Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Tuesday, November 21, 2017  8:32:02 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  7:32:02 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Tuesday, November 21, 2017  6:32:02 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Tuesday, November 21, 2017  4:32:02 AM  AST 

NESCAC - Rosters


NESCAC
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Conn. College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all NESCAC teams.


Amherst Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Justin JagherFreshman G6-0175Framingham, Massachusetts/
 
#3Stephen TornabeneJunior D6-0200San Mateo, California/
 
#4Erich SchrammFreshman D5-10175Madison, Wisconsin/
 
#5John FrechetteSophomore D6-2215Weston, Massachusetts/
 
#6Tim QuinnSenior F5-9185Newington, Connecticut/
 
#7Ben KennedyJunior D6-0200Brockton, Massachusetts/
 
#8Bob MieleSophomore F6-0200Woburn, Massachusetts/
 
#9Rudy ReinhartSophomore F5-8170Havertown, Pennsylvania/
 
#10Greg CarrSophomore F5-10175Hanover, Massachusetts/
 
#12Jim SmithJunior D6-0195Rochester, Minnesota/
 
#14Joe GraceffaSenior F5-7175Augusta, Maine/
 
#15Gregg DiNardoJunior F5-10183North Reading, Massachusetts/
 
#16John MaguireSenior F6-2200Hingham, Massachusetts/
 
#17Andy JonesSenior D5-9175Excelsior, Minnesota/
 
#18Erik DiNardoFreshman F5-10180North Reading, Massachusetts/
 
#20Justin PitrackFreshman F5-11175Wilmette, Illinois/
 
#22/#21Brett FarsonFreshman F5-9175Greenwich, Connecticut/
 
#23Darce SwaggertJunior D6-3220Wayzata, Minnesota/
 
#24David MooreSophomore F5-7170Randolph, Massachusetts/
 
#25Darren ReaumeSophomore F5-9180West Seneca, New York/
 
#26Chris OrszulakJunior F5-9190Longmeadow, Massachusetts/
 
#27Rob HillJunior F6-1195Averill Park, New York/
 
#29Nick RieserJunior G5-10190Northfield, Illinois/
 
#33Jaffrie PerrottiFreshman G6-0185Winthrop, Massachusetts/
 


Bowdoin Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Brian LosierJunior G6-0185Waltham, Massachusetts/
Waltham 
#2Robert StarkeSenior F/D6-0195Montreal, Quebec/
Lower Canada College 
#3Brian ShumanSophomore D6-1190South Boston, Massachusetts/
Catholic Memorial 
#4Rick VallarelliSenior D5-10180Arlington, Massachusetts/
St. Sebastian's 
#5Jared PorterFreshman D6-3205Duxbury, Massachusetts/
 
#7Nic GladdFreshman F6-0170Bloomingdale, New York/
Northwood 
#8John FarniSenior F6-2180Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Taft 
#9Michael O'LearyJunior F5-8175Reading, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#10Adam MantinFreshman F5-8165Wyckoff, New Jersey/
Deerfield 
#11John GlynnJunior F5-9170Hingham, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 
#12Michael CarosiSophomore F5-7150Warwick, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate 
#14Bill BuschSophomore F6-2200East Amherst, New York/
Trinity-Pawling 
#15Scott FoxSenior F5-10180Locust Valley, New York/
Salisbury 
#16David RushSophomore D/F5-10170Bellmore, New York/
Westminster 
#17Mike BoyleJunior D6-0185Winchester, Massachusetts/
St. Paul's 
#18Ron HanlonSophomore F6-0190Portugal Cove, Newfoundland/
Noble & Greenough 
#20Timothy SeymourFreshman D5-11185Fredericton, New Brunswick/
St. Paul's 
#21Andy McNerneySophomore F5-11180Edina, Minnesota/
Taft 
#22Sean StarkeFreshman F6-2195Montreal, Quebec/
Deerfield 
#23Alex TatumJunior D5-11190Acton, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#24Paul DelaneySenior D6-1200Cambellton, New Brunswick/
St. Paul's 
#25Chris KingSenior F5-11185North Smithfield, Rhode Island/
Phillips Andover 
#26Ryan BuckleySenior F5-10175Dracut, Massachusetts/
Lawrence 
#27Jay HayesSenior F6-1185Tupper Lake, New York/
Kimball Union 
#28Tom GudenSenior D6-0190Watertown, Massachusetts/
Roxbury Latin 
#29Albert MayerFreshman F5-11165Providence, Rhode Island/
Toll Gate 
#30Colin RobinsonJunior G5-11175Mason, New Hampshire/
Lawrence 
#31Josh CliffordSenior G5-11177Abington, Massachusetts/
Holderness 


