Sacred Heart Women - 1999-2000 Numerical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#2Danielle KeefeFreshman D5-6Everett, Massachusetts/
Nazareth Academy 
#3Bobbi BenedictSophomore F5-5Susquehanna, Pennsylvania/
Binghamton Jr. Rangers 
#4Emily ZykoSophomore F5-7Middlebury, Connecticut/
The Gunnery 
#5Rori JeanFreshman F5-5Peabody, Massachusetts/
Peabody 
#6Donna BlevinsFreshman F4-10Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#7Kim AbrahamsSophomore F5-3Bellmore, New York/
Lake Placid Rockets 
#8Keri BlairSophomore F5-2Huntington Station, New York/
Dix Hills Rebels 
#9Angela YuhasFreshman F5-4East Lyme, Connecticut/
East Lyme HS 
#10Jaime StimetsJunior F5-3Essex Junction, Vermont/
Essex 
#11Jenn AppletonSenior D5-7Framingham, Massachusetts/
Assabet 
#12Melinda BlevinsSophomore F5-2Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#13Kristin LeeJunior F5-6Townsend, Massachusetts/
North Middlesex 
#15Lauren WigginsSenior F5-4Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania/
Plymouth Whitemarsh 
#16Michelle MarellaSenior D5-7Bridgeport, Connecticut/
Notre Dame HS 
#17Sarah BerginJunior D5-5Keene, New Hampshire/
Kimball Union Academy 
#18Kelly OpdenakerJunior F5-6Brookhaven, Pennsylvania/
Williston Northampton 
#19Lori HendraSenior F5-5Calumet, Michigan/
Travers City 
#20Ahlona BiegelFreshman F5-6Old Tappan, New Jersey/
Immaculate Heart Academy 
#22Kristin DudenbostelFreshman D5-6Fairfax Station, Virginia/
Kimball Union Academy 
#23Robin SmithFreshman D5-6Palisades Park, New Jersey/
Academy of the Holy Angel 
#33Candice HughesFreshman G5-6Eagle River, Alaska/
Alaska Firebirds 
#35Kim DerlethSophomore G5-6Tomahawk, Wisconsin/
Tomahawk HS 
#73Anna AlveariSenior G5-6Islip, New York/
Long Island Waves 


Sacred Heart Women - 1999-2000 Alphabetical Roster

#NameClass/PositionHeight  YOB  Hometown/Last Team
#7Kim AbrahamsSophomore F5-3Bellmore, New York/
Lake Placid Rockets 
#73Anna AlveariSenior G5-6Islip, New York/
Long Island Waves 
#11Jenn AppletonSenior D5-7Framingham, Massachusetts/
Assabet 
#3Bobbi BenedictSophomore F5-5Susquehanna, Pennsylvania/
Binghamton Jr. Rangers 
#17Sarah BerginJunior D5-5Keene, New Hampshire/
Kimball Union Academy 
#20Ahlona BiegelFreshman F5-6Old Tappan, New Jersey/
Immaculate Heart Academy 
#8Keri BlairSophomore F5-2Huntington Station, New York/
Dix Hills Rebels 
#6Donna BlevinsFreshman F4-10Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#12Melinda BlevinsSophomore F5-2Staten Island, New York/
NY Devils 
#35Kim DerlethSophomore G5-6Tomahawk, Wisconsin/
Tomahawk HS 
#22Kristin DudenbostelFreshman D5-6Fairfax Station, Virginia/
Kimball Union Academy 
#19Lori HendraSenior F5-5Calumet, Michigan/
Travers City 
#33Candice HughesFreshman G5-6Eagle River, Alaska/
Alaska Firebirds 
#5Rori JeanFreshman F5-5Peabody, Massachusetts/
Peabody 
#2Danielle KeefeFreshman D5-6Everett, Massachusetts/
Nazareth Academy 
#13Kristin LeeJunior F5-6Townsend, Massachusetts/
North Middlesex 
#16Michelle MarellaSenior D5-7Bridgeport, Connecticut/
Notre Dame HS 
#18Kelly OpdenakerJunior F5-6Brookhaven, Pennsylvania/
Williston Northampton 
#23Robin SmithFreshman D5-6Palisades Park, New Jersey/
Academy of the Holy Angel 
#10Jaime StimetsJunior F5-3Essex Junction, Vermont/
Essex 
#15Lauren WigginsSenior F5-4Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania/
Plymouth Whitemarsh 
#9Angela YuhasFreshman F5-4East Lyme, Connecticut/
East Lyme HS 
#4Emily ZykoSophomore F5-7Middlebury, Connecticut/
The Gunnery 


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.com Index.


152405947 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005