Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Monday, November 20, 2017  10:47:37 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Monday, November 20, 2017  9:47:37 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Monday, November 20, 2017  8:47:37 AM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Monday, November 20, 2017  6:47:37 AM  AST 

ECAC West - Schedules & Results


ECAC West
Elmira
Hobart
Manhattanville
RIT
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC West teams.



ECAC West - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 20:
* Oswego             3 vs RIT                6 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Blue Devil Invitational at Fredonia

Saturday, October 21:
* RIT                7 at Fredonia           2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Blue Devil Invitational Championship

Friday, October 27:
* Geneseo            4 vs RIT                8 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Hobart             5 at Brockport          6 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Chase Rochester Cup at Brockport
# - Chase Rochester Cup

Saturday, October 28:
  Manhattanville     5 at Lebanon Valley     2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
* Hobart             1 at Geneseo            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Elmira             3 at Oswego             7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
# Brockport          1 vs RIT               10 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Chase Rochester Cup Consolation
# - Chase Rochester Cup Championship at Geneseo

Tuesday, October 31:
  Cortland           2 at Hobart             4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, November 3:
  Wis-Superior       4 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Neumann            0 at Hobart             8 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     2 at RIT                6 EW      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wis-Superior       4 at Elmira             3 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, November 7:
  Hobart             7 at Buffalo State      1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Lebanon Valley     1 at Elmira             7 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Elmira             6 at Hobart             3 EW      Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, November 12:
  Manhattanville     7 at Neumann            0 NC      Box        2:15 pm    

Tuesday, November 14:
  RIT               13 at Geneseo            0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, November 15:
  Brockport          3 at Elmira            12 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, November 16:
  Fredonia           1 at Hobart             1 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Hobart             1 at Lebanon Valley     5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      4 at Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Elmira             2 at Plattsburgh        5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, November 19:
  Buffalo State      2 at Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        2:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 21:
  Wesleyan           5 at Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
  Geneseo            4 at Manhattanville     2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* RIT                6 at Bowdoin            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
# Wis-Stevens Pt.    6 at Elmira             4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Face-Off Classic
# - Elmira Invitational

Sunday, November 26:
* St. Thomas         6 at Elmira             4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# RIT                8 at Colby              2 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Elmira Invitational
# - Face-Off Classic

Tuesday, November 28:
  Elmira             7 at Hamilton           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Geneseo            1 at Hobart             8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 1:
  USA Development    4 at RIT                1 EX      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Plymouth State     1 at Manhattanville     8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  USA Development    2 at RIT                4 EX      Box        7:30 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Neumann            0 at Manhattanville     8 NC      Box        4:00 pm    

Tuesday, December 5:
  Hobart             3 at RIT                7 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, December 8:
* RIT               11 vs Conn. College      3 NC      Box        3:05 pm    
# Geneseo            6 vs Hobart             5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
& Manhattanville     3 vs Skidmore           1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Oswego             1 at Elmira             3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic at Air Force
# - Hamilton Invitational
& - Jimmy Mac Invitational at Brockport

Saturday, December 9:
* Hobart             2 at Hamilton           2 NC  OT  Box        1:00 pm    
# Mass. College      1 vs Manhattanville     3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Elmira             6 at Williams           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
& RIT                4 at Air Force          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Hamilton Invitational Consolation
# - Jimmy Mac Invitational at Brockport
& - Radisson Inn Hockey Classic Championship

Thursday, December 28:
* Saint Anselm       6 vs Elmira            10 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl at UMass-Boston

Friday, December 29:
* Elmira             8 at UMass Boston       2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Codfish Bowl Championship

Friday, January 5:
* Colby              3 vs RIT                8 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Hobart             2 at Plattsburgh        5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Plattsburgh Classic

Saturday, January 6:
* Colby              7 vs Hobart             2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# RIT                8 at Plattsburgh        2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Potsdam            4 at Manhattanville     2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Wentworth          2 at Elmira             6 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Plattsburgh Classic Consolation
# - Plattsburgh Classic Championship

Tuesday, January 9:
  Lebanon Valley     2 at Manhattanville     2 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, January 10:
  Elmira             8 at Geneseo            6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 12:
  Manhattanville     4 at Oswego             9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cortland           3 at RIT                9 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Brockport          1 at Hobart             3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     3 at Cortland           4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Fredonia           2 at RIT                4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
  Plattsburgh        1 at Elmira             4 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 16:
  Hobart             5 at Neumann            3 NC      Box        8:00 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  Elmira             7 at Fredonia           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Oswego             3 at RIT                3 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Brockport          2 at Manhattanville     8 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
  Hobart             2 at Fredonia           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT                4 at Oswego             2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Potsdam            1 at Elmira             5 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Elmira             4 at Cortland           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Manhattanville     4 at Williams           1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  RIT               14 at Brockport          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Buffalo State      5 at Hobart             5 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Hobart             1 at Manhattanville     5 EW      Box        7:30 pm    
  RIT                4 at Elmira             3 EW  OT  Box        7:30 pm    

Tuesday, January 30:
  Manhattanville     2 at Skidmore           4 NC      Box        6:40 pm    
  Hobart             4 at Hamilton           8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  RIT               10 at Hobart             0 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  RIT                3 at Manhattanville     2 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Monday, February 5:
  Manhattanville     8 at Curry              0 NC      Box        8:30 pm    

Tuesday, February 6:
  Potsdam            5 at Hobart             2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, February 9:
  Elmira             2 at Manhattanville     4 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Hamilton           3 at RIT                8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    

Wednesday, February 14:
  Manhattanville     8 at Neumann            1 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Elmira             1 at RIT                7 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Thursday, February 22:
  Hobart             2 at Elmira             8 EW      Box        7:30 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Manhattanville     2 at Hobart             2 EW  OT  Box        4:00 pm    

Sunday, February 25:
  Manhattanville     5 at Elmira             7 EW      Box        3:00 pm    

Friday, March 2:
* Manhattanville     6 vs Elmira             5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Hobart             1 at RIT                9 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC West Semifinal at RIT
# - ECAC West Semifinal

Saturday, March 3:
* Manhattanville     2 at RIT                8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC West Championship

Friday, March 9:
* Lebanon Valley     1 at RIT                8 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 10:
* Lebanon Valley     2 at RIT               10 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Quarterfinals

Friday, March 16:
* Wis-River Falls    2 at RIT                5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Semifinal

Saturday, March 17:
* Plattsburgh        6 at RIT                2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Division III Championship


152004656 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005