Collegehockeystats.com - 2000-2001 Season
1999-2000 Archives    2001-2002 Season

All Leagues Recent Scores Upcoming Games
ECAC Division I Men College Hockey America Schedules & Results Standings
ECAC Division I Women MAAC Overall Statistics Conference Statistics
ECAC Division III Women WCHA Men Rosters Team Statistics
ECAC East WCHA Women Monday, November 20, 2017  8:12:27 AM  EST 
ECAC Northeast NESCAC Monday, November 20, 2017  7:12:27 AM  CST 
ECAC West SUNYAC Monday, November 20, 2017  6:12:27 AM  MST 
GLWHA Women's Independents Monday, November 20, 2017  4:12:27 AM  AST 

ECAC Division I Men - Schedules & Results


ECAC Division I Men
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Vermont
Yale
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Division I Men teams.



ECAC Division I Men - 2000-2001 Composite Schedule
Friday, October 6:
* Colgate            2 at Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box        8:35 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup (Colgate wins shootout 2-0)

Saturday, October 7:
* Colgate            3 vs New Hampshire      7 NC      Box        8:35 pm    
* - Ice Breaker Cup Championship

Friday, October 13:
  St. Lawrence       3 at Northeastern       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           1 at Miami              4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, October 14:
  Rensselaer         5 at Boston University  4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       2 at Colgate            8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Hampshire      5 at Vermont            4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           4 at Miami              4 NC  OT  Box        7:35 pm    

Friday, October 20:
* Holy Cross         1 vs St. Lawrence       5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         3 at UMass Lowell       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Black Bear Hockey Classic at Maine

Saturday, October 21:
  Army               1 at Union              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            4 at UMass Amherst      4 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* St. Lawrence       2 at Maine              8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         1 at Clarkson           2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Black Bear Hockey Classic Championship

Friday, October 27:
  St. Francis Xav    5 at Vermont            0 EX                 7:00 pm    
  Waterloo           0 at Clarkson           5 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, October 28:
  Wilfrid Laurier    0 at Princeton          3 EX                 5:00 pm    
  Army               0 at Rensselaer         3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Moncton            2 at Yale               6 EX                 7:00 pm    
  Merrimack          2 at Union              4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Francis Xav    4 at Dartmouth          3 EX  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Waterloo           3 at Cornell            4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, October 29:
  Moncton            4 at Brown              5 EX  OT  Box        2:00 pm    
  Union              0 at Providence         8 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 3:
  Colgate            4 at Ferris State       5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          0 at Western Michigan   5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            3 at Brown              0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Princeton          3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         1 at St. Lawrence       1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               4 at New Hampshire      3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 4:
  Colgate            1 at Ferris State       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Western Michigan   5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Niagara            1 at Princeton          1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Providence         1 at Brown              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Queen's            1 at Vermont            9 EX                 7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Clarkson           4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Union              4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Sacred Heart       5 at Cornell            3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Mayor's Cup

Tuesday, November 7:
  Yale               4 at Boston College     3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 10:
  Colgate            2 at Rensselaer         3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           4 at Princeton          4 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            0 at Union              2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Brown              3 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Yale               3 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            5 at Harvard            3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 11:
  Colgate            2 at Union              4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           4 at Yale               5 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            3 at Rensselaer         2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          2 at Harvard            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Princeton          4 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            6 at Brown              1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 17:
  Brown              4 at Colgate            6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            1 at Cornell            1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          2 at Vermont            3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               5 at Dartmouth          4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, November 18:
  Harvard            3 at Colgate            2 EC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Brown              0 at Cornell            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           7 at St. Lawrence       2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          6 at Dartmouth          0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Amherst      2 at Rensselaer         9 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               2 at Vermont            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, November 21:
  Harvard            4 at Boston University  3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Cornell            1 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  UMass Amherst      3 at Vermont            5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               4 at Princeton          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, November 24:
  Maine              6 at Brown              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Union              2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at North Dakota       6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, November 25:
* MSU-Mankato        7 at Vermont            5 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Niagara            4 vs Colgate            2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Boston College     3 at Harvard            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
# Clarkson           1 vs Cornell            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Maine              1 at Dartmouth          2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         0 at Rensselaer         5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          3 at Yale               1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              5 at UMass Lowell       3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at North Dakota       4 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
* - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic
# - Syracuse Invitational Tournament

Sunday, November 26:
* Colgate            3 vs Clarkson           5 NC      Box        1:00 pm    
# Minnesota-Duluth   7 at Vermont            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
& Niagara            4 vs Cornell            3 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Consolation
# - Sheraton/Howard Bank Hockey Classic
& - Syracuse Invitational Tournament Championship

