Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Sunday, November 19, 2017  5:30:59 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Sunday, November 19, 2017  4:30:59 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Sunday, November 19, 2017  3:30:59 AM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Sunday, November 19, 2017  1:30:59 AM  AST 

ECAC Division III Women - Rosters


ECAC Division III Women
Amherst
Bates
Colby
Colgate
Hamilton
Middlebury
Mass.Inst.Tech.
Sacred Heart
Roch.Inst.Tech.
Southern Maine
Trinity
Union
Conn. College
Williams
Vermont
Rensselaer
Bowdoin
Wesleyan
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all ECAC Division III Women teams.


Amherst Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Sarah O'KeefeSophomore FW. Hartford, Connecticut/
 
#3Gretchen BoweJunior FHampstead, New Hampshire/
 
#4Genny FurstSenior FDeephaven, Minnesota/
 
#6Robin AckermanSophomore DPrinceton, New Jersey/
 
#7Brooke BallantineSophomore DRandolph, New Jersey/
 
#8Hilary ZwerdlingSophomore DShrewsbury, Massachusetts/
 
#9Danielle WilliamsFreshman FNeedham, Massachusetts/
 
#10Kasarin ChakkaphakFreshman FNew York, New York/
 
#11Lisbeth RowinskiSenior DPlaistow, New Hampshire/
 
#12Emma TraskSophomore GPennington, New Jersey/
 
#14Kim WebsterFreshman FAmherst, Massachusetts/
 
#15Jaime RatnerSophomore FLiberty, New York/
 
#16Emma LincolnJunior FGarrett Park, Maryland/
 
#17Ainsley GordonJunior FNiskayuna, New York/
 
#18Katie ConnellySenior FGranby, Connecticut/
 
#20Noelle NoyesSophomore FOneida, New York/
 
#21Courtney WielandSophomore FNorwich, Vermont/
 
#24Michele MurphySophomore FNewton, Massachusetts/
 
#30Heidi AlexanderFreshman GEdina, Minnesota/
 


Bates Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Lindsay GaryFreshman G5-6Delmar, Massachusetts/
 
#2Lauren LochnerSenior D5-8Greenwich, Connecticut/
Bronxville Bombers 
#3Kim HolzerSenior D5-3Adams, Massachusetts/
Concord Acad. 
#4Laura MerinoJunior F5-6Dover, Massachusetts/
 
#5Kristen FrederickSenior F5-4Columbia, South Carolina/
Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
#6Elizabeth CunhaFreshman D5-6Lexington, Massachusetts/
Lexington H.S. 
#7Mandi SwanJunior F5-3Cromwell, Connecticut/
 
#8Liz SchliftmanSophomore D5-4Bedford, New York/
Rye Country Day 
#10SooAe ShaneyfeltSophomore F5-1Brookline, Massachusetts/
Brookline H.S. 
#11Kara ConceisonSophomore F5-5Watertown, Massachusetts/
Watertown H.S. 
#12Adele LillySophomore D5-5Newbury, Massachusetts/
Governor Dummer Acad. 
#13Jess RollJunior F5-8Arlington, Massachusetts/
 
#15Melissa OstuniFreshman F5-3Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
Middlesex H.S. 
#16Joison DeckerFreshman F5-9Kalamazoo, Michigan/
Phillips Andover 
#17Corinn PennellaJunior F5-5Kennewick, Washington/
 
#19Cle FranklinSophomore D5-1Boston, Massachusetts/
Brookline H.S. 
#20Cynthia MachtSenior F5-5Newton, Massachusetts/
Newton South H.S. 
#30Alexis RamenofskySophomore G5-7Arlington, Massachusetts/
 


