfield, Massachusetts/
Westfield 
#8Jason HenneyFreshman D6-4215Norfolk, Massachusetts/
Hebron Academy 
#9Eddie MaurerSophomore F6-2150North Falmouth, Massachusetts/
Bishop Stang 
#10Billy HintonFreshman F5-10165McMurray, Pennsylvania/
Northwood Prep 
#11Dan MolinariFreshman F5-6155Hyannis, Massachusetts/
Barnstable 
#12Jack WallaceSophomore D5-11175Medford, Massachusetts/
BB&N 
#14Brian HannafinJunior F5-9170Medford, Massachusetts/
Arlington Catholic 
#15John SarmanianFreshman D5-9175Bradford, Massachusetts/
Brewster 
#16Eddy FletcherJunior F5-9160Milton, Massachusetts/
B.C. High 
#19Billy BakerFreshman F5-10150Milton, Massachusetts/
Tilton 
#20Michael SnowdenFreshman F5-10165Tisbury, Massachusetts/
Martha's Vineyard 
#21David MendittoJunior F5-8180Middletown, New Jersey/
Fairleigh Dickinson 
#22Daron GreelishFreshman F6-2190Boxford, Massachusetts/
Pingeree 
#23Jordan MohreFreshman F5-11180Sandwich, Massachusetts/
Sandwich 
#24Matthew HillbergFreshman F6-4195Westwood, Massachusetts/
Westwood 
#25Matt CataldoSenior F6-0180Hingham, Massachusetts/
Berkshire 
#27Max FeldmanFreshman G5-6150Portland, Oregon/
St. Mary's 
#29Jonathon KenyonFreshman G6-3210Darien, Connecticut/
Kimball Union 
#30Matt ArnoldSophomore G5-8165Duxbury, Massachusetts/
Duxbury 


Suffolk Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Todd BorlettoSophomore G5-5135Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
 
#2Joseph DucaJunior D6-1235East Boston, Massachusetts/
 
#3Robert BellenoitJunior D6-0205Weymouth, Massachusetts/
 
#4Sean DiasFreshman D6-0220Braintree, Massachusetts/
 
#6Paul FeudoFreshman F6-0165West Peabody, Massachusetts/
 
#7Jimmy GenoveseFreshman F5-6155Marshfield , Massachusetts/
 
#9Josh WilcoxFreshman C5-11190Hingham, Massachusetts/
 
#10Kevin BradleySophomore D5-11180Hanover, Massachusetts/
 
#11Sean DelaneyFreshman F5-6160Brockton, Massachusetts/
 
#12Chris MoyFreshman F/D5-8175Braintree, Massachusetts/
 
#13Jeffery RossFreshman F5-9185Hanson, Massachusetts/
 
#14Jerah BonhamSenior D6-1205Marshfield, Massachusetts/
 
#15Ed FarinatoFreshman F5-10195Medford, Massachusetts/
 
#16Chris PozerskiFreshman F5-9155Brockton, Massachusetts/
 
#18Evan CrockfordJunior F5-7175Marshfield, Massachusetts/
 
#19Brian GatesFreshman F5-9160Quincy, Massachusetts/
 
#20Jon LarsenFreshman F6-0175Glastonbury, Connecticut/
 
#21Jon EitasSophomore F5-8180Marshfield, Massachusetts/
 
#22Tristan MarchetteSophomore F5-8160E.Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania/
 
