Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Tuesday, November 21, 2017  5:10:40 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  4:10:40 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  3:10:40 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Tuesday, November 21, 2017  1:10:40 AM  AST 

ECAC East - Rosters


ECAC East
Babson
Mass. College
UMass-Boston
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Salem State
Skidmore
Southern Maine
N.E. College
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all ECAC East teams.


Babson Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Lee JenisonSophomore G6-2215Canton, New York/
Capital District 
#2Pat DolezalFreshman RD/LD6-1185Chatham, New Jersey/
Fort McMurray Oil Barons 
#3Jim O'BrienSophomore RD/LD6-0185Clinton, New York/
Capital District 
#4Glen MclachlanSenior LD/RD5-11180Franklin Lakes, New Jersey/
Taft School 
#5Ryan SarverFreshman LD/RD5-11185Birmingham, Michigan/
Tilton School 
#6Yanik FournierFreshman F5-7145Vankleek Hill, New York/
Capital District 
#7Sean McKeeverSophomore F5-7170Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
Lynnfield 
#8Eric BookbinderJunior F6-1205Buffalo, New York/
Hotchkiss School 
#9Brad SchroyerJunior F5-11190Waterbury Center, Vermont/
Rice Memorial 
#10Jason SavageauJunior D5-10210Manchester, New Hampshire/
Salisbury School 
#11John LobissierFreshman F5-8185Bellingham, Massachusetts/
Tilton School 
#12Jeff PerrySophomore F5-8175Reading, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#14Scott MunroeSenior F5-8160Andover, Massachusetts/
Phillips Exeter 
#15Nevin BunsteinFreshman F6-0215Cohasset, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#16Rob WinslowJunior F5-11185Marblehead, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 
#17Bobby WestonJunior F5-10185East Amherst, New York/
Detroit Freeze 
#18Brian RussoFreshman F5-8175Winchester, Massachusetts/
Brewster Academy 
#20Bryan BufkinJunior F6-3210Brookfield, Connecticut/
Canterbury School 
#21Joe GrabiecJunior F5-11175Grand Island, New York/
St. Joseph's 
#22Andy DratchFreshman D5-10175Falmouth, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#23Jedd MorinJunior D6-1215Weston, Connecticut/
Kent School 
#24Kyle FruetelFreshman D5-11165Nashua, New Hampshire/
Trinity Pawling 
#25Mike DolceFreshman D6-2220Staten Island, New York/
Loomis Chaffee 
#29Ben JohnsonFreshman G6-1185Pembroke, Massachusetts/
Pembroke 
#30Greg BerardSophomore G6-0180Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Phillips Andover 


Mass. College Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Matt PowellSenior G6-1175Cohasset, Massachusetts/
Avon Old Farms 
#2Brian KeoughSenior D6-1165East Longmeadow, Massachusetts/
Springfield Jr. Indians 
#3Larry ShankJunior D6-4195Lancaster, Pennsylvania/
Cleveland Jr. Barons 
#4Mike MoriartyJunior D6-0195Springfield, Massachusetts/
New England Coyotes 
#6Justin PorterFreshman D6-0175Alexandria, Virginia/
Washington Jr. Caps 
#7Jay VanduraFreshman D6-1175E. Amherst, New York/
St. Joseph's Collegiate 
#8Matt GrayJunior D5-10205Concord, New Hampshire/
Boston Bulldogs 
#9Jeff HigginsFreshman D6-2210Bronxville, New York/
Exeter Snow Devils 
#10Mike WeissSophomore RW5-10190Rockville, Maryland/
Washington Jr. Caps 
#11Chris PettingillFreshman LW6-1190Shellburne Falls, Massachusetts/
UMass Jr. Minutemen 
#12Scott ConnollyJunior C6-0195Medway, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#13Matt AndersonFreshman C6-3170Haverhill, Massachusetts/
Valley Jr. Warriors 
#15Scott MacDonaldFreshman D6-3210Abington, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 
#16Rich RoweJunior LW5-6170Enfield, Connecticut/
Springfield Jr. Indians 
#17Matt McGaheyFreshman G5-10175Perth, Ontario/
Perth Blue Wings 
#20Brendon McElroyFreshman RW5-10190Millis, Massachusetts/
Trinity Pawling 
#21Tom SchlegelFreshman RW5-6165Ocean Township, New Jersey/
Biddeford Snow Devils 
#23Coleman LuntFreshman C5-9190Pembroke, Massachusetts/
Silver Lake High 
#24Tom GarmanJunior RW6-1185Lancaster, Pennsylvania/
Biddeford Snow Devils 
#25Pat LeahyJunior LW6-0205Canton, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#26Derek DurocherSenior LW5-10175Massena, New York/
Northwood Prep 
#27T. J. WindsorJunior C5-10175Bowie, Maryland/
Washington Jr. Caps 
#29Jourdan OzgaFreshman C5-9170Blairstown, New Jersey/
New Jersey Jr. Devils 
#30Ryan KeirnanSophomore G6-0165Brick, New Jersey/
New Jersey Jr. Devils 
#31Phil RoacheSophomore G6-0180Hanover, Maryland/
Baltimore Jr. Bandits 


