Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Thursday, November 23, 2017  10:39:41 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  9:39:41 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Thursday, November 23, 2017  8:39:41 PM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Thursday, November 23, 2017  6:39:41 PM  AST 

ECAC Northeast - Schedules & Results


ECAC Northeast
Curry
Worcester State
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
Wentworth
Johnson & Wales
Lebanon Valley
UMass Dartmouth
Nichols
Plymouth State
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Tufts
Western New England
Assumption
New Hampshire College
Saint Michael's
Stonehill
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Northeast teams.



ECAC Northeast - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 27:
* Fredonia           3 vs Johnson & Wales    1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Buffalo State All Sport Invitational

Saturday, October 28:
  Manhattanville     5 at Lebanon Valley     2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Johnson & Wales    5 at Buffalo State      7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Buffalo State All Sport Invitational

Wednesday, November 1:
  Lebanon Valley     9 at Neumann            1 NC      Box        7:45 pm    

Friday, November 3:
* Assumption         1 vs Worcester State    3 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Stonehill          2 at Wentworth          6 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
# N.H. College       9 at Fitchburg State    6 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Paine Webber Classic at Fitchburg (Wallace Civic Center)
# - Paine Webber Classic (Wallace Civic Center)

Saturday, November 4:
* Assumption         2 at Fitchburg State    5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at Nichols            1 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
# Worcester State    0 vs N.H. College       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Paine Webber Classic Consolation
# - Paine Webber Classic Championship

Sunday, November 5:
  Stonehill          4 at Johnson & Wales    5 EN      Box        5:15 pm    
  Neumann            4 at Saint Michael's   10 NC      Box        6:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 7:
  Lebanon Valley     1 at Elmira             7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wentworth          3 at Western N.E.       2 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, November 8:
  Framingham State   3 at Curry              1 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at UMass Dartmouth    3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Worcester State    3 at Nichols            1 NC      Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, November 9:
  Stonehill          6 at Fitchburg State    7 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 10:
  Lebanon Valley     6 at Framingham State   3 EN      Box        8:20 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
* Suffolk            4 vs Western N.E.       5 NC      Box        3:30 pm    
  Saint Michael's    5 at Salve Regina       3 EN      Box        3:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     4 at UMass Dartmouth    3 EN      Box        4:30 pm    
  Johnson & Wales    5 at Fitchburg State    1 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
* Nichols            7 at Curry              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Westfield State    3 at Assumption         2 EX      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Curry Tournament

Sunday, November 12:
* Suffolk            4 at Curry              2 NC      Box        2:30 pm    
# Western N.E.       4 vs Nichols            3 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
& Framingham State   2 at Johnson & Wales   10 EN      Box        8:15 pm    
* - Curry Tournament Consolation
# - Curry Tournament Championship
& - at Providence

Tuesday, November 14:
  Suffolk            5 at Salve Regina       2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Assumption         2 at Western N.E.       6 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, November 15:
  Worcester State    1 at Wentworth          3 EN      Box        7:15 pm    

Thursday, November 16:
  Curry              1 at Fitchburg State    6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth   10 at Assumption         1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Nichols            1 at Western N.E.       2 NC      Box        8:15 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Salve Regina       4 at Plymouth State     2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salem State        3 at Wentworth          2 NC      Box        7:15 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Hobart             1 at Lebanon Valley     5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    4 at Southern Maine     2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales    5 at Neumann            0 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
  Stonehill          6 at Saint Michael's    4 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  Nichols            4 at Plymouth State     5 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Curry              3 at Assumption         8 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  N.H. College       3 at Framingham State   2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, November 19:
  Johnson & Wales    4 at Lebanon Valley     1 EN      Box        1:00 pm    
* Suffolk            2 at Tufts              7 EN      Box        2:00 pm    
* - at Harvard

