Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Friday, November 24, 2017  4:02:06 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Friday, November 24, 2017  3:02:06 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Friday, November 24, 2017  2:02:06 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Friday, November 24, 2017  12:02:06 AM  AST 

WCHA Women - Rosters


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minn-Duluth
MSU-Mankato
Ohio State
St. Cloud
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all WCHA Women teams.


Bemidji State Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Bre DedricksonFreshman G5-680Eagan, Minnesota/
Eagan High School 
#2Kerri McEwenFreshman F5-481Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Queens 
#4Kirstin PeahlSophomore D5-478St. Charles, Illinois/
Western Michigan Club 
#5Melissa VaillantFreshman D5-881Thunder Bay, Ontario/
St. Ignatius High School 
#6Ashley SalbergFreshman D5-780Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Grand Forks Angels 
#7Lisa PetersFreshman D5-881Steinbach, Manitoba/
Adolph Hawks 
#8Mary ShortFreshman D5-480Castlegar, British Columbia/
Selkirk College 
#9Tami NewtonFreshman FCottage Grove, Minnesota/
 
#10Christine KlevenFreshman C/F5-580Red Lake Falls, Minnesota/
Lafayette High School 
#14Jenna GrimsrudFreshman F5-480Anoka, Minnesota/
Anoka High School 
#16Kelly McEwenFreshman D5-481Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Queens 
#17Jessica BinaSophomore C/F5-1179Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Grand Forks Angels 
#18Kristie HoferFreshman C5-979Kalamazoo, Michigan/
Parchment High School 
#19Katherine DunlopFreshman F5-580London, Ontario/
London Devilettes 
#20Betsy HeglandFreshman F5-380Farmington, Minnesota/
Farmington High School 
#21Kaisa BrehmerFreshman D5-580Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley High School 
#22Tara ReidFreshman D/F5-581Carman, Manitoba/
Team Manitoba 
#23Crystal BaumgartnerJunior C5-877Fargo, North Dakota/
Fargo South High School 
#24Trish HulseFreshman D5-480Eagle River, Alaska/
Alaska Firebirds 
#25Candice DeniganSophomore F5-1181Nine Mile Falls, Washington/
Lakeside High School 
#26Renae KaipFreshman D5-381Radville, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#30Laura PogrebaFreshman G5-780Sauk Rapids, Minnesota/
Sauk Rapids High School 
#33Katie AndersonFreshman G5-481Salem, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#41Amy SheplerFreshman F5-281Royal Oaks, Michigan/
Team Michigan 
#68Alicia KinsmanFreshman C5-680Flesherton, Ontario/
Peel Storm 
#77Lill RaynardFreshman F5-380Clifford, Ontario/
Peel Storm 


Minnesota Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Courtney KennedyJunior LD5-979Woburn, Massachusetts/
Colby College 
#3Shannon KennedySenior LW5-1077Woburn, Massachusetts/
Colby College 
#4Nadine MuzerallJunior C5-778Mississauga, Ontario/
Kimball Union Academy 
#5Winny BrodtJunior LD/C5-578Roseville, Minnesota/
Univ. of New Hampshire 
#6Angela BorekJunior RD5-1078Burnsville, Minnesota/
Univ. of Minnesota Club 
#7Sarma PoneJunior LW/C5-779Minneapolis, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#8Kelly OlsonJunior RD5-879Little Canada, Minnesota/
Roseville H.S. 
#9Megan MilbertJunior C/LW5-579South St. Paul, Minnesota/
South St. Paul H.S. 
#10Kris ScholzJunior RW5-877Hugo, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#16Betsey KukowskiJunior LW/C5-979Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Shattuck-St. Mary's 
#18Emily BuchholzJunior RD5-978Waupun, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#20Lacey FranzmeierJunior RW/LW5-679Stacy, Minnesota/
Forest Lake H.S. 
#21Laura SlominskiSophomore RW5-380Burnsville, Minnesota/
Burnsville H.S. 
#22Gwen AndersonFreshman LW5-380North St. Paul, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#23Tracy DonaghueJunior LW5-379Maple Grove, Minnesota/
Osseo H.S. 
#24Tracy EngstromSophomore C/RW5-680Willmar, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#26Alyson SundbergFreshman RW5-781St. Paul, Minnesota/
Roseville Area H.S. 
#27Ambria ThomasJunior LW5-678Fairbanks, Alaska/
West Valley H.S. Boys 
#29Ronda CurtinFreshman C5-1080Roseville, Minnesota/
Roseville Area H.S. 
#35Crystal NicholasSophomore G5-680Tulsa, Oklahoma/
Union H.S. 
#36Erica KillewaldJunior G5-1079Troy, Michigan/
Metro Flyers 


