Collegehockeystats.com - 1999-2000 Archives
2000-2001 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Friday, November 24, 2017  6:46:32 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Friday, November 24, 2017  5:46:32 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Friday, November 24, 2017  4:46:32 PM  MST 
Men's Independents Women's Independents Friday, November 24, 2017  2:46:32 PM  AST 

SUNYAC - Rosters


SUNYAC
Brockport
Buffalo State
Fredonia
Geneseo
Cortland
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Select from the list at the right to view the numerical and alphabetical roster for a single team, or scroll down to see the numerical rosters for all SUNYAC teams.


Brockport Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Steve TippettFreshman G5-1015578Sterling, Virginia/
Baltimore Bandits Jr. A 
#2Brett FlynnJunior D5-918078Cheektowaga, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#4Bill AckerJunior D6-320578Smithtown, New York/
Applecore Jr. A 
#6Patrick McGowanSophomore D6-422078Batavia, New York/
Batavia 
#7Sal BalbiSophomore F5-716580Hamlin, New York/
Applecore Jr. A 
#9Dave BraunsteinFreshman F5-817078Kenmore, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#10Jeff MorganSenior F5-1017578Glen Mills, Pennsylvania/
Cardinal O'Hara Prep 
#11Matt BernierSenior F5-917076Winnetka, Illinois/
Rochester Amerks Jr. B 
#12Darren KennedySophomore F6-218778Delano, Minnesota/
Minneapolis Jr. Kodiaks J 
#14David InsalacoSenior F6-017577Rochester, New York/
Greece Athena 
#15Bobby GarrisonSenior F5-1017578Rochester, New York/
Greece Olympia 
#17Christian ChristensenFreshman F5-916081Flint, Michigan/
Durham Huskies Jr. A 
#18Drew MorleyFreshman F5-918079Ogdensburg, New York/
Syracuse Crunch Jr. A 
#19Nate VanKouwenbergFreshman D6-020081Rochester, New York/
Greece Arcadia 
#20Jimmy BordenSophomore D6-020578Bemidji, Minnesota/
Baltimore Bandits Jr. B 
#21Brandon MarineauFreshman F5-815080Sterling Hts, Michigan/
Durham Huskies Jr. A 
#22Jeff SchaufelbergerFreshman D6-421579Fairport, New York/
Fairport 
#23Nick DeAngelisFreshman F5-314581Auburn, New York/
Syracuse Stars Jr. B 
#24Jeff RonconeSenior F6-119075Rochester, New York/
Findlay, OH 
#27Michael HagensSenior D6-019076Freeport, New York/
Applecore Jr. A 
#28Corey BalogFreshman D6-420580Brockport, New York/
Brockport 
#29Nik FatteySophomore F6-018579Hamburg, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#30Joe MessinaSophomore G5-815578Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan/
Shattuck St. Mary's Prep 
#35Jay ThompsonSenior G6-019076Macomb, Michigan/
Detroit Freeze Jr. A 


Buffalo State Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Harley PottratzJunior G5-11180Amherst, New York/
Wheatfield Miget Major 
#2Sam MonacoSenior D6-2200Grand Island, New York/
Wheatfield Jr. B 
#3Jason DeGueheryJunior D6-1200Kenmore, New York/
Canton ATC 
#4Ricardo HernandezFreshman D6-0190Eagle River, Alaska/
Ventura Jr. B 
#5Jeff LacaprucciaJunior F5-10170Hamburg, New York/
Erie CC 
#6Mike KatzJunior F6-2190Los Angeles, California/
Erie CC 
#7Kevin BaduraSophomore F5-10175West Seneca, New York/
West Seneca HS 
#8Braden CrowleySenior D5-9150Brockport, New York/
Erie CC 
#9Pat HoldenSenior F5-7170Pittsford, New York/
McQuaid HS 
#10Jad RamsaySophomore D5-11195Cherry Hill, New Jersey/
Rochester Jr. B 
#12Anthony RizziSenior D6-1205Niskayuna, New York/
Springfield Jr. B 
#14Brian WeaverJunior F5-11175Lakewood, California/
Culver Military Acad. 
#16Jon DimuzioFreshman F5-10176Quincy, Massachusetts/
Boston Jr. B 
#18Eric BavisottoSophomore F5-7165Amherst, New York/
Rochester Jr. B 
#19Andy TrimbleFreshman F5-10190Manasquan, New Jersey/
Laconia Jr. B 
#20Dave ParisSophomore F6-1220E. Amherst, New York/
Fort Erie Jr. B 
#21Stephen TroupJunior F5-10190Bear , Delaware/
Erie CC 
#22Rocky ReevesFreshman F5-7170Anchorage, Alaska/
Ventura Jr. B 
#23Cyle McCorkleFreshman D5-10170Hemet, California/
Ventura Jr. B 
#24Cory PaulSophomore F5-7155East Amherst, New York/
Wheatfield Jr. B 
#25Trever HarringtonJunior F/D6-2170Midlothian, Virginia/
Washinton Jr. B 
#26Sean MaskFreshman F6-1195London, Ontario/
Petrolia Jr. B 
#27Joe UrbanikFreshman F5-11185Calumet City, Illinois/
Waterloo Jr. A 
#28Joe SeneseFreshman F6-1200Middle Village, New York/
Auburn Jr. A 
#30Nick BertiFreshman G6-4190Orchard Park, New York/
Fort Erie Jr. B 
#32Joe DiFranciscoSenior F5-9175Hamburg, New York/
Erie CC 


