Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Monday, November 20, 2017  2:21:36 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Monday, November 20, 2017  1:21:36 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Monday, November 20, 2017  12:21:36 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Sunday, November 19, 2017  10:21:36 PM  AST 

College Hockey America - Rosters


College Hockey America
Air Force
Alab-Huntsville
Army
Bemidji State
Findlay
Niagara
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all College Hockey America teams.


Air Force Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Ryan SmithSophomore D5-1116578Williamsville, New York/
Compuward Ambassadors 
#3Jake TesarFreshman D6-119579Waterloo, Nebraska/
Waterloo Blackhawks 
#4Mike KeoughSenior D5-1118578Plymouth, Michigan/
Cranbrook H.S. 
#6Bobby PateFreshman D5-1117580Townsend, Massachusetts/
Deerfield Academy 
#8Nels GrafstromSenior F6-019077Warroad, Minnesota/
Warroad H.S. 
#9Andy BergFreshman F5-1117581Stillwater, Minnesota/
Stillwater H.S. 
#11Billy O'ReillyJunior F5-1016578Rochester, Minnesota/
John Marshall H.S. 
#16Kirk ZerkelSenior F6-019078Anchorage, Alaska/
Service H.S. 
#17Brian GornickSophomore F6-420080St. Paul, Minnesota/
Cretin-Derham H.S. 
#18Scott BradleyJunior F6-219577Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Billings Bulls 
#19Brian ReaneyFreshman D5-1017079Park Ridge, Illinois/
Chicago Freeze 
#21Pete JohnstonFreshman F5-1117580Woodbury, Minnesota/
Woodbury H.S. 
#22Kyle FransdalFreshman F5-1018080Excelsior, Minnesota/
Minnetonka 
#23Jeff ZurickSophomore D6-219079Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley H.S. 
#24Brendan ConnellySophomore F5-816579White Bear Lake, Minnesota/
White Bear Lake H.S. 
#26Justin HamiltonFreshman F6-119580Medicine Hat, Alberta/
Notre Dame Hounds 
#27Scott ZwiersFreshman F5-1019079Naperville, Illinois/
Green Bay Gamblers 
#28Jace AndersSophomore D5-1018080St. Louis Park, Minnesota/
St. Louis Park H.S. 
#29Jeremy HighFreshman G5-1118079Carbondale, Colorado/
Bismarck Bobcats 
#33Sean BroderickJunior G6-018578River Edge, New Jersey/
Westminster H.S. 
#35Marc KielkuckiJunior G6-520579Brooklyn Park, Minnesota/
Champlin Park 
#44Brian RodgersSophomore F6-018079Scituate, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#55Neil BarnerSophomore C6-018080East Greenwich, Rhode Island/
Rhode Island Sharks 
#77Derek OlsonSophomore F6-117580Baudette, Minnesota/
Lake of the Woods H.S. 
#92Matt ZitzlspergerSenior F5-918578Wayzata, Minnesota/
Wayzata 