Colby Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Greg StutmanJunior G5-11190Montreal, Quebec/
 
#2J.F. AuffreyFreshman D5-7185Dieppe, New Brunswick/
 
#3Ray LangSenior D5-10195Warwick, Rhode Island/
 
#4Jeff FishboneJunior D5-8185Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania/
 
#5Mike WoodSenior D6-2205Woburn, Massachusetts/
 
#6Paul NahigianSophomore D6-0180Belmont , Massachusetts/
 
#7Sean O'GradyFreshman D6-0180London, Ontario/
 
#8Scott RichardsonSenior F6-0200Sackville, New Brunswick/
 
#9Marc McEwenJunior F6-2195Littleton, Colorado/
 
#11Bob CaronSenior F5-9170Danvers, Massachusetts/
 
#12Evan KearnsFreshman F5-7180Holland, Ohio/
 
#13Jay GoebelFreshman D6-3180New Canaan, Connecticut/
 
#14Steve CunninghamJunior F5-8170Hamilton, Ontario/
 
#15Bobby NagleSophomore F5-9180Woburn, Massachusetts/
 
#16James LalibertySophomore F6-2205Waterville, Maine/
 
#17Mike DaltonJunior F5-8170Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
St. Sebastian's School 
#18Brock BartonFreshman D6-1205McLeods, New Brunswick/
Nepean Raiders 
#19Fred PerowneJunior F5-11185Montreal, Quebec/
 
#20Kenny AllgyerFreshman D5-10215Lake Forest, Illinois/
Westminster School 
#21Ken KearnsJunior F5-10190Holland, Ohio/
Culver Military Academy 
#22Chris TashjianJunior F5-11200Stoneham, Massachusetts/
Valley Jr. Warriors 
#23Drew JohnsonJunior D6-0195Minneapolis, Minnesota/
Breck High School 
#24David ManningSophomore F5-8170Saint John's, Newfoundland/
Holderness School 
#25Mike HigginsSophomore F6-0210Weymouth, Massachusetts/
St. Sebastians School 
#26Paul NeundorferJunior F6-0205Willoughby Hills, Ohio/
St. Catherine's Falcons 
#27Ryan KellyJunior F6-1200Weare, New Hampshire/
St. Mark's School 
#28Luka VitasovicSophomore F6-2210Seattle, Washington/
Croatia Jr. National Team 
#29Jesse KucneicSophomore G5-10170Greensburg, Pennsylvania/
Culver Military Academy 
#30J.D. HadiarisFreshman G5-10175Saco, Maine/
Phillips Exeter Academy 


Conn. College Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Tim McRaeSophomore G5-8165Hampton, New Brunswick/
Proctor Academy 
#3John RichardsonSophomore D6-1190Canton, New York/
Canton Central HS 
#5Tom HoltSophomore D6-2195West Newton, Massachusetts/
The Rivers School 
#7Andy StephensonSenior D6-3215West Barnstable, Massachusetts/
Hebron Academy 
#8Brian FrederickSophomore W5-8175Toms River, New Jersey/
Lawrenceville School 
#9Craig SlivaSophomore C5-8160Trumbull, Connecticut/
Berkshire School 
#10Dave DePalmaFreshman W5-7160New Canaan, Connecticut/
New Canaan HS 
#11Brett NaugleFreshman D6-0175Sewickley, Pennsylvania/
Lawrence Academy 
#12Mike HasenauerFreshman C5-9160Weston, Connecticut/
Fairfield Prep 
#14Erik PetzelFreshman C6-0190Minneapolis, Minnesota/
Breck HS 
#15Darrell CristinaJunior W5-6165Rock Hill, South Carolina/
Culver Military Academy 
#16Tim HanniganSenior W5-8170Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
Pittsfield HS 
#17Adam RogowinFreshman W5-11180Morton Grove, Illinois/
Kent School 
#18Parker SidesSenior W5-9170Marblehead, Massachusetts/
Andover Academy 
#19Tim FlahertySophomore W/C5-11175Pointe-Claire, Quebec/
Gov. Drummer Academy 
#20Matt LevinsonSophomore W6-0175Aspen, Colorado/
Aspen HS 
#21Tim BoydJunior C/W6-2205New Canaan, Connecticut/
New Canaan HS 
#22Pete HelferJunior W5-8165Huntington, New York/
Northwood School 
#24Matt WestSophomore D5-10180Colorado Springs, Colorado/
Lake Forest Academy 
#25Andy HollandFreshman D5-11170Ellington, Vermont/
Woodstock Union HS 
#27Matt ColemanSophomore D6-0195Canton, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 
#28Judd BrackettSenior G5-9160Harwich, Massachusetts/
Philips Andover 
#30Brett RothFreshman G6-0180Charlotte, North Carolina/
Creighton Prep 
#35Matt HeathSophomore W6-2200Essex, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 