UMass-Boston Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Mike SnuggsSenior G5-10200Colorado Springs, Colorado/
 
#2Nick RedmondFreshman F5-8135Dorchester, Massachusetts/
 
#3Ryan KelleherJunior D5-11195Belmont, Massachusetts/
 
#4Frank PagliucaSenior D6-3210Wakefield, Massachusetts/
 
#5T.C. HarrisSophomore F5-8157Cambridge, Massachusetts/
 
#6Ken GoetzSenior F5-10185Newton, Massachusetts/
 
#7Tom FlynnSenior F6-2210Cambridge, Massachusetts/
 
#8Mark AllegrezzaSenior F6-4195Anchorage, Alaska/
 
#9Joe CampanaleJunior F6-0200Braintree, Massachusetts/
 
#10A.J. CarthasSenior F6-1200Quincy, Massachusetts/
 
#11Mark GravesSenior F5-7170Brookline, Massachusetts/
 
#12Mark FontasJunior D5-0195Acon, Massachusetts/
 
#14Mike BertoniJunior F5-8155Franklin, Massachusetts/
 
#15Brian AddesaJunior D6-3200Andover, Massachusetts/
 
#16Chris SkellyJunior F5-10177Belmont, Massachusetts/
 
#17Andrew ColemanJunior D6-1190Canton, Massachusetts/
 
#18Matt AnthonySenior F6-1195Warwick, Rhode Island/
 
#19Derek TrainorJunior D6-4215Revere, Massachusetts/
 
#21Scott CunninghamFreshman F6-4190Vernon, Connecticut/
 
#22Tom LeyneJunior F6-0170Lexington, Massachusetts/
 
#23Jamie GrahamSenior F6-3205South Windsor, Connecticut/
 
#25Chris ArvanitiesJunior F5-9160Ipswich, Massachusetts/
 
#26Nick ConnolySophomore D6-3190Manassas, Virginia/
 
#30Jason GardnerSophomore G6-2195Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
 
#31Dan McGonigleFreshman G6-0185Westford, Massachusetts/
 


Norwich Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Dan StoneSenior LD5-10165Quincy, Massachusetts/
North Quincy HS 
#3Adam O'LearyFreshman LD6-0195Arlington, Massachusetts/
Winchendon Prep 
#4Toza CrnilovicFreshman D6-0190Scarborough, Ontario/
Pickering Panthers 
#5Keith AucoinJunior LW5-0160Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Chelmsford HS 
#6Mike LudwarSenior RD5-10170Grayson, Saskatchewan/
Flin Flon Bombers 
#7Curt HealeySenior RW6-1205Burlington, Ontario/
Burlington Cougars 
#8Jim MahoneySophomore RD6-2195Charlestown, Massachusetts/
Matt O'Neil Lightning 
#9Bryan BeersSophomore C6-0190So. Burlington, Vermont/
Matt O'Neil Lightning 
#10Jason LumsdenSenior LD6-1215Beaconsfield, Quebec/
Northwood (N.Y.) 
#11Rob JacksonSenior LD6-2205Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate HS 
#12Jon BokelmannFreshman RW6-2215Centerport, New York/
London Knights (OHL) 
#14Jim NagleSenior C5-10180Woburn, Massachusetts/
Arlington Catholic 
#15Lance HarringtonSenior C6-1175Sterling, Massachusetts/
St. John's 
#16Marshall LeeFreshman LW6-3200Calgary, Alberta/
Estevan (SJHL) 
#17Greg DucluzeauJunior RD6-3195Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan/
Yorkton  
#18Bryce HerpergerSenior RW5-10180Stockholm, Saskatchewan/
Nipawin Hawks 
#19Lynn BeedleSophomore C5-11170Bethlehem, Pennsylvania/
Freedom HS 
#20Keith MauriceSophomore LW/LD5-10180Barre, Vermont/
Northfield Mount Hermon 
#21Marc BellemareSenior C5-8175Cornwall, Ontario/
Charlan Rebels 
#22Tim KyrkostasJunior RW6-0195Hicksville, New York/
Iona 
#23Casey BeaulacSophomore RW5-6175Lunenburg, Massachusetts/
St. John's 
#25Shane CombresJunior RW5-11190Esterhazy, Saskatchewan/
North Battle Force (SJHL) 
#27Matt MoranSophomore LW5-10180Brighton, Massachusetts/
Arlington Catholic 
#30Randy HeveyFreshman G6-0165Chicopee, Massachusetts/
New England Coyotes (EJH) 
#31Ziga IvanicSophomore G6-0200Ljubljana, Slovenia/
Chilliwack Chiefs (BCJHL) 
#35Nate EuskoJunior G5-11175East Hartford, Connecticut/
Hartford Junior Whalers 