Colby Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Carrie SwiderskiSophomore FWatertown, Connecticut/
Taft School 
#3Sarah HowardJunior FReading, Massachusetts/
BB&N 
#4Kate ZimmermanFreshman FLeominster, Massachusetts/
Cushing Academy 
#7Kathleen CarneySophomore FGranby, Connecticut/
Westminster School 
#8Amy BonnefondJunior FKents Hills, Maine/
Loomis Chaffee 
#9Erin BodnerFreshman FNew York, New York/
Columbia Prep 
#10Jill YoungFreshman DEdina, Minnesota/
Edina High School 
#12Kelley JessoppSophomore DLake Forest, Illinois/
Lake Forest High School 
#14Lauren GremelspacherFreshman FGranby, Connecticut/
Loomis Chaffee 
#15Madeleine MineauFreshman DTerrasse-Vandreuil, Quebec/
Tabor Acadeym 
#17Carolyn LindleySophomore FNew York, New York/
Phillips Andover 
#18Michelle MancusoSophomore FAlbuquerque, New Mexico/
Eldorade High School 
#19Merrill HawkinsFreshman FChestnut Hill, Massachusetts/
Deerfield Academy 
#20Danielle FornesJunior DMackinaw City, Michigan/
Mackinaw City High School 
#21Emiko Domoto-ReillyJunior FNeedham, Massachusetts/
BB&N 
#22Katie ManganJunior DVentura, California/
Culver Academy 
#26Reagan CareyJunior FAtlanta, Georgia/
Kentucky Country Day 
#27Kelly PattersonFreshman DBasking Ridge, New Jersey/
Oak Knoll High School 
#30Josie ChapmanJunior GBristol, Rhode Island/
Moses Brown 
#31Sharon HerbertFreshman GMilltown, New Jersey/
Princeton Day School 


Colgate Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jen BurtrawFreshman GGuilford, Connecticut/
Guilford 
#3Chrissy CollinsSophomore F/DMorris Plains, New Jersey/
Morristown-Beard 
#4Heather SmithSophomore DLake Bluff, Illinois/
Lake Forest 
#5Annie StoverSophomore FPeapack, New Jersey/
Taft 
#6Jenn O'BrienSophomore FRidgewood, New Jersey/
St. Paul's 
#7Lise LynamSenior DPrinceton, New Jersey/
Princeton Day 
#8Margaret BeckerSophomore FPittsburgh, Pennsylvania/
Canevin Catholic 
#9Lauren PufahlJunior FHuntington, New York/
Cold Spring Harbor 
#10Meredith VaccaSophomore DRochester, New York/
Nazareth 
#11Alden McNallySophomore FBernardsville, New Jersey/
Taft 
#12Kelly RoosSophomore DMilford, Connecticut/
Westminster 
#13Katie ElliottSophomore DBasking Ridge, New Jersey/
Ridge 
#14Charlotte DavetSenior FMontreal, Quebec/
Hamilton College 
#15Eve LedyardFreshman FLawrenceville, New Jersey/
Lawrenceville School 
#16Missy ParkinsonFreshman DBloomfield Hills, Michigan/
Cranbrook Kingswood 
#17Heather MurphySophomore FSt. Paul, Minnesota/
St. Paul Academy 
#18Toby MandelFreshman DConcord, Massachusetts/
Middlesex School 
#19Charlotte HennigarSenior FGrand Island, New York/
Nichols School 
#20Nicole LehrhoffFreshman FMartinsville, New Jersey/
The Pingry School 
#21Maura CrowellSophomore FMansfield, Massachusetts/
St. Mark's 
#22Casey SchofieldSophomore FSyracuse, New York/
Corcoran 
#23Rachel MascettaFreshman DMarion, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#24Stephanie SandSenior FMorganville, New Jersey/
Marlboro 
#30Lindsay BartonSophomore GSpencerport, New York/
Spencerport 
#35Christina DeFeoSophomore GNew Fairfield, Connecticut/
New Fairfield 


Hamilton Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Lorena GonzalezSophomore G5-5Greenwich, Connecticut/
Greenwich 
#2Morgan MillerFreshman C/RW5-2Niskayuna, New York/
Niskayuna 
#3Jenner AthertonJunior F5-7Nantucket, Massachusetts/
Lawrenceville School 
#4Alison CherryFreshman F5-6Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania/
Pittsburgh 
#5Kristen EngsterJunior D5-6West Hartford, Connecticut/
Middlesex 
#6Brianna O'HareFreshman F5-8Bowdoinham, Maine/
North Yarmouth 
#8Alexa SlaunwhiteSenior D5-3Saranac Lake, New York/
Saranac Lake 
#9Kathleen LubinJunior RW5-8McLean, Virginia/
The Potomac School 
#11Nathanna AllenFreshman RW5-5Yarmouth, Maine/
North Yarmouth 
#12Heather HoffayFreshman F5-10Averill Park, New York/
Averill 
#15Paula DadyFreshman LW5-6Wallingford, Connecticut/
The Taft School 
#16Hillary MarinoFreshman C5-0Lexington, Massachusetts/
Lexington 
#17Amy RiniJunior D5-9New Canaan, Connecticut/
Greenwich Academy 
#18Meghan StaszJunior F5-9Geneva, New York/
Geneva 
#19Margaret SayerSophomore D5-8Newport, Rhode Island/
St. George's School 
#22Maria FernandezFreshman F/G5-4Leominster, Massachusetts/
Groton School 
#26Lauren SpoonJunior F5-6East Lansing, Michigan/
Seaholm 
#31Jen KroleskiFreshman G5-7New Rochelle, New York/
New Rochelle 
#33Andrea CecchinatoJunior G5-2Thomaston, Connecticut/
The Gunnery School 