#23Josh GlionnaFreshman F5-11170Medford, Massachusetts/
 
#24Michael RomanSophomore F6-1190Bridgewater, Massachusetts/
 
#25Mike BerianSophomore D6-1220Wilmington, Massachusetts/
 
#27Jeff McCarthySophomore F5-9185Upton, Massachusetts/
 
#28Will HeyserFreshman G6-1195Newport Beach, California/
 
#29Matt ConsentinoSophomore G5-11200Dedham, Massachusetts/
 
#30Nick TrawinskiFreshman G5-10165Fairlawn, New Jersey/
 
#31Mike SweeneyFreshman G6-0165Randolph, Massachusetts/
 


Tufts Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Andrew MarkusSophomore G5-11165Cleveland Heights, Ohio/
Cleveland Heights 
#2Natan ObedJunior F5-11200Goose Bay, Newfoundland/
Helena Ice Pirates 
#3Dan ReinhardFreshman D6-0190Lawrenceville, New Jersey/
Lawrenceville 
#4Chad PessiniSophomore D6-1175Mansfield, Massachusetts/
St. Sebastian's 
#5Tim HavernFreshman F5-9170Arlington, Massachusetts/
Arlington 
#6Dan MahoneyJunior D6-0190Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Tewksbury 
#7Scott HayesJunior F5-8185Medfield, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 
#8Ben SargentJunior F5-8175Triton, Massachusetts/
Triton Regional 
#9Mike CarceoFreshman F5-11180Belmont, Massachusetts/
Belmont 
#11Tom FeeleySenior F5-7180Westwood, Massachusetts/
Westwood 
#12Dan GearyFreshman F5-7160Norwood, Massachusetts/
Norwood 
#13Chris MartinFreshman D6-1180Arlington, Massachusetts/
Arlington 
#14Harris DainoffSophomore D6-3190Lafayette Hill, Pennsylvania/
Germantown Academy 
#15Jordan KarpSophomore F5-7170Roslyn Heights, New York/
Portledge School 
#16Scott SullivanSenior F6-2195Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Tewksbury 
#17Rob GreeneSophomore D5-9185Littleton, Colorado/
Littleton AAA 
#18Rich CaravielloSenior D5-10185Medford, Massachusetts/
Malden Catholic 
#19Mike LamsonSophomore F5-9170Potsdam, New York/
Potsdam 
#20Rob LaQuagliaFreshman F5-11165Medford, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#21Drew CarletonSenior F6-2190Shaker Heights, Ohio/
University School 
#22Conor SheehanFreshman F5-10170Sandwich, Massachusetts/
Sandwich 
#23Mike EastmanJunior F5-10175North Reading, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#24Pete SchieffelinSenior D6-4200Jamestown, Rhode Island/
Kimball Union 
#25Mike StuartSenior F5-10180Great Falls, Virginia/
Jr. Capitals 
#26Matt PottsFreshman F5-11195Phillipsburg, New Jersey/
Lawrence Academy 
#27Mike SilverFreshman G5-10185Encino, California/
West Valley Warriors 
#30Alex ScerboJunior G6-1190Hingham, Massachusetts/
Hingham 
#31Ian KellSophomore G5-11170St. Paul, Minnesota/
St. Paul Academy 
#33Justin PiconeJunior D5-9180Ellington, Connecticut/
Loomis Chaffee 


Wentworth Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Scott WalkerSophomore G6-322080Brunswick, Maine/
Brunswick HS 
#2McGregor ChadwickSophomore F5-1117078North Clarendon, Vermont/
New Hampton School 
#4Zach WotherspoonFreshman D6-018281Lincoln, Rhode Island/
Lincoln HS 
#6Tim HebertJunior F5-716279Lewiston, Maine/
St. Domenic's HS 
#7Jonathan DeptulaSenior F5-1119077Anchorage, Alaska/
Dimond HS 
#8Paul JacobsonFreshman D5-615080Melrose, Massachusetts/
Melrose HS 
#9Dave ZelaskoFreshman F5-1019078Bradford, Ontario/
Spirit of Stouffville 
#10Nick SawkaFreshman D5-817580Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin HS 
#11Tim YakimowskySophomore F5-917879Walpole, Massachusetts/
Walpole Stars 
#12Joe CrowleySophomore F5-916578Bridgewater, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#13Vesa PeuraSophomore F6-118578Rovaniemi, Finland/
Roki-79 
#14Andrew GordonJunior D5-1018079Burlington, Massachusetts/
Burlington HS 
#15Mike DamonFreshman F5-918079Hull, Massachusetts/
Boston Junior Blackhawks 
#16Jason SmithSophomore F5-1016579Rome, New York/
Rome Free Academy 
#17Ivan FilippovJunior F6-117576Delta, British Columbia/
Vernon Vipers 
#18Jeramie VaineJunior F5-716579Winchendon, Massachusetts/
Gardner HS 
#19Steve HaunSophomore F5-1018577Warwick, Rhode Island/
Proctor Academy 
#20Tom MilwardFreshman D5-816080Billerica, Massachusetts/
Acton-Boxboro HS 
#21Mike PierceFreshman D6-022078East Falmouth, Massachusetts/
Trinity-Pawling School 
#22Josh LedbetterJunior F5-1021274Richmond, Vermont/
Matt O'Neil Club 
#23Mark PasciutoSenior D6-221578Woburn, Massachusetts/
Woburn HS 
#24Keith RonanSenior F5-1019178Woburn, Massachusetts/
Woburn HS 
#27John HourihanJunior D5-717179Walpole, Massachusetts/
Walpole HS 
#30Ryan HullFreshman G6-017580Fairfield, Connecticut/
Milford Academy 
#33Jeff ReidSenior G5-1118075Oshawa, Ontario/
Orillia Terriers 
#35Jason DaigleFreshman G5-1116579Methuen, Massachusetts/
Boston Harborwolves 
#39Doug DunnJunior F5-1016076Newton, Massachusetts/
Winchendon School 
#44Jamie WeissFreshman F5-717078Chilliwack, British Columbia/
Lloyd Blazers 