Fredonia Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jamie KoseckiJunior G5-918075Syracuse, New York/
Lake Superior State U 
#4Jamie BenardSenior D6-017077Spring, Texas/
Helena Jr. A 
#5Lionel CrumpSophomore F5-1019076Detroit, Michigan/
Lake Superior State U 
#6Matt AboudaraJunior D6-018577Carlsbad, California/
Soo Jr. A 
#7B.J. BouschorJunior D5-1016576Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan/
Soo Jr. A 
#8Tim BlashillSenior F6-322076Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan/
Soo Jr. A 
#9Andy CalandroSenior D5-817076Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan/
Vail Jr. A 
#10Craig FlorkowskiFreshman D5-1116079Depew, New York/
Waterloo Jr. A 
#12Jason FurnessJunior F6-221076Salt Lake City, Utah/
Des Moines Jr. A 
#15Chad SpearSenior D6-220577Depew, New York/
Fort Erie Jr. B 
#16Steve FranceschelliJunior F6-017576Auburn, New York/
Auburn HS 
#17Tom ClohertySophomore D6-019078Inverness, Illinois/
Sioux City Jr. A 
#18Mike MoyseJunior F6-020077Alexandria Bay, New York/
Gananoque Jr. B 
#19Matt SchellerFreshman D6-018078Lake Placid, New York/
Trinity Pawling 
#20Joe SucherSenior F5-816575Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan/
Cleveland Jr. A 
#21Dave BarnettSophomore F6-321577New York City, New York/
Trenton Jr. A 
#22Mike PetitSophomore F5-87576Pinckney, Michigan/
Soo Jr. A 
#23Dan ShowalterSophomore F5-1017078Midland, Michigan/
New Mexico Jr. A 
#24Dave MugaveroJunior F5-1019076Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan/
Soo Jr. A 
#25Geoff StrackSophomore F5-915578Lake Placid, New York/
Northwood  
#26Christian FletcherFreshman F6-021578Dayton, Ohio/
Cleveland Jr. A 
#27Erik DoleshJunior F5-817577Farmington Hills, Michigan/
Soo Jr. A 
#28Jeremy RichFreshman D5-1019079Saranac Lake, New York/
Saranac Lake HS 
#30Jeremiah MooreJunior G5-918076Rockford, Michigan/
Gaylord Jr. A 
#31Will HameleFreshman G5-916078Dearborn, Michigan/
Cleveland Jr. A 
#32Mark DumelleFreshman G6-115581Stony Brook, New York/
Comsewogue HS 