Saint Anselm Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Adam StanleyFreshman G6-0165Madison, Wisconsin/
Monona Grove / Exeter 
#2Cory PereiraFreshman RD5-10170Fall River, Massachusetts/
Durfee HS / Bridgewater 
#3Nick SolisSophomore W6-0170Tewksbury HS, Massachusetts/
Tewksbury 
#4Terrance McCrenskyJunior LD6-1175Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Canterbury School 
#5Jeff KuhnFreshman W6-1185Manchester, New Hampshire/
Trinity HS 
#6Matt DennehySophomore D5-7175Dorchester, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 
#7Shaun McNamaraJunior D5-11180Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate 
#8Daniel WalshJunior D6-2200Arlington, Massachusetts/
Kent School 
#9John KovalskyJunior F/D6-2230Fords, New Jersey/
St. Joseph's / Merrimack 
#10Mike TobinSenior F5-8170Newton, Massachusetts/
Newton North 
#11Ted McNaughtSophomore F5-8175Gorham, Maine/
St. Paul's School 
#12Ryan MurraySophomore F6-0175Concord, Massachusetts/
Northfield-Mount Hermon 
#13Modris OllaJunior F5-11170Riga, Latvia/
Brewster Academy 
#14Justin RancourtFreshman D5-10175Berlin, New Hampshire/
Berlin HS 
#17Mike DalzellSenior F6-2200Marshfield, Massachusetts/
Marshfield HS 
#18Kevin ShanahanSophomore D6-0170Winchester, Massachusetts/
Winchester 
#19Derrick GagneSophomore F5-9185Berlin, New Hampshire/
Berlin HS / Val. Jr. Warr 
#20Olivier LazureSenior F6-1210Mercier, Quebec/
St. Bernard's / Tyngsboro 
#21Kevin ParenteauFreshman F6-0170Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Hill School 
#22Steve ReillyFreshman F6-1205Braintree, Massachusetts/
Thayer Academy 
#23Will TattanFreshman D6-0170Dorchester, Massachusetts/
 
#24Mike MartinielloSophomore F6-1200Wilmington, Massachusetts/
Tabor Acad./Val. Jr. Warr 
#25Ryan HartFreshman F5-7150Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate HS 
#27Mike O'DonnellFreshman F5-10205Milton, Massachusetts/
Thayer Academy 
#29Michael WaughJunior G6-0170Anchorage, Alaska/
Northfield-Mount Hermon 
#30Andrew ZoppoSophomore G6-0180Needham, Massachusetts/
Berkshire School / Bay St 