Middlebury Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Sylvia RyanSenior F5-3Stellarton, Nova Scotia/
Stellarton High 
#3Lynette CassidySophomore D5-9Easton, Maryland/
Saints Peter & Paul 
#4Jacqui PhillipsFreshman F5-5Shrewsbury, Massachusetts/
Shrewsbury HS 
#5Lindsay LaddFreshman D5-2Keene, New Hampshire/
Keene HS 
#6Chrissie FuldFreshman D5-8Greenwich, Connecticut/
 
#7Laurie RichmondSophomore F5-3Wellesley, Massachusetts/
Milton Academy 
#8Ashley MortonSophomore F5-4Stowe, Vermont/
Stowe HS 
#9Catherine ElkinsSophomore D5-2Bernardsville, New Jersey/
Choate Rosemary (Conn.) 
#10Molly BarefootFreshman F5-4Summit, New Jersey/
Taft School (Conn.) 
#11Catherine PullinsSenior D5-5New Canaan, Connecticut/
St.George's (R.I.) 
#12Anna HastingsSophomore F5-2Pomfret, Connecticut/
Pomfret School 
#14Angela KapusFreshman F5-0Milwaukie, Oregon/
Rex Putnam 
#15Sarah CarpenterJunior D5-10Topsfield, Massachusetts/
Pingree School 
#16Michelle LabbeJunior F5-4Point Claire, Quebec/
Deerfield Academy (Mass.) 
#18Nico KievesSophomore D5-5Minneapolis, Minnesota/
School of Envirn. Studies 
#19Elissa BurnellJunior D5-8N.Hampton, New Hampshire/
Phillips Exeter 
#21Sarah HallSenior D5-7Denver, Colorado/
Hotchkiss School (Conn.) 
#22Erin NeilFreshman F5-6Port Crane, New York/
National Sports Acad. 
#23Amber NeilFreshman F5-5Port Crane, New York/
National Sports Acad. 
#24Audrey PellerinFreshman D5-4Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Quebec/
Hotchkiss School (Conn.) 
#25Christa McDougallSenior F5-9Point Claire, Quebec/
Deerfield Academy (Mass.) 
#27Kelly HaseSenior F5-8Sarasota, Florida/
New trier (Ill.) 
#28Nina KievesSophomore F5-5Minneapolis, Minnesota/
School of Envirn. Studies 
#29Megan HutchinsonSophomore G5-7Windsor, Nova Scotia/
Kimball Union (N.H.) 
#30Beth DenoncourtSenior G5-3Westfield, Massachusetts/
Williston-Northampton 


Mass.Inst.Tech. Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Dara JeffriesSophomore G5-479Atlanta, Georgia/
Virginia Episcopal  
#2Katie FillionJunior F5-679Vero Beach H.S., Florida/
Vero Beach 
#3Jen BlundoSophomore F5-380Canton, Massachusetts/
Canton High 
#4Katherine AllenFreshman F5-882Broomfield, Colorado/
Standley Lake H.S. 
#5Vanessa HernandezJunior D5-8San Jose, California/
Presentation HS 
#6Ling ShaoSenior F5-377Rockville, Maryland/
Richrd Montgomery 
#7Patricia LeeSenior F5-9Edison, New Jersey/
J.P. Stevens HS 
#8Katherine OatesSenior F5-478Belmont, Massachusetts/
Belmont High 
#9Lucy Crespo Da SilvaSenior F5-478Albany, New York/
Colonie Central H.S. 
#12Terri YuSophomore F5-281San Jose, California/
Henry M. Gunn 
#13Sandra AllisonSophomore F5-380Lake Orion, Michigan/
Lake Orion H.S. 
#14Erin SyronSophomore D5-479Bronxville, New York/
Bronxville H.S. 
#15Sarah WebsterSenior F5-877Lynchburg, Virginia/
E.C. Glass 
#16Carolyn PhillipsGraduate D5-477Wiesbaden, Germany/
Wahington Township 
#17Michele VerticchioSophomore F5-580Calverton, New York/
Riverhead H.S. 
#18Kathyrn KaminskiJunior D5-978Nashville, Tennessee/
M.L. King Magnet 
#19Anne MitzelGraduate D5-777Ann Arbor, Michigan/
Ann Arbor Pioneer H.S. 
#20Janet WuSenior D5-778Duarte, California/
Pilgrim School 
#21Mellencamp ErinFreshman F5-881Haddonfield, New Jersey/
Haddonfield Memorial 
#23Sara KaplanJunior G5-179Great Neck, New York/
Great Neck South H.S. 
Erin DaidaFreshman F5-3Santa Rosa, California/
Montgomery HS 