Geneseo Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Kevin KouryJunior G5-11170Sauquoit, New York/
New Hartford Spartans 
#2Tom WescottSophomore D6-1210Batavia, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#4David BagleyFreshman F5-8155Rochester, New York/
Gates-Chili High School 
#5Matt ArcherSenior D6-2205Pittsford, New York/
Rochester Jr. Americans 
#6David BaranFreshman D6-0195Skaneateles, New York/
Skaneateles High School 
#7Mike DrezekFreshman D5-10175Orchard Park, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#8Scott LephartSophomore C/D5-10175Niskayuna, New York/
Walpole Stars 
#9Peter BoudetteSophomore F5-7155Clifton Park, New York/
Shenendehowa High School 
#10Derek PowellSophomore F5-9170Clairton, Pennsylvania/
Culver Academy 
#11Dan ReedFreshman C6-1190Rush, New York/
RushHenrietta High School 
#12Pat McKendryJunior C5-7145Kentwood, Michigan/
East Kentwood High School 
#14Bryan BowserJunior F5-10160South Brunswick, New Jersey/
NJ Rockets Jr. B 
#16Jason GurnettSophomore F5-11175Rochester, New York/
Aquinas Institute 
#17Kyle LangdonJunior D6-0175Rochester, New York/
Rochester Midgets 
#18Jason DoellSenior F6-1175Calcium, New York/
Athens Aeros Jr. B 
#19Tony ScorsoneSophomore C6-0190Geneseo, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#20Jason BurgessSophomore F5-10170West Seneca, New York/
West Seneca Midgets 
#23Jack StaleyJunior C6-0180Batavia, New York/
Niagara Scenics Jr. A 
#24Brian CarvelSophomore C6-0175Canton, New York/
North Country Ice Jrs. 
#25Dave D'AmicoSenior F6-0200Clinton, New York/
Clinton High School 
#26Matt LesterSophomore F5-10185Rochester, New York/
Plattsburgh St. 
#30Greg LentiJunior G5-11175Kew Gardens, New York/
St. Mark's Prep 
#31David MarlinJunior G6-2205Downingtown, Pennsylvania/
Plattsburgh St. 


Cortland Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1John LarnerdFreshman G5-917579Upper Darby, Pennsylvania/
Exeter Snow Devils 
#2Bill LubinFreshman D6-019080Clifton Park, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#3Ryan SchmidtFreshman D6-0185Clifton Park, New York/
SUNY Geneseo 
#4Chris TortoraFreshman D5-8160Rochester, New York/
Greece Lightning 
#5Chris CullenSophomore LW5-817577Andover, Massachusetts/
SUNY Plattsburgh 
#6Chris LauroFreshman D5-1017081Staten Island, New York/
Trinity Pawling 
#7Mike CournyeaJunior RW6-020579Lewiston, New York/
Wheatfield Majors 
#8Shaun SpaniolSophomore C5-715076Pittsfield, Massachusetts/
New England College 
#9Bryan HorstmanshofSophomore D6-019577Simi Valley, California/
SUNY Morrisville 
#10Andy McGowanSenior LW6-019578Grand Island, New York/
Fort Erie Jr. B 
#11Jeff OlsenSophomore LW5-917078New York, New York/
NY Applecore 
#12John DarceyJunior RW6-118578Bellport, New York/
Suffolk PAL Jr. B 
#13Chris FerraraJunior D6-020078Islip, New York/
Suffolk PAL Jr. B 
#14Jim RadneyJunior C5-716078Baldwinsville, New York/
Syracuse Jr. Crunch 
#15Scott LouisFreshman C5-1018080Clifton Park, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#17Mike SchallFreshman LW6-222378Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania/
St. Thomas Stars 
#18Shawn JensenFreshman LW5-1018578Binghamton, New York/
Grand Rapids Jr. B 
#19Jay NolanSophomore RW5-1017077Buffalo, New York/
Great Falls Americans 
#20Greg MenchenJunior C5-1117577Hawthorne, New York/
Niagara University 
#21Jeff MorrisseySenior RW5-716578Troy, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#22Mike RivaraJunior RW5-1016579Clifton Park, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#23Chris BurzynskiJunior LW5-9180Buffalo, New York/
Buffalo State 
#24Pat MaloneJunior D5-818078Plymouth, Massachusetts/
Tilton Prep 
#25Jay BartleSenior C5-1117576Wrentham, Massachusetts/
Rhode Island Jr. Sharks 
#26Mike PelletierFreshman D6-422079Rochester, New York/
Brockville Braves 
#28Brad ReynoldsSophomore D6-019580Cohoes, New York/
Iona College 
#29Rob KinnearJunior C6-2190South Setauket, New York/
Suffolk PAL Jr. B 
#30Scott WagnerFreshman G6-017579Stratford, Connecticut/
Milford Ice Falcons 
#31Dan DiPrimaFreshman G6-113679Smithtown, New York/
Bay State Breakers 
Jeremy HardyFreshman D6-419280Malone, New York/
National Sports Academy 