Hamilton Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Dave ScamurraFreshman G5-10170Buffalo, New York/
Boston Bulldogs 
#2Ryan BaileySophomore D6-0170Medford, Massachusetts/
Lawrenceville School 
#3Kevin AuditFreshman C6-3185King of Prussia, Pennsylvania/
The Gunnery School 
#4Brad WolcottSophomore D5-9195Syracuse, New York/
Lawrenceville School 
#5Mark WalcupSenior D6-2195Ava, New York/
Rome Free Academy 
#6Steve AubuchonFreshman D5-10195Gardner, Massachusetts/
Pomfiet School 
#7Tim CanfieldSophomore LW5-10175Canton, New York/
The Taft School 
#8Gil SchipaniFreshman F5-10170Sandwich, Massachusetts/
St. Sebastians 
#9Bryant RoweanSenior C/D5-10170West Hartford, Connecticut/
Westminster 
#10Brian GradySenior C6-3200Clinton, New York/
The Taft School 
#11Nicolas PotvinSophomore LW5-10185Rockland, New York/
Gloucester Junior "A" 
#12Cory DorzekJunior LW5-9188Shawville, Quebec/
Prembroke Junior "A" 
#13Rob GordonFreshman RW5-10185Peterborough, Ontario/
Lindsay Junior "A" 
#14Bill PettitSophomore D5-9190Seattle, Washington/
The Taft School 
#15Terry BevanSenior D6-0185Vail, Colorado/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#16Chad McCraithJunior F6-0190Clinton, New York/
Clinton High School 
#17Sean SmithJunior RW5-10190Ottawa, Ontario/
Gloucesetr Junior "A" 
#18Mike EngertFreshman C5-9160Oakland, Maine/
Phillips Exeter 
#19Victor CizmarikJunior C5-11188Toronto, Ontario/
Wexford Junior "A" 
#20Michael PhalenSenior RW5-9179Duxbury, Massachusetts/
Thayer Academy 
#21Matthew HarrisonFreshman LW/C6-2197Toronto, Ontario/
Caledon Junior "A" 
#22J.P. AcostaSenior C5-11180Toms River, New Jersey/
Hotchkiss Prep 
#23Chris BaudoSenior RW6-0185Tonawanda, New York/
Niagara Junior "A" 
#24Craig LegerSophomore C6-1195St. Catherine's, Ontario/
St. Catherine's Junior A 
#25Tom PaoliniFreshman F6-1195Rochester, New York/
Syracuse Junior "A" 
#30Scott GrenierSenior G5-9165East Taunton, Massachusetts/
Governor Dummer 
#31Brent DaveySenior G5-10175Brampton, Ontario/
Quensal Junior "A" 