Minn-Duluth Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Amanda TappFreshman G5-1081Calgary, Alberta/
Team Alberta 
#2Tuula PuputtiFreshman G5-477Kuopio, Finland/
Team Finland 
#3Jenny HempelFreshman F5-478Hopkins, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#4Leah WrazidloFreshman F5-581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth Dynamite 
#8Erika HolstFreshman F5-1079Nykoping, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#9Joanne EustaceFreshman F5-681Torbay, Newfoundland/
Team Newfoundland 
#10Hanne SikioFreshman F5-1078Lempaala, Finland/
Team Finland 
#11Kellie FrickSophomore F5-179Plymouth, Minnesota/
 
#12Navada RussellFreshman D5-581Calgary, Alberta/
Oval Extreme 
#14Brittny RalphJunior D5-978Brooklyn Center, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#16Jenny SchmidgallSophomore F5-379Edina, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#17Laurie AlexanderFreshman F5-1181Pense, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#18Breana BerryFreshman D5-8Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Wayzata High School 
#19Michelle McAteerFreshman F5-481Scarborough, Ontario/
Lawrence Academy 
#20Erin NagurskiSenior F5-677International Falls, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#22Shannon MikelFreshman F5-480Lino Lakes, Minnesota/
Centennial High School 
#26Jessica SmithSophomore D5-880Duluth, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#27Maria RoothFreshman F5-1079Angelholm, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#28Jessi FlinkSophomore F5-279Hutchinson, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#29Jenni VenhoSophomore D5-977Lempaala, Finland/
Wisconsin-Superior 
#30Riana BurkeSophomore G5-578Robbinsdale, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#81Pamela PachalFreshman D5-681Salcoats, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#88Alexa GollingerFreshman F5-880Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
St. Paul Academy 


MSU-Mankato Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jennie PadgettSophomore G5-479Delta Junction, Alaska/
Delta Senior 
#2Jackie KourySophomore D5-380Woodbury, Minnesota/
Stillwater Area 
#4Anne RickbeilFreshman D5-780Worthington, Minnesota/
Eagan 
#5Heather NadeauSophomore D5-378Elk River, Minnesota/
 
