Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Thursday, November 23, 2017  2:30:56 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  1:30:56 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  12:30:56 AM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Wednesday, November 22, 2017  10:30:56 PM  AST 

ECAC Division III Women - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division III Women
Amherst
Southern Maine
Bowdoin
Colby
Colgate
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
Middlebury
MIT
Rensselaer
RIT
Sacred Heart
Trinity
Union
Vermont
Wesleyan
Williams
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division III Women teams.



ECAC Division III Women - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, November 10:
  John Abbott        2 at Vermont            2 EX  OT  Box        6:30 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Cortland           2 at Hamilton           4 EX      Box        1:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Rensselaer         3 EX                 2:00 pm    
  N.E. College       8 at MIT                3 EX                 3:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at John Abbott        0 EX                 5:00 pm    
  Colgate            1 at Wayne State        3 NC      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, November 12:
  Colgate            3 at Wayne State        1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Manhattanville    19 at Connecticut        0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Boston University  1 at Holy Cross         0 EX      Box        3:30 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Middlebury         4 at Southern Maine     0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Amherst            0 at Vermont            8 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     3 at Williams           1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Trinity            1 at Rensselaer         5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Middlebury         6 at MIT                0 E3      Box        3:30 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Holy Cross         0 E3      Box        5:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      0 at Hamilton           6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Colby              6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      1 at Union              0 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    0 at Southern Maine     8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           1 at Colgate            5 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 19:
  Cortland           1 at Colby              2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Manhattanville    13 at Holy Cross         0 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Amherst            2 at Rensselaer         5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Conn. College      0 at Colgate            6 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Williams           5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Trinity            0 at Vermont            5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           2 at Union              0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 21:
  Wesleyan           1 at Williams           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Augsburg           3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    

Wednesday, November 22:
  Sacred Heart       0 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        6:05 pm    

Friday, November 24:
  Sacred Heart       4 at St. Thomas         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
  Cortland           2 at Union              6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Providence         9 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Mary's         2 at Colgate            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at St. Benedict       0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 26:
  Cortland           3 at Union              4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  St. Mary's         6 at Colgate            3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Providence         6 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 28:
  McGill             2 at Middlebury         2 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     1 at Bowdoin            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 29:
  Connecticut        1 at Conn. College      8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Lowell       3 at Holy Cross         7 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams           6 at Rensselaer         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, November 30:
  Syracuse Stars     8 at Colgate            1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 1:
  Middlebury         6 at Union              1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Trinity            1 at Hamilton           3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           0 at Sacred Heart       4 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Middlebury         3 at Colgate            2 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Vermont            8 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Amherst            2 at Hamilton           3 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      2 at Union              1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     4 at Rensselaer         0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           2 at Manhattanville     4 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
  Trinity            1 at RIT                4 E3      Box        4:30 pm    
  Bowdoin            2 at Williams           5 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colby              1 at Holy Cross         1 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      0 at Sacred Heart       6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Amherst            1 at RIT                5 E3      Box       12:30 pm    
  Conn. College      0 at Manhattanville     6 E3      Box       12:30 pm    
  Bowdoin            7 at Holy Cross         0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Colby              0 at Williams           5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Rensselaer        10 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at Vermont            2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 5:
  Colgate            4 at Hamilton           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 6:
  Southern Maine     2 at Colby              2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  Amherst            3 at Wesleyan           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Hamilton           2 at Colby              3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                1 at Bowdoin            2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State     10 at MIT                0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Cortland           0 at Conn. College      5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 9:
  Buffalo State      1 at Trinity            1 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Southern Maine     8 E3      Box        1:30 pm    
  Colgate            7 at Union              0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Cortland           1 at Wesleyan           6 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Hamilton           1 at Bowdoin            4 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                1 at Colby              2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Bates              0 at Conn. College      8 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     1 at Middlebury         3 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
  Williams           1 at John Abbott        2 EX  OT  Box        5:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Rensselaer         0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 12:
  Sacred Heart       1 at Manhattanville     6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 13:
  Union              1 at St. Catherine      6 NC      Box        7:45 pm    

Friday, December 15:
  Buffalo State      0 at RIT                6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Union              0 at St. Benedict       1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Union              0 at St. Benedict       4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Friday, December 29:
  Vermont            0 at Boston College     3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Saturday, December 30:
  Niagara            6 at Colgate            0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, January 1:
  Findlay            3 at Vermont            0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 2:
  Vermont            0 at Yale               5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 3:
  Team Russia        4 at Vermont            0 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 5:
* Middlebury         3 vs Ottawa             2 EX                 4:00 pm    
  Hamilton           3 at Wesleyan           1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at Colby              2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     0 at Findlay            4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  RIT                5 at Conn. College      2 E3      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Concordia Tournament

