Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Friday, November 24, 2017  9:18:34 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Friday, November 24, 2017  8:18:34 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Friday, November 24, 2017  7:18:34 PM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Friday, November 24, 2017  5:18:34 PM  AST 

WCHA Men - Rosters


WCHA Men
Alask-Anchorage
Colorado Coll.
Denver
Michigan Tech.
Minnesota
Minn-Duluth
MSU-Mankato
North Dakota
St. Cloud
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all WCHA Men teams.


Alask-Anchorage Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Corey StrachanFreshman G5-1117578Gimli, Manitoba/
Selkirk 
#2Mark LeitnerJunior D5-1018076W. St. Paul, Minnesota/
Twin Cities 
#3Reggie SimonJunior F5-1119076Elk River, Minnesota/
Des Moines 
#4Steve SuihkonenFreshman D6-019580Virginia, Minnesota/
Hibbing HS 
#5Eric LawsonSophomore D5-1017579Chugiak, Alaska/
North Iowa 
#6Corey HesslerSophomore D6-018077Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
Twin Cities 
#7Matt ShasbyFreshman D6-219080Eagle River, Alaska/
Des Moines 
#8Rob DouglasSophomore C5-1018875Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#9Chris PontSenior C6-119575Revelstoke, British Columbia/
Royal City 
#10Jeff CarlsonSophomore F5-1017578Anchorage, Alaska/
Sioux City 
#11Curt MalinJunior F5-817077Edmonton, Alberta/
Powell River Paper Kings 
#12Mike ScottSophomore F6-219077Calgary, Alberta/
Sioux City 
#14Gregg ZaporzanSophomore F5-1017077Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay 
#15Ted SuihkonenJunior F5-818577Duluth, Minnesota/
Lincoln 
#16Petr ChytkaFreshman F5-1118579Brno, Czech Republic/
Vernon 
#17Chris SikichJunior F5-1017578Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Fargo 
#18Steve CyganSophomore F5-616077Spring Grove, Illinois/
Sioux City 
#19Jesse UnklesbayFreshman F5-1017578St. Paul, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead 
#20Matt WilliamsSenior D5-1120076Madison, Wisconsin/
Sioux City 
#21Dan GilkersonFreshman C5-1018579Somerset, Wisconsin/
Rochester 
#22Mark FilipenkoSenior D5-1018575Penticton, British Columbia/
Penticton 
#23Wade ChiodoFreshman F5-918580Thief River Falls, Minnesota/
Des Moines 
#24Morgan RoachFreshman F6-220078North Pole, Alaska/
Sioux City 
#25Steve LudwigJunior D6-018578Bloomington, Minnesota/
Jefferson HS 
#26Klage KaebelSenior F5-918076Pekin, Illinois/
Des Moines 
#27Jonas HedbergFreshman F5-1017578Boden, Sweden/
 
#28Joe GarvinFreshman F6-018580Anchorage, Alaska/
Dubuque 
#34Kurt JohnsonFreshman GEagle River, Alaska/
 
#39Cory McEachranFreshman G6-220078Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay 


