Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Wednesday, November 22, 2017  5:06:48 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  4:06:48 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  3:06:48 PM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Wednesday, November 22, 2017  1:06:48 PM  AST 

MAAC - Schedules & Results


MAAC
American International
Army
Bentley
Canisius
Connecticut
Fairfield
Holy Cross
Quinnipiac
Iona
Mercyhurst
Sacred Heart
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all MAAC teams.



MAAC - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 7:
  Guelph             5 at Canisius           4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Nick's Club    0 at Sacred Heart       7 EX                 7:15 pm    

Sunday, October 8:
  St. Nick's Club    3 at American Intern.   2 EX  OT             2:00 pm    

Friday, October 13:
* Canisius           2 vs Western Ontario    9 EX      Box        4:30 pm    
  Concordia (QUE)    0 at Holy Cross         2 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at UMass Lowell       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Brock              3 at Mercyhurst         7 EX      Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac         5 at Iona               5 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Seneca             3 at Army               6 EX      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Waterloo Tournament

Saturday, October 14:
* Canisius           2 vs Ottawa             1 EX      Box        3:00 pm    
  Iona               1 at Quinnipiac         3 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Concordia (QUE)    5 at Connecticut        1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Colgate            8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Air Force          8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Brock              3 at Mercyhurst         5 EX      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Waterloo Tournament

Sunday, October 15:
* Canisius           4 vs Wilfrid Laurier    4 EX  OT  Box       12:00 pm    
* - Waterloo Tournament (Wilfred Laurier wins shootout 3-2)

Friday, October 20:
* Air Force          5 vs Fairfield          2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Holy Cross         1 vs St. Lawrence       5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Bentley            1 at Quinnipiac         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Merrimack          6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       7 at American Intern.   1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           4 at Wayne State        7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Army               3 at Iona               6 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup
# - Black Bear Hockey Classic at Maine

Saturday, October 21:
* Bentley            0 vs Fairfield          4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Holy Cross         2 vs USA Development    9 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
  Army               1 at Union              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Merrimack          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
& Air Force          2 at Quinnipiac         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           2 at Wayne State        1 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Mercyhurst         1 at Clarkson           2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup Consolation
# - Black Bear Hockey Classic Consolation
& - Quinnipiac Cup Championship

Friday, October 27:
  Army               1 at Quinnipiac         4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          0 at American Intern.   3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
* Bentley            2 at Canisius           2 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Mercyhurst         6 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart       1 at Connecticut        1 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Wayne State        0 at Iona               1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Amherst Pepsi Center

Saturday, October 28:
  American Intern.   3 at Quinnipiac        10 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Sacred Heart       5 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Army               0 at Rensselaer         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            0 at Mercyhurst        12 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
* Holy Cross         1 at Canisius           6 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wayne State        4 at Iona               3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Amherst Pepsi Center

Thursday, November 2:
* Fairfield          3 vs USA Development    6 EX                 7:00 pm    
* - Yost Arena (Ann Arbor, MI)

Friday, November 3:
  Canisius           5 at Holy Cross         5 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona               0 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         1 at St. Lawrence       1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          3 at Wayne State        8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Mercyhurst         2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Connecticut       10 at Bentley            3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Canisius           3 at Connecticut        4 MA  OT  Box        6:00 pm    
  Iona               2 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Cornell            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          5 at Wayne State        6 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  American Intern.   1 at Mercyhurst         1 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross         3 at Bentley            2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 10:
  American Intern.   4 at Holy Cross         3 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       1 at Quinnipiac         4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Army               5 at Bentley            2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Canisius           0 at Mercyhurst         4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield          2 at Connecticut        7 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Army               2 at Holy Cross         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
* Mercyhurst         6 vs Canisius           2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart       1 at Iona               5 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac        10 at Fairfield          0 MA      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Punch Imlach Classic (HSBC Arena, Buffalo, NY)

Sunday, November 12:
  Iona               7 at Bentley            5 MA      Box        5:00 pm    

Thursday, November 16:
  Connecticut        2 at UMass Amherst      2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Bentley            2 at Army               9 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           4 at American Intern.   7 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         4 at Sacred Heart       2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         3 at Iona               4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Canisius           3 at American Intern.   2 MA      Box        4:00 pm    
  Bentley            0 at Iona               5 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 19:
  Quinnipiac         0 at Fairfield          1 MA      Box        1:30 pm    
  UMass Lowell       7 at Army               0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 21:
  Quinnipiac         5 at Holy Cross         1 MA      Box        6:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Sacred Heart       3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          1 at Army               2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 24:
  Holy Cross         2 at UMass Lowell       7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Union              2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
  Connecticut        3 at Army               2 MA      Box        2:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         0 at Rensselaer         5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Iona               5 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 26:
  Holy Cross         2 at Army               3 MA      Box        2:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 29:
  Fairfield          5 at Iona               4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 1:
  American Intern.   3 at Connecticut        1 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield          5 at Bentley            2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wayne State        4 at Mercyhurst         1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Army               2 at Canisius           5 MA      Box        3:30 pm    
  Connecticut        4 at American Intern.   1 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Vermont           10 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Rensselaer         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona               1 at Mercyhurst         6 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Fairfield          2 MA  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Iona               7 at Canisius           2 MA      Box        2:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Bentley            3 MA      Box        5:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Union              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 5:
  Connecticut        4 at Fairfield          5 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       3 at Holy Cross         4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  Fairfield          0 at Sacred Heart       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Wayne State        7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Connecticut        3 at Iona               8 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 9:
  Mercyhurst         2 at Army               1 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Minnesota         11 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Iona               6 at Connecticut        0 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
* Bentley            4 vs Holy Cross         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Conte Forum