Oswego Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Gabe AccardiSenior G5-11170Glens Falls, New York/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#2Craig BlandFreshman D6-0299Paramus, New Jersey/
Wellington Dukes 
#3Bill StuhlingerJunior RD6-0195New Hartford, New York/
Capital District 
#4Jared MarinichSophomore F5-10185Binghamton, New York/
 
#5Darren MooreFreshman D6-2200Highgale, Vermont/
Holderness 
#6John SullivanJunior C5-8160Sloatsburg, New York/
NY Apple Core 
#7Derek KernJunior C5-8160Kings Park, New York/
NY Apple Core 
#8Chris DiCarloJunior LW5-9180Palmyra, New Jersey/
Trinity Pawling 
#9Andy SchneiderSenior LW5-11165Williamsville, New York/
Williamsville South 
#10Tom BogdanSenior F6-1190Forest Park, Illinois/
Potsdam Bears 
#11Tom MasterSenior D6-1210Oswego, New York/
Canton ATC 
#12Matt VashawFreshman C5-10170Oswego, New York/
Ottawa Jr. Senator 
#14John HirlimanFreshman RW5-11175Jamestown, New York/
Buffalo Saints 
#15Kevin NaughtonSophomore F5-9175Glendale, New York/
NY Applecore 
#16Mike BushawSenior F5-11185Canton, New York/
Canton ATC 
#17Brian LaingJunior F6-0200Binghamton, New York/
Canton ATC 
#18Cliff OliverJunior C6-1180Bridgewater, Massachusetts/
Rhode Island Sharks 
#19Steve CavallaroJunior RW6-3205New Hyde Park, New York/
NY Applecore 
#20Kris HarrisSophomore D5-11180Sandy Creek, New York/
Quinnipiac 
#21Tyler HamSophomore LW6-3200Spokane, Washington/
Spokane Braves 
#22Brian MurphySenior F5-11175Andover, Minnesota/
Potsdam State 
#23Nate ElliotSophomore D6-2215Oswego, New York/
Brockville Braves 
#24Rob KrenrichFreshman D6-0180Syracuse, New York/
Syracuse Jr. Crunch 
#25Jeremy KnoppJunior D6-1210Oswego, New York/
Oswego 
#26Bill DoyleSophomore F6-0185Belmont, Massachusetts/
Omaha Lancers 
#27David DesrosiersSophomore D5-11190Simsbury, Connecticut/
Junior Coyotes 
#28Scott CullenJunior G5-8180Clayton, New York/
Salisbury Prep 
#29Joe PecoraroJunior F5-11180Carpentersville, Illinois/
Fredonia State 
#30Joe LoftbergFreshman G6-1200Airmont, New York/
Northwood Prep 