#6Jennifer GeorgeFreshman F5-679Chisago, Minnesota/
Mahtomedi 
#7Jody RankinSophomore D5-779Eagan, Minnesota/
Eagan 
#8Megan KeatorSophomore F/D5-680Bloomington, Minnesota/
Shattuck-St. Mary's 
#9Nicki DiCasmirroSophomore F5-380Burnsville, Minnesota/
Burnsville 
#10Anna SilerFreshman F5-380Westby, Wisconsin/
Viroqua Midgets 
#11Ashleigh MillerSophomore F5-679Phoenix, Arizona/
N/A 
#12Tracy OstremFreshman F/D5-681Viroqua, Wisconsin/
Viroqua 
#13Katie IngramSenior F5-076Idaho Falls, Idaho/
Brown University 
#14Adrienne DavisSenior G5-978Lockport, Illinois/
Lockport 
#15Mandy KrauseSophomore D5-778Breckenridge, Minnesota/
Breckenridge 
#16Erin HafermannSophomore F/D5-780St. Louis Park, Minnesota/
St. Louis Park 
#17Natalie OttenFreshman F/D5-881Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Minnetonka 
#18Cara SamuelsonSophomore F5-380Menomonie, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#19Kim CoronaSenior F5-777La Verne, California/
Team California 
#20Jessica SchmidtSophomore D/F5-979Wauwastosa, Wisconsin/
N/A 
#21Tristin StephensonFreshman F5-380Ashland, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#22Amy EgliFreshman F5-580St. Peter, Minnesota/
Mankato Area 
#23Ryann GeldnerSophomore F5-178St. Peter, Minnesota/
N/A 
#24Tina SerafinSophomore F5-279Shakopee, Minnesota/
Shakopee 
#25Kim AndersonSophomore F5-680Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley 
#26Dana BurgosSophomore F5-079Corona, New York/
N/A 
#29Katie BeauduyFreshman G5-481Blaine, Minnesota/
Blaine 
#30Michelle SchaeferSophomore G4-1180Rochester, Minnesota/
Rochester John Marshall 


Ohio State Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1April StojakFreshman G5-681Kent, Ohio/
Shattuck-St. Mary's H.S. 
#2Katie FrohreichFreshman D5-580Baudette, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#4Carrie GillFreshman D5-580Rochester, Minnesota/
Shattuck- St. Mary's H.S. 
#5Andrea CarlsonFreshman F5-280Hibbing, Minnesota/
Hibbing H.S. 
#6Lori ZielinskiFreshman F5-381Livonia, Michigan/
Team Michigan 
#7Mickenzie StenslandFreshman C5-480Stillwater, Minnesota/
Stillwater Area H.S. 
#8Jayne BucksaFreshman F5-681New Brighton, Minnesota/
Totino-Grace High School 
#9Sarah Van RiperFreshman F5-1181Hilliard, Ohio/
Pitt. Penguins Amateur Wm 
#10Lindsay OgrenFreshman F5-581North Oaks, Minnesota/
Minnesota Junior North 
#11Shana FrostFreshman F5-381Frankford, Ontario/
Beatrice North York 
#14Kathy EckhardtFreshman D5-881Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Thomas Doherty H.S. 
#15Corinne RosenJunior F5-578Milwaukee, Wisconsin/
Providence College 
#16Lindsey SteblenFreshman D5-781Clayton, New York/
Lake Placid Rockets 
#17Melissa PirieFreshman F5-780Islington, Ontario/
Beatrice North York 
#18Brooke SharrardFreshman F5-481South Lyon, Michigan/
South Lyon 
#19Kris AnkersenFreshman D5-781Lake Orion, Michigan/
Lake Orion H.S. 
#20Jennifer BradburySenior F5-377Stamford, Connecticut/
Ohio State Club Team 
#21Christine PatnoFreshman D5-981Lakewood, Ohio/
Ohio Flames 
#22Melissa TowerFreshman F5-581West Roxbury, Massachusetts/
Buckingham Browne & Nicho 
#24Emily HudakFreshman D5-980Marblehead, Massachusetts/
Cushing Academy 
#25Kylee ReadeSophomore D5-379London, Ontario/
Team Ontario 
#29Melissa GlaserFreshman G5-481Rockford, Illinois/
Chelmsford Lions 