Saturday, January 6:
* Middlebury         2 at Concordia (QUE)    3 EX  OT             1:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     1 at Findlay            3 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
  Hamilton           2 at Conn. College      0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Bowdoin            7 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                1 at Wesleyan           0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Colby              0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Colgate            8 at Trinity            0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         0 at Southern Maine     5 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams          15 at MIT                0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Amherst            4 E3      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Concordia Tournament

Sunday, January 7:
  Union              2 at Trinity            2 E3  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
* Middlebury         3 vs Wilfrid Laurier    5 EX                 2:00 pm    
  Colgate            8 at Amherst            2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Bowdoin            0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Williams           2 at Southern Maine     0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Holy Cross        15 at MIT                0 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Concordia Tournament

Tuesday, January 9:
  Cortland           1 at Amherst            7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      2 at Holy Cross         1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Hamilton           4 at Rensselaer         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       0 at Southern Maine     7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Trinity            0 at Wesleyan           5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 10:
  Connecticut        0 at RIT               11 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Cortland           5 at Trinity            0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 12:
  Holy Cross         0 at RIT                4 E3      Box        4:30 pm    
  Manhattanville     1 at Bowdoin            3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       3 at Colby              3 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     2 at Amherst            0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams           5 at Hamilton           2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Trinity            9 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Manhattanville     1 at Colby              1 E3  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     6 at Trinity            0 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Union              2 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Colgate            0 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Conn. College     10 at Saint Michael's    0 EX      Box        3:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         0 at Hamilton           9 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Amherst            9 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       3 at Bowdoin            3 E3  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Williams           0 at RIT                2 E3      Box        4:30 pm    
  Wesleyan           1 at Middlebury         6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 14:
  Conn. College      0 at Middlebury         9 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Colgate            4 E3  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Vermont            3 at Union              0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 16:
  Wesleyan           0 at Bowdoin            5 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Amherst            4 at Conn. College      6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Middlebury         1 at Boston College     2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     7 at Bates              1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams           3 at Holy Cross         0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 17:
  Rensselaer        10 at Connecticut        2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  Amherst            0 at Sacred Heart       3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      0 at Vermont            1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                1 at Middlebury         3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           1 at Rensselaer         2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Trinity            0 at Manhattanville    14 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Colby              0 at Southern Maine     2 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  RIT                7 at Cortland           0 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Conn. College      1 at Rensselaer         2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Hamilton           1 at Middlebury         7 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           0 at Vermont            1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Trinity            0 at Sacred Heart       7 E3      Box        5:00 pm    
  Amherst            1 at Manhattanville     7 E3      Box        5:30 pm    
  Union              1 at Holy Cross         2 E3      Box        6:00 pm    
  Bowdoin           10 at MIT                0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            2 at Williams           3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, January 21:
  Bowdoin            2 at Southern Maine     2 E3  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Colgate            7 at Holy Cross         2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Williams           4 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Colby             10 at MIT                1 E3      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Manhattanville     5 at Sacred Heart       0 NC      Box        8:00 pm    

Wednesday, January 24:
  Williams           1 at McGill             1 EX                 6:45 pm    
  Hamilton           2 at RIT                7 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         9 at Connecticut        1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    0 at Rensselaer        13 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Trinity            2 at Amherst            6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 25:
  Augsburg           5 at Wesleyan           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Middlebury         3 at Bowdoin            3 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Colgate            3 at Manhattanville     3 E3  OT  Box       12:30 pm    
  Middlebury         2 at Colby              0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            5 at Hamilton           2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  St. Catherine      0 at Bowdoin            4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Sacred Heart       3 E3      Box        5:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     2 at Wesleyan           1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams           7 at Trinity            0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         0 at Amherst            1 E3      Box        7:30 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at RIT                0 E3  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  MIT                0 at Conn. College     10 E3      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, January 28:
  Vermont            1 at RIT                1 E3  OT  Box       11:30 am    
  Augsburg           5 at Trinity            0 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Manhattanville     5 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  St. Catherine      4 at Colby              1 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Colgate            3 at Sacred Heart       5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Wesleyan           9 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Hamilton           1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     4 at Conn. College      3 E3  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Williams           9 at Amherst            0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Gustavus Adolphus  1 at Middlebury         4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 30:
  Gustavus Adolphus  1 at Williams           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                5 at Buffalo State      1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 31:
  Colby              0 at Bowdoin            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Gustavus Adolphus  5 at Rensselaer         2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         4 at Trinity            3 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 2:
* Sacred Heart       1 at Middlebury         2 E3      Box        5:30 pm    
  Holy Cross         0 at Middlebury         6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wesleyan           0 at Amherst            2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Conn. College      4 at Trinity            1 E3      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Resumed from 12/8 (Power Failure)