Western N.E. Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Adam HobanSenior G5-10175Franklin, Massachusetts/
 
#2Nick RegisFreshman D6-0180Toms River, New Jersey/
 
#3Bryan BerriaultSenior F5-10185E. Wareham, Massachusetts/
 
#4Bobby FoleySophomore D5-11185Framingham, Massachusetts/
 
#5Jon KubikFreshman D5-7155Chicopee, Massachusetts/
 
#6Mike SoderlundJunior D5-7155Vernon, Connecticut/
 
#7Anthony PirelliFreshman D5-10160Bayonne, New Jersey/
 
#8Ben BarronSenior D5-8180Richmond, Vermont/
 
#9Eric BadeauFreshman D5-10195Barre, Vermont/
 
#10Pat GriffinJunior D5-11175Plymouth, Massachusetts/
 
#11Gary WhittierSenior D6-0160Belchertown, Massachusetts/
 
#12Ryan HaubnerJunior F6-0175Wilmington, Massachusetts/
 
#13Dave McKennaJunior F5-9170Bayonne, New Jersey/
 
#14Jason LacroixSenior F5-7160Barre, Vermont/
 
#15Scott RundlettSophomore F6-2170Framingham, Massachusetts/
 
#16Chris LarameeSenior F5-10170S. Windsor, Connecticut/
 
#17Kyle WeiseJunior F5-10170Brick, New Jersey/
 
#18Matt MieleJunior F5-10180Stoneham, Massachusetts/
 
#19Ron FerranteFreshman F5-9185East Haven, Connecticut/
 
#20Will MartinSophomore F5-9160Belchertown, Massachusetts/
 
#21Bobby St. LawrenceFreshman F5-10180Holyoke, Massachusetts/
 
#22/#27Shaun HaubnerFreshman F5-9150Wilmington, Massachusetts/
 
#23Jeff KidderFreshman F5-10170Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
 