Colorado Coll. Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Gian BaldricaFreshman G5-916081Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Palmer High School 
#3Joe HeinbeckerSenior D6-020777Sandy, Utah/
Waterloo Blackhawks 
#4Mike ColganJunior LD/RD6-320479Rochester, Minnesota/
Mayo High School 
#5Brent VoorheesJunior D/F6-017578Lake Stevens, Washington/
Omaha Lancers 
#6Jason JozsaFreshman RD/LD6-118581Calgary, Alberta/
Nanaimo Clippers 
#7Trent ClarkSophomore RW/LW5-1118078Superior, Wisconsin/
Lincoln Stars 
#9Dan PetersSenior D5-1018377Cottage Grove, Minnesota/
Omaha Lancers 
#10Noah ClarkeFreshman LW/F5-917579LaVerne, California/
Des Moines Buccaneers 
#11Ian PetersenSenior LW/RW5-1118575Bloomington, Minnesota/
Fargo Moorhead Bears 
#12Mike StuartSophomore LD/RD6-119480Rochester, Minnesota/
Rochester Mustangs 
#13Jesse HeeremaSophomore LW/RW5-1118077Murillo, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#15Justin MorrisonJunior RW/LW6-321079Los Angeles, California/
Omaha Lancers 
#16Aaron KarpanSenior C/LW6-019078Regina, Saskatchewan/
Yorkton Terriers 
#17Mark CullenSophomore C/LW5-1117578Moorhead, Minnesota/
Fargo Moorhead Sharks 
#20Tom PreissingFreshman RD/LD6-019578Rosemount, Minnesota/
Green Bay Gamblers 
#21Shaun WinklerSophomore C/RW6-018578Bemidji, Minnesota/
North Iowa Huskies 
#22Chris HartsburgSophomore C/LW6-019080Chicago, Illinois/
Omaha Lancers 
#23Paul ManningJunior LD/RD6-420579Red Deer, Alberta/
Red Deer Optimist Chiefs 
#24K.J. VoorheesSenior RW/LW5-1017377Lake Stevens, Washington/
Omaha Lancers 
#25Toby PetersenSenior C/LW5-1019378Bloomington, Minnesota/
Jefferson High School 
#26Cam KrywaySenior LW/RW6-019476Calgary, Alberta/
Surrey Eagles 
#27Joe CullenFreshman C/LW6-220581Moorhead , Minnesota/
USA National Under-18 
#28Berk NelsonSenior RW/LW6-220076Los Angeles, California/
Sioux City Muskateers 
#29Colin ZulianelloJunior G6-118978Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#39Jeff SangerSophomore G5-1016078Madison, Wisconsin/
Sioux City Muskateers 


Denver Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2James ArmstrongJunior D5-1120077International Falls, Minnesota/
Omaha Lancers 
#3Jason GrahameFreshman D6-218678Denver, Colorado/
St. Louis Sting 
#4Erik AdamsSophomore D6-019280Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#5Neil PhippenJunior F6-119978Aurora, Colorado/
Sault Ste. Marie Hawks 
#7Joe CaseySenior F5-1017675Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Twin Cities Vulcans 
#8Jesse CookSophomore D6-521579Englewood, Colorado/
Calgary Royals 
#9Jordan BianchinFreshman F6-219281Nanaimo, British Columbia/
Nanaimo Clippers 
#10Bryan VinesJunior D6-220678Oakville, Ontario/
Oakville Blades 
#11Greg BarberFreshman F6-018980Kelowna, British Columbia/
Victoria Salsa 
#12Kelly PopadynetzJunior F5-1118477Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary Canucks 
#14Joe RitsonSenior F/D6-121578Thunder Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#15Bryce WallnuttSenior W6-321676Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#16Justin FlaishansFreshman F5-1016781Phoenix, Arizona/
Detroit Little Caesars 
#17Bjorn EngstromJunior F6-019276Akarp, Sweden/
Orebro Vikings 
#18Chris ParadiseSophomore D6-119677St. Paul, Minnesota/
Omaha Lancers 
#19Matt PettingerSophomore W6-220380Victoria, British Columbia/
Victoria Salsa 
#20Aaron MacKenzieFreshman D6-018181Terrace Bay, Ontario/
Thunder Bay Flyers 
#21Mark RycroftJunior F6-019778Penticton, British Columbia/
Nanaimo Clippers 
#22Kevin DoellFreshman C5-1118379Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/
Melfort Mustangs 
#23Paul CoxSophomore W5-816077Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Great Falls Americans 
#24Judd StaussJunior D6-020476East Grand Forks, Minnesota/
Omaha Lancers 
#25Paul NazarovFreshman F6-5178Chelyabinsk, Russia/
Detroit Belle Tire 
#26J.J. HartmannFreshman F6-217880Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Billings Bulls 
#27Jon NewmanSenior C5-1018976Calgary, Alberta/
Trail Smoke Eaters 
#28David NealeSophomore C6-020080Victoria, British Columbia/
Victoria Salsa 
#30Stephen WagnerSenior G6-022177Ponoka, Alberta/
Olds Grizzlys 
#31Wade DubielewiczFreshman G5-1017579Invermere, British Columbia/
Chilliwack Chiefs 
#33Anders EisnerSenior G6-320978Los Angeles, California/
Junior Ducks 