Middlebury Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jon MarshSenior G6-2175Westminster, Colorado/
Eggan HS (Minn.) 
#3Eric ZinkSenior F5-11170Darien, Connecticut/
Hotchkiss School 
#5Matt SkoglundJunior D6-2200Winnetka, Illinois/
Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) 
#6Andy CampbellSophomore D5-10170Chicago, Illinois/
Tabor Acad. (Mass.) 
#9Ryan ConstantineSophomore D6-1180Morrisonville, New York/
Hotchkiss School (Conn.) 
#10Scott GoldmanJunior F5-9165Doylestown, Pennsylvania/
Lawrenceville School (NJ) 
#11Ben BarnettSenior D5-9170Santa Monica, California/
Phillips Acad. Andover-MA 
#12Matt SnyderSophomore F5-11175Northbrook, Illinois/
Taft School (Conn.) 
#13Jean-Francois DuchesneSophomore F5-8185St. Nicolas, Quebec/
McGill University 
#14Milan SlobodaFreshman F5-10175Mississauga, Ontario/
Clarkson SS 
#18Jack KennedySophomore F5-11175Darien, Connecticut/
Westminster School 
#19David BrackenSenior F6-0195Los Altos, California/
Kent School (Conn.) 
#20Jason MikulaJunior F6-1185Kirkland, Quebec/
Salisbury School (Conn.) 
#21Curt GoldmanSenior F5-10190Doylestown, Pennsylvania/
Lawrenceville School (NJ) 
#22David GreinerFreshman D5-10170Palmyra, New York/
Salisbury School (Conn.) 
#23Matt DunnSophomore D6-2200Kent, Connecticut/
Kent School 
#25Grayson FertigSophomore D5-10190Oxford, Connecticut/
Tabor Acad. (Mass.) 
#26Brendan TuohySophomore F6-0185Ridgefield, Connecticut/
Canterbury School 
#28Aaron CopelandFreshman D5-9175Climax, Michigan/
Culver Military Acad - IN 
#28Phil AndersonSenior F5-9175Louisville, Kentucky/
St. Mark's 
#29Gary BaronickFreshman F6-0185Liverpool, New York/
St. Paul's (N.H.) 
#30Colin MorawskiFreshman G6-0170Groose Pt., Michigan/
Ridley College (Ontario) 
#31Christian CarlssonSophomore G6-3200Linkoping, Sweden/
Bercelius School 
#32Chad KnowlesJunior D5-11195Eliot, Maine/
Belmont Hill (Mass.) 
#33Scot CurtinJunior D5-10175Redford, Michigan/
Detriot Catholic Central 
#34Maxime LeBlancJunior D5-10180Laval, Quebec/
Montmorency College 
#44John GiannacopoulosSenior F5-9160Needham, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
Jon DownsSophomore F5-10170Syracuse, New York/
Milbrook School 


Trinity Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1John RossiSophomore G5-9165Groton, Massachusetts/
Salisbury 
#2David KleinerJunior D6-2175Guilford, Connecticut/
Taft 
#3Scott RickardSenior F5-8165Manchester, Connecticut/
Junior Whalers 
#4Michael MurphyFreshman D6-2180Portland, Maine/
Maine Snow Devils 
#5John O'LearySenior D6-0180Reading, Massachusetts/
Belmont Hill 
#6Tim NearySophomore D5-9175Pound Ridge, New York/
Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) 
#7Justin ClarkeJunior D6-3215South Hadley, Massachusetts/
Springfield Olympics 
#8Andrew HalderFreshman F5-10175River Edge, New Jersey/
Trinity-Pawling (NY) 
#9Denis PetrovJunior F5-8165Novokuznetsk, Russia/
Hill (PA) 
#11Mikko AuvinenSenior F6-1185Heinola, Finland/
Boston Bulldogs  
#12Mark ColwellSophomore F5-10175Canton, Massachusetts/
Maine Snow Devils (ME) 
#13Mark MahoneySophomore F6-1165Newton, Massachusetts/
Phillips Andover Academy 
#15Andrew BurnsSenior D5-11180Canton, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#16Michael PotoczakFreshman D6-0185Beverly, Massachusetts/
Pingree (NJ) 
#17Ryan SouthardSenior F5-11180Woburn, Massachusetts/
Avon Old Farms (CT) 
#18Dustin KimFreshman F6-0190Laurel, Maryland/
Cranbrook (MI) 
#19Jeffrey GriffinSophomore F5-7155Wethersfield, Connecticut/
Avon Old Farms 
#20Martins LansSophomore D6-2195Carnikava, Latvia/
Fargo-Moorhead (USHL) 
#21Greg O'LearyFreshman F5-10180Reading, Massachusetts/
Avon Old Farms (CT) 
#22Steve CallahanFreshman F6-0190Abington, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#23Greg BridgmanJunior F6-0180Hanover, New Hampshire/
Hanover 
#24Scott ThomasSophomore D6-1175Cincinnati, Ohio/
Phillips Exeter Academy 
#25Wayne SellersSenior F5-11180Buffaol, New York/
Nichols 
#26Ryan BealeSophomore F5-9160Hingham, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#27Dan LyonsSenior F6-2185West Haven, Connecticut/
Kent 
#28David ConstantineSophomore D5-10170Andover, Massachusetts/
Lawrenceville (NJ) 
#29Brian FenwickSophomore D/F6-2185Birmingham, Michigan/
Cranbrook 
#31Geoffrey FaulknerSophomore G5-10165Westerville, Ohio/
Connecticut Clippers 


