Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Thursday, November 23, 2017  5:01:09 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  4:01:09 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  3:01:09 PM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Thursday, November 23, 2017  1:01:09 PM  AST 

WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota-Duluth
MSU-Mankato
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 6:
  Bemidji State      4 at Manitoba           3 EX  OT             7:00 pm    
* Regina             1 at MSU-Mankato        2 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
* - All-Seasons Arena

Saturday, October 7:
  Toronto            0 at Ohio State         3 EX      Box        2:05 pm    
  Regina             6 at St. Cloud State    3 EX      Box        3:05 pm    

Thursday, October 12:
  Bemidji State      5 at Boston College     6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, October 13:
  St. Lawrence       0 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Wayne State        1 at MSU-Mankato        0 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* - All-Seasons Arena

Saturday, October 14:
  Bemidji State      1 at Maine              4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
* Mercyhurst         3 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Lawrence       3 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Wayne State        2 at MSU-Mankato        3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Kohl Center
# - All-Seasons Arena

Sunday, October 15:
* Mercyhurst         0 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box        1:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Maine              5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Findlay            1 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
* - Kohl Center

Friday, October 20:
  Wayne State        3 at Bemidji State      5 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, October 21:
  Ohio State         2 at Minnesota          6 WC      Box        2:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        2 at Bemidji State      0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, October 22:
  Ohio State         4 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, October 27:
  St. Cloud State    2 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box        6:35 pm    
* Minnesota          2 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  New Hampshire      4 at Ohio State         0 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - All-Seasons Arena

Saturday, October 28:
  Minnesota-Duluth  12 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        2:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Wisconsin          6 WC      Box        2:05 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  New Hampshire      3 at Ohio State         1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, October 29:
  Minnesota-Duluth   8 at Bemidji State      0 WC      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, November 3:
  St. Cloud State    3 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         1 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Minnesota          2 at Brown              3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Harvard            1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    6 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Minnesota-Duluth   6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Bemidji State      2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, November 5:
  Wisconsin          3 at Brown              5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Monday, November 6:
* Minnesota          3 at Harvard            2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 11/5

Friday, November 10:
  Bemidji State      1 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Findlay            1 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   0 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Ohio State         0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Bemidji State      3 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Findlay            6 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   0 at Minnesota          8 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Ohio State         3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, November 12:
  Findlay            6 at Bemidji State      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Ohio State         6 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          8 at Bemidji State      0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Ohio State         2 at MSU-Mankato        2 WC  OT  Box        2:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin         14 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Wednesday, November 22:
  Sacred Heart       0 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        6:05 pm    

Friday, November 24:
* Minnesota          5 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Capitol Ice Arena (Middleton, WI)

Saturday, November 25:
  Ohio State         4 at Northeastern       3 NC  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
* Minnesota          4 at Wisconsin          4 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* - Capitol Ice Arena (Middleton, WI)

Sunday, November 26:
  Ohio State         0 at Northeastern       3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 1:
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          9 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   7 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Princeton          5 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  MSU-Mankato        1 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        1:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      4 at Minnesota          8 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   0 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Princeton          4 at St. Cloud State    3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Wisconsin          7 WC      Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  St. Cloud State    4 at Ohio State         3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, December 9:
  Minnesota          1 at Dartmouth          5 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Boston College     1 at Wisconsin          8 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      0 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 10:
  Minnesota          0 at Dartmouth          4 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        1:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      1 at Minnesota-Duluth   8 NC      Box        2:05 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Harvard            3 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 NC      Box        2:05 pm    

Sunday, December 17:
  Harvard            2 at Minnesota-Duluth   5 NC      Box        2:05 pm    

Saturday, December 30:
  Ohio State         2 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Sunday, December 31:
  Ohio State         3 at Cornell            5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 2:
* Ohio State         1 vs Team USA           9 EX                11:30 am    
* - 1980 Olympic Arena (Lake Placid, NY)

Friday, January 5:
  Mercyhurst         3 at MSU-Mankato        1 NC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Niagara            7 at St. Cloud State    0 NC      Box        5:05 pm    

Saturday, January 6:
  Mercyhurst         0 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at MSU-Mankato        0 NC      Box        2:35 pm    