Alab-Huntsville Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Mark ByrneFreshman G5-1017078Nepean, Ontario/
Nepean Raiders 
#2Shane StewartSenior LD6-120075New Liskeard, Ontario/
Stratford Cullitons 
#3David HalliwillFreshman LD6-019079Windsor, Ontario/
Chatham Maroons 
#4Kevin RidgewaySophomore RD6-220079Ottowa, Ontario/
Nepean Raiders 
#6Ian FletcherFreshman LD6-019578Delta, British Columbia/
Victoria Salsa 
#7Marc LalondeSenior LD6-117576Cambridge, Ontario/
Cambridge Winter Hawks 
#8Ryan LeasaFreshman LD6-117580Samia, Ontario/
Samia Steeplejacks 
#9Steve CharleboisFreshman RW5-917078Carbon, Alberta/
Penticton Panthers 
#10Darren CurrySophomore RD5-1119077Manotick, Ontario/
Nepean Raiders 
#11Nathan BowenSenior LW6-120075London, Ontario/
Petrolia Jets 
#12Tom WilliamsJunior C5-1018076Windsor, Ontario/
Leamington Flyers 
#14Ron BakerSophomore C6-018077Oshawa, Ontario/
Milton Merchants 
#15Jessi OtisSophomore LW6-019078Calgary, Alberta/
Portage Terriers 
#16Dwayne BlaisJunior C5-918077Sudburry, Ontario/
Markham Waxers 
#17Jay WoodcroftSenior C6-118576Toronto, Ontario/
Markham Waxers 
#18Gerald OvertonFreshman LW5-1017578150 Mile House, British Columbia/
Quesnel Millionaires 
#19Jason HawesFreshman C5-1119078Perth, Ontario/
Brockville Braves 
#20Joel BrescianiFreshman RW6-020078Sherwood Park, Alberta/
Vernon Vipers 
#21Ryan McCormackJunior RW6-018076Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Portage Terriers 
#22Mike FunkFreshman LW6-019578Newton, Manitoba/
Portage Terriers 
#23James KodrowskiSophomore LW5-1120079Morristown, New Jersey/
Great Falls Americans 
#25Karlis ZirnisFreshman LW5-1118577Riga, Latvia/
Gaylord Grizzlies 
#27Tyler ButlerFreshman RD6-219079Kanata, Ontario/
Kanata Valley Lasers 
#30Steve BriereSenior G5-816077Winnepeg, Manitoba/
Sioux City Musketeers 
#35Mike SlatonFreshman G5-918078Plymouth, Minnesota/
Bozeman Ice Dogs 


Army Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Scott HamiltonSophomore G5-1017580Clinton Township, Michigan/
Detroit Little Caesars 
#2Sean DonahueFreshman D6-018079Ipswich, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#3T.J. McMenimanSenior D5-1018576Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#4Eric JoyceSophomore D6-120578Quincy, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#5Bill GriffithSenior F5-1018778Mentor, Ohio/
Mentor H.S. 
#6Scott LenskySophomore D5-1020079Braintree, Massachusetts/
Milton Academy 
#7Derek HinesFreshman F5-816580Newburyport, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#8Joe CarpenterSophomore D5-1018579Enfield, Connecticut/
New England Coyotes 
#9Jon TofteySophomore F6-320079Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#10Nic SerreFreshman F5-1118581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#12Dave KeiserJunior F6-020077Cornwall, New York/
salisbury School 
#13Kevin EmoreFreshman F/D6-0175Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
Trinity Pawling 
#14Andy HaskellJunior D6-220079Bemidji, Minnesota/
Bemidji H.S. 
#15Brian SarnerFreshman F5-816580Brainerd, Minnesota/
Brainerd H.S. 
#16Garrett BroughamJunior F5-1018579Randolph, New Jersey/
New Jersey Rockets 
#18Tim FisherSophomore F5-918079Clinton, New York/
Syracuse Crunch 
#19Jeff GalloJunior F5-918879Cortland, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#20Joe DudekFreshman F5-1119080Pearl River, New York/
Dubuque Fighting Saints 
#21Mike FairmanJunior F5-1017578Little Canada, Minnesota/
Roseville H.S. 
#22Nathan MayfieldSophomore F5-1018079Granite City, Illinois/
Culver Military Academy 
#23John WilliamsSenior D6-019076St. Cloud, Minnesota/
Rochester Mustangs 
#25K.C. FinneganJunior F6-221078West St. Paul, Minnesota/
Henry Sibley H.S. 
#26Joe KocerFreshman F5-716580Anchorage, Alaska/
Vail AAA 
#27Tim MurphySophomore F5-817079South Boston, Massachusetts/
Berkshire School 
#28Paul GonzalezSenior F5-817077Anchorage, Alaska/
Midget AAA All-Stars 
#29Josh MorinoSophomore D6-219076Anchorage, Alaska/
Fargo-Moorhead Ice Sharks 
#30Ford LannanJunior G5-1120579Wasilla, Alaska/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#31Corey WinerSenior G5-515576Rockaway, New Jersey/
Choate Rosemary Hall 


Bemidji State Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Bob TallaricoFreshman G5-817579St. Paul, Minnesota/
Grand Rapids/NAHL 
#3Jay HansonSenior D/F6-225476Sartell, Minnesota/
 