Sacred Heart Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Danielle KeefeFreshman D5-6Everett, Massachusetts/
Nazareth Academy 
#3Bobbi BenedictSophomore F5-5Susquehanna, Pennsylvania/
Binghamton Jr. Rangers 
#4Emily ZykoSophomore F5-7Middlebury, Connecticut/
The Gunnery 
#5Rori JeanFreshman F5-5Peabody, Massachusetts/
Peabody 
#6Donna BlevinsFreshman F4-10Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#7Kim AbrahamsSophomore F5-3Bellmore, New York/
Lake Placid Rockets 
#8Keri BlairSophomore F5-2Huntington Station, New York/
Dix Hills Rebels 
#9Angela YuhasFreshman F5-4East Lyme, Connecticut/
East Lyme HS 
#10Jaime StimetsJunior F5-3Essex Junction, Vermont/
Essex 
#11Jenn AppletonSenior D5-7Framingham, Massachusetts/
Assabet 
#12Melinda BlevinsSophomore F5-2Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#13Kristin LeeJunior F5-6Townsend, Massachusetts/
North Middlesex 
#15Lauren WigginsSenior F5-4Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania/
Plymouth Whitemarsh 
#16Michelle MarellaSenior D5-7Bridgeport, Connecticut/
Notre Dame HS 
#17Sarah BerginJunior D5-5Keene, New Hampshire/
Kimball Union Academy 
#18Kelly OpdenakerJunior F5-6Brookhaven, Pennsylvania/
Williston Northampton 
#19Lori HendraSenior F5-5Calumet, Michigan/
Travers City 
#20Ahlona BiegelFreshman F5-6Old Tappan, New Jersey/
Immaculate Heart Academy 
#22Kristin DudenbostelFreshman D5-6Fairfax Station, Virginia/
Kimball Union Academy 
#23Robin SmithFreshman D5-6Palisades Park, New Jersey/
Academy of the Holy Angel 
#33Candice HughesFreshman G5-6Eagle River, Alaska/
Alaska Firebirds 
#35Kim DerlethSophomore G5-6Tomahawk, Wisconsin/
Tomahawk HS 
#73Anna AlveariSenior G5-6Islip, New York/
Long Island Waves 


Roch.Inst.Tech. Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Lisa PietruszkaFreshman D5-5Clifton, New Jersey/
 
#3Christine D'AngeloFreshman F5-5Belle Mead, New Jersey/
 
#4Katie FennesseyJunior D5-9Whitehall, Ohio/
 
#5Margaret DumiakJunior F5-4Long Grove, Illinois/
 
#6Jody ElwoodSenior D5-8Binghamton, New York/
 
#7Tina BessetteJunior F5-7Charlton, Massachusetts/
 
#8Jessica RogersSenior C5-4Clayton, New York/
 
#9Susie EustisSenior F/D5-7Lexington, Maine/
 
#13Katie BaileyFreshman F5-3Whitmore Lake, Minnesota/
 
#14Katie ObycJunior C5-2Powell, Ohio/
 
#15Shira KatsirFreshman F5-6North Miami Beach, Florida/
 
#18Rebecca GrandyJunior F5-4Syracuse, New York/
 
#19Jill JohnsonSenior F/D5-8Rochester, New York/
 
#20Andrea TalericoSenior D5-5New Hartford, New York/
 
#22Shannon SuttonJunior F/D5-4Anchorage, Alaska/
 
#23Rochelle BogartSenior C5-5Carlsbad, California/
 
#24Sandy PayneSenior F5-6Okemos, Michigan/
 
#25Kristin AlbrightSophomore F5-4Canandaigua, New York/
 
#26Jillian WeetFreshman D5-7Woodstock, Georgia/
 
#27Charlotte MisJunior D5-5Buffalo, New York/
 
#28Michelle AultFreshman D5-7Carnegie, Pennsylvania/
 
#29Heather SavageSophomore G5-4Saratoga Springs, New York/
 
#30Heather LovejoyJunior G5-2Yarmouth, Maine/
Yarmouth 
#39Melissa NorrisSenior G5-4North Olmsted, Ohio/
 