Wesleyan Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Eric CarmodySenior G6-0195Phoenix, Arizona/
Avon Old Farms 
#2Zach AntonucciSophomore D6-2175Melvin Village, New Hampshire/
Holderness School 
#3Ross DufresneSenior D6-0200Burlington, Connecticut/
Avon Old Farms 
#4Greg LewisJunior D6-2185Clifton Park, New York/
Shenendehowa HS 
#5Tyler WraggSophomore D6-1165Bethel, Connecticut/
Bethel HS 
#7Brian MaynesFreshman F6-0170Germantown, Maryland/
Salisbury School 
#8Tim HalewiczSenior F5-10200Wayne, New Jersey/
Seton Hall Prep 
#9Jon BlanchardFreshman F6-1165Yarmouth, Maine/
Milton Academy 
#10Greg MarshSophomore D6-1195Portland, Maine/
Milton Academy 
#11Mark BozekSophomore F5-9165Manchester, New Hampshire/
St. Paul's School 
#14Ben HalewiczFreshman F6-1170Wayne, New Jersey/
Seton Hall Prep 
#15Dave HoganFreshman F5-10165Litchfield, New Hampshire/
National Sports Academy 
#16Justin ConroyFreshman F5-8150Londonderry, New Hampshire/
Groton School 
#20Kevin HardySenior F6-0175Pepper Pike, Ohio/
University School 
#21Jim KingSophomore F5-8150Lincoln, Rhode Island/
Lincoln HS 
#22C.J. McDonaldSophomore F5-8170Pleasanton, California/
Westminster School 
#24Jeff MercierSophomore F5-10185Cumberland, Maine/
North Yarmouth Academy 
#25Steve CucinattiJunior F6-0185Winchester, Massachusetts/
Phillips Exeter Academy 
#27Paley DreierSenior F5-8155Princeton, New Jersey/
Choate Rosemary Hall 
#28Bob GordonSophomore D6-2195Canton, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough School 
#29Dusty NolinSophomore G5-10175Chichester, New Hampshire/
Bishop Brady HS 
#30Sean PatchSophomore G6-1180Falmouth, Maine/
Tabor Academy 
#31Dan AdlersteinFreshman G5-8140West Orange, New Jersey/
Solomon Schecter Day 
#33John JohnsonSophomore F6-2205Winnetka, Illinois/
Westminster School 


Williams Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Mike AroestyFreshman G6-1170Rochester, New York/
Deerfield 
#2Rob HodgeSenior D6-1200Austin, Texas/
Taft 
#3Bobby MossJunior F5-9170N. Reading, Massachusetts/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#5Rick DudleyJunior D5-9170Canton, New York/
Hotchkiss 
#6Jon DuvalJunior F6-0180Winchester, Massachusetts/
BB & N 
#7Ryan CrispJunior F5-8155Capreol, Ontario/
Port Colburne 
#8Stephen OwenJunior F5-9180Westwood, Massachusetts/
Nobles 
#9Dan HouckSophomore D5-9200Boyertown, Pennsylvania/
Deerfield 
#10Andrew BeasleySophomore F6-0180Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Andover 
#13Joe ButlerJunior F6-0185Norwell, Massachusetts/
Thayer 
#14Chad OgibaSenior F5-10200Amherst, New York/
Wheatfield Jr. B 
#15Tim AlbrechtJunior D5-11190Braintree, Massachusetts/
Thayer 
#16Alex GarceauSophomore F5-11165Pierrefonds, Quebec/
Kimball Union 
#17Steve RettkeSophomore F5-9185Rochester, Minnesota/
John Marshall 
#18Bill GilchristFreshman D6-1205Rochester, New York/
Deerfield 
#19David CarrilloSenior F5-10190Los Angeles, California/
Deerfield 
#20Wesley FoxFreshman F5-10170Wayzata, Minnesota/
Deerfield 
#21Dan CotunoSophomore F5-9170Naperville, Illinois/
Northwood 
#22Brent KozelSophomore D6-0190Barrington, Illinois/
Taft 
#23Craig BrancaSenior F5-9175Medfield, Massachusetts/
Nobles 
#25Craig WadmanFreshman F5-9180Evansville, Indiana/
Choate 
#26Matt LindsayJunior F6-1170Deerfield, Massachusetts/
Deerfield 
#27Eric DemmentJunior D6-0190Etna, New Hampshire/
Loomis Chafee 
#28Damian ZuninoSenior G5-11170Kent, Connecticut/
Groton 
#29Matthew StarkeySophomore G5-8180Falmouth, Maine/
Falmouth 
#30David HaimsonSenior G6-0165St. Laurent, Quebec/
Milton 


152113517 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005