Tuesday, November 21:
  Plymouth State     1 at N.H. College       1 NC  OT  Box        7:20 pm    
  Framingham State   1 at Babson             6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.       1 at Saint Michael's    2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at Trinity            9 NC      Box        7:45 pm    
* Wentworth          5 at Suffolk            0 EN      Box        7:45 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Wednesday, November 22:
  UMass Dartmouth    0 at Worcester State    1 EN      Box        6:00 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
  Wentworth          1 at N.E. College       4 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* UMass Boston       3 vs Salve Regina       4 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
# Saint Anselm       8 at N.H. College       3 NC      Box        6:30 pm    
& Saint Michael's    3 at Babson             6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* Tufts              7 at Stonehill          4 NC      Box        8:15 pm    
* - Stonehill Tournament
# - PAL Tournament
& - Babson Invitational Tournament

Sunday, November 26:
* Mass. College      6 vs Saint Michael's    3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Southern Maine     4 at N.H. College       7 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
  Worcester State    5 at Salem State       10 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
& UMass Boston       2 at Stonehill          4 NC      Box        2:15 pm    
  Fitchburg State    0 at N.E. College       6 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
% Salve Regina       2 vs Tufts              7 NC      Box        4:45 pm    
  Neumann            2 at Framingham State   6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Babson Invitational Tournament Consolation
# - PAL Tournament Consolation
& - Stonehill Tournament Consolation
% - Stonehill Tournament Championship

Tuesday, November 28:
  Stonehill          5 at Nichols            4 EN      Box        5:00 pm    
  Wentworth          3 at Skidmore           1 NC      Box        6:40 pm    
  N.E. College       6 at Plymouth State     1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.       0 at Framingham State   6 NC      Box        7:10 pm    

Wednesday, November 29:
  Tufts              7 at Saint Michael's    2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Curry              2 at N.H. College       5 NC      Box        7:20 pm    
  Fitchburg State    5 at UMass Dartmouth    7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, November 30:
  Western N.E.       5 at Stonehill          9 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  Wentworth         10 at Assumption         1 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* Worcester State    3 at Suffolk            6 EN      Box        7:45 pm    
  Nichols            2 at Salve Regina       4 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Friday, December 1:
  Framingham State   1 at Fitchburg State    2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     2 at Curry              2 EN  OT  Box        8:30 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Tufts              8 at Stonehill          1 EN      Box        4:45 pm    
  Saint Michael's    2 at Wentworth          8 EN      Box        6:15 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     4 at Nichols            0 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at N.H. College       2 EN      Box        7:20 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Manhattanville     8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Western N.E.       0 at UMass Dartmouth    6 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Curry              1 at Johnson & Wales    5 EN      Box        5:15 pm    

Monday, December 4:
  Fitchburg State    2 at Worcester State    3 EN  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 5:
  Plymouth State     2 at Southern Maine     4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Amherst            7 at Wentworth          1 NC      Box        7:15 pm    
  Saint Anselm       6 at Assumption         0 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, December 6:
  N.H. College       7 at Nichols            5 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       2 at Tufts              6 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    4 at Babson             1 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, December 7:
  Johnson & Wales    3 at Trinity            5 NC      Box        7:45 pm    
* Western N.E.       4 at Suffolk            4 NC  OT  Box        7:45 pm    
  Wesleyan           5 at Framingham State   2 NC      Box        8:10 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Friday, December 8:
  Plymouth State     1 at Fredonia           2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salve Regina       3 at Southern Maine     6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    2 at Air Force         11 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic

Saturday, December 9:
  Fitchburg State    1 at Lebanon Valley     7 EN      Box        1:00 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    0 at Salem State        8 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
* Conn. College      4 vs Saint Michael's    1 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Westfield State    3 at Curry              3 EX  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
  Saint Anselm       5 at Stonehill          5 NC  OT  Box        4:45 pm    
  Assumption         2 at Wesleyan           9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Buffalo State     10 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts              9 at Nichols            2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Worcester State   11 at Western N.E.       1 NC      Box        7:25 pm    
  Southern Maine     3 at Framingham State   2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic Consolation