Southern Maine Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Trisha PalmiJunior G5-2Fitchburg, Massachusetts/
Assabet 
#2Nicole LemieuxSophomore F5-2Winslow, Maine/
Sacred Heart Univ. 
#3Naomi DrownFreshman F5-3Lyndon, Vermont/
Vermont Selects 
#4Beth FultonSophomore F5-3Exeter, New Hampshire/
N.H. Selects 
#5Katie TrueFreshman D5-4Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Chelmsford 
#6Kim LawFreshman F5-5Moffetfield, California/
California Selects 
#7Courtney RideoutFreshman F5-5South Portland, Maine/
South Portland 
#9Stephanie SlaterFreshman D5-0Acton, Massachusetts/
Boston Ice Women 
#10Breanne FortiguerraJunior D5-9Lyman, Maine/
Maine Selects 
#11Aimee SharrowSophomore D5-3Framingham, Massachusetts/
Framingham 
#12Holly ManningFreshman F5-2Northfield, Vermont/
Northfield 
#13Avery McGillFreshman D5-7Middlebury, Vermont/
Middlebury 
#14Meghan DeaneSophomore D5-9Wilbraham, Massachusetts/
Minnechaug Regional 
#15Jennifer BoswellFreshman F5-6Mountain View, California/
Team California 
#16Karen DearbornSophomore D5-1Bristol, Vermont/
Middlebury Club 
#17Karen HarrisonSophomore F5-4Lakewood, California/
LA Wildcats 
#18Heather AubeFreshman D5-4Hebron, Maine/
Maine Selects 
#19Samantha WhitmanJunior G6-0Saxtons River, Vermont/
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
#21Amy MatuewzskiFreshman F5-6Woonsocket, Rhode Island/
Mt. St. Charles 
#22Jillian PowersJunior F5-3Beverly, Massachusetts/
Beverly 
#23Chero WatersFreshman F5-5Wilder, Vermont/
Hartford 
#24Heather HillJunior F5-3Pascoag, Rhode Island/
Burrillville 
#27Kathy CooneySophomore F5-2Hope, Rhode Island/
Rhode Island Panthers 
#30Sarah MiccicheFreshman F5-2Framingham, Massachusetts/
Framingham 
#31Molly DuerJunior G5-10Montreal, Quebec/
St. George's 


Trinity Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Abby KisselFreshman D5-7Far Hills, New Jersey/
HIgh School 
#3Jen DeLaurentisFreshman D5-4Medford, New Jersey/
High School 
#4Lacey ManzioneFreshman D5-10Toms River, New Jersey/
High School 
#5Devon BinchSenior F5-6New Canaan , Connecticut/
High School 
#6Erin LeDellFreshman CPlymouth, Minnesota/
High School 
#7Mandy LydonSenior F5-4Hampton Falls, New Hampshire/
High School 
#10Erin SousaSenior F5-4Belmont , Massachusetts/
High School 
#12Caroline CummingsFreshman C5-7Bloomfield Hills, Michigan/
High School 
#14Vanessa HeatonJunior D5-8Kent, Connecticut/
High School 
#16Eliza NordemanSophomore F5-6New York, New York/
High School 
#17Kate HeneySophomore F5-2Burlington, Vermont/
High School 
#18Kimberly WillisSophomore D5-4Holyoke, Massachusetts/
High School 
#19Jess MartinSophomore D5-9Stowe, Vermont/
High School 
#20Emily LaCroixSenior D5-4Pompton Plains, New Jersey/
High School 
#21Lindsay PeetFreshman F5-6Stowe, Vermont/
Stowe 
#22Katie BowmanFreshman CSummit, New Jersey/
High School 
#35Ellie MalettaSophomore G/D5-5Greenwich, Connecticut/
High School 


Union Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Beth GabrielSenior F5-7Northboro, Massachusetts/
Worcester Academy 
#3Denise WebsterJunior D5-979Hudson Falls, New York/
 