Friday, December 1:
  Brown              3 at Clarkson           3 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            3 at St. Lawrence       6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          7 at Colgate            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              2 at Rensselaer         2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               3 at Cornell            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 2:
  Brown              3 at St. Lawrence       3 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            3 at Clarkson           1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         2 at Vermont           10 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          0 at Cornell            3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         3 at Rensselaer         6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               2 at Colgate            6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Sunday, December 3:
  Quinnipiac         3 at Union              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, December 7:
  Brown              3 at Harvard            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 8:
  Rensselaer         5 at Yale               4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at Michigan           5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              2 at Princeton          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 9:
  Colgate            2 at UMass Lowell       7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            3 at Vermont            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Northeastern       3 at Dartmouth          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         6 at Princeton          2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       2 at Michigan           6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              3 at Yale               4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, December 14:
  Harvard            1 at New Hampshire      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, December 15:
  Dartmouth          4 at Merrimack          3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, December 16:
  Princeton          3 at New Hampshire      6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Wednesday, December 27:
* Clarkson           2 vs Maine              4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Cornell            6 vs Ohio State         5 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - Florida Holiday Tournament (Estero, Florida)

Thursday, December 28:
* Clarkson           7 vs Ohio State         6 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Colgate            0 vs Western Michigan   2 NC      Box        4:05 pm    
& Cornell            1 vs Maine              2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Florida Holiday Tournament Consolation
# - Silverado Shootout at Minnesota-Duluth
& - Florida Holiday Tournament Championship

Friday, December 29:
* Miami              1 vs Vermont            4 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
# Notre Dame         3 vs St. Lawrence       6 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
& New Hampshire      3 at Dartmouth          6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
% Colgate            2 at Minnesota-Duluth   2 NC  OT  Box        7:05 pm    
+ Union              2 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
# Northeastern       3 at Rensselaer         2 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
  Harvard            3 at Colorado College   5 NC      Box        7:35 pm    
@ Princeton          3 vs Wisconsin          6 NC      Box        8:05 pm    
* - Ledyard National Bank ALS-Classic at Dartmouth
# - Rensselaer Holiday Tournament
& - Ledyard National Bank ALS-Classic
% - Silverado Shootout
+ - Mariucci Classic
@ - Bank One Badger Showdown (Milwaukee, WI)

Saturday, December 30:
* Bemidji State      2 vs Union              2 NC  OT  Box        4:05 pm    
# Notre Dame         2 at Rensselaer         6 NC      Box        4:30 pm    
& Princeton          4 vs North Dakota       5 NC      Box        5:05 pm    
% Vermont            4 at Dartmouth          2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            0 at Colorado College   3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    
+ St. Lawrence       4 vs Northeastern       3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - Mariucci Classic Consolation
# - Rensselaer Holiday Tournament Consolation
& - Bank One Badger Showdown Consolation
% - Ledyard National Bank ALS-Classic Championship
+ - Rensselaer Holiday Tournament Championship

Tuesday, January 2:
* Brown              1 at UMass Amherst      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - Rescheduled from 12/30

Friday, January 5:
  Bowling Green      8 at Princeton          3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Brown              1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              2 at Harvard            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Dartmouth          5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               0 at Michigan State     5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           3 at MSU-Mankato        6 NC      Box        7:35 pm    

Saturday, January 6:
  Bowling Green      5 at Princeton          0 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          1 at Vermont            1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Mercyhurst         2 at Colgate            4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Quinnipiac         2 at Cornell            2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Harvard            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              3 at Brown              6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               0 at Michigan State     4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           5 at MSU-Mankato        4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, January 9:
  UMass Lowell       5 at Union              3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 12:
  Brown              1 at Yale               6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            2 at Dartmouth          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           3 at Rensselaer         2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            3 at Vermont            2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            4 at Princeton          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       5 at Union              2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 13:
  Brown              5 at Princeton          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            3 at Vermont            2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Clarkson           5 at Union              0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            1 at Dartmouth          4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            1 at Yale               3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Rensselaer         6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 16:
  UMass Lowell       4 at Brown              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    

Thursday, January 18:
  Colgate            2 at Cornell            2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, January 19:
  Dartmouth          3 at Clarkson           4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         0 at Bowling Green      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            4 at St. Lawrence       5 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Brown              2 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Saturday, January 20:
  Connecticut        1 at Union              5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            4 at Colgate            3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          2 