Michigan Tech. Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Todd WeningerJunior G5-1115578Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary 
#2Adrian FureJunior D6-019676Marquette, Michigan/
Des Moines 
#3Matt LewisSophomore D6-322578Fairbanks, Alaska/
Springfield 
#4Landon BoykoSophomore D6-120580Sherwood Park, Alberta/
Fort Saskatchewan 
#5Tom KaimanSophomore D6-322079Chesterfield, Missouri/
St. Louis 
#6Greg AmadioFreshman D6-220581Sault Ste. Maire, Ontario/
Cambridge (Mid.Ont.Jr.B) 
#9Brad MuellerSenior RW6-019576Fort McMurray, Alberta/
Fort McMurray (AWHL) 
#10Jake JunttilaFreshman D/F5-919878Calumet, Michigan/
Bismarck (AWHL) 
#11O.J. BottomsFreshman C/LW5-1017080Hibbing, Minnesota/
Hibbing High School 
#12Paul CabanaSophomore RW6-118578Calgary, Alberta/
Fort McMurray (AJHL) 
#14Jeff KeiverFreshman LW6-219579Kimberley, British Columbia/
Kimberley (RMJHL) 
#15Jarrett WeinbergerJunior C5-917078Detroit, Michigan/
Compuware (NAJHL) 
#16Chuck FabryFreshman C/RW5-1118579Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan/
Sault Ste. Marie (NAJHL) 
#18Brad PattersonSophomore C5-816080Cranbrook, British Columbia/
Cranbrook (RMJHL) 
#19Tim LaurilaSophomore RW6-421578Moorhead, Minnesota/
Moorhead (USHL) 
#20Quinton KruegerJunior D5-1119078Stillwater, Minnesota/
Shattuck-St. Mary's H.S. 
#21Matt UlwellingJunior LW/C5-1018579Warroad, Minnesota/
Warroad High School 
#22A.J. AitkenSenior C5-917575Fort McMurray, Alberta/
Fort McMurray (AJHL) 
#24Devin HartnellSenior RW6-019577Lloydminster, Alberta/
Melfort (SJHL) 
#25Jaron DoetzelSophomore LW5-917578Red Deer, Alberta/
Trail (BCJHL) 
#26Chris DurnoFreshman C/LW6-420580Scarborough, Ontario/
Wexford (OPJHL) 
#27Tab LardnerJunior C5-1117579Edmonton, Alberta/
Fort Saskatchewan (AJHL) 
#28Brian EovaldiSophomore RW/C5-1118579Sterling Heights, Michigan/
Compuware (NAJHL) 
#29Riley NelsonSenior C5-917077Cranbrook, British Columbia/
Cranbrook (RMJHL) 
#32Mat SnesrudJunior D6-219577Cloquet, Minnesota/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#33Clint WayJunior D5-1018679Edmonton, Alberta/
Fort Saskatchewan (AJHL) 
#34Jason MoilanenJunior G5-816076Hancock, Michigan/
Danville (NAHL) 
#35Brian RogersFreshman G5-918078Flint, Michigan/
Springfield (NAJHL) 


