Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Wednesday, November 22, 2017  7:30:50 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  6:30:50 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  5:30:50 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Wednesday, November 22, 2017  3:30:50 AM  AST 

ECAC West - Rosters


ECAC West
Manhattanville
Roch.Inst.Tech.
Elmira
Hobart
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all ECAC West teams.


Manhattanville Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jon PeczkaFreshman G6-222080Ludlow, Massachusetts/
Loomis Chaffee 
#2Joe KoerberJunior D5-918076Elma, New York/
Erie Community College 
#3Ewen DewittFreshman F5-916580Roxbury, Connecticut/
Milford Academy 
#4Greg KamphFreshman D6-222081Cheshire, Connecticut/
Cheshire High School 
#5Kenny HoodFreshman D6-1Eagler River, Alaska/
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 
#6Zeb MabieFreshman D6-021079North Pole, Alaska/
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 
#7Erik PattenFreshman D6-019578Wolfeboro, New Hampshire/
Valley Junior Warriors 
#8Martin McCueFreshman F5-817079Annandale, Minnesota/
Penninsula Chinooks 
#9Tommy PrateSophomore F6-018078Huntington, New York/
Suffolk PAL 
#10Erik PicaFreshman F6-019081Brooklyn, New York/
Xaverian High School 
#11Ray WilliamsFreshman FFairbanks, Alaska/
North Iowa Huskies 
#12Chris SeifertFreshman F6-018080Redding, Connecticut/
New England Coyotes 
#13John AuxierFreshman D6-420078Parma Heights, Ohio/
Bismark Bobcats 
#14Aaron BostonFreshman F6-121077Woodville, Wisconsin/
MSU Bottineau 
#15Bob ReddishFreshman F5-1018080Methuen, Massachusetts/
New Hampton School 
#16Vincent ReillyFreshman F6-122078Andover, New Jersey/
New Jersey Jr. Devils 
#17Damon IannilloFreshman F5-1119078Warwick, New York/
Bismark Bobcats 
#18Sean KeaneFreshman F5-717080Longmeadow, Massachusetts/
Hill School 
#19Aaron GauthierFreshman F5-1017580Fall River, Massachusetts/
The Rivers School 
#20Brad BokalFreshman F6-119079St. Louis, Missouri/
Somerset Junior Chill 
#21Josh FreibergFreshman F6-1190Lakewood, Colorado/
Utah Valley 
#22Matt NaylorFreshman F6-1175Westfield, Massachusetts/
Wiliston Northampton 
#23Sam CallawayFreshman F6-322079Layton, Utah/
Penninsula Chinooks 
#24Lee GehrleinFreshman D6-018581Erie, Pennsylvania/
Fort Erie Meteors 
#25Aaron WallaceSophomore F6-120078Buffalo, New York/
Erie Community College 
#26T.J. ClineFreshman D6-121078Buffalo, New York/
Erie Community College 
#30James DaleFreshman G5-1118078Beverly Hills, California/
Utah Valley 
#35Jeremy HillFreshman G5-1016080Newmarket, New Hampshire/
Tyngsboro Jr. Huskies 
Rob McShaneFreshman G6-021578Manomet, Massachusetts/
Penninsula Chinooks 
Andrew HickcoxFreshman G5-1017081Garden City, New York/
Nassau County 
John WalshFreshman F6-020078Weymouth, Massachusetts/
Baystate Breakers 


Roch.Inst.Tech. Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Matt HrivnakFreshman G5-1115581Harrisburg, Pennsylvania/
Central Dauphin 
#2McAllister KingJunior D6-019077Niagara, Ontario/
Port Colebourne Sailors 
#4Wesley BlevinsSenior D6-020576Westland, Michigan/
Saginaw Junior A 
#5Jonathan ScottSophomore D5-920080Buffalo, New York/
St. Joseph 
#6Shawn WilkinsJunior D5-616577Burlington, Ontario/
Burlington Junior A 
#7Sam HillFreshman RW6-121079Strathroy, Ontario/
St. Thomas Junior B 
#8Peter BournazakisJunior RW6-022076Toronto, Ontario/
Aurora Tigers 
#10Patrick StaerkerSenior LW5-1116876Tonawanda, New York/
Sioux City Junior A 
#12Brian ArmesSophomore C5-916578Hamilton, Ontario/
Hamilton Kilty Bees 
#14Jared ContonFreshman C6-016580Morristown, New Jersey/
Trinity-Pawling 
#15Justin LukazonasSophomore LW6-016880Fairport, New York/
McQuaid Jesuit 
#16Scott JonesSenior D/LW6-019575Holland Landing, Ontario/
Aurora Tigers 
#18Derek HahnSophomore C5-1117477Elmira, Ontario/
Elmira Sugar Kings 
#19Jaren EydtFreshman RW5-1119079Stratford, Ontario/
Chatham Maroons 
#20Mike BournazakisFreshman RW5-1020579Toronto, Ontario/
Thornhill Rattlers 
#21Errol McDonaldSophomore LW6-019078Toronto, Ontario/
New Market Junior A 
#22Jerry GalwayJunior D5-818077Mississauga, Ontario/
Aurora Tigers 
#23Josh FaulknerSophomore RW5-1018079Bracebridge, Ontario/
Providence College 
#24Jonathan DayJunior LW5-1118876North York, Ontario/
Caledon Canadiens 
#25Michael GargilesSenior C5-916578Cranford, New Jersey/
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
#26Josh MyersSophomore F5-1118077Kenosha, Wisconsin/
Dubuque Fighting Saints 
#27Rob VessioSophomore D6-319077Pickering, Ontario/
Port Hope Buzzards 
#28Dale CoughlinFreshman D6-018577Ramore, Ontario/
Mohawk Valley CC 
#29Chris ShermanFreshman G5-918279Buffalo, New York/
Canton Tech 
#30Tyler EuvermanFreshman G6-017078Surrey, British Columbia/
Prince George 
#40Adam DriscollSenior D5-1017576Kingston, Ontario/
Brockville Braves 