#4Stefan BjorkSophomore D6-019076Stockholm, Sweden/
Hudding E 
#5Rico FaticciFreshman D5-1119081Hibbing, Minnesota/
Hibbing High School 
#6Dale BirkleySophomore D6-119377Edmonton, Alberta/
Merritt/BCHL 
#7Travis JohnsonJunior D5-1118076Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Portage LaPrairie/MJHL 
#9Shane KalbrenerJunior F5-917576Grafton, North Dakota/
Sioux City/USHL 
#10Clay SimmonsFreshman D6-019578Princeton, British Columbia/
Penticton/BCHL 
#11Mike PerpichFreshman F5-1019079Hibbing, Minnesota/
Green Bay/USHL 
#12Ryan KalbrenerFreshman F5-1118078Grafton, North Dakota/
Fargo-Moorhead/USHL 
#14Jeff McGillFreshman F5-1118079Carmen, Manitoba/
Winkler/MJHL 
#15Dan PelletierSenior F5-1118275Regina, Saskatchewan/
Weyburn/SJHL 
#16Brad JohnsonFreshman F5-1018578Bemidji, Minnesota/
Dubuque/USHL 
#17Jake SearlesSophomore F5-1118077Centerville, Minnesota/
Des Moines/USHL 
#18Scot DicksonSophomore F5-715577North Vancouver, British Columbia/
Vernon/BCHL 
#19Ted BelisleJunior F5-1119576Nipigon, Ontario/
Thunder Bay/USHL 
#21Saysona PhrakonkhamFreshman F5-716078Winnipeg, Manitoba/
North Iowa/USHL 
#22Adam StewartSophomore D5-1017577Seattle, Washington/
Vernon/BCHL 
#24Mark PhenowSophomore D5-1118578Osseo, Minnesota/
North Iowa/USHL 
#25Calvin ChartrandSenior C5-717576Winnipeg, Manitoba/
Winnipeg/MJHL 
#26Daryl BatFreshman F5-715580Drillia, Ontario/
Couchiching 
#27Frank UdovichSophomore C6-222577Ely, Minnesota/
Waterloo/USHL 
#28Todd KnottSophomore D6-317078Red Lake Falls, Minnesota/
Lincoln/USHL 
#29Marty GouletFreshman F5-1118579Banff, Alberta/
North Iowa/USHL 
#33Adam PavlatosSenior G5-1118276Duluth, Minnesota/
Detroit/NAHL 
#35Matt AndersonJunior G6-018276Detroit Lakes, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead/USHL 


Findlay Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Josh BaierSophomore G6-217077Allison Park, Pennsylvania/
Sturgeon Falls Lynx Jr A 
#2Dave BellSenior LW5-1016575Oak Lawn, Illinois/
Springfield Blues Jr A 
#3Ron SalomonsonSenior D6-119576Farmington Hills, Michigan/
Dearborn Nats Jr A 
#4Brian AlentSophomore D6-823577Taylor, Michigan/
Chicago Freeze Jr A 
#5Scott SowersSenior D5-1118576Findlay, Ohio/
Toledo Cherokees Jr B 
#6Kimu Mau'uSenior D5-1017877Torrence, California/
Ventura Mariners Jr B 
#7Brant SomervilleSophomore D5-1018579Toronto, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders Jr A 
#8James RademakerSophomore LW6-220077Clinton Twp., Michigan/
St. Louis Sting Jr A 
#9Andy CroakSophomore RW5-916577St. Louis, Missouri/
St. Louis Sting Jr A 
#10Jeff StahlbrandSophomore D6-117077Chatham, Ontario/
Leamington Flyers Jr B 
#11Jason BullockFreshman C5-918579Beaverton, Ontario/
Couchiching Terriers Jr A 
#12Jeff RadzakFreshman D6-121578Elmhurst, Illinois/
Chicago Freeze Jr A 
#13Darcy ParsonsSophomore C6-018077Darien, Illinois/
Springfield Blues Jr A 
#14Shaun EndresFreshman RW5-1017578Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Omaha Lancers Jr A 
#15Lee ArnoldFreshman LW6-220078Fort Collins, Colorado/
Sioux City Musk. Jr A  
#16Nick SchmidtSophomore LW6-018580Buffalo, New York/
SUNY-Canton ATC 
#17Chris WyzgowskiFreshman RW6-019078North Street, Michigan/
Waterloo Blackhawks Jr A 
#20Kevin PedersenSenior D6-020575Dearborn, Michigan/
Dearborn Nats Jr A 
#21Jason MaxwellFreshman RW5-1118078North Vancouver, British Columbia/
Quesnel Millionaires Jr A 
#22Ben PateyJunior RW5-1117577Sarnia, Ontario/
Petrolia Jets Jr B 
#23Darryl SomervilleSophomore C5-1019079Toronto, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders Jr A 
#24Steve TraverFreshman D6-018078Dundas, Ontario/
Penticton Panthers Jr A 
#25Russ KelleySophomore LW6-221077Eagle River, Alaska/
Springfield Blues Jr A 
#26Troy MartinSenior C5-1020077London, Ontario/
St. Thomas Stars Jr B 
#28Larry AmsdenSenior LW5-1118576North St. Paul, Minnesota/
East Metro Lakes Jr B 
#29Jamie VandeSpykerFreshman G6-118580Campbellville, Ontario/
Burlington Cougars Jr A 
#33Jim BrunnerSenior G5-1117576Conneaut Lake, Pennsylvania/
Dubuque Saints Jr A 
#44Ryan WeberSenior C5-415077Cincinnati, Ohio/
Ventura Mariners Jr B 


