All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Western New England7atWentworth2 CC 5:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth3atFramingham State1 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atWestfield State1 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State5atWorcester State2 MS 8:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/09
 
 Wednesday, February 22 - Men:
(1) NeumannatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) StevensonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BrockportatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Lake ForestatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) ECAC West Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(3) NCHA Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 22 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Open First Round
 
 Thursday, February 23 - Men:
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Concordia (MN)atHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSOhio,FCS)
(1) MIAC First Round
 Thursday, February 23 - Women:
(1) MerrimackatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) OswegoatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HamlineatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC West Quarterfinal
(4) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 24 - Men:
 Notre DameatBoston University HE 6:05 pm ET (TV-ASN,NESN)
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ConnecticutatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 7:05 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:05 pm ET 
 MerrimackatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-FCS,WVII/WFVX,WPME)
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:37 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSW-A)
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 8:30 pm ET (TV-ASN,NESN)
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 OmahaatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 St. Cloud StateatDenver NH 8:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 24 - Women:
(1) MerrimackatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 4:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) VermontatProvidence NC 5:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaeratClarkson NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
(1) New HampshireatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 6:07 pm CT 
(5) St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WIAC Semifinals
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals
(5) NCHA Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 25 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake Forest/MarianatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Western New EnglandatEndicott NC 2:50 pm ET 
(1) AmherstatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) BeckeratNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
(3) Johnson & WalesatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 4:45 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 5:05 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) BabsonatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 7:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatBoston University HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MerrimackatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 New HampshireatConnecticut HE 7:35 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSW)
(8) Concordia (MN)/HamlineatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Northland/St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FCS)
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(10) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(4) Northeast-10 Championship
(5) ECAC West Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatBoston University NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Hamline/St. ThomasatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) University of New EnglandatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern MaineatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) BowdoinatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred Heart/Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:30 pm CT 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:30 pm ET 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 4:07 pm CT 
(9) Johnson & WalesatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Open Semifinal at Sacred Heart
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) NEHC Quarterfinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA Semifinals
 
 Sunday, February 26 - Men:
(1) NiagaravsRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA)
 Sunday, February 26 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsSacred Heart NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred Heart/Franklin PiercevsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint AnselmvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) RensselaeratClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatBoston University NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 3:07 pm CT 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) MerrimackatBoston College NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatPlattsburgh NC TBA 
(1) NEHC Open Third Place/Championship at Sacred Heart
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) ECAC West Semifinal

Tuesday, February 21, 2017  11:05:49 PM  EST 
121706298 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16