Salem State Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#3Ryan ShaughnessyFreshman F6-2201South Boston, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#4Rob MillerSophomore D5-9175Morristown, New Jersey/
New Hampshire College 
#5C.J. LambertJunior D5-6175Medfield, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#7Jason VaughnSenior D6-4215Kingston, Massachusetts/
NECDL Classics 
#8Chris HaidulFreshman F6-1185Quincy, Massachusetts/
Winchendon School 
#9Adam HackettSophomore F5-9180Haverhill, Massachusetts/
Tyngsboro Huskies 
#10Brett SchauflerSenior F5-9165Marlboro, Massachusetts/
NE Jr. Whalers 
#12Mike O'BrienJunior F5-11165Revere, Massachusetts/
Butte Fighting Irish 
#13David CooperJunior F6-0210Quincy, Massachusetts/
NECDL Classics 
#14John SaundersSophomore D6-0200Saugus, Massachusetts/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#15Mike NotartomasoFreshman F5-6155Winchester, Massachusetts/
Brewster Academy 
#16Scott CooperFreshman F6-0175Quincy, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#17Dan KotowitzSophomore F6-1205Westfield, Massachusetts/
NE Jr. Coyotes 
#19Charlie PeroJunior F5-11185Dorchester, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#20Bill PardueFreshman D5-11187Devon, Pennsylvania/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#21Ryab TownsendJunior F5-10192Pittsfield, New Hampshire/
Boston Bulldogs 
#22David BrienSophomore D6-0217Methuen, Massachusetts/
Merrimack College 
#24Dan HaughSophomore D6-0225South Boston, Massachusetts/
Bridgewater Bandits 
#25Mark FarioliFreshman F5-11190Norwood, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 
#27Chris StarkSophomore F5-8160Norwood, Massachusetts/
Bay State Breakers 
#28Silas GilbertJunior F5-11186St. Albans, Vermont/
Bellows Free Academy 
#29Lou MastromarinoSenior G6-1185Melrose, Massachusetts/
Buckingham, Browne & Nich 
#34Matt DunnFreshman G5-11185Derry, New Hampshire/
Kimball Union Academy 
#35Randy TavillaJunior G5-11175Lexington, Massachusetts/
Boston Jr. Bruins 


Skidmore Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Eddie ChalfounJunior G5-11180Brattleboro, Vermont/
Rice Memorial 
#2Pete MenanSophomore D5-8181West Chester, Pennsylvania/
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 
#3Jon BoudreauJunior F5-7170Scituate, Massachusetts/
Boston College High 
#4Brian NearyFreshman D6-2215Westfield, Massachusetts/
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
#5Chris DunnSophomore D6-3200Kent, Connecticut/
Kent 
#6Pat McEvoyFreshman F5-6149Centerville, Massachusetts/
Barnstable 
#7James SedorukFreshman F5-7155Hicksville, New York/
Apple Core 
#8Jeff DrakeSenior D5-7155Holliston, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 
#9Bryan SennottJunior F5-4150Boxford, Massachusetts/
Lawrenceville 
#10Ryan MahadySophomore F5-8155Millwood, New Jersey/
New Hampton 
#11Mike OrmsbeeSophomore F6-0190Wayne, Pennsylvania/
Conestoga 
#13Patrick HutchinsFreshman F6-0170Medway, Massachusetts/
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
#14Criag RoserJunior F5-11180Tenafly, New Jersey/
St. George's 
#16Evan DugganFreshman F6-0180Brattleboro, Vermont/
Vermont Academy 
#17Dave PecchiaJunior F5-10188Millbrook, New York/
Millbrook 
#18Richard ChuJunior F5-10195Fairfield, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#19Joe HookerFreshman F5-10181Kennett Square, Pennsylvania/
 
#20Conor McDavittFreshman F5-10165Duxbury, Massachusetts/
Xaverian 
#21Collin WhelanFreshman F6-0200Wayne, Pennsylvania/
Phil. Jr. Flyers 
#22Fred OrsaiaFreshman D6-1200Stamford, Connecticut/
Taft 
#23Scott GifisSophomore F6-1183Princeton, New Jersey/
Matt O'Neil 
#24Micah DearyFreshman D5-10150W. Tisbury, Massachusetts/
Martha's Vineyard 
#27Jon ColozzoFreshman D5-11180Arlington, Massachusetts/
Arlington 
#31Joel KulinaSophomore G5-10168E. Windsor, New Jersey/
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 