#24Joe KeefeFreshman F5-10160Pembroke, Massachusetts/
 
#25Shaun BurkeFreshman G5-8160Ellington, Connecticut/
 
#26Jeff GilbertSenior F6-0190Manchester, New Hampshire/
 
#30Chris BeldenFreshman G6-1160Springfield, Massachusetts/
 
#31Nathan StocktonJunior G5-7165Weymouth, Massachusetts/
 


Worcester State Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Dave WhiteFreshman G5-1020080Holden, Massachusetts/
Wachusett Regional High 
#2Jon SchubertFreshman D6-221580Manchester, Connecticut/
East Catholic High 
#3Fran KeefeJunior LW5-718579Worcester, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#4Erik NordahlSenior D6-020077Auburn, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#5Mark TomasettiSophomore LW5-615579Southboro, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#6Mark HillJunior C5-916578Townsend, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#7Travis StickneyJunior C5-719078Baldwinville, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#8Chris StetsonJunior RW5-615078Salem, Massachusetts/
Bishop Fenwick High 
#9Mike BardsleyJunior C5-816578Burlington, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#10Josh RobbinsFreshman RW5-615580Saugus, Massachusetts/
National Sports Academy 
#11Dave CarusoJunior C5-1018079Woburn, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#12Jeff PrinceFreshman D5-515580Townsend, Massachusetts/
North Middlesex High 
#14Sean FlahertySophomore D6-221579Arlington, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#15Kevin RothemichSenior C5-1017578Coventry, Rhode Island/
Worcester State 
#16Rick CasavantSophomore D5-1016580Halifax, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#17Rob WilliamsJunior LW6-017578Webster, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#18Chris SusiSophomore RW6-423577Marshfield, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#19Casey BreedsSophomore C5-818878Holden, Massachusetts/
Wachusett Regional High 
#20Carlin GrenierJunior LW5-1119579Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#21Owen McGannFreshman D6-217581Rutland, Massachusetts/
Wachusett Regional High 
#22Brendan MurphyFreshman RW5-1117080Worcester, Massachusetts/
St. Peter-Marian High  
#23Craig JacobsSenior RW5-1119076Hudson, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#24Dan MarshallFreshman LW6-018580Danvers, Massachusetts/
Bridgton Academy  
#25Joe VioletteFreshman D5-717080Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
Shrewsbury High 
#26Mike HewittSophomore D6-222079Townsend, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#27Eric ChatelleFreshman LW5-1016080Dayville, Connecticut/
St. Peter-Marian High 
#28Chris BreedsFreshman C5-714080Holden, Massachusetts/
Wachusett Regional High 
#30Rob DemarcoJunior G5-1017576Winthrop, Massachusetts/
Hebron Academy 
#31Chad McGillicuddySophomore G6-522078Westfield, Massachusetts/
Worcester State 
#35Paul SundeenFreshman G6-119080Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
St. Peter-Marian High 


N.H. College Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Nick NugentSophomore F5-1119580Hudson, New Hampshire/
Bishop Guertin HS 
#3Vin ForgioneFreshman F5-1018579Hingham, Massachusetts/
Hingham HS 
#4Steve AcropolisSophomore D6-018579Brick, New Jersey/
Brick HS 
#5Bryan FavreauSophomore D5-1016580Manchester, New Hampshire/
Memorial HS 
#6Mike StapletonFreshman D6-319681East Brunswick, New Jersey/
Christian Brothers Acad. 
#8Chuck CroteauJunior F5-916078Wellington, Florida/
Wellington HS 
#9Nick EspositoSenior F5-715078Scituate, Massachusetts/
Scituate HS 
#10Scott ProulxJunior F5-1116578Bedford, New Hampshire/
West HS 
#11Dan RoyJunior F5-816578Methuen, Massachusetts/
Assumption College 
#12Chris LaperleJunior F5-816078Exeter, New Hampshire/
Exeter Area HS 
#13Tom FieldingJunior D6-119579Manchester, New Hampshire/
Trinity HS 
#14Shaun SleeperJunior F6-221578Farmington, New Hampshire/
Berwick Academy 
#16Doug PlaceFreshman F5-815580Bedford, New Hampshire/
West HS 
#17Rich MillerJunior F5-915579Morristown, New Jersey/
Seton Hall Prep 
#18Ryan FrewSophomore F6-020080Concord, New Hampshire/
Concord HS 
#19Nick IannielloSophomore F5-1118579Bricktown, New Jersey/
Brick HS 
#20Eric GosselinJunior D5-1016078Bedford, New Hampshire/
West HS 
#21Kyle LapaneJunior F5-916077Placentia, California/
El Dorado HS 
#22Chris HollandSenior D5-814077Bordentown, New Jersey/
Holy Cross HS 
#23Kevin CreanSophomore D6-016579Arlington, Massachusetts/
Arlington Catholic HS 
#24Keven DohertyJunior D5-917078Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
Lynnfield HS 
#25Matt NeeJunior F5-1017576South Boston, Massachusetts/
Univ. of Connecticut 
#26Mike CesereSophomore F5-416080Concord, New Hampshire/
Bishop Brady HS 
#27Ben PeirceJunior G5-1117579Devon, Pennsylvania/
Conestoga HS 
#28Joe NarciseFreshman D6-321080Randolph, New Jersey/
Randolph HS 
#30Chris VokesSophomore G6-018579Auburn, Massachusetts/
Auburn HS 
#31Brian WindholSophomore G5-816580Westford, Massachusetts/
Bishop Guertin HS 