Thursday, December 28:
  Bowling Green      3 at Mercyhurst         1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 29:
* Canisius           4 at Alab-Huntsville    2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
# Holy Cross         3 at Connecticut        4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Alabama Faceoff Tournament
# - UConn/SNET Classic

Saturday, December 30:
* Queen's            3 vs Holy Cross         1 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
# Canisius           1 vs Nebraska-Omaha     3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
& Wayne State        5 at Connecticut        4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - UConn/SNET Classic Consolation
# - Alabama Faceoff Classic Championship
& - UConn/SNET Classic Championship

Sunday, December 31:
  Queen's            3 at Army               3 EX  OT  Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, January 5:
  American Intern.   2 at Holy Cross         5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
* Mercyhurst         8 at Army               1 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Air Force          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Iona               2 at Alaska Fairbanks   6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/08

Saturday, January 6:
* Army               0 at Sacred Heart       4 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Bentley            5 at American Intern.   3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          1 at Holy Cross         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Colgate            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Cornell            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Iona               0 at Alaska Fairbanks   7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/05

Tuesday, January 9:
  Holy Cross         5 at Quinnipiac         6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           3 at Mercyhurst         1 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 10:
  American Intern.   2 at Fairfield          4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 11:
* Sacred Heart       2 at Connecticut        3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 2/10

Friday, January 12:
  Iona               2 at Providence         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         6 at Quinnipiac         0 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           4 at Bentley            1 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Sacred Heart       2 at American Intern.   5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         4 at Bentley            2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Iona               5 at Fairfield          4 MA      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, January 14:
  Holy Cross         1 at Providence         2 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Army               5 at Connecticut        7 MA      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 16:
  Quinnipiac         2 at Canisius           4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, January 18:
  Holy Cross         3 at Iona               4 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  American Intern.   5 at Army               6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            3 at Quinnipiac         7 MA      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Army               4 at American Intern.   5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Union              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         1 at Yale               6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       3 at Canisius           5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          2 at Mercyhurst         5 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 21:
  Fairfield          5 at Canisius           6 MA      Box        2:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Mercyhurst         4 MA      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Quinnipiac         1 at Army               2 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        3 at Bentley            3 MA  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  American Intern.   4 at Quinnipiac         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            3 at Sacred Heart       7 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Canisius           3 at Army               4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          5 at Holy Cross         6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Iona               4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Canisius           3 at Iona               3 MA  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Connecticut        4 at Quinnipiac         2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         4 at Holy Cross         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Army               2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            2 at Fairfield          4 MA      Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  Canisius           2 at Quinnipiac         7 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          1 at Sacred Heart       4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         3 at American Intern.   4 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Army               4 at Bentley            7 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst         6 at Connecticut        3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  Holy Cross         2 at Sacred Heart       2 MA  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  Iona               5 at Army               6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         1 at Quinnipiac         4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Bentley            4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Canisius           1 at Connecticut        4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, February 9:
  Iona               6 at Holy Cross         4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         4 at American Intern.   5 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Sacred Heart       3 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        3 at Fairfield          3 MA  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Fairfield          4 at Quinnipiac         5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Royal Military     1 at Army               7 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona               6 at Bentley            3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
* Mercyhurst         4 at Connecticut        1 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 11/22

Sunday, February 11:
  American Intern.   1 at Canisius           5 MA      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 13:
  Army               4 at Holy Cross         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 16:
  Bentley            2 at Holy Cross         6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Canisius           5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       1 at Army               4 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        4 at Mercyhurst         6 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Fairfield          4 at Iona               9 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Bentley            3 at American Intern.   6 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Canisius           2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          4 at Army               1 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona               3 at Sacred Heart       4 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         5 at Mercyhurst         3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 20:
  Quinnipiac         3 at American Intern.   1 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
* Army               6 at Fairfield          2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
# Niagara            3 vs Canisius           4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 1/30 (Poor Ice Conditions)
# - Dunn Tire Hockey Challenge (Amherst Pepsi Center)

Friday, February 23:
  Army               4 at Canisius           8 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bentley            2 at Sacred Heart       5 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        5 at American Intern.   2 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Iona               0 at Mercyhurst         4 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Fairfield          5 MA      Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Iona               4 at Canisius           4 MA  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Sacred Heart       4 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Army               1 at Mercyhurst         3 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac         4 at Connecticut        2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Bentley            3 at Fairfield          4 MA  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, March 2:
  Canisius           3 at Sacred Heart       2 MA  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Connecticut        2 at Holy Cross         3 MA      Box        7:00 pm    
  Army               5 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Iona               5 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Bentley            2 MA      Box        7:30 pm    
  Mercyhurst         3 at Fairfield          2 MA  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, March 3:
  Canisius           5 at Fairfield          7 MA      Box        3:00 pm    
  Iona               4 at American Intern.   2 MA      Box        4:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         1 at Quinnipiac         4 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         3 at Sacred Heart       5 MA      Box        5:00 pm    
  Army               3 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bentley            1 at Connecticut       11 MA      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, March 10:
* Army               3 at Quinnipiac         4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Sacred Heart       2 at Iona               3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Connecticut        1 at Canisius           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Fairfield          5 at Mercyhurst        10 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - MAAC Quarterfinal

Thursday, March 15:
* Canisius           3 vs Mercyhurst         4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Iona               1 vs Quinnipiac         4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - MAAC Semifinal at Connecticut

Saturday, March 17:
* Quinnipiac         5 vs Mercyhurst         6 NC      Box       12:00 pm    
* - MAAC Championship at Connecticut

Saturday, March 24:
* Mercyhurst         3 vs Michigan           4 NC      Box        5:30 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Grand Rapids, MI)


152243289 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005