Minnesota Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Adam HauserSophomore G6-320280Bovey, Minnesota/
U.S. National Under-18 
#2Mark NenovichSophomore D6-219379Plymouth, Minnesota/
Wayzata High School 
#3Jordan LeopoldSophomore D6-120880Golden Valley, Minnesota/
U.S. National Under-18 
#4Dylan MillsJunior D5-1121278Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East High School 
#5Ryan TrebilSenior D6-120377Bloomington, Minnesota/
Bloomington High School 
#7Erik WestrumJunior C/D6-019579Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley High School 
#9John PohlSophomore C6-118679Red Wing, Minnesota/
Red Wing High School 
#11Erik WendellSophomore F6-219879Maple Grove, Minnesota/
Maple Grove High School 
#12Doug MeyerSophomore F6-220080Bloomington, Minnesota/
U.S. National Under-18 
#13Nate MillerSenior F6-320076Anoka, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#14Chad RobergFreshman D5-1116580Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East High School 
#15Stuart SendenJunior F6-119779Alexandria, Minnesota/
Alexandria High School 
#16Nick AnthonyFreshman F5-1017679Faribault, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#19Matt DeMarchiFreshman D6-318481Bemidji, Minnesota/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#20Shawn RoedFreshman F5-917981White Bear Lake, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#21Mike LyonsSenior D6-120577St. Paul, Minnesota/
Johnson High School 
#22Jeff TaffeFreshman F6-317681Hastings, Minnesota/
Hastings High School 
#23Dan WelchFreshman F5-1119381Hastings, Minnesota/
Hastings High School 
#24Ben TharpFreshman D6-016081Hastings, Minnesota/
Hastings High School 
#25Pat O'LearySophomore F6-321379Plymouth, Minnesota/
Armstrong High School 
#26Nick AngellSophomore D6-121279Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East High School 
#27Aaron MiskovichJunior F6-019078Grand Rapids, Minnesota/
Grand Rapids High School 
#28Matt LeimbekJunior F5-1018879Rochester, Minnesota/
Rochester Mayo HighSchool 
#29Rico PagelSenior F5-1119378Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Minnetonka High School 
#30Erik YoungFreshman G6-018581White Bear Lake, Minnesota/
White Bear Lake H.S. 
#33Dave SpeharSenior F5-817477Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East High School 
#34Pete SamargiaFreshman G6-318580Eveleth, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 


Minn-Duluth Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Craig PierceJunior D6-220076Grand Rapids, Minnesota/
Green Bay/USHL 
#3Tim SchneiderFreshman D6-122578Devils Lake, North Dakota/
Billings/AFHL 
#4Steve RodbergFreshman D6-421078Twig, Minnesota/
Twin Cites/USHL 
#5Pasi KorhonenFreshman F5-616079Jyvaskyla, Finland/
 
#6Jesse FibigerJunior D6-321578Victoria, British Columbia/
Victoria/BCHL 
#7Andy ReiersonSophomore D6-119078Moorhead, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead/USHL 
#8Mark CarlsonSophomore D5-1117078Warroad, Minnesota/
Rochester/USHL 
#10Colin AndersonSenior W6-019076Regina, Saskatchewan/
Melfort/SJHL 
#11John ConboyFreshman D6-120080Silver Bay, Minnesota/
Silver Bay H.S. 
#12Mark GundersonJunior C5-1119078Duluth, Minnesota/
Denfeld H.S. 
#13Jon FranciscoFreshman C6-019081Hermantown, Minnesota/
Hermantow H.S. 
#14Ryan CooleJunior D6-020078Duluth, Minnesota/
East H.S. 
#15Nate AndersonSophomore C5-819578Deerwood, Minnesota/
Twin Cities/USHL 
#16Richie AndersonSenior W5-1017077Elk River, Minnesota/
Lincoln/USHL 
#17Michael MiskovichFreshman W/C5-1019080Grand Rapids, Minnesota/
Dubuque/USHL 
#18Judd MedakSophomore W6-019079Vancouver, British Columbia/
Nanaimo/BCJHL 
#20Shawn PogrebaSenior W/C5-1018077St. Paul, Minnesota/
Johnson H.S. 
#21Derek DerowJunior W5-917575Springside, Saskatchewan/
Estavan/SJHL 
#22Ryan NosanSenior W6-021076Baudette, Minnesota/
North Iowa/USHL 
#23Jeff ScissonsSenior C6-119076Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/
Vernon/BCJHL 
#24Drew OttenFreshman W6-019078Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Lincoln/USHL 
#25Tom NelsonSophomore W/C5-1017577Superior, Wisconsin/
North Iowa/USHL 
#26Beau GeislerFreshman D5-1117081Coleraine, Minnesota/
Greenway H.S. 
#27Ryan HomstolJunior W5-1018577Tisdale, Saskatchewan/
Melfort/SJHL 
#28Mark PohlFreshman W5-1120580Red Wing, Minnesota/
Red Wing H.S. 
#30Jason GregoireFreshman G5-1017079Moorhead, Minnesota/
North Iowa/USHL 
#35Brant NicklinSenior G6-019076Comox, British Columbia/
Nanaimo/BCJHL 
#47Rob AndersonFreshman G6-016080Superior, Wisconsin/
North Iowa/USHL 


