Minn-Duluth Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Amanda TappFreshman G5-1081Calgary, Alberta/
Team Alberta 
#2Tuula PuputtiFreshman G5-477Kuopio, Finland/
Team Finland 
#3Jenny HempelFreshman F5-478Hopkins, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#4Leah WrazidloFreshman F5-581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth Dynamite 
#8Erika HolstFreshman F5-1079Nykoping, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#9Joanne EustaceFreshman F5-681Torbay, Newfoundland/
Team Newfoundland 
#10Hanne SikioFreshman F5-1078Lempaala, Finland/
Team Finland 
#11Kellie FrickSophomore F5-179Plymouth, Minnesota/
 
#12Navada RussellFreshman D5-581Calgary, Alberta/
Oval Extreme 
#14Brittny RalphJunior D5-978Brooklyn Center, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#16Jenny SchmidgallSophomore F5-379Edina, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#17Laurie AlexanderFreshman F5-1181Pense, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#18Breana BerryFreshman D5-8Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Wayzata High School 
#19Michelle McAteerFreshman F5-481Scarborough, Ontario/
Lawrence Academy 
#20Erin NagurskiSenior F5-677International Falls, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#22Shannon MikelFreshman F5-480Lino Lakes, Minnesota/
Centennial High School 
#26Jessica SmithSophomore D5-880Duluth, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#27Maria RoothFreshman F5-1079Angelholm, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#28Jessi FlinkSophomore F5-279Hutchinson, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#29Jenni VenhoSophomore D5-977Lempaala, Finland/
Wisconsin-Superior 
#30Riana BurkeSophomore G5-578Robbinsdale, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#81Pamela PachalFreshman D5-681Salcoats, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#88Alexa GollingerFreshman F5-880Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
St. Paul Academy 


Minn-Duluth Women - 1999-2000 Alphabetical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#17Laurie AlexanderFreshman F5-1181Pense, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#18Breana BerryFreshman D5-8Minnetonka, Minnesota/
Wayzata High School 
#30Riana BurkeSophomore G5-578Robbinsdale, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#9Joanne EustaceFreshman F5-681Torbay, Newfoundland/
Team Newfoundland 
#28Jessi FlinkSophomore F5-279Hutchinson, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#11Kellie FrickSophomore F5-179Plymouth, Minnesota/
 
#88Alexa GollingerFreshman F5-880Mendota Heights, Minnesota/
St. Paul Academy 
#3Jenny HempelFreshman F5-478Hopkins, Minnesota/
Minnesota Thoroughbreds 
#8Erika HolstFreshman F5-1079Nykoping, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#19Michelle McAteerFreshman F5-481Scarborough, Ontario/
Lawrence Academy 
#22Shannon MikelFreshman F5-480Lino Lakes, Minnesota/
Centennial High School 
#20Erin NagurskiSenior F5-677International Falls, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#81Pamela PachalFreshman D5-681Salcoats, Saskatchewan/
Team Saskatchewan 
#2Tuula PuputtiFreshman G5-477Kuopio, Finland/
Team Finland 
#14Brittny RalphJunior D5-978Brooklyn Center, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#27Maria RoothFreshman F5-1079Angelholm, Sweden/
Team Sweden 
#12Navada RussellFreshman D5-581Calgary, Alberta/
Oval Extreme 
#16Jenny SchmidgallSophomore F5-379Edina, Minnesota/
University of Minnesota 
#10Hanne SikioFreshman F5-1078Lempaala, Finland/
Team Finland 
#26Jessica SmithSophomore D5-880Duluth, Minnesota/
UMD Club Team 
#1Amanda TappFreshman G5-1081Calgary, Alberta/
Team Alberta 
#29Jenni VenhoSophomore D5-977Lempaala, Finland/
Wisconsin-Superior 
#4Leah WrazidloFreshman F5-581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth Dynamite 


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.com Index.


152213466 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005