Monday, December 11:
  Johnson & Wales    5 at UMass Dartmouth    4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, December 12:
  Mass. College      3 at Worcester State    2 NC  OT  Box        8:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 13:
  Johnson & Wales    3 at N.H. College       1 EN      Box        7:20 pm    
  Curry              3 at UMass Dartmouth    4 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Southern Maine     3 at Johnson & Wales    6 NC      Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, December 27:
* Bowdoin            4 vs Fitchburg State    3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Salem State Holiday Tournament

Thursday, December 28:
* Fitchburg State    0 at Salem State        4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# N.H. College       2 at UMass Boston       5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Salem State Holiday Tournament Consolation
# - Codfish Bowl

Friday, December 29:
* Saint Anselm       6 vs N.H. College       3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Trinity            4 vs Johnson & Wales    2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
& Plymouth State     6 at N.E. College       9 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
% Saint Michael's    2 at Norwich            4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl Consolation
# - Times-Argus Invitational at Norwich
& - Lever 2000/shaw's Holiday Tournament
% - Times-Argus Invitational

Saturday, December 30:
* Potsdam            8 vs Plymouth State     1 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Johnson & Wales    4 vs Saint Michael's    4 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
* - Lever 2000/shaw's Holiday Tournament at NEC
# - Times-Argus Invitational Consolation

Tuesday, January 2:
  Wentworth          4 at Middlebury         4 NC  OT  Box        6:00 pm    
  Fitchburg State    2 at Amherst            8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 6:
  Salve Regina       1 at Skidmore           2 NC      Box        3:40 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    3 at Plymouth State     2 EN      Box        4:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at Fitchburg State    8 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wentworth          2 at Elmira             6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Westfield State    0 at Framingham State   5 EX      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 9:
  Wesleyan           7 at Tufts              6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Framingham State   1 at Mass. College      9 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     2 at Manhattanville     2 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Plymouth State     4 at Assumption         2 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* Conn. College        at Salve Regina         NC                 8:15 pm    
* - Cancelled

Wednesday, January 10:
  Wentworth          4 at Bowdoin            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Curry              0 at Saint Michael's    7 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 11:
  Assumption         5 at Tufts              8 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales    7 at Worcester State    0 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    5 at Salve Regina       1 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Saint Michael's    3 at UMass Dartmouth    3 EN  OT  Box        4:30 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Framingham State   6 EN      Box        5:30 pm    
  Western N.E.       2 at Tufts              5 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     2 at Assumption         1 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, January 14:
  Navy               3 at Suffolk            6 EX      Box        4:00 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at Johnson & Wales   12 EN      Box        6:15 pm    

Monday, January 15:
  Western N.E.       3 at Worcester State    6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Wentworth          7 at Framingham State   2 EN      Box        8:10 pm    

Tuesday, January 16:
  Curry              5 at Navy               6 EX      Box        5:00 pm    
  N.H. College       8 at Plymouth State     2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts              3 at Babson             5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* Nichols            2 at Suffolk            5 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
* - at Boston University

Wednesday, January 17:
  Johnson & Wales    5 at Salve Regina       0 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
* Fitchburg State    1 at Wentworth          0 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  Stonehill          5 at UMass Dartmouth    8 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Harvard