Plattsburgh Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Bobby OwenJunior LD5-1118677Baldwinsville, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#4Peter OllariFreshman LD6-018878Agawam, Massachusetts/
Junior Coyotes (EJHL) 
#6Joe DolciJunior RW5-1119576Woburn, Massachusetts/
Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL 
#7Jeff MarshallSophomore D6-1195Newmarket, Ontario/
Ohio State 
#8Brendon HodgeFreshman C6-219378Lynnfield, Massachusetts/
Lincoln Stars (USHL) 
#9Mike DaoustJunior C6-120176Brockville, Ontario/
Pembroke Lumber KingsCJHL 
#10Paul DoweSophomore RW5-815079East Windsor, Connecticut/
Cobourg Cougars (ProvJRA) 
#11Mark ColettaSophomore RW5-816576Burnaby, British Columbia/
Richmond Sockeyes (BCJHL) 
#12Eric WeidenbachJunior LW5-919076Clarkston, Michigan/
Gaylord Grizzlies (NAJHL) 
#14Brian ToussaintSophomore LW6-119577Lewiston, Maine/
Walpole Stars (EJHL) 
#15Lance MaybreySophomore C5-1017578London, Ontario/
Aylmer Aces (Western JrB) 
#17Andre CarriereSophomore RD6-020077Cornwall, Ontario/
Chicago Freeze (USHL) 
#19Jeff PaluseoSenior C5-1017577Plymouth, Massachusetts/
NECDL Classics (EJHL) 
#21Jason KilcanFreshman RW5-918078Lonton, Ontario/
Aylmer Aces (Western JrB) 
#22Derrick ShawJunior LW5-1018576Scottsdale, Arizona/
Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL 
#24Brent ArmstrongFreshman RW5-819079Barre, Ontario/
Couching Terriers(ProvJrA 
#25Jeff HopkinsFreshman LW/C6-319779Phelpston, Ontario/
Couching Terriers(ProvJrA 
#27Sean ChaytorsSophomore RD5-919077Calgary, Alberta/
Bow Valley Eagles (AJHL) 
#30Niklas SundbergSophomore G6-320479Stockholm, Sweden/
Boston Junior Bruins EJHL 
#31Mike LaRoccaFreshman G5-1018081Lindenhurst, New York/
Port Jefferson Warriors 
#33Eric SeidelSenior LW5-817076Nyack, New York/
Green Bay Gramblers (USHL 
#37Brad ErbslandSenior G5-916075Rye Brook, New York/
NECDL Classics (EJHL) 
#39Tyler KeenanFreshman C6-116278Port Stanley, Ontario/
Aylmer Aces (Western JrB) 
#44Matt WarrenJunior RD5-1119076Port Huron, Michigan/
Detroit Compuware (NAJHL) 
#55Bryan MurrayJunior LD6-118776Barry's Bay, Ontario/
Brockville Braves (CJHL) 


Potsdam Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Jackson BannonSophomore G5-9175Smiths Falls , Ontario/
Smith Falls AAA 
#2Jim QuiltyFreshman D5-11190Munster, Ontario/
Kanata Valley Lasers 
#3Brian RiceFreshman F5-8160Bowie , Maryland/
Central Penn Panthers 
#4Brett JolyJunior D6-0185Glens Falls, New York/
South Kent Prep 
#5Mark ArquiettJunior D6-0175Winthrop, New York/
Winchedon Prep 
#6John BernfellFreshman D5-10180Stockholm, Sweden/
Boston Jr. Bruins 
#7Sean DarkeJunior F6-0195Gross Point Park, Michigan/
Gaylord Grizzlies 
#8Chris HesseFreshman F6-1185Sittsville , Ontario/
Kanata Valley Lasers 
#9Sean TrygestadJunior F5-10185Minneapoils, Minnesota/
Minnesota Kodiaks 
#11Brendon KnightFreshman F6-0180Saint Luc, Quebec/
Cornwall Colts 
#12Joe MunnJunior F5-8170Morrisonville, New York/
Milford Academy 
#15Joe WlodarczykJunior F6-2200White Lake, Michigan/
American International 
#16Jackson CharleboisSenior F6-1200Potsdam, New York/
Elmira College 
#17Erick CurtisJunior F5-9165Brooklyn Center, Minnesota/
Minnesota Kodiaks 
#18Kevin ShaverJunior F5-10175Troy, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#19David FinkJunior F5-7160Vancouver, Washington/
Northwood prep 
#20Nick MendiolaSenior D6-2210Rome, New York/
Canton ATC 
#21Brian RosenburgJunior D5-10185Cerritos, California/
Northwood Prep 
#22Mike SnowFreshman D5-8160Glace Bay, Nova Scotia/
Charlottetown Abbies 
#23Brett BarrerFreshman F5-8170Unionville, Ontario/
Markham Waxers 
#24Jeff MilroyFreshman F5-9175Scarborough, Ontario/
Pickering Panthers 
#25Anthony GreerSophomore F6-1200Florenceville, New Brunswick/
Bancroft Hawks 
#26Mike McCabeJunior F5-9180Potsdam, New York/
St.Lawrence University 
#27Nick EaganJunior D5-6165East Northport, New York/
Sarnia Steeplejacks 
#28Eric GordonSenior D6-1210Barre, Vermont/
Southern Maine University 
#29Dave WeegleFreshman D5-11200Jasper, Ontario/
Smith Falls Bears 
#30Todd ManleyJunior G5-11160Utica, New York/
North Country CC 
#31Ryan ThomsonSophomore G5-8150Port Byron, New York/
Syracuse Junior Crunch 


152405429 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005