MSU-Mankato Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Eric PatemanSophomore G6-219077McAuley, Manitoba/
Winkler (MJHL) 
#2Andy FermoyleSenior C6-121075Warroad, Minnesota/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#5Ben ChristophersonJunior RD/LD5-1118077Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#6Todd GeorgeSenior RD/LD6-019075Mahtomedi, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#7Andy HedlundSophomore RD/LD6-321578Osseo, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#8Peter RunkelFreshman RD/LD6-320078Eagan, Minnesota/
Rochester (USHL) 
#9Aaron FoxSenior C6-119576Hastings, Minnesota/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#10T.J. GuidarelliJunior C5-1117577Lakeville, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#11Tyler BainesJunior LW6-019577Lethbridge, Alberta/
Bow Valley (AJHL) 
#12B.J. AndersonSophomore RW/LW6-118578Alexandria, Minnesota/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#13Ryan SeversonJunior RW/LW6-121077Carlos, Minnesota/
Fargo (USHL) 
#14Shane JosephFreshman F5-917081Brooks, Alberta/
Bow Valley (AJHL) 
#15David GrahamSophomore D5-11185Moundsview, Minnesota/
Hill-Murray (HS) 
#16Jesse RooneyJunior C5-1119075White Bear Lake, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead 
#17Josh KernSophomore F6-021077Anchorage, Alaska/
Dubuque (USHL) 
#18B.J. AbelFreshman F6-118079Rochester, Minnesota/
Rochester (USHL) 
#19Nate MauerSophomore F6-019078Eden Prairie, Minnesota/
Omaha (USHL) 
#20Joe BourneFreshman D6-020079Eden Prairie, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#22Tim WolfeSenior RW6-019577Woodbury, Minnesota/
Hill-Murray 
#24Jerry CunninghamFreshman F5-717577High Prairie, Alberta/
Lebret (SJHL) 
#25Ryan SchrickSenior LW6-221575Richfield, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#26Jon BushyJunior D6-322076East Grand Forks, Minnesota/
Fargo (USHL) 
#27Justin MartinSophomore F6-021079Hutchinson, Minnesota/
Hutchinson (HS) 
#29Peter HoloienJunior C/F5-1018076Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan/
Minot (SJHL) 
#30Brian NelsonSenior G5-917577Rochester, Minnesota/
Rochester (USHL) 
#35Todd KelzenbergSophomore G5-1117077Blaine, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 