St. Michael's Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Ryan AndersonFreshman G6-2190Oakville, Ontario/
Culver Military Academy 
#2Jim MurphySenior D6-2190Milton, Massachusetts/
Tilton School 
#3Matt PauliFreshman D6-1210Hershey, Pennsylvania/
Northwood School 
#4Steve BellFreshman F5-7180Belmont, Massachusetts/
The Gunnery 
#5Jason HarringtonJunior F5-7165Gloucester, Massachusetts/
Northwood 
#6Kieran AltieriSophomore F5-8165Stamford, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#7Jim WalshSophomore D5-11180Billerica, Massachusetts/
Pingree 
#8Chad LauzeFreshman F5-9170Gorham, New Hampshire/
Hebron Academy 
#9Jeremy CoccaroSophomore F5-7165Newington, Connecticut/
Springfield Pics (IJHL) 
#10Mike GriffinJunior D5-8165Wethersfield, Connecticut/
Avon Old Farms 
#11John BurtonFreshman F5-11180Phoenix, Arizona/
Pomfret School 
#13Tom MarianoFreshman F5-7170Northfield, Vermont/
Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
#14Chris GrossFreshman F5-7173New Canaan, Connecticut/
New Canaan HS 
#15Nick BernoFreshman F5-10186Oakville, Ontario/
Westminster 
#16Colin KriwoxFreshman F5-10170Tupper Lake, New York/
National Sports Academy 
#17Keith HampeSophomore D5-9175Dedham, Massachusetts/
Dedham HS 
#18Daykin MariniSophomore D5-11175Bloomfield, Colorado/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#19Martin HyunFreshman F5-11180Krefeld, Germany/
Northwood School 
#20Ryan McGrathFreshman G5-11190Hartford, Vermont/
Vermont Academy 
#21Ken WalshFreshman D6-0175Bogota, New Jersey/
Danville Wings (NAHL) 
#22Steven McCormackFreshman D6-1180West Tisbury, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#23Chris KuthyJunior F6-0200Loudonville, New York/
Salisbury School 
#24Brad KentFreshman D6-2200Scituate, Massachusetts/
Tilton School 
#25Joshua StaplesFreshman F5-6145Exeter, New Hampshire/
St. Mark's School 
#26Michael BlaisFreshman F5-11165Massena, New York/
Tilton School 
#27Andy WelgosSophomore F6-1180Aspen, Colorado/
Vail AAA 
#28Kevin ZinaJunior F5-6145Clinton, Massachusetts/
Nashoba Reg. HS 
#30Simon ThebergeSophomore G6-2185Ste. Therese, Quebec/
Tyngsboro (EJHA) 
#47Josh RalphSenior F6-0195Carp, Ontario/
SUNY-Canton 


