Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Wednesday, November 22, 2017  4:57:11 PM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  3:57:11 PM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Wednesday, November 22, 2017  2:57:11 PM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Wednesday, November 22, 2017  12:57:11 PM  AST 

WCHA Men - Schedules & Results


WCHA Men
Alaska Anchorage
Colorado College
Denver
Michigan Tech
Minnesota
Minnesota-Duluth
MSU-Mankato
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Men teams.



WCHA Men - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 6:
* North Dakota       2 vs New Hampshire      2 NC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  UMass Amherst      6 at Wisconsin          9 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Calgary            1 at Colorado College   2 EX      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  3 at Michigan Tech      3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup at Michigan (New Hampshire wins shootout 1-0)

Saturday, October 7:
* North Dakota       5 at Michigan           5 NC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
# Notre Dame         3 vs Minnesota          7 NC      Box        6:05 pm    
  UMass Amherst      0 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup Consolation
# - Hall of Fame Game

Monday, October 9:
  Calgary            3 at Denver             5 EX      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 13:
  North Dakota       1 at Maine              1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State       1 at St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Colorado College   6 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Wisconsin          5 at Michigan Tech      0 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Michigan State     5 at Alaska Anchorage   4 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Johnson Nissan Classic

Saturday, October 14:
  North Dakota       4 at Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Ferris State       3 at St. Cloud State    3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan           4 at Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          9 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        5 at Colorado College   6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Michigan Tech      2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Johnson Nissan Classic

Sunday, October 15:
  Regina             1 at Minnesota-Duluth   9 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, October 20:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Alaska Fairbanks   1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   1 at Minnesota          3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Denver             2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan Tech      5 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 21:
  Boston College     3 at Denver             2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      0 at St. Cloud State    7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at Minnesota          9 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        3 at Wisconsin          4 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Sunday, October 22:
  Alaska Fairbanks   2 at Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box        5:05 pm    

Friday, October 27:
  Wisconsin          3 at Boston College     2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Minnesota          2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             1 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  7 at Minnesota-Duluth   1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Colorado College   3 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at MSU-Mankato        6 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 28:
  Wisconsin          4 at Northeastern       5 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Minnesota          3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             3 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Northern Michigan  8 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Colorado College   3 at Michigan Tech      2 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 3:
  Wisconsin          0 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   1 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        2 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Denver             2 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Minnesota-Duluth   1 at Colorado College   4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        5 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       7 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          2 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, November 10:
  Alaska Anchorage   5 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      5 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             5 at MSU-Mankato        4 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at North Dakota       7 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    6 at Colorado College   3 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             2 at MSU-Mankato        4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      3 at Minnesota-Duluth   5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Colorado College   2 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          5 at North Dakota       5 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Colorado College   1 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at St. Cloud State    0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   3 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan Tech      5 at Denver             2 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Alaska Anchorage   0 at MSU-Mankato        3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Colorado College   4 at Wisconsin          3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Thursday, November 23:
* Michigan           3 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - College Hockey Showcase

Friday, November 24:
  St. Cloud State    4 at Northeastern       1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Michigan State     3 at Minnesota          2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Boston University  2 at Denver             5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Providence         1 at Colorado College   1 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - College Hockey Showcase

Saturday, November 25:
* New Hampshire      4 vs Minnesota-Duluth   3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# MSU-Mankato        7 at Vermont            5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at UMass Amherst      1 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Boston University  3 at Colorado College   5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Michigan           4 at Minnesota          1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Providence         3 at Denver             3 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at North Dakota       4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic at Vermont
# - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic
& - College Hockey Showcase

Sunday, November 26:
* New Hampshire      6 vs MSU-Mankato        2 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Michigan State     6 at Wisconsin          2 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
& Minnesota-Duluth   7 at Vermont            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic at Vermont
# - College Hockey Showcase
& - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic

Friday, December 1:
  Wisconsin          5 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Air Force          1 at Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota          0 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Michigan Tech      3 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Bemidji State      1 at Colorado College   2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          1 at Denver             4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at Alaska Anchorage   0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Michigan Tech      3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  Bemidji State      2 at Minnesota-Duluth   7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at St. Cloud State    1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at MSU-Mankato        4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Denver             5 at Alaska Anchorage   1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Colorado College   6 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Northern Michigan  4 at Michigan Tech      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, December 9:
  Alab-Huntsville    2 at MSU-Mankato        3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      3 at Minnesota-Duluth   5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             6 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at Northern Michigan  5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Colorado College   3 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Minnesota         11 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          0 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 10:
  CSKA (Red Army)    4 at Minnesota          5 EX                 7:05 pm    

Tuesday, December 12:
  CSKA (Red Army)    5 at Wisconsin          1 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, December 15:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             1 at Minnesota-Duluth   1 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at St. Cloud State    4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      2 at MSU-Mankato        6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             2 at Minnesota-Duluth   1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Sunday, December 17:
  Bemidji State      1 at MSU-Mankato        2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Monday, December 18:
  CSKA (Red Army)    4 at St. Cloud State    5 EX                 7:05 pm    

Tuesday, December 19:
  CSKA (Red Army)    3 at MSU-Mankato        5 EX      Box        7:05 pm    

Thursday, December 28:
* Merrimack          4 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - Silverado Shootout

Friday, December 29:
* Boston University  4 vs North Dakota       3 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
# Colgate            2 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
& Union              2 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
% Air Force          2 at Denver             5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Harvard            3 at Colorado College   5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
+ Michigan           3 vs Michigan Tech      7 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* Princeton          3 vs Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Bank One Badger Showdown (Milwaukee, WI)
# - Silverado Shootout
& - Mariucci Classic
% - Norwest Denver Cup
+ - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)

Saturday, December 30:
* Princeton          4 vs North Dakota       5 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
  Harvard            0 at Colorado College   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Providence         1 at Denver             2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
& Lake Superior      4 at Minnesota          5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
% Michigan Tech      2 vs Michigan State     3 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
+ Boston University  2 vs Wisconsin          3 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Bank One Badger Showdown Consolation
# - Norwest Denver Cup Championship
& - Mariucci Classic Championship
% - Great Lakes Invitational Championship
+ - Bank One Badger Showdown Championship

Friday, January 5:
  Colorado College   4 at Denver             1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      4 at Northern Michigan  2 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    6 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Clarkson           3 at MSU-Mankato        6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at Alaska Anchorage   1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 6:
  Clarkson           5 at MSU-Mankato        4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             1 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    5 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  York               2 at Michigan Tech      7 EX                 7:05 pm    

Sunday, January 7:
  Manitoba           4 at North Dakota       5 EX  OT             2:35 pm    

Friday, January 12:
  Colorado College   1 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             2 at Wisconsin          1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      2 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Minnesota          1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        7 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Colorado College   6 at Minnesota-Duluth   4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             2 at Wisconsin          2 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        4 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      1 at St. Cloud State    4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       1 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  Brown              2 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Colorado College   4 at Denver             1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at Wisconsin          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   4 at Michigan Tech      6 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        3 at North Dakota       3 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Alaska Anchorage   4 at Michigan Tech      4 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  Brown              4 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          8 at Wisconsin          2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        1 at North Dakota       5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Brown              1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Thursday, January 25:
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at MSU-Mankato        5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Denver             4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   4 at MSU-Mankato        7 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
  Alaska Anchorage   2 at Colorado College   4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Bemidji State      1 at Minnesota          5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    3 at North Dakota       4 WC      Box        8:35 pm    

Sunday, January 28:
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Denver             3 NC      Box        1:05 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  Colorado College   5 at St. Cloud State    3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      3 at Minnesota          8 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        3 at Denver             1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Alaska Anchorage   3 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  Michigan Tech      1 at Minnesota          5 WC      Box        3:05 pm    
  Colorado College   5 at St. Cloud State    7 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        6 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       4 at Minnesota-Duluth   3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, February 9:
* Minnesota-Duluth   2 at Michigan Tech      3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Alaska Anchorage   0 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Wisconsin          3 at North Dakota       3 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Winter Carnival