North Dakota Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Karl GoehringJunior G5-715078Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#3Trevor HammerJunior D6-018078Roseau, Minnesota/
Roseau High School 
#4Lee GorenSenior W6-320577Winnipeg, Manitoba/
Minot (SJHL) 
#5Chris LeinweberFreshman D5-1017081Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary (AJHL) 
#6Tim O'ConnellSenior D6-421077Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#7Travis RocheFreshman D6-119078Whitecourt, Alberta/
Trail (BCHL) 
#8Mike CommodoreJunior D6-422579Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta/
Fort Saskatchewan 
#9Jason UlmerSenior C5-1017578Wilcox, Saskatchewan/
Notre Dame (SJHL) 
#10Bryan LundbohmSophomore C5-1018077Roseau, Minnesota/
Lincoln (USHL) 
#11Peter ArmbrustSenior W5-1120077Edina, Minnesota/
Edina High School 
#14Adrian HasbargenSophomore D/F5-1018779Warroad, Minnesota/
Lincoln (USHL) 
#16Kevin SpiewakFreshman F5-1018079Schumburg, Illinois/
Omaha (USHL) 
#17Jeff PanzerJunior C5-1016078Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#18Tim SkarperudFreshman F5-1118078Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Sioux City (USHL) 
#19Ryan BaydaFreshman F5-1118580Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/
Vernon (BCHL) 
#20Wes DoreyJunior C/W5-1117576Edmonton, Alberta/
Weyburn (SJHL) 
#21Jeff YureckoFreshman F6-219580Edina, Minnesota/
Edina High School 
#22Pat KennySophomore W6-120077Edmonton, Alberta/
Quesnel (BCHL) 
#23Aaron SchneeklothSophomore D5-1118578Calgary, Alberta/
South Surrey (BCHL) 
#24Brad DeFauwSenior W6-321077Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley High School 
#25Ryan HaleFreshman F6-219878Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Waterloo (USHL) 
#26Jason NotermanFreshman F5-917578Rochester, Minnesota/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#27Chad MazurakSophomore D5-1017578Regina, Saskatchewan/
Lincoln (USHL) 
#28Paul MurphySophomore D5-1018077Manvel, North Dakota/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#29Mike PossinSophomore W6-220077St. Cloud, Minnesota/
Twin Cities (USHL) 
#30Jason EndresFreshman G5-815577Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#35Andy KollarSophomore G5-714077Winnipeg, Manitoba/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 


St. Cloud Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Scott MeyerJunior G6-018576White Bear Lake, Minnesota/
Fargo-USHL 
#3Geno ParrishSenior D5-1118075Bloomington, Minnesota/
St. Paul-USHL 
#4Bryce MackenSenior D6-221075Champlin, Minnesota/
Des Moines-USHL 
#5Derek EastmanFreshman D5-1017580St. Paul, Minnesota/
Omaha-USHL 
#6Aaron DwyerSophomore D5-1017579Apple Valley, Minnesota/
Apple Valley HS 
#7Jon CullenFreshman F5-1017077Alexandria, Minnesota/
North Iowa-USHL 
#8Tyler ArnasonSophomore F6-119079Winnipeg, Manitoba/
Fargo-USHL 
#9Brandon SampairJunior F5-1018578Mahtomedi, Minnesota/
Hill Murray HS 
#10Duvie WestcottSophomore D5-1118077Winnipeg, Manitoba/
Omaha-USHL 
#11Peter TorssonJunior F5-918576Skanninge, Sweden/
Vasteras 
#12Ritchie LarsonSenior D/F5-918076Winnipeg, Manitoba/
South Blues-MJHL 
#13Nate DiCasmirroSophomore F5-1118578Burnsville, Minnesota/
North Iowa-USHL 
#14Archie BifulkSophomore F6-218076Maplewood, Minnesota/
North St. Paul HS 
#15Ryan MaloneFreshman F6-318579Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania/
Omaha-USHL 
#16Matt NogaSenior F5-917576Evergreen Park, Illinois/
North Iowa-USHL 
#17Mike WalshFreshman F6-119579Coon Rapids, Minnesota/
Twin Cities-USHL 
#18Matt BaileySenior F5-717076Otsego, Minnesota/
Des Moines Buccaneers 
#19Joe MotzkoFreshman F5-1117080Bemidji, Minnesota/
Omaha-USHL 
#21Lee BrooksSophomore F5-917080Bloomington, Minnesota/
Jefferson HS 
#22Mike PudlickSophomore D6-319078Blaine, Minnesota/
Twin Cities-USHL 
#23Ryan ForbesJunior F5-1018076Anoka, Minnesota/
Green Bay-USHL 
#25Tom LundSenior D5-1118076Warroad, Minnesota/
North Iowa-USHL 
#26Ryan LaMereFreshman D5-1016580Bloomington, Minnesota/
Holy Angels HS 
#27Brian GaffaneyJunior D6-521577Alexandria, Minnesota/
North Iowa-USHL 
#28Keith AndersonJunior F6-220078Thief River Falls, Minnesota/
North Iowa-USHL 
#30Dean WeaslerSophomore G6-019078Rosemount, Minnesota/
Rochester-USHL 
#31Chris PurslowFreshman F6-018580Greenlawn, New York/
USA National Program 
#32Jake MorelandFreshman G6-219079Grand Forks, North Dakota/
Sioux City-USHL 
#33Mark HartiganSophomore F6-118577Fort St. John, British Columbia/
Weyburn-SJHL 


