Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Monday, November 20, 2017  4:42:31 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Monday, November 20, 2017  3:42:31 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Monday, November 20, 2017  2:42:31 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Monday, November 20, 2017  12:42:31 AM  AST 

MAAC - Rosters


MAAC
American Inter.
Bentley
Canisius
Connecticut
Fairfield
Holy Cross
Iona
Mercyhurst
Quinnipiac
Sacred Heart
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all MAAC teams.


American Inter. Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Chris GrabowskiSenior G5-916077Wilmington, Delaware/
Malverne Prep 
#3Kevin FournierSophomore D6-119078Laval, Quebec/
Montreal Junior AAA 
#4Mike LeibroSophomore D5-1118080West Springfield, Massachusetts/
West Springfield HS 
#5Bryan BasslerSophomore F5-1019579Brattleboro, Vermont/
Winchendon School 
#6Aaron ArnettJunior D5-918076Durham, Ontario/
Stratford Cultions 
#7Mathieu AbaidFreshman D5-1119581Laval, Quebec/
Lachine Maroons 
#8Olivier GagnonSophomore F5-1020578Kirkland, Quebec/
Capital District 
#9Tom CoganJunior F5-919078Brick, New Jersey/
Bozeman Ice Dogs 
#10Mike PeddycordSenior F5-1017077Sterling, Michigan/
Metro Jets 
#11C.J. StagnaroFreshman F6-119579Ludlow, Massachusetts/
Springfield Pics 
#14Andy LuhovyFreshman F6-018578Manchester, New Hampshire/
Valley Junior Warriors 
#15Patrick TabbFreshman F5-817580Wilbraham, Massachusetts/
Avon Old Farms 
#16Zac KalembaSenior F6-019078Montvale, New Jersey/
New Jersey Junior Devils 
#17Mike BujdosFreshman D5-918078Lakewood, Ohio/
Waterloo Blackhawks 
#19David CollinsSophomore F5-1017580Winthrop, Massachusetts/
Winthrop HS 
#20Brendan McGrathJunior F5-918077Annapolis, Maryland/
Baltimore Junior Bandits 
#22George DursoFreshman D5-916580East Haven, Connecticut/
Connecticut Junior Wolves 
#23Tim KolasaSenior D5-1117076Chesterfield Township, Michigan/
Metro Jets 
#25Dan CurranSenior F6-016578Buffalo, New York/
Hutchinson Central Tech 
#26Todd BasslerSenior F5-1117576Brattleboro, Vermont/
Brattleboro HS 
#30Chance ThedeJunior G5-1018076Westminster, Colorado/
Metro Jets 
#33Tom PattySenior G6-017577East Alstead, New Hampshire/
Williston-Northampton 


