Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Saturday, November 18, 2017  12:38:16 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  11:38:16 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Saturday, November 18, 2017  10:38:16 AM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Saturday, November 18, 2017  8:38:16 AM  AST 

College Hockey America - Schedules & Results


College Hockey America
Alabama-Huntsville
Bemidji State
Findlay
Air Force
Niagara
Wayne State
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all College Hockey America teams.



College Hockey America - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 7:
  Lake Superior      3 at Niagara            2 NC  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Manitoba           3 at Bemidji State      3 EX  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, October 8:
  Calgary            2 at Air Force          4 EX      Box        5:05 pm    
  Windsor            4 at Findlay            5 EX      Box        5:05 pm    

Friday, October 13:
  Bowling Green      0 at Alab-Huntsville    3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Niagara            0 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Maverick Stampede

Saturday, October 14:
* Niagara            3 vs Notre Dame         3 NC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      0 at Alab-Huntsville    2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   2 at Air Force          8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          9 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        3 at Lake Superior      6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Maverick Stampede Consolation (Notre Dame wins shootout 2-1)

Tuesday, October 17:
  Wayne State        1 at Notre Dame         2 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 20:
* Air Force          5 vs Fairfield          2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    6 at Western Michigan   5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           4 at Wayne State        7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup

Saturday, October 21:
* Air Force          2 at Quinnipiac         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    3 at Western Michigan   4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at St. Cloud State    7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Canisius           2 at Wayne State        1 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Ohio State         4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Quinnipiac Cup Championship

Tuesday, October 24:
  Fredonia           1 at Findlay            5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 27:
  Niagara            3 at Air Force          2 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        0 at Iona               1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    5 at Bemidji State      4 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 28:
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Bemidji State      2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Air Force          2 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        4 at Iona               3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 3:
  Iona               0 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Princeton          3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          3 at Wayne State        8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            4 at Air Force          3 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Iona               2 at Alab-Huntsville    4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Princeton          1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Fairfield          5 at Wayne State        6 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            1 at Air Force          3 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 10:
  Western Michigan   4 at Niagara            1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Augsburg           1 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            3 at Wayne State        2 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Miami              4 at Bemidji State      2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
* Western Michigan   4 vs Niagara            3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Miami              4 at Bemidji State      2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        3 at Findlay            3 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* - Punch Imlach Classic (HSBC Arena, Buffalo, NY)

Sunday, November 12:
  Augsburg           1 at Air Force          7 NC      Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Niagara            3 at Alab-Huntsville    5 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force          4 at Wayne State        3 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Findlay            9 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Niagara            3 at Alab-Huntsville    0 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force          2 at Wayne State        5 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Findlay            2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 24:
  Iowa State         4 at Findlay           11 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        5 at Bemidji State      4 CH  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
* Niagara            4 vs Colgate            2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Iowa State         1 at Findlay           10 EX      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Bemidji State      8 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Syracuse Invitational Tournament

Sunday, November 26:
* Niagara            4 vs Cornell            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 28:
  Findlay            0 at Ohio State        10 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, December 1:
  Findlay            3 at Toronto            1 EX      Box        6:30 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at Niagara            4 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        4 at Mercyhurst         1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Air Force          1 at Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Niagara            2 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Colorado College   2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Findlay            4 at Royal Military     1 EX      Box        2:00 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at Air Force          3 C4      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  Niagara            0 at Merrimack          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Wayne State        7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Saint Michael's    2 at Air Force         11 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at MSU-Mankato        4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic

Saturday, December 9:
  Niagara            1 at Merrimack          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* RIT                4 at Air Force          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  American Intern.   0 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at MSU-Mankato        3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Minnesota-Duluth   5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic Championship

Friday, December 15:
  Findlay            0 at Ferris State       5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Bemidji State      2 at MSU-Mankato        6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            3 at Ferris State       2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 17:
  Bemidji State      1 at MSU-Mankato        2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 29:
* Wayne State        5 vs Queen's            2 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
# Bemidji State      2 vs Lake Superior      4 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
& Canisius           4 at Alab-Huntsville    2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
% Air Force          2 at Denver             5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - UConn/SNET Classic
# - Mariucci Classic at Minnesota
& - Alabama Faceoff Tournament
% - Norwest Denver Cup

Saturday, December 30:
* UMass Lowell       5 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Air Force          2 vs Ferris State       3 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
& Bemidji State      2 vs Union              2 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
  Bowling Green      2 at Niagara            7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
% Wayne State        5 at Connecticut        4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Alabama Faceoff Classic Consolation
# - Norwest Denver Cup Consolation
& - Mariucci Classic Consolation
% - UConn/SNET Classic Championship

Friday, January 5:
  Bemidji State      3 at Niagara            6 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    5 at Wayne State        0 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Air Force          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 6:
  Bemidji State      1 at Niagara            3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Wayne State        2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Connecticut        1 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 12:
  Findlay            1 at Alab-Huntsville    5 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        9 at Niagara            6 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force          4 at Bemidji State      4 CH  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Findlay            3 at Alab-Huntsville    3 CH  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Wayne State        4 at Niagara            3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force          5 at Bemidji State      4 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  Air Force          0 at Alab-Huntsville    4 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        5 at Findlay            2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Air Force          3 at Alab-Huntsville    5 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay            1 at Wayne State        3 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, January 21:
  Niagara            1 at Boston University  5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 25:
  USA Development    4 at Wayne State        3 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Niagara            2 at Findlay            1 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Denver             4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            4 at Findlay            3 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, January 28:
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Denver             3 NC      Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  Bemidji State      2 at Alab-Huntsville    3 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay            2 at Niagara            4 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Air Force          1 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  Bemidji State      1 at Alab-Huntsville    2 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Findlay            0 at Niagara            5 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wayne State        1 at Air Force          2 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 9:
  Wayne State        5 at Alab-Huntsville    8 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Air Force          2 at Findlay            5 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Wayne State        3 at Alab-Huntsville    6 CH      Box        1:00 pm    
  Air Force          3 at Findlay            7 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Bemidji State      1 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 16:
  Alab-Huntsville    5 at Air Force          4 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            2 at Bemidji State      0 CH      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Air Force          2 CH      Box        5:05 pm    
  Findlay            3 at Bemidji State      6 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            2 at Lake Superior      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, February 20:
* Niagara            3 vs Canisius           4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Dunn Tire Hockey Challenge (Amherst Pepsi Center)

Friday, February 23:
  Air Force          5 at Niagara            2 CH      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Findlay            5 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at Wayne State        1 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Air Force          1 at Niagara            1 CH  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    4 at Findlay            0 CH      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Wayne State        1 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Thursday, March 1:
  Findlay            0 at Nebraska-Omaha     5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, March 2:
  Army               5 at Air Force          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Findlay            0 at Nebraska-Omaha     4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            3 at Wayne State        4 CH  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, March 3:
  Army               3 at Air Force          4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Niagara            0 at Wayne State        1 CH      Box        7:05 pm    

Thursday, March 8:
* Air Force          2 vs Findlay            1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - CHA Qualifier Game at Alabama-Huntsville

Friday, March 9:
* Wayne State        3 vs Niagara            2 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
# Air Force          0 at Alab-Huntsville    7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - CHA Semifinal at Alabama-Huntsville
# - CHA Semifinal

Saturday, March 10:
* Air Force          1 vs Niagara            2 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
# Wayne State        4 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - CHA Consolation
# - CHA Championship


151562333 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005