#4Alli TrowbridgeJunior F5-579Bethel, Connecticut/
 
#6Andrea TehanFreshman F5-481Shelter Island Heights, New York/
 
#7Hillary HopperSophomore F5-579Pennington, New Jersey/
 
#8Ailsa CummingFreshman F5-781Deerfield, Massachusetts/
 
#9Sarah BeazleyFreshman D5-780Orrs Island, Maine/
 
#10Gina LupinoSenior F5-278Wappingers Falls, New York/
 
#11Arika BjorkedalJunior F5-778Buffalo, Minnesota/
 
#12Mechelle SteinJunior F5-478Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
 
#13Jessica EatonFreshman F5-481Amherst, New Hampshire/
 
#14Paula DenemaJunior D5-579Pawling, New York/
 
#15Lindsay PacuskaFreshman F5-781Scituate, Massachusetts/
 
#16Cally WoodwardJunior D5-479Lyme, New Hampshire/
 
#17Rebecca TerryJunior D6-075Plattsburgh, New York/
 
#18Kristen OwadSenior F5-879Mechanicville, New York/
 
#19Melissa JohnsonJunior D5-479South Glens Falls, New York/
 
#20Cathie LarsenFreshman F5-680Dover, Massachusetts/
 
#21Ellen ScherrFreshman C5-381Morgantown, West Virginia/
 
#22Orly AmirFreshman F/D5-781Plainsboro, New Jersey/
 
#23Rachel KatzFreshman F5-281Framingham, Massachusetts/
 
#29Michelle TardifSenior G5-777Glatonbury, Connecticut/
 
#30Brooke AlkonJunior G5-779Unionville, Connecticut/
 


Conn. College Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Anna TraftonSophomore G5-6Topsham, ME, Maine/
North Yarmouth Academy 
#2Claire GoldsmithFreshman F5-3Minneapolis, Minnesota/
The Blake School 
#4Katri MorleySophomore D5-9Sheffield, Massachusetts/
Berkshire School 
#5Tracey NelsonJunior F5-5Pepperell, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 
#6Karyn NelsonSenior F5-1Pepperell, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 
#7Annie PellerJunior F5-2Northfield, Massachusetts/
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
#8Claudia GoodrichSenior F5-2Ardmore, Pennsylvania/
Lower Merion HS 
#9Jessica HaneySophomore D5-4Jackson, Wyoming/
Jackson Hole HS 
#10Jill PotsaidSenior G5-4Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Middlesex School 
#11Liz HallJunior F5-4Tiverton, Rhode Island/
Moses Brown School 
#12Lindsey SundbergFreshman F5-7Roswell, Georgia/
Roswell HS 
#13Caley BoydFreshman F/D5-5New Canaan, Connecticut/
New Canaan HS 
#14Laurel DudleySophomore F5-3Dorset, Vermont/
The Hotchkiss School 
#15Sarah HastingsFreshman D5-4Dedham, Massachusetts/
Dana Hall 
#16Duffy MarkhamSophomore F5-8Wellesley, Massachusetts/
Newton Country Day School 
#18Katie DubendorfFreshman F5-4Williamstown, Massachusetts/
Mt. Greylock Reg. HS 
#19Natalie McEachernFreshman D5-7Belmont, Massachusetts/
Belmont HS 
#20Sarah BarrettSenior F5-6Franklin, New York/
Tilton School 
#22Christina JohnstonSophomore F5-8Portland, Maine/
Portland HS 


Williams Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Monelle QuevillonFreshman GMascouche, Quebec/
Millbrook School 
#2Jocelyn WangFreshman RDFremont, California/
Stevenson School 
#3Laddie PetersonSophomore FWayzata, Minnesota/
Wayzata HS 
#4Alexis ScottSenior FCambridge, Massachusetts/
St. Mark's School 
#5Abby SayerSenior FMiddletown, Rhode Island/
St. George's School 
#6Sophie De La BarraSophomore FDallas, Texas/
Greenhill School 
#7Katie GoldSenior FWethersfield, Connecticut/
Loomis Chaffee 
#8Julia KarolyFreshman FFair Haven, New Jersey/
Rumson-Fair Haven HS 
#9Molly VenterSophomore FNew Haven, Connecticut/
Hopkins School 
#10Caitlin BowlerSophomore FHamilton, Massachusetts/
Hamilton-Wenham HS 
#11Elizabeth ToomeyFreshman FMilford, Connecticut/
Jonathan Law HS 
#12Amanda WeberSophomore FLynn, Massachusetts/
Pingree 
#16Hillary WeinblattSophomore LDWaban, Massachusetts/
Nobles 
#17Cara ShortsleeveSenior FBelmont, Massachusetts/
BB&N 
#18Emily SmallSenior FPrinceton, New Jersey/
Lawrenceville 
#19Lisa HaneyFreshman FEasthampton, Massachusetts/
Williston Northampton 
#20Meghan BullockFreshman LDRye, New York/
Rye Country Day 
#21Morgan SteinerFreshman LDWayzata, Minnesota/
Blake School 
#22Kristen LeeJunior RDGardiner, Maine/
Gardiner HS 
#23Tracy BorawskiFreshman FSimsbury, Connecticut/
Simsbury HS 
#27Victoria GoldmanJunior FEncino, California/
Crossroads HS 
#28Gisele PinckSophomore FLucerne, Switzerland/
Kantousschule 
#29Karen ThomeFreshman LDWayzata, Minnesota/
Blake School 
#30Anna MacIntoshSophomore GFrederickton, New Brunswick/
Tabor Academy 
#31Rebecca SanbornJunior GStratham, New Hampshire/
Phillips Exeter Academy 