Saturday, February 3:
  Bowdoin            2 at Union              1 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Colby              0 at Colgate            2 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Conn. College      7 at Amherst            3 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     5 at Rensselaer         1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Vermont            1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Williams           2 at Middlebury         4 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
  MIT                0 at Hamilton           6 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at RIT                0 E3      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wesleyan           4 at Trinity            0 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, February 4:
  MIT                1 at RIT               12 E3      Box       11:30 am    
  Skidmore           0 at Holy Cross        12 EX      Box        1:00 pm    
  Bowdoin            2 at Colgate            4 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Colby              2 at Union              0 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at Hamilton           1 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     1 at Vermont            2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       3 at Rensselaer         4 E3      Box        3:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 6:
  Bates              0 at Colby             10 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 7:
  Connecticut        0 at Rensselaer         7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       0 at Holy Cross         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Amherst            2 at Trinity            2 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 8:
  John Abbott        0 at Middlebury         4 EX                 7:30 pm    

Friday, February 9:
  Bowdoin            4 at Wesleyan           2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Hamilton           0 at Colgate            7 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                6 at Union              1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colby              3 at Conn. College      0 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Colby              0 at Wesleyan           1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Hamilton           2 at Union              2 E3  OT  Box        3:00 pm    
  Bowdoin            9 at Conn. College      0 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     3 at Southern Maine     0 E3      Box        4:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Holy Cross         1 E3      Box        4:30 pm    
  RIT                1 at Colgate            1 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart      15 at MIT                0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Williams           1 E3  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Middlebury         8 at Amherst            0 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, February 11:
  Middlebury         9 at Trinity            0 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  Connecticut        0 at Amherst           10 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Williams           5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       0 at Southern Maine     1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Holy Cross         0 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Manhattanville    10 at MIT                0 E3      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 13:
  Bowdoin            1 at Colby              0 E3  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
  Wesleyan           1 at Conn. College      0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, February 14:
  Amherst            0 at Williams           7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Cortland           0 at RIT               11 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 15:
  Connecticut        1 at Holy Cross         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 16:
  Rensselaer         0 at Middlebury         9 E3      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Trinity            1 at Bowdoin           10 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  RIT                0 at Manhattanville     5 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Hamilton           0 at Sacred Heart       5 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Colgate            3 at Southern Maine     2 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         0 at Wesleyan           1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union             12 at MIT                0 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            0 at Middlebury         5 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Williams           6 at Conn. College      1 E3      Box        7:00 pm    
  Amherst            1 at Colby              6 E3      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, February 18:
  Hamilton           3 at Manhattanville     6 E3      Box        1:00 pm    
  Amherst            0 at Bowdoin            7 E3      Box        2:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Conn. College      1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  RIT                0 at Sacred Heart       2 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Trinity            1 at Colby              3 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Southern Maine     3 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Williams           3 at Wesleyan           1 E3      Box        3:00 pm    
  Colgate            8 at MIT                0 E3      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 20:
  Bowdoin            2 at Boston College     4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
* Southern Maine     1 at Manhattanville     2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Sacred Heart       1 at Middlebury         8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Colgate            2 at Vermont            1 NC 3OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Bowdoin            4 at Williams           5 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC Division III Quarterfinal

Saturday, March 3:
* Colgate            1 at Middlebury         3 EC      Box       12:30 pm    
# Manhattanville     2 vs Williams           3 EC  OT  Box        3:30 pm    
* - ECAC Division III Semifinal
# - ECAC Division III Semifinal at Middlebury

Sunday, March 4:
* Williams           0 at Middlebury         3 EC      Box        1:00 pm    
* - ECAC Division III Championship

Friday, March 9:
* St. Mary's         1 vs Middlebury         3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Williams           1 vs Gustavus Adolphus  2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - AWCHA Division III Semifinal (Rochester, NY)

Saturday, March 10:
* St. Mary's         2 vs Williams           1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Gustavus Adolphus  0 vs Middlebury         6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - AWCHA Division III Third Place (Rochester, NY)
# - AWCHA Division III Championship (Rochester, NY)


152274868 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005