Bentley Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Dan NotartomasoJunior G5-917578Winchester, Massachusetts/
Winchester 
#2Michael RomanoJunior D5-1120576Cicero, New York/
Plattsburgh State Univ. 
#3Frank LockeSophomore D6-020579Waterford, Connecticut/
Vermont Academy 
#4Steve TobioSophomore D6-221080Belmont, Massachusetts/
Belmont High School 
#5Andy CavanaghJunior D6-020878Greenville, Rhode Island/
Boston Bulldogs 
#6Martin BakerSenior F6-223577Alta Lama, California/
New Canaan High School 
#7Paul MonzioneSophomore F5-917080Chelsea, Massachusetts/
Matignon High School 
#8John DiGennaroSophomore F5-817080Amesbury, Massachusetts/
Amesbury High School 
#9Ryan SoderquistSenior F5-716076Stoneham, Massachusetts/
Winchendon 
#10Andy PetersFreshman F5-1117079Saxtons River, Vermont/
Durham Huskies 
#11John YianoukosSophomore F5-917579Potsdam, New York/
Kent School 
#12Brook GeraghtyJunior F6-319076Winthrop, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldgos 
#13Mike SpenglerSenior F6-018578Billerica, Massachusetts/
Arlington Catholic High 
#14Dave GibsonSophomore F5-817079Meriden, Connecticut/
Avon Old Farms High 
#15Kevin MogliaSenior D5-1019076Lebanon, New Hampshire/
Avon Old Farms High 
#16Brendon LoveSophomore F5-1019079Bloomfield Hills, Michigan/
Stattock St. Mary's 
#17Matt KowalSophomore D5-1118079Ancaster, Ontario/
Burlington Cougars 
#18Brian GangemiSenior F5-1019577Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Buck., Browne & Nichols 
#19Josh GoldbergSophomore D5-1118580Southampton, Pennsylvania/
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 
#20Marcus WillyFreshman F6-119578Marshfield, Massachusetts/
North Iowa Huskies (USHL) 
#21Ted IorioSenior F5-1122076Millis, Massachusetts/
Walpole Stars 
#22Kevin CahillSophomore F6-118578Woburn, Massachusetts/
Fairfield University 
#23Mike ZeibaqSophomore D6-020780Hauppauge, New York/
Syracuse Crunch 
#30Joe CullenSenior G6-522078Wilmington, Massachusetts/
Bishop Fenwick High 
#35Ray DeVincentJunior G5-916577Lincoln, Massachusetts/
Rhode Island Sharks 
Mark DouglasSophomore F6-220080Clifton Park, New York/
Boston Harbor Wolves 
Kevin McNultyFreshman F5-917080East Greenwich, Rhode Island/
Kent School 
Jeffrey WatsonSenior F6-222076Amherst, Massachusetts/
Massachusetts-Dartmouth 
Kevin WilliamsFreshman G5-1019079Scituate, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 


Canisius Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Randy BairdSophomore D6-220078Kanata, Ontario/
Ottawa Sr. Senators 
#3Brad KennySophomore F6-0195Burlington, Ontario/
Burlington Cougars 
#4Tim WarrilowSenior D6-219076Owen Sound, Ontario/
Collingwood Blues 
#5Tom WnukFreshman D5-1118581Cheektowaga, New York/
St. Joseph's HS 
#6Rick GreenawaltSenior D6-220577Niagara Falls, New York/
Wheatfield Sr. Blades 
#8Corey LucasSophomore F6-319578Scarborough, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders 
#9Rob OthmannSenior F6-017576Scarborough, Ontario/
Mississaugua Chargers 
#10Marc BouffardFreshman F6-120078Sturgeon Falls, Ontario/
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 
#12Dale DubreuilSenior F6-018576Val Caron, Ontario/
Lindsay Bears 
#14Paul DiPasqualeFreshman F5-9170Etobicoke, Ontario/
Brampton Capitals 
#15Seth WienerSenior F5-1017576Port Jefferson, New York/
Muskoka Bears 
#16Chris DugganSophomore F6-0173Woodville, Ontario/
Newmarket Hurricanes 
#17Jeff JurekFreshman F5-916080Tonawanda, New York/
Shattuck St. Mary's Prep 
#18Scott TeeterSophomore F6-220077Shelburne, Ontario/
Caledon Canadiens 
#19Darren ToddSophomore D6-0185St. Thomas, Ontario/
Aylmer Aces 
#20Ryan PuntiriSenior F5-817578Plymouth, Massachusetts/
New England 
#21Todd BissonJunior F6-119078Welland, Ontario/
Port Colborne Sailors 
#23Todd HoustonSophomore F5-1018277Orleans, Ontario/
Kanata Valley Lasers 
#24Paul DuszaFreshman F5-916081Cheektowaga, New York/
St. Francis HS 
#25David DeevesSophomore F5-717579Barrie, Ontario/
Collingwood Blues 
#26Steve BirchSophomore F5-11180Pickering, Ontario/
Oshwaw Legionaires 
#27Joel TarvuddSophomore D5-1118077Sudbury, Ontario/
Newmarket Hurricanes 
#28Jason SpenceJunior D5-11195Kent Bridge, Ontario/
Petrolia Jets 
#29Mike FerryFreshman D6-3195Cheektowaga, New York/
Buffalo Saints 
#30Stephen FabiilliJunior G5-916076Sudbury, Ontario/
Rayside-Balfour 
#33Sean WeaverSophomore G6-119077Scarborough, Ontario/
Oshawa Legionaires 
#47Matt ShewchukJunior F5-10185Herdman, Quebec/
Beauharnois 
#77Jarrett ZielinskiSophomore F6-1170Regina, Saskatchewan/
Billings Bulls 
Jeff GilsonSenior D5-1019576Canton, New York/
Canton HS 
Blake LinklaterSophomore G5-9150Barrie, Ontario/
Caledon Canadiens 