Vermont Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Nicole SternSenior G5-2New City, New York/
Clarkstown HS 
#2Lori HennesseySophomore F5-10Essex Junction, Vermont/
Essex HS 
#3Sandy DesiletsJunior D5-3Gouveneur, New York/
Berlin HS 
#4Anna TowneSenior F/D5-6Milton, Vermont/
Rice Memorial HS 
#5Erika CohenSophomore F5-2Brookline, Massachusetts/
Brookline HS 
#6Katie McCarthyFreshman F5-4Belmont, Massachusetts/
Belmont HS 
#7Hope ThompsonJunior F5-5Norwich, Vermont/
Hanover (NH) HS 
#8Heather FifieldFreshman F5-8Wilder, Vermont/
Hartford HS 
#9Aimee LaBarreSenior F5-2Southwick, Massachusetts/
Williston-Northampton HS 
#10Shawn ClavelleFreshman F5-3Sharon, Vermont/
Hartford HS 
#11Rebecca GodsillFreshman F5-2Princeton, New Jersey/
Phillips Academy 
#12Liz CloughJunior F5-3McLean, Virginia/
Northfield-Mount Hermon 
#15Cealy NottinghamJunior F5-5New Canaan, Connecticut/
New Canaan HS 
#16Jill GiardinaFreshman D5-3Southbury, Connecticut/
Taft 
#17Rachel HowesJunior D5-8Norwich, Vermont/
Hanover (NH) HS 
#18Maike CampJunior F5-4Canton, New York/
Hugh C. Williams HS 
#19Torrey DennisJunior F5-0Ithaca, New York/
Ithaca HS 
#21Diana BrennanSophomore D5-4Falmouth, Massachusetts/
Falmouth 
#22Micaela DorfJunior G5-6Sharon, Connecticut/
King & Low-Heywood Thomas 
#23Jenn WelchJunior D5-3Humarock, Massachusetts/
Loomis Chaffee 
#24Betsy AmmelSenior D5-6White River Junction, Vermont/
Hartford HS 
#25Casey BezamatJunior D5-4Ipswich, Massachusetts/
Ipswich 
#26Corrie HultenSophomore F5-3Keene, New Hampshire/
Kent School 
#27Jenny AgnewFreshman F5-5Sabattus, Maine/
Hebron Academy 
#28Cathleen McEvoyFreshman F5-2Niskayuna, New York/
Niskayuna 
#29Ashlee MurdoughFreshman F5-8Essex, Vermont/
Essex 
#30Tiffany HayesFreshman G5-7New Milford, Connecticut/
Pomfret 
#31Cara LinehanFreshman F5-7Duxbury, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#32Lisa BenzFreshman G5-5Fayston, Vermont/
Harwood Union HS 