St. Cloud Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#3Rebecca OlsonSophomore F5-579Minneapolis, Minnesota/
Holy Angels H.S. 
#5Sara GanserSophomore F5-378Ramsey, Minnesota/
Anoka H.S. 
#6Abby CooperFreshman F5-781Washington, Michigan/
Rochester Adams H.S. 
#7Gina GrossoSophomore F5-879Rochester, Minnesota/
Mayo H.S. 
#8Jennifer SwansonFreshman F5-181Rosemount, Minnesota/
Rosemount H.S. 
#9Heather Jo ClarkSophomore F/D5-680Fargo, North Dakota/
Taft H.S. (California) 
#10Amanda PresengerSophomore F5-380Thunder Bay, Ontario/
UW-Superior 
#11Natalie NygrenSophomore F/D5-279Brooklyn Park, Minnesota/
Park Center H.S. 
#12Briana MunyonFreshman F5-480North St. Paul, Minnesota/
Century C.C. 
#13Katy BattisSophomore D5-480West St. Paul, Minnesota/
MSU, Mankato 
#14Kirsten OlsonFreshman F5-681Fairmont, Minnesota/
Fairmont H.S. 
#15Carrie TonkinFreshman D5-580Rosemount, Minnesota/
Rosemount H.S. 
#16Jenny ConzemiusFreshman F5-580Rochester, Minnesota/
John Marshall H.S. 
#17Fiona McLeodSophomore F5-579Toronto, Ontario/
UW-Superior 
#19Bridget DavenportFreshman F5-679Madison, Wisconsin/
Madison East H.S. 
#21Amanda MathisonFreshman D5-481Newport, Minnesota/
Park H.S. 
#22Erin McNamaraFreshman F5-181Macomb, Michigan/
Dakota H.S. 
#26Heidi PerzSophomore D5-280Muskego, Wisconsin/
Muskego H.S. 
#27Tara McNamaraSophomore D5-780Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota/
Simley H.S. 
#29Rachel DennerJunior F5-878North Lancaster, Ontario/
 
#33Laura GieselmanFreshman G5-780Annandale, Minnesota/
Shattuck St. Mary's H.S. 
#35Sondra Diaz-ArntzenSophomore G5-378Waukesha, Wisconsin/
Waukesha West 


Wisconsin Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Jennifer MeadFreshman D5-4Eau Claire, Wisconsin/
Regis 
#4Ann ChamberlainFreshman F/D5-3Wayzata, Minnesota/
UW Hockey Club 
#5Abbey OlsonSophomore F5-2Mound, Minnesota/
UW Hockey Club 
#6Roberta ShufeldtJunior D5-3Romulus, Michigan/
New Hampshire 
#7Kelly KegleyFreshman F5-4Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota/
South St. Paul 
#8Janelle JohnsonFreshman F5-6Apple Valley, Minnesota/
UW Hockey Club 
#9Bridget BuchholzFreshman F5-8Waupun, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#10Michelle SikichSophomore F/D5-5Apple Valley, Minnesota/
MSU, Mankato 
#11Theresa HillemanSenior G/F5-7Richland Center, Wisconsin/
UW Hockey Club 
#12Gretchen AndersonFreshman D5-9Minneapolis, Minnesota/
South 
#13Sis PaulsenFreshman D5-3Eau Claire, Wisconsin/
North 
#14Kerry WeilandFreshman D5-4Palmer, Alaska/
Palmer 
#15Melanie SchmittFreshman F5-6Sheboygan, Wisconsin/
North 
#17Roseann MeyerFreshman D5-10Portsmouth, Rhode Island/
Portsmouth 
#20Natascha ShermanJunior F5-0Seattle, Washington/
UW Hockey Club 
#21Chanda GunnFreshman G5-8Huntington Beach, California/
The Taft School 
#22Sarah ReppFreshman F5-3Antigo, Wisconsin/
Antigo 
#23Leslie TonerFreshman D/F5-7Wausau, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#24Christina GehrkeGraduate F/D5-5Fennimore, Wisconsin/
M.I.T. Club Team 
#25Liz JankowskiFreshman F5-6Maple Grove, Minnesota/
Maple Grove 
#26Kendra AntonyFreshman F5-2Yorkton, Saskatchewan/
Saltcoats Prairie Fire 
#27Julia OrtenzioFreshman F5-5Eden Prairie, Minnesota/
Eden Prairie 
#29Jackie MacMillanFreshman G5-4Buffalo, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#30Jennifer NearyFreshman G5-7Dallas, Texas/
Phillips Exeter Academy 


152346834 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005