Sunday, January 7:
  Niagara            2 at Minnesota          4 NC      Box        1:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      4 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
* Wisconsin          2 vs Providence         1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Northeastern       2 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Lake Placid Tournament

Monday, January 8:
  Bemidji State      4 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
* Wisconsin          0 vs Team USA           4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       0 at Minnesota-Duluth  12 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Lake Placid Tournament Championship

Friday, January 12:
  Wisconsin          4 at St. Cloud State    9 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      4 at Ohio State         7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        2:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          0 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Ohio State         6 WC      Box        4:05 pm    

Sunday, January 14:
  Bemidji State      4 at Findlay            1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        0 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, January 19:
* Minnesota-Duluth   8 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    8 at Bemidji State      6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Team USA          10 at Minnesota          1 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
* - All-Seasons Arena

Saturday, January 20:
  Ohio State         2 at Wisconsin          3 WC  OT  Box        1:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Bemidji State      4 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Team USA           4 at Minnesota          3 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
* Minnesota-Duluth   7 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - All-Seasons Arena

Sunday, January 21:
  Ohio State         2 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        1:05 pm    

Thursday, January 25:
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Gustavus Adolphus  3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Minnesota          2 at New Hampshire      1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota-Duluth   9 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Minnesota          3 at New Hampshire      1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota-Duluth   6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, January 28:
  Ohio State         5 at Findlay            4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  Cornell            4 at St. Cloud State    5 NC  OT  Box        3:05 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at Bemidji State      1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at Ohio State         4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  Minnesota-Duluth   3 at Wisconsin          3 WC  OT  Box        1:05 pm    
  Cornell            5 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at Ohio State         5 WC      Box        4:05 pm    
  Minnesota          8 at Bemidji State      5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, February 4:
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        1:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at Findlay            2 NC      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, February 9:
  Findlay            1 at MSU-Mankato        3 NC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Ohio State         6 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    1 at Minnesota          7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Dartmouth          5 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        1:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      7 at Wayne State        3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Findlay            2 at MSU-Mankato        2 NC  OT  Box        2:35 pm    
  Minnesota          6 at St. Cloud State    7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Ohio State         5 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Monday, February 12:
  Bemidji State      3 at Wayne State        6 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Friday, February 16:
  Wisconsin          5 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Minnesota          0 at Ohio State         1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   7 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Wisconsin          5 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   5 at St. Cloud State    6 WC  OT  Box        3:05 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at Ohio State         2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 23:
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Bemidji State      5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Ohio State         2 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box       11:05 am    
  Wisconsin          2 at Minnesota          6 WC      Box        2:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Bemidji State      4 WC      Box        3:05 pm    

Sunday, February 25:
  Ohio State         4 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box       11:05 am    
  Wisconsin          1 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        2:05 pm    

Friday, March 2:
* Bemidji State      2 at Wisconsin          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
# St. Cloud State    4 at MSU-Mankato        2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        0 at Ohio State         8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Capitol Ice Arena (Middleton, WI)
# - All-Seasons Arena

Saturday, March 3:
  St. Cloud State    5 at MSU-Mankato        2 WC      Box        2:35 pm    
* Bemidji State      1 at Wisconsin          7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Ohio State         7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Capitol Ice Arena (Middleton, WI)

Thursday, March 8:
* MSU-Mankato        1 vs Minnesota-Duluth  10 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Bemidji State      2 vs Wisconsin          5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Ohio State         5 vs St. Cloud State    0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - WCHA Quarterfinal (Rochester, MN)

Friday, March 9:
* Wisconsin          5 vs Minnesota-Duluth   6 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* Ohio State         4 vs Minnesota          0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - WCHA Semifinal (Rochester, MN)

Saturday, March 10:
* Wisconsin          4 vs Minnesota          3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Ohio State         0 vs Minnesota-Duluth   3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - WCHA Third Place (Rochester, MN)
# - WCHA Championship (Rochester, MN)

Friday, March 23:
* Harvard            3 vs Minnesota-Duluth   6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Semifinal (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, March 25:
* St. Lawrence       2 vs Minnesota-Duluth   4 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA Championship (Minneapolis, MN)


152314964 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005