Saturday, February 10:
* Minnesota-Duluth   1 at Michigan Tech      1 WC  OT  Box        5:05 pm    
  Denver             3 at Colorado College   2 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          3 at MSU-Mankato        1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    4 at Alaska Anchorage   1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at North Dakota       4 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
* - Winter Carnival

Friday, February 16:
  Colorado College   1 at Minnesota          6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    2 at Wisconsin          3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             3 at North Dakota       3 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at Alaska Anchorage   2 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Michigan Tech      4 at MSU-Mankato        2 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Colorado College   1 at Minnesota          4 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   3 at Alaska Anchorage   5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      4 at MSU-Mankato        5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    5 at Wisconsin          1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Denver             0 at North Dakota       3 WC      Box        8:35 pm    

Friday, February 23:
  Minnesota          4 at Minnesota-Duluth   5 WC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        2 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Denver             6 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       2 at Michigan Tech      2 WC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Wisconsin          4 at Colorado College   5 WC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Alaska Anchorage   1 at Denver             5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          4 at Minnesota-Duluth   0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       3 at Michigan Tech      1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Wisconsin          5 at Colorado College   3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  MSU-Mankato        3 at St. Cloud State    6 WC      Box        8:05 pm    

Friday, March 2:
  Michigan Tech      3 at Wisconsin          5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  St. Cloud State    6 at Minnesota          1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Alaska Fairbanks   2 at Alaska Anchorage   2 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    
  Colorado College   2 at MSU-Mankato        3 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   2 at Denver             8 WC      Box        7:35 pm    
  North Dakota       5 at Bemidji State      1 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, March 3:
  Alaska Anchorage   3 at Alaska Fairbanks   1 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Colorado College   7 at MSU-Mankato        0 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota          2 at St. Cloud State    5 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Minnesota-Duluth   1 at Denver             3 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  Michigan Tech      0 at Wisconsin          1 WC      Box        7:05 pm    
  North Dakota       6 at Bemidji State      3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, March 9:
* Alaska Anchorage   1 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan Tech      2 at Minnesota          7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Denver             4 at Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Minnesota-Duluth   3 at North Dakota       2 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* MSU-Mankato        0 at Colorado College   3 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - WCHA First Round
# - WCHA First Round (Dane County Coliseum)

Saturday, March 10:
* Alaska Anchorage   2 at St. Cloud State    8 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Michigan Tech      1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* MSU-Mankato        3 at Colorado College   7 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Denver             2 at Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* Minnesota-Duluth   2 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - WCHA First Round
# - WCHA First Round (Dane County Coliseum)

Sunday, March 11:
* Minnesota-Duluth   0 at North Dakota       4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - WCHA First Round

Thursday, March 15:
* Wisconsin          3 vs Colorado College   4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - WCHA Preliminary Game (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 16:
* Colorado College   1 vs North Dakota       2 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
* Minnesota          0 vs St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
* - WCHA Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, March 17:
* Colorado College   5 vs Minnesota          4 NC      Box        2:05 pm    
# St. Cloud State    6 vs North Dakota       5 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
* - WCHA Third Place (St. Paul, MN)
# - WCHA Championship (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, March 23:
* St. Lawrence       2 vs Colorado College   3 NC 2OT  Box        5:00 pm    
* Maine              5 vs Minnesota          4 NC  OT  Box        8:30 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Worcester, MA)

Saturday, March 24:
* Providence         1 vs Wisconsin          4 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
# Colorado College   1 vs North Dakota       4 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Grand Rapids, MI)
# - NCAA Quarterfinal (Worcester, MA)

Sunday, March 25:
* Wisconsin          1 vs Michigan State     5 NC      Box        2:00 pm    
* Michigan           4 vs St. Cloud State    3 NC      Box        5:30 pm    
* - NCAA Quarterfinal (Grand Rapids, MI)

Thursday, April 5:
* North Dakota       2 vs Michigan State     0 NC      Box        1:30 pm    
* - NCAA Semifinal (Albany, NY)

Saturday, April 7:
* North Dakota       2 vs Boston College     3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - NCAA Championship (Albany, NY)


152242795 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005