Thursday, January 18:
  Suffolk            8 at Assumption         4 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Worcester State    4 at Framingham State   3 EN      Box        8:10 pm    
  N.H. College       5 at Western N.E.       3 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Geneseo            6 at Lebanon Valley     3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Johnson & Wales    5 at Plymouth State     1 EN      Box        4:00 pm    
* Saint Michael's    7 at Suffolk            2 EN      Box        6:45 pm    
  Framingham State   2 at Nichols            5 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.       3 at Fitchburg State    3 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    5 at N.H. College       4 EN  OT  Box        7:20 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Sunday, January 21:
  Salve Regina       1 at Lebanon Valley     5 EN      Box        1:00 pm    
  Curry              1 at Wentworth         11 EN      Box        3:15 pm    
  Stonehill          5 at Worcester State    4 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Tufts              6 at Johnson & Wales    5 EN  OT  Box        8:15 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Saint Michael's    7 at Nichols            4 EN      Box        5:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     0 at Lebanon Valley     9 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Salem State        1 at Fitchburg State    1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Assumption         4 at Stonehill          5 EN  OT  Box        7:15 pm    
* UMass Dartmouth    5 at Suffolk            7 EN      Box        7:45 pm    
  Tufts              4 at Worcester State    5 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Wednesday, January 24:
  N.H. College       6 at Curry              3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wentworth          5 at Salve Regina       2 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, January 25:
  Nichols            1 at Fitchburg State    6 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk            6 at Stonehill          4 NC      Box        7:15 pm    
  Framingham State   8 at Assumption         3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Lebanon Valley     2 at Tufts              5 EN      Box        6:00 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  N.H. College       5 at Stonehill          2 EN      Box        1:00 pm    
  Wentworth          4 at Plymouth State     3 EN  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
  Worcester State    7 at Curry              2 EN      Box        4:30 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     4 at Saint Michael's    2 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    5 at Fitchburg State    4 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Assumption         3 at Johnson & Wales    6 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  Suffolk            5 at Framingham State   7 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Brown

Tuesday, January 30:
  Plymouth State     4 at Curry              3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       1 at Assumption         5 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Tufts              2 at UMass Boston       5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    4 at Conn. College      3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Nichols            0 at Wentworth          9 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
  Suffolk            3 at Western N.E.       2 EN  OT  Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, January 31:
  Framingham State   2 at Stonehill          6 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, February 1:
  N.H. College       5 at Assumption         3 EN      Box        6:15 pm    
  Plymouth State     1 at Saint Michael's    4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
* Johnson & Wales    8 at Suffolk            1 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
  Curry              3 at Tufts              5 EN      Box        8:20 pm    
* - at Boston University

Friday, February 2:
  Curry              7 at Nichols            3 EN      Box        5:00 pm    
  Wentworth          4 at Lebanon Valley     2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  N.H. College       4 at Lebanon Valley     3 EN  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
  Wentworth          5 at Wesleyan           1 NC      Box        3:00 pm    
  Tufts              7 at Fitchburg State    0 EN      Box        4:00 pm    
* Stonehill          9 at Suffolk            2 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  Saint Michael's    3 at Worcester State    2 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Assumption         2 at UMass Dartmouth    5 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       5 at Framingham State   3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* - at Boston University

Sunday, February 4:
  Plymouth State     2 at Stonehill          6 EN      Box        4:45 pm    
  Western N.E.       2 at Johnson & Wales    9 EN      Box        7:15 pm    

Monday, February 5:
  Manhattanville     8 at Curry              0 NC      Box        8:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 6:
  Mass. College      2 at Fitchburg State    7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Suffolk            0 at Plymouth State     4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Assumption         0 at Babson             4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  N.H. College       6 at Saint Michael's    3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Tufts              3 at Conn. College      6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, February 7:
  Neumann            3 at Lebanon Valley     4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Western N.E.       4 at Nichols            5 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Curry              4 at Stonehill          6 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    1 at Wentworth         12 EN      Box        7:15 pm    
  Worcester State    8 at Salve Regina       5 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Thursday, February 8:
  Assumption         1 at Fitchburg State    4 EN      Box        7:00 pm    
  Framingham State   4 at Tufts              7 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Wentworth          1 at N.H. College       3 EN      Box        3:50 pm    
  Fitchburg State    5 at Plymouth State     2 EN      Box        4:00 pm    
  Worcester State    2 at Neumann            5 NC      Box        6:00 pm    
  Framingham State   5 at Saint Michael's    7 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  Suffolk            3 at Lebanon Valley     7 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  Curry              2 at Bates              1 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Tufts              4 at UMass Dartmouth    3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       8 at Stonehill          3 EN      Box        8:00 pm    