Southern Maine Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1J.R. WappelFreshman G6-2165Flemington, New Jersey/
Boston Bulldogs 
#2Darren RocheJunior D5-11200Corner Brook, Newfoundland/
Hebron Academy 
#4John CappielloSophomore D6-0210Baldwin, New York/
Suffolk PAL 
#5Russ ChapmanJunior D6-3200Lewiston, Maine/
Lewiston 
#6Bill SlaidingSophomore F5-8155Seekonk, Massachusetts/
St. Raphael Academy 
#8Andy GildartSenior F5-8175Portland, Maine/
Saint Anselm 
#9Neal McDowellFreshman F5-9170Campbellville, Ontario/
New Hampton 
#10Bobby SloperFreshman F6-0180Concord, New Hampshire/
Boston Bulldogs 
#11Jason BraceJunior F6-3225St. Albans, Vermont/
Bellows Free Academy 
#12Tony CoatesSophomore F5-8175Goose Bay, Newfoundland/
Hebron Academy 
#15Shawn MurphyFreshman F5-8150Augusta, Maine/
Cony 
#17Brian AcetoFreshman F5-9165Gorham, Maine/
Holderness 
#18Jarrod GuimondSenior F5-9190Bucksport, Maine/
John Bapst 
#19John LauziereJunior F5-9180Lewiston, Maine/
Kimball Union 
#20Ross OlesenSenior F6-2210Scarborough, Maine/
Bridgton Academy 
#21Ian PenneySophomore D6-4225Anchorage, Alaska/
Butte 
#22Ethan BurnesSophomore F5-10175Barre, Vermont/
R.I. Sharks 
#24Andrew GardnerSophomore F6-0190Buffalo, New York/
SUNY-Canton 
#26Brian CollumSenior D5-8170Avon, Massachusetts/
Archbishop Williams 
#27Todd RichSenior D5-9175Yarmouth, Maine/
Portsmouth Abbey 
#30Andrew DarganSophomore G6-3215Melrose, Massachusetts/
Winchendon 
#33Garret GagnonFreshman G5-8150Manchester, New Hampshire/
Manchester Central 
#37Brett DePetrilloJunior F5-10170Haverhill, Massachusetts/
Suffolk University 
#44Dan DrozdzikJunior F5-8150Chicago, Illinois/
Loomis Chaffee 


N.E. College Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Chris McGinnisSenior G6-1182Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
 
#2Mike LupiSophomore D5-10160Boston, Massachusetts/
 
#3Toni MontalbanoSenior F5-10185N. Andover, Massachusetts/
 
#4Rob O'LearyJunior D6-0225Saugus, Massachusetts/
 
#5Tom GottwaldFreshman D6-1210Stoneham, Massachusetts/
 
#6Matt MeltonJunior D6-2197Anchorage, Alaska/
Flagstaff 
#7Aaron MarshFreshman F5-11170Summerland, British Columbia/
 
#8Ralph AielloJunior F6-0195Toronto, Ontario/
 
#9Pat BryantSophomore F5-9165West Sand Lake, New York/
 
#10Clint EdingerSenior D5-10195Epsom, New Hampshire/
 
#11Chris RuhlyJunior F6-0188Madison, Wisconsin/
 
#12Ryan EnricoSophomore C5-7150Hoboken, New Jersey/
 
#13John RoseFreshman D6-2205Potsdam, New York/
 
#15Shawn WhiteheadSenior C5-11170Concord, New Hampshire/
 
#16Joe PernaSophomore F6-0175Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
 
#17David GarofaloSenior F5-11194Bridgewater, Massachusetts/
 
#19Justin BousquetSenior F6-1200Essex Junction, Vermont/
 
#20Joakim FlyghSenior D6-0190Tyringe, Sweden/
 
#21Tyler MontgomeryFreshman F5-10170St. Paul, Minnesota/
 
#22Lou VedovatSophomore D5-8190Toronto, Ontario/
 
#23Martin EneSenior F6-1193Onsala, Sweden/
 
#24Shane WarschawSophomore D5-10184Pasadena, California/
 
#25Chris GrotnesSophomore F6-6203Kungsbacka, Sweden/
 
#26Igor CetlFreshman F6-1215Prague, Czech/
 
#27Jason MartinFreshman F6-0175Toronto, Ontario/
Shelbounre Wolves 
#28Mike JohnsonSophomore F5-11175Millis, Massachusetts/
 
#29Ron DupuisFreshman F5-8156Berlin, New Hampshire/
 
#30Sumner StetsonSophomore G5-10180Anchorage, Alaska/
 
#33Matthew StackFreshman F6-0181Laurel Hollow, New York/
 
#44Keith WallaceSophomore F5-8200Charlestown, Massachusetts/
 
#61Tyler SennoFreshman G6-0171Brewster, Massachusetts/
 


152102946 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005