Assumption Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1L.J. GoldblattSophomore G5-9185Norwich, Connecticut/
Pomfret School 
#2Ed SeeroJunior C5-7180Andover, Massachusetts/
Pingree School 
#3John IlvonenJunior F5-10180Auburn, Massachusetts/
St. Peter-Marian High 
#4Dan AbbottJunior F5-8170Wilmington, Massachusetts/
Wilmington High 
#5Brendon ConnorsSenior C5-10170Framingham, Massachusetts/
Framingham High 
#6Tom RossiniFreshman F5-7160Methuen, Massachusetts/
St. Mark's School 
#7Brandon ManningJunior D5-11170Saugus, Massachusetts/
Saugus 
#8Brian BazinetFreshman D5-11190Holden, Massachusetts/
Wachusett Regional High 
#9Dave RogersSenior F5-8165Westminster, Massachusetts/
Oakmont Reg'l./Pomfret 
#10Greg VenturaSenior D6-0170Greenville, Rhode Island/
Smithfield High 
#12Dave MercierSenior F6-0175Dracut, Massachusetts/
Central Catholic High 
#13Mike CardilloSenior F5-10175Dracut, Massachusetts/
Central Catholic High 
#15Thom McNamaraFreshman D5-11160Dearborn, Michigan/
Dearborn High 
#16Brian SchlitzerSenior D6-2200Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin High 
#17Rich FeeleySophomore C6-4185Feeding Hills, Massachusetts/
Agawam High 
#18Neil HaskellSenior F6-2200Franklin, Massachusetts/
Franklin High 
#19Brendan NortonSophomore F5-10165Concord, New Hampshire/
Phillips Exeter Academy 
#21Andrew MayneFreshman F6-2200Reading, Massachusetts/
Reading High 
#22Ricky ElrickSenior F5-11185Hanover, Massachusetts/
Hanover 
#23Tim RaySophomore D6-2215Reading, Massachusetts/
Reading 
#25Mike HerardSenior F5-10170Harrisville, Rhode Island/
Burrillville 
#26Dustin MelloJunior C5-10175Bridgeport, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#28Mike RochfordFreshman G5-9187Ashland, Massachusetts/
Ashland High 
#30Dan LupiSophomore G5-11165Haverhill, Massachusetts/
Brewster Academy 
#35Henry PozzuoliSenior G5-11185West Haven, Connecticut/
Notre Dame 


Stonehill Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1David MitchellFreshman G6-017581Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Austin Prep 
#2Mike CloseSenior D5-1118577Canton, Massachusetts/
New Hampton Prep 
#3Mike NalliSenior D6-219078Cumberland, Maine/
North Yarmouth Academy 
#4Derek McTomneySophomore D5-1017580Quincy, Massachusetts/
Quincy 
#5Brian GossSenior F5-816578Brewster, Massachusetts/
Nauset 
#6Joe ProulxSophomore D6-117080Manchester, New Hampshire/
West 
#7Dave CiullaSenior F5-716578Melrose, Massachusetts/
Melrose 
#8Chris BigelowJunior F5-1119378Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Weymouth 
#10Mike RyanFreshman F5-918579Chicopee, Massachusetts/
Loomis Chaffee 
#11Dan RahlSophomore F6-119580Mystic, Connecticut/
Connecticut Jr. Whalers 
#12Dave BoutietteJunior F5-918578Billerica, Massachusetts/
Kimball Union 
#14Mike MaloneJunior F6-319579Everett, Massachusetts/
Boston College HS 
#15Mike WeiandFreshman D6-018081Marshfield, Massachusetts/
Marshfield 
#16Rich CheslofskaSenior F6-021078Everett, Massachusetts/
Everett 
#17Ben AndreasJunior F5-821079Rockville, Maryland/
Washington Jr. Capitals 
#18Steve FellJunior F5-1016079Billerica, Massachusetts/
Billerica 
#19Ethan AndreasJunior D5-819079Rockville, Maryland/
Washington Jr. Capitals 
#21Joe RoseFreshman F5-1115581Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Archbishop Williams 
#22Alec StewartSophomore C5-1020079Wakefield, Quebec/
Governor Dummer 
#27Adam HublerJunior F6-221079East Orleans, Massachusetts/
Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
#29Adam DillyFreshman F6-018080Mendham, New Jersey/
Trinity-Pawling 
#30Phil GravesFreshman G5-816579Pepperell, Massachusetts/
Brooks School 
#31Greg StackSophomore G5-816080West Roxbury, Massachusetts/
Boston Latin 
#33Jeff RoweJunior F5-1119578Yarmouthport, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#44Paul SheridanJunior F5-1120078Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Weymouth 
#71Brendan FlemmingFreshman F5-1016081Troy, New York/
LaSalle Institute 


152330735 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005