Elmira Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Rob LigasSophomore G5-10177Scarborough, Ontario/
Thornhill 
#3Connor HillsFreshman D6-0184Columiba, Maryland/
Northwood Prep 
#4Dave O'HearnSenior D5-11210Methuen, Massachusetts/
Winchendon Prep 
#5Mike ClarkFreshman D5-9175Willowdale, Ontario/
Markham Waxers 
#6Robert SiewertJunior D6-2212Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
Tyngsboro 
#8Adrian SaulSenior F5-9174Scarborough, Ontario/
Ajax Axeman 
#9Adam GodfreySophomore F5-10190Franklin, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater 
#10Andrei KrivokrasovSenior F5-10175Angarsk, Siberia/
New Hampton Prep 
#11Jay ZanleoniJunior F6-1200Barre, Vermont/
Snowdevils 
#12Clark McPhersonFreshman F5-11165Casper, Wyoming/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#14Josh PiroFreshman FJohnstown, Pennsylvania/
Auburn Crunch 
#15Eddie CaissieSophomore F5-7160Billerica, Massachusetts/
Snowdevils 
#16Geoff O'LearySophomore D6-1195Alliston, Ontario/
North York 
#17Mike HulbigJunior F6-1183Wrentham, Massachusetts/
Rhode Island 
#18Jason SilverthornFreshman F5-10190Owen Sound, Ontario/
North York Rangers 
#19Jeff AngelidisSophomore F5-7165Toronto, Ontario/
Ajax Axeman 
#20Steve KayeSophomore F5-11185Scarborough, Ontario/
North York 
#21G.T. KeenanSenior F5-9180North Bellirica, Massachusetts/
Snowdevils 
#22Jason TremblaySenior F5-10182Biddeford, Maine/
Snowdevils 
#23Dan GustafsonSophomore D6-0190Hastings, Minnesota/
Babson College 
#24Kenny KeilSophomore D6-4190Levitown, New York/
Snowdevils 
#25Kris CarlsonFreshman F6-0173Johnstown, Pennsylvania/
Auburn Crunch 
#26Sean O'BrionSenior D6-0190West Barnstable, Massachusetts/
Rhode Island Sharks 
#27Dean JacksonFreshman F5-10188Toronto, Ontario/
Newmarket Hurricanes 
#28Gregg MarinariFreshman D6-1195Morristown, Pennsylvania/
Snowdevils 
#29Nick EdlingSophomore G5-8160Park City, Utah/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#30Shawn LindsaySenior F6-0195Mastic, New York/
Suffolk PAL 
#31Corey DeakFreshman G5-10150Bloomingdale, New Jersey/
Morris County 


Hobart Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Sam WeinerJunior G5-8160Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 
#2Mike McCarthyJunior D6-1190West Newbury, Massachusetts/
Pingree 
#3Matt DaleyFreshman D6-0195Rutland, Vermont/
 
#4Brent OsmondFreshman D6-0188Clarenville, Newfoundland/
Williston 
#5Sam RogersFreshman D5-10170Excelsior, Minnesota/
Breck 
#6Sean ElliotJunior F6-0195Buffalo, New York/
St. Joe's Collegiate 
#7Zach MundyJunior F5-8175Cranston , Rhode Island/
Berkshire 
#8Chris PetrieJunior D5-8175Hingham, Massachusetts/
 
#9Travis FinkleSenior F6-3215Youngstown, New York/
Kent 
#10Dan BushFreshman F5-8175Wallingford, Connecticut/
Loomis Chaffee 
#11Matt PaneJunior F5-9165St. James, New York/
Suffolk PAL Jr. 
#12Brad KellyJunior D6-1215Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Chelmsford 
#14Brad BoyerFreshman D6-1173Old Tapan, New Jersey/
Lawrenceville 
#15Charlie GerbronFreshman C6-3217Kennett Square, Pennsylvania/
Lawrenceville 
#16Greg ReynholdsJunior F5-10180South Glastonbury, Connecticut/
Loomis Chaffee 
#17Kyle MooreJunior D5-10185Medfield, Massachusetts/
R.I. Jr. Sharks 
#18Eric ChristiansonJunior D5-9170Longmeadow, Massachusetts/
Wilbraham Monson 
#19Scott FreinSenior F6-3190Camillus, New York/
Canton 
#20James StarrSophomore F5-9170Douglas Manor, New York/
Canterbury 
#21Mark CostelloJunior F5-10170Wethersfield, Connecticut/
Bridgeton 
#22Cam MathesonJunior F5-10170Surrey, New Hampshire/
Trinity College 
#23John GluekFreshman F5-11180Barrington, Rhode Island/
Hebron 
#24Mark YetmanSenior F5-9170St. Mary's Bay, Newfoundland/
Hebron 
#25Tim McCarthyJunior F5-8170Cazenovia, New York/
Northwood 
#26Jerry ToomeyJunior F5-11190Woburn, Massachusetts/
Pingree 
#27Dave BurritJunior F6-1175Rochester, New York/
Greece 
#28Geoff BarlowSophomore D6-5205Canton, Connecticut/
Avon Old Farms 
#29Chris UlrichFreshman G6-1172Chesapeake , Virginia/
Mississauga Chargers  
#30Tony RodriguezJunior G5-11190Lake Placid, New York/
Salisbury 
#31Mike WanyoJunior G5-10175Newburyport, Massachusetts/
Brooks 
#35Chris ConnollyJunior G5-11170Melrose, Massachusetts/
Pingree 


152202641 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005