Rensselaer Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Laura DeNuccioJunior G5-10North Oaks, Minnesota/
Mounds View 
#2Alyson BatesFreshman D5-2Portsmouth, Rhode Island/
Portsmouth Abbey 
#3Kate AdamsSophomore D5-7Farmington, Michigan/
Team Michigan 
#4Sara RielFreshman D5-2Bellingham, Massachusetts/
Lawrence Academy 
#5Suzanne DeckerSenior D5-4Craftsbury, Vermont/
Proctor Academy 
#6Andrea PoleySophomore F5-5Monument Beach, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#7Cory IvancaFreshman F/D5-7Grand Rapids, Minnesota/
Grand Rapids 
#8Jessica MalecSophomore F/D5-5Oradell, New Jersey/
New Jersey Selects 
#9Talia AcamporaSenior F5-2Woodbridge, Connecticut/
Connecticut Polar Bears 
#11Libby EldridgeJunior D5-2Pennington, New York/
Kimball Union Academy 
#12Cathy HotchkissFreshman D5-5White Plains, New York/
South. Connecticut Stars 
#13Kristine DeRosaFreshman F5-11Northvale, New Jersey/
Hackensack Stars 
#14Jennifer ScammellSophomore D5-7Troy, New York/
Troy-Albany IceCats 
#15Andrea WadmanJunior F5-8Larchmont, New York/
Tabor Academy 
#17Jennifer JanezicSophomore F5-9Cape May, New Jersey/
Lower Cape May 
#19Christin SaucaFreshman F5-4Wakefield, Massachusetts/
Chelmsford Midgets 
#20Julie DurhamSophomore D/F5-9Janesville, Wisconsin/
Wisconsin Challengers 
#21Jamie LalosJunior F5-5Manchester, New Hampshire/
New Hampshire Selects 
#22Anais CunhaJunior F5-4Orange, California/
Southern California Rays 
#23Cindy AcropolisSenior F5-10Brick, New Jersey/
Brick High Boys' Varsity 
#24Cara JonesJunior F5-11Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania/
Central Pittsburgh 
#30Nina LynchSenior G5-3Boston, Massachusetts/
Buckingham, Brown & Nicho 
#31Carolyn FoxSophomore G5-8Oswego, New York/
Oswego 


Bowdoin Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Emily McKissockFreshman G5-6Westwood, Massachusetts/
Westwood 
#4Elizabeth MacNeilSenior F5-7Lincoln, Massachusetts/
Lincoln-Sudbury 
#5Ashley CottonJunior C5-10New Canaan, Connecticut/
Phillips Andover 
#6Kim MimnaughJunior F5-7Darien, Connecticut/
Hotchkiss 
#7Erin JaworskiJunior D5-8Northfield, Massachusetts/
Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
#8Carrie SimondsSophomore D/F5-7Belmont, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 
#9Megan McHugoSenior F5-6Norwich, Vermont/
Hanover 
#10Leah McClureFreshman D5-5Rothesay, New Brunswick/
Berkshire 
#11Jen SinatraSenior F5-5Glendale, California/
Glendale 
#13Beth MuirFreshman F5-8North Chelmsford, Massachusetts/
Chelmsford 
#14Alyson LizotteFreshman D5-4St. John, New Brunswick/
Berkshire 
#15Shelly ChessieFreshman F5-2Fredericton, New Brunswick/
Choate 
#18Quinn KitchenFreshman F5-7Edina, Minnesota/
Edina 
#20Gloria SonnenJunior D5-7Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
Convent of the Visitation 
#21Kate WhittemoreSenior F5-4Lexington, Massachusetts/
Middlesex 
#22Caitlin RileySenior D6-0Yarmouth, Maine/
St. Paul's 
#23Barbara LanoueFreshman C5-6Stockbridge, Massachusetts/
Williston-Northampton 
#30Katie WorthingJunior G5-2Brunswick, Maine/
Brunswick 
#31Kate ConnellySenior G5-4Belmont, Massachusetts/
Noble & Greenough 


Wesleyan Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#4Emily PaulSophomore FNorth Hampton, New Hampshire/
 
#5Joanna SmithSophomore DMinneapolis, Minnesota/
 
#6Jessica ZiemianSophomore FWestwood, Massachusetts/
 
#7Joy BarbieriSenior FStanfordville, New York/
 
#8Andrea McKnightSenior DFalmouth, Massachusetts/
 
#11Katie FullerSophomore FWellesley, Massachusetts/
 
#12Kristin MiloneSophomore FBellingham, Massachusetts/
 
#14Liz AdamsSophomore FWare, Massachusetts/
 
#16Meredith RideoutFreshman FPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania/
 
#17Gabby CarsonFreshman DBelmont, Massachusetts/
 
#18Liza EckelsFreshman F/DEtna, New Hampshire/
 
#19Jill JohnsonSophomore DLewisburg, Pennsylvania/
 
#21Kiersten Von TrappFreshman FStowe, Vermont/
 
#22Stacey OrrFreshman FBelle Mead, New Jersey/
 
#24Regan SchubelJunior DMarshall, Michigan/
 
#26Sara FenchelJunior FHuntington, New York/
 
#30Emma DeSimoneJunior GSaco, Maine/
 


151754078 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005