Sunday, February 11:
  Worcester State    2 at Lebanon Valley     3 EN      Box        1:00 pm    
  Suffolk            5 at Neumann            4 NC      Box        2:15 pm    
  Nichols            2 at Johnson & Wales    6 EN      Box        5:15 pm    

Monday, February 12:
  Plymouth State     3 at Tufts              4 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, February 13:
  Assumption         7 at Nichols            4 EN      Box        6:00 pm    
  Suffolk            2 at Curry              3 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salem State        8 at Framingham State   2 NC      Box        8:10 pm    
  Salve Regina       8 at Western N.E.       4 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 14:
  Worcester State    3 at N.H. College       5 EN      Box        7:20 pm    

Thursday, February 15:
  Wentworth          2 at Tufts              2 EN  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Nichols            2 at UMass Dartmouth    5 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
* Fitchburg State    9 at Suffolk            0 EN      Box        7:45 pm    
  Framingham State   4 at Western N.E.       8 EN      Box        8:15 pm    
* - Arlington Veteran's Skating Rink

Friday, February 16:
  Neumann            4 at Nichols            9 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     4 at Stonehill          3 EN      Box        7:15 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  N.H. College       3 at Tufts              4 EN      Box        1:15 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     7 at Western N.E.       1 EN      Box        2:30 pm    
  Worcester State    4 at Plymouth State     1 EN      Box        4:00 pm    
  Neumann            1 at Curry              3 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
  Assumption         6 at Saint Michael's    5 EN  OT  Box        6:30 pm    
  Fitchburg State    2 at Salve Regina       3 EN      Box        6:30 pm    
  UMass Dartmouth    3 at Johnson & Wales    3 EN  OT  Box        8:15 pm    

Sunday, February 18:
  Johnson & Wales    2 at Wentworth          4 EN      Box        3:15 pm    

Monday, February 19:
  Suffolk            4 at N.H. College       6 EN      Box        7:20 pm    

Tuesday, February 20:
  Framingham State   1 at UMass Dartmouth    4 EN      Box        7:30 pm    
  Salve Regina       4 at Curry              5 EN  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Nichols            5 at Worcester State    7 EN      Box        8:00 pm    
  Plymouth State     3 at Western N.E.       7 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Wednesday, February 21:
  Saint Michael's    2 at Saint Anselm       4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 22:
  Worcester State    4 at Assumption         4 EN  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Curry              2 at Western N.E.       7 EN      Box        8:15 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
* Assumption         2 at Saint Michael's    5 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
# Fitchburg State    2 at Wentworth          7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Division II Preliminary Game
# - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal

Sunday, February 25:
* UMass Dartmouth    1 at Lebanon Valley     3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Salve Regina       6 at Tufts              5 NC  OT  Box        3:15 pm    
& Worcester State    3 at Johnson & Wales    8 NC      Box        7:15 pm    
* - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal
# - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal (at MIT)
& - ECAC Northeast Quarterfinal (at Schneider Arena)

Wednesday, February 28:
* Lebanon Valley     8 at Johnson & Wales    5 NC      Box        2:30 pm    
# Stonehill          2 at N.H. College       5 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* Salve Regina       0 at Wentworth          7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
# Saint Michael's    4 at Saint Anselm       5 NC      Box        8:00 pm    
* - ECAC Northeast Semifinal
# - ECAC Division II Semifinal

Saturday, March 3:
* Lebanon Valley     4 at Wentworth          3 NC      Box        1:30 pm    
# N.H. College       2 at Saint Anselm       8 NC      Box        7:20 pm    
* - ECAC Northeast Championship
# - ECAC Division II Championship

Friday, March 9:
* Lebanon Valley     1 at RIT                8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 10:
* Lebanon Valley     2 at RIT               10 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinals


152331047 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005