Army Men - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#1Scott HamiltonSophomore G5-1017580Clinton Township, Michigan/
Detroit Little Caesars 
#2Sean DonahueFreshman D6-018079Ipswich, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#3T.J. McMenimanSenior D5-1018576Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#4Eric JoyceSophomore D6-120578Quincy, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#5Bill GriffithSenior F5-1018778Mentor, Ohio/
Mentor H.S. 
#6Scott LenskySophomore D5-1020079Braintree, Massachusetts/
Milton Academy 
#7Derek HinesFreshman F5-816580Newburyport, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#8Joe CarpenterSophomore D5-1018579Enfield, Connecticut/
New England Coyotes 
#9Jon TofteySophomore F6-320079Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#10Nic SerreFreshman F5-1118581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#12Dave KeiserJunior F6-020077Cornwall, New York/
salisbury School 
#13Kevin EmoreFreshman F/D6-0175Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
Trinity Pawling 
#14Andy HaskellJunior D6-220079Bemidji, Minnesota/
Bemidji H.S. 
#15Brian SarnerFreshman F5-816580Brainerd, Minnesota/
Brainerd H.S. 
#16Garrett BroughamJunior F5-1018579Randolph, New Jersey/
New Jersey Rockets 
#18Tim FisherSophomore F5-918079Clinton, New York/
Syracuse Crunch 
#19Jeff GalloJunior F5-918879Cortland, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#20Joe DudekFreshman F5-1119080Pearl River, New York/
Dubuque Fighting Saints 
#21Mike FairmanJunior F5-1017578Little Canada, Minnesota/
Roseville H.S. 
#22Nathan MayfieldSophomore F5-1018079Granite City, Illinois/
Culver Military Academy 
#23John WilliamsSenior D6-019076St. Cloud, Minnesota/
Rochester Mustangs 
#25K.C. FinneganJunior F6-221078West St. Paul, Minnesota/
Henry Sibley H.S. 
#26Joe KocerFreshman F5-716580Anchorage, Alaska/
Vail AAA 
#27Tim MurphySophomore F5-817079South Boston, Massachusetts/
Berkshire School 
#28Paul GonzalezSenior F5-817077Anchorage, Alaska/
Midget AAA All-Stars 
#29Josh MorinoSophomore D6-219076Anchorage, Alaska/
Fargo-Moorhead Ice Sharks 
#30Ford LannanJunior G5-1120579Wasilla, Alaska/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#31Corey WinerSenior G5-515576Rockaway, New Jersey/
Choate Rosemary Hall 


Army Men - 1999-2000 Alphabetical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeightWeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#16Garrett BroughamJunior F5-1018579Randolph, New Jersey/
New Jersey Rockets 
#8Joe CarpenterSophomore D5-1018579Enfield, Connecticut/
New England Coyotes 
#2Sean DonahueFreshman D6-018079Ipswich, Massachusetts/
Tabor Academy 
#20Joe DudekFreshman F5-1119080Pearl River, New York/
Dubuque Fighting Saints 
#13Kevin EmoreFreshman F/D6-0175Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/
Trinity Pawling 
#21Mike FairmanJunior F5-1017578Little Canada, Minnesota/
Roseville H.S. 
#25K.C. FinneganJunior F6-221078West St. Paul, Minnesota/
Henry Sibley H.S. 
#18Tim FisherSophomore F5-918079Clinton, New York/
Syracuse Crunch 
#19Jeff GalloJunior F5-918879Cortland, New York/
Capital District Selects 
#28Paul GonzalezSenior F5-817077Anchorage, Alaska/
Midget AAA All-Stars 
#5Bill GriffithSenior F5-1018778Mentor, Ohio/
Mentor H.S. 
#1Scott HamiltonSophomore G5-1017580Clinton Township, Michigan/
Detroit Little Caesars 
#14Andy HaskellJunior D6-220079Bemidji, Minnesota/
Bemidji H.S. 
#7Derek HinesFreshman F5-816580Newburyport, Massachusetts/
St. John's Prep 
#4Eric JoyceSophomore D6-120578Quincy, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#12Dave KeiserJunior F6-020077Cornwall, New York/
salisbury School 
#26Joe KocerFreshman F5-716580Anchorage, Alaska/
Vail AAA 
#30Ford LannanJunior G5-1120579Wasilla, Alaska/
Shattuck St. Mary's 
#6Scott LenskySophomore D5-1020079Braintree, Massachusetts/
Milton Academy 
#22Nathan MayfieldSophomore F5-1018079Granite City, Illinois/
Culver Military Academy 
#3T.J. McMenimanSenior D5-1018576Tewksbury, Massachusetts/
Boston Bulldogs 
#29Josh MorinoSophomore D6-219076Anchorage, Alaska/
Fargo-Moorhead Ice Sharks 
#27Tim MurphySophomore F5-817079South Boston, Massachusetts/
Berkshire School 
#15Brian SarnerFreshman F5-816580Brainerd, Minnesota/
Brainerd H.S. 
#10Nic SerreFreshman F5-1118581Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#9Jon TofteySophomore F6-320079Duluth, Minnesota/
Duluth East H.S. 
#23John WilliamsSenior D6-019076St. Cloud, Minnesota/
Rochester Mustangs 
#31Corey WinerSenior G5-515576Rockaway, New Jersey/
Choate Rosemary Hall 


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.com Index.


152040851 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005