Connecticut Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1John ChainSophomore G5-11195Ardmore, Pennsylvania/
St. Louis Sting (NAHL) 
#2Mike AndersonJunior D5-11190Springfield, Massachusetts/
Junior Whalers (EJHL) 
#4Scott BrownFreshman D6-0195Blaine, Massachusetts/
Dubuque (USHL) 
#5Bret BostockFreshman D6-2195Phoenix, Arizona/
St. Louis Sting (NAHL) 
#6Andy HuggettSenior D6-1200Holden, Massachusetts/
Vermont Academy 
#7Charles RidolfSophomore F5-7175West Warwick, Rhode Island/
Mount St. Charles 
#8Ron D'AngeloFreshman F6-2190Massapequa, New York/
Valley Jr. Warriors (EJHL 
#9Travis WoodFreshman F6-1195Creve Coeur, Missouri/
St. Louis Sting (NAHL) 
#10Michael GoldkindJunior F5-6140Silver Springs, Maryland/
Little Capitals 
#11Chris McNeillSophomore F5-9180Danvers, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#12Craig CushingFreshman F5-10180North Haven, Connecticut/
Junior Coyotes (EJHL) 
#13Evan SchwarzSophomore F6-1175Shaker Heights, Ohio/
Shaker Heights High Schoo 
#14Kurt KamienskiFreshman F6-0190Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
Capital District 
#15Trent LandrySophomore F5-11195Somerset, Wisconsin/
Dubuque (USHL) 
#16Michael NarotskiSophomore F6-0185West Roxbury, Massachusetts/
Junior Whalers (EJHL) 
#17Evan StensrudFreshman F6-1180Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#19Eric GoclowskiJunior F6-0187Hamden, Connecticut/
Northeastern University 
#20Ciro LongobardiJunior F5-9180Wallingford, Connecticut/
Junior Whalers (EJHL) 
#21Steve ButtersSophomore F6-1210Westwood, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#22Chris SturkFreshman F5-9170Fenton, Michigan/
St. Louis Sting (NAHL) 
#23Kevin ConnellSenior F5-11180Stamford, Connecticut/
Trinity Catholic High Sch 
#24Matt HerhalSophomore D6-0190Pottstown, Pennsylvania/
Dubuque (USHL) 
#26Anders JohnsonSophomore F6-0210North Kingston, Rhode Island/
Dubuque (USHL) 
#27Mike BoylanSophomore D6-3215Doylestown, Pennsylvania/
Sioux City (USHL) 
#28Marc BusenburgSenior D6-1180Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
Shrewsbury High School 
#29Jon LeinoFreshman G6-1195Lewiston, Maine/
Apple Core (EJHL) 
#30William BrennanSenior G6-1190Gonic, New Hampshire/
Berkshire Academy 
#32Matthew JarretSophomore D6-0185Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Mount St. Charles 
#33Ryan MurphySophomore F5-5155Burrillville, Rhode Island/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#34Mark MarashioFreshman D5-11185Wayland, Massachusetts/
Acton-Boxboro High School 
#35Marc SenerchiaSenior G5-7165Greenville, Rhode Island/
Kimball Union Academy 


Fairfield Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1David HinesFreshman G6-122080West Roxbury, Massachusetts/
B.C. High 
#2Mike MarinoFreshman F5-1118580West Newton, Massachusetts/
Newton North 
#3Rory EadsJunior F5-1018077Kent, Connecticut/
Tabor Academy 
#4Steve CalderaraFreshman D5-1019080Douglasville, Georgia/
The Hill School 
#5Bernard GatelyFreshman D5-816081Holliston, Massachusetts/
Xaverian Brothers 
#6Blaise SilkaSophomore D5-1020079Marlboro, Massachusetts/
Cantebury School 
#7Mike CavalloJunior D6-218078Hingham, Massachusetts/
Archbishop Williams 
#8Pat LemmeFreshman D5-1120581West Warwick, Rhode Island/
LaSalle Academy 
#9James ButlerSophomore F5-918079Andover, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#10Casey LaflammeFreshman F5-1017580Biddeford, Maine/
Great N. Snow Devils 
#11Michael ShaheenSenior F5-1017578Locust, New Jersey/
Christian Brothers 
#12James LubinskiFreshman F6-218578Niles, Illinois/
Bismarck Bobcats 
#14Bryan CairnsSenior F5-1119077Burlington, Vermont/
S. Burlington Rebs 
#15Tim DesmaraisSophomore F5-818579Lewiston, Maine/
Cantebury School 
#17Dan CotterFreshman F6-018579Franklin, Massachusetts/
Danville Wings 
#19Chris SwainSophomore F5-1017580Dorchester, Massachusetts/
Boston Latin 
#20Tim ViensJunior F/D6-019078Barre, Vermont/
Kent School 
#21Josh IzziFreshman D5-1017580Cranston, Rhode Island/
Kimball Union Acad. 
#22Brendan FoleySophomore D6-022578Milton, Massachusetts/
Avon Old Farms 
#23John O'ConnorFreshman F/D6-221080Milton, Massachusetts/
Noble and Greenough 
#24Rae MetzFreshman F5-1017078Kent, Ohio/
Danville Wings 
#25Kevin NolanFreshman F5-817581Whitestone, New York/
Regis 
#26Vin TimponeFreshman D6-017581Malverne, New York/
Suffolk PAL 
#27Ryan TormeyFreshman F5-1016078Hanover, Massachusetts/
Danville Wings 
#28Joe WhelanFreshman F5-1117581Island Park, New York/
Chaminade 
#29Derek SaundersJunior G5-519079Danbury, Connecticut/
Kent School 
#30Rory MurraySenior G5-713078Hingham, Massachusetts/
Hingham 
#31Mike GiulianoJunior G5-1017079Glastonbury, Connecticut/
Suffolk University 


Holy Cross Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1John ToccoFreshman G6-0190Reading, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#2Joel RobbinFreshman D5-9160Lynn, Massachusetts/
New England Coyotes 
#3Chris SmithFreshman D6-2195East Greenwich, Rhode Island/
Niagara Scenics 
#4John BonannoSophomore D6-2200Mt. Sinai, New York/
Avon Old Farms 
#5Tim CantwellJunior D5-10160Merrimack, New Hampshire/
Trinity 
#6Dan HealeySophomore D6-2175Cranston, New Hampshire/
Cranston East 
#7Jim WhelanSenior D6-2185Island Park, New York/
Chaminade 
#8Matt McGirrFreshman D6-1185Orchard Park, New York/
Niagara Scenics 
#9Chris FatteySenior F5-10185Hamburg, New York/
St. Francis 
#10Tom PawlakFreshman F6-1180Cheektowaga, New York/
St. Francis 
#11Pierre LabargeFreshman F6-1185St. Louis, Missouri/
Danville Wings 
#12Pat RissmillerSophomore F6-2180Belmont, Massachusetts/
Hill School 
#14Paul CarrollSenior F6-0180Woburn, Massachusetts/
Woburn 
#15Brandon DoriaFreshman F5-10160Bayonne, New Jersey/
Seton Hall Prep 
#16John BombardFreshman F5-10175Port Jefferson, New York/
Niagara Scenics 
#17Brian AskashianJunior F6-1180Lowell, Massachusetts/
Phillips Exeter Academy 
#18Mark SpiersFreshman F6-2175Latham, New York/
Albany Academy 
#19Paul CavanaughSenior F6-1185Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate 
#20Chris ShakerFreshman F5-10160Salisbury, Massachusetts/
Salisbury Prep 
#21Scott SullivanSenior F6-0190N. Andover, Massachusetts/
Phillips Exeter Academy 
#22Tim BersteinFreshman D6-2180Sharon, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#23John DibbleFreshman D5-11165West Orange, New Jersey/
Seton Hall Prep 
#24Joe CardilloSophomore F5-8160North Smithfield, Rhode Island/
Mt. Charles 
#26Matt RinaldiJunior D5-9160West Boylston, Massachusetts/
St. Peter Marion 
#28Tony DeluzioSophomore F5-9165Jeannette, Pennsylvania/
Lawrenceville 
#29Dan BennettSophomore G5-7155Wilmington, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#31Matt SmithSophomore G6-3180East Greenwich, Rhode Island/
Bishop Hendricken 


Iona Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Nathan LutzSophomore D6-122578Mistatim, Saskatchewan/
Yorktown Terriers (SJHL) 
#3Victor HamiltonJunior D5-1020078Sparta, New Jersey/
New Jersey Jr. Devils 
#4Matthew WhitehurstSophomore D5-1017080Anchorage, Alaska/
Anchorage North Stars 
#5Chris BaboulisJunior D5-1118578Staten Island, New York/
Apple Core (EJHL) 
#6Erik NatesSophomore F5-716080White Plains, New York/
Apple Core (EJHL) 
#7Jean-Paul ChaputFreshman D6-118578St. Anne, Manitoba/
Powell River Kings BCJHL 
#8Bobby BranniganJunior F/D5-1018078Brooklyn, New York/
 
#9Lawrence CracchioloJunior F6-020078Utica, New York/
Williston-Northhampton 
#10Scott WalkerSenior D6-019578Abington, Massachusetts/
Abington  
#11Don ReycroftJunior F5-1118578Norfolk, Massachusetts/
Hebron Academy 
#12Ryan ManitowichFreshman F6-017578Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary Canucks (AJHL) 
#14Michael LoCiceroSophomore F5-1018579Lancaster, New York/
St. Joseph's 
#15Brian SchroederSophomore D6-018580Carle Place, New York/
Long Island Gulls 
#16Andrew SegalSophomore F5-916580Wakefield, Massachusetts/
Malden Catholic 
#17Rusty RuhlSophomore D5-1119079Anchorage, Alaska/
Cleveland Barons (NAHL) 
#18Kris SwinneySophomore D6-118578Anchorage, Alaska/
Waterloo Blackhawks USHL 
#19Ryan CarterSophomore F6-120077Fort Nelson, British Columbia/
Grande Prairie Storm AJHL 
#20Mark HallamFreshman F5-1019578Medicine Hat, Alberta/
Lloydminster Blazers AJHL 
#21Scott MeyerhoffFreshman F6-017579Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary Royals AJHL 
#22Adam BouchardJunior F5-1018079Coventry, Rhode Island/
La Salle Academy 
#24Stephen FrappierSophomore F5-1117578Cumberland, Rhode Island/
Rhode Island Sharks EJHL 
#25Rob KelloggSophomore F5-1018077Ballwin, Missouri/
Rochester Mustangs USHL 
#27Tim KyrkostasJunior F6-121578Hicksville, New York/
Boston Bulldogs  
#28John GilbertFreshman F5-1017578St. Louis, Missouri/
St. Louis Sting NAHL 
#29Mike FraserFreshman G5-1116578Brandon, Manitoba/
Victoria Salsa BCJHL 
#30Frank DeLassioSophomore G6-420079Brooklyn, New York/
Junior Islanders 
#31Ben BradyJunior G6-017579Anchorage, Alaska/
Alaska All-Stars 


Mercyhurst Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Adam ShineSophomore G5-1017079East Amherst, New York/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#2Marc VarteressianSophomore D6-320078Oakville, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#4Mark ChambersFreshman D6-120080Barrie, Ontario/
Waterloo Siskins 
#5Paul CaluoriSenior C5-918576Stoney Creek, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#6Jody RobinsonJunior D6-220578Scarborough, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#7Marty RychleyFreshman C5-818079Forest Lake, Minnesota/
Dubuque Fighting Saints 
#8Mike MuldoonFreshman D5-816579Oakville, Ontario/
Oakville Blades 
#10Kelly KoshmanSenior D5-1018575Regina, Saskatchewan/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#11Jeff GouldJunior C5-717077Sarnia, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#12Louis GouletSophomore C5-918078Kapuskasing, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#14Tom McMonagleSophomore RW5-817579Glenolden, Pennsylvania/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#15Bob LykeFreshman D6-020578Poughkeepsie, New York/
Auburn Jr. Crunch 
#16Paul HiscockFreshman RW6-420478Mississauga, Ontario/
Oakville Blades 
#19Aaron MorrisonSenior LW5-1119076Uxbridge, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#21Eric EllisJunior LW6-220077Hamilton, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#23Fedor ZakusiloSenior RW6-220075Kiev, Ukraine/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#24Chris BrotkaFreshman RW6-020579Erie, Pennsylvania/
Fort Erie (Ont.) Meteors 
#25Colin KirkeySenior D6-019076Keswick, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#27Brad McDonaldSophomore LW5-1118579Oakville, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#28Paul ColontinoSenior D6-019076Burlington, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#29Brad OlsenSophomore C5-917577Calgary, Alberta/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#30Peter AubrySophomore G6-319077Windsor, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#31Ashley StevensSenior G5-916075Scarborough, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#32Adam RiversFreshman LW5-1019079Shannonville, Ontario/
Wellington Dukes 
#34Scott KehoeJunior D5-1117577Kingston, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 
#36Mark StampJunior RW6-120576Haliburton, Ontario/
Mercyhurst Lakers 


Quinnipiac Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Mike MattaFreshman D6-221580South Boston, Massachusetts/
Walpole 
#3Anthony DiPalmaJunior D6-323577Wallingford, Connecticut/
Junior Whalers 
#4Gordy CollinsFreshman D5-1117079Wayzata, Minnesota/
Fargo 
#6Jed HoltzmanJunior F5-816577Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Dubuque 
#7Mike LaRoccaSophomore D6-121579Cranston, Rhode Island/
Waterloo 
#9Terry HarrisJunior F6-322076Seattle, Washington/
Sioux City 
#10Dennis PalaiaJunior F5-1020078Denville, New Jersey/
Canterbury 
#11Dan EnnisSophomore D6-322577Kitimat, British Columbia/
Penticton 
#12Ryan FergusonFreshman D6-319080Lynn, Massachusetts/
Northwood 
#14Steve DonderoJunior D77Milton, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#17Mike RuggieroSenior F5-1120076Everett, Massachusetts/
Vail 
#18Matt PlanteSophomore F6-321077Poestenkill, New York/
Walpole 
#19Chris CerrellaJunior F5-1121077North Massapequa, New York/
Waterloo 
#20Chad PoliquinJunior C5-1018077Plainville, Connecticut/
Waterloo 
#21Brian HerbertFreshman F6-119578Langley, British Columbia/
South Surrey 
#22Ryan OlsonSophomore F5-1018578Pincher Creek, Alberta/
Merritt 
#23Matt ErhartFreshman D6-018578Delta, British Columbia/
South Surrey 
#24Todd BennettSophomore F6-121077Litchfield, New Hampshire/
Walpole 
#26Chris ManiatisFreshman F5-1018079Medford, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#27Neil BreenSophomore F5-1019578Spokane, Washington/
Omaha 
#29Dan DiLeoSenior G5-1018576Locust Valley, New York/
UMass-Amherst 
#30Jim WhiteSophomore G5-1017579Coventry, Rhode Island/
Loomis-Chaffee 
#35J.C. WellsJunior G5-1017578Sheffield, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#37Shawn MansoffJunior F6-020575Edmonton, Alberta/
Maine 
#39Kris CummingSenior D6-018077Manchester, New Hampshire/
Lawrence Academy 


Sacred Heart Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Tcho CaulkerSenior G6-3190East Orange, New Jersey/
Seton Hall University 
#2Mark EspositoSophomore D5-10170Harrisville, Rhode Island/
Mt. St. Charles HS 
#3Kyle MessierFreshman D5-10185Pawtucket, Rhode Island/
Boston Bulldogs 
#4Nick NutcherFreshman D6-0200Hamden, Connecticut/
Butte Irish 
#5Jesse SaltmarshFreshman RW6-0200Southampton, Massachusetts/
National Sports Academy 
#6Rock FritzFreshman F6-1205Longmont, Colorado/
Butte Irish 
#7Peter McRaeSophomore RW6-2210Etobicoke, Ontario/
Brampton Capitals 
#8Matt SkinnerFreshman RW6-1205Newton, Pennsylvania/
Snow Devils 
#9Martin PaquetFreshman LW6-0190Ste. Catherine, Quebec/
Melfort Mustangs 
#10Daniel BorgiaSophomore C5-9185Brooklyn, New York/
Jr. B Islanders 
#11Chris FerazzoliSophomore LW5-7145Floral Park, New York/
Suffolk PAL 
#12Eddy BourgetJunior C5-7160Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
Valley Jr. Warriors 
#14Manuel MolinaSophomore D6-1210Colombes, France/
Wellington Dukes 
#15Eric DrakeJunior LW5-9175Holt, Michigan/
Petrolia Jets Jr. B 
#16Paul SpositoFreshman C6-0190Wethersfield, Connecticut/
New England Jr. Coyotes 
#17Lloyd MarksSophomore C5-8170Syndenham, Ontario/
Quinte Hawks 
#18Les HrapchakFreshman D6-1200Wakaw, Saskatchewan/
Melfort Mustangs 
#20Michael ForslandFreshman LW5-9175Anchorage, Alaska/
Butte Irish 
#21David BritoFreshman RW6-0200San Diego, California/
St. Louis Sting 
#22Bryan ReillyFreshman D6-1200Westbury, New York/
NY Applecore 
#23Paul AdimandoSenior LW5-8175New Hyde Park, New York/
Roslyn HS 
#24Derek YoungSenior D6-1195Whitby, Ontario/
Markham Waxers 
#25Chris MokosSophomore C5-10170Lincoln Park, New Jersey/
American Eagles 
#26Richard NaumannFreshman C6-1200Boerne, Texas/
Notre Dame Hounds 
#27Lloyd TennantFreshman C5-8170Billings, Montana/
Butte Irish 
#28Konn HawkesFreshman D6-0200Watrous, Saskatchewan/
Melfort Mustangs 
#29Jeff SchmidtFreshman G5-11170Norton, Massachusetts/
Mansfield HS 
#30Eddy FerhiFreshman G6-3190Charenton, France/
Levis Lauzon 
#31Alexis Jutras-BinetJunior G5-8145Quebec City, Quebec/
Cougars De Chitcoutimi 


151972260 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005