Niagara Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Mike ShannonFreshman G6-018581Camillus, New York/
 
#2Peter RickettsSenior D6-321776Scarborough, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders 
#3Chris MacKenzieSenior D6-018075Niagara Falls, Ontario/
Niagara Falls Canucks 
#4Nate HandrahanSenior D6-019077Niagara Falls, Ontario/
Niagara Falls Canucks 
#5Mike BozoianFreshman D5-1119079Flatrock, Michigan/
Soo Indians 
#6Jon MarshallSenior F6-219576Langton, Ontario/
Windsor Bulldogs 
#7Kyle MartinSenior F5-1017076Pickering, Ontario/
Pickering Panthers 
#8Timo MakelaJunior D5-1118077Pirkkala, Finland/
Tappara Junior A 
#9John MaksymiuSenior F5-1117575Swartz Creek, Michigan/
Niagara Scenics 
#10Chris SebastianFreshman F5-1018079Burlington, Ontario/
Bramalea Blues 
#11Mikko SivonenSenior F5-1018577Tampere, Finland/
Great Northern Snow Devil 
#12Darwin MurrayJunior D6-118577Scarborough, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders 
#14Mike IsherwoodSenior F5-1018577Niagara Falls, Ontario/
St. Catharines Falcons 
#15Rob BumbacoFreshman F5-917579Towanda, Pennsylvania/
Markham Waxers 
#16Peter DeSantisSenior F6-119078Niagara Falls, New York/
Fort Erie Meteors 
#17Jay KasperekSenior F6-018077West Seneca, New York/
Niagara Scenics 
#18Thomas ClaytonSophomore F5-917578Binghamton, New York/
Welland Cougars 
#19Randy HarrisFreshman F5-1117580Grand Island, New York/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#20Scott McDonaldSenior F5-1117076Oakville, Ontario/
St. Michaels' Buzzers 
#21Adam MorrisSenior F5-1017076Massena, New York/
Des Moines Buccaneers 
#22John HeffernanSophomore F6-018077Humboldt, Saskatchewan/
Humboldt Broncos 
#23Nicholas CarriereJunior F6-521579Williamsville, New York/
Fort Erie Meteors 
#24Todd ElliottJunior F5-1018076West Yarmouth, Massachusetts/
Billings Bulls 
#25Colin RowsSenior D5-917077Burlington, Ontario/
Burlington Cougars 
#27Richard DeCaprioSenior C5-1118076Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Salisbury Prep 
#28Andrew NahirniakFreshman D6-519580Mississauga, Ontario/
Leamington Flyers 
#29Jim WhalenSophomore G5-1117577Brockton, Massachusetts/
 
#30Greg GardnerSenior G6-019075Mississauga, Ontario/
Thornhill Islanders 
#35Mario LongJunior G5-1017079Revere, Massachusetts/
Revere High School 
Scott CrawfordJunior D6-018579Toronto, Ontario/
Bramalea Blues 
Bernie SigristSophomore F6-118979Scarborough, Ontario/
Wexford Raiders 


151963287 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005