Wisconsin Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Scott KabotoffFreshman G6-017079Sherwood Park, Alberta/
St. Albert (AJHL) 
#2Jason ReimersFreshman D6-018581Cottage Grove, Minnesota/
USA Hockey Under-18 Team 
#4Brian FaheyFreshman D6-121081Glenview, Illinois/
USA Hockey Under-18 Team 
#5Mark JacksonFreshman D6-119581St. Albert, Alberta/
St. Albert (AJHL) 
#7Mike CernigliaJunior W6-0180Madison, Wisconsin/
North Iowa (USHL) 
#8Brad WinchesterFreshman W/C6-520581Madison, Wisconsin/
USA Hockey Under-18 Team 
#9Matt HusseySophomore LW6-220579Plymouth, Minnesota/
Avon (Mass.) Old Farms 
#11Dan GuentherSenior W5-1118076Elm Grove, Wisconsin/
Tabor Academy 
#12Alex BrooksJunior RD/LD6-219576Madison, Wisconsin/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#13Rob VegaSophomore RD/LD6-019577Madison, Wisconsin/
Victoria (BCJHL) 
#14Matt MurraySophomore C/LW5-1019578Fond du Lac, Wisconsin/
Waterloo (USHL) 
#15Dany HeatleyFreshman W/C6-320081Calgary, Alberta/
Calgary (AJHL) 
#16Jeff DessnerJunior LD/RD6-219577Glenview, Illinois/
Taft School 
#18Dustin KukSenior LW/RW6-020579Livonia, Michigan/
Bramalea (MJAHL) 
#19Kent DavydukeSophomore C/W6-120079Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/
Kindersley (SJHL) 
#20Niki SirenSenior LW/C6-219576Kouvola, FInland/
Kookoo Juniors 
#21David HukaloSophomore RW/LW5-1018078Edmonton, Alberta/
St. Alberta (AJHL) 
#22Rick SpoonerJunior LD/RD6-120078Scarborough, Ontario/
Pickering (MJAHL) 
#23Dave HergertSophomore RW6-220579Bloomington, Minnesota/
Jefferson High School 
#24Matt DomanSophomore RW6-020580Sartell, Minnesota/
USA Hockey Under-18 Team 
#25Chad StauffacherJunior RW/LW6-021076Sun Prairie, Wisconsin/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#26Erik JensenFreshman RW/LW6-120079Madison, Wisconsin/
Des Moines (USHL) 
#27Steve ReinprechtSenior C6-019076Edmonton, Alberta/
St. Albert (AJHL) 
#28Dan BjornlieSenior LD/C5-1018077Eagan, Minnesota/
Eagan High School 
#29Graham MelansonJunior G5-1018077Plymouth, Nova Scotia/
Omaha (USHL) 
#31Andy WheelerSophomore LW5-918079Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East High School 
#32Kevin GranatoJunior C/LW6-016077Lisle, Illinois/
Green Bay (USHL) 
#35Mark BaranczykSophomore G5-1020579Green Bay, Wisconsin/
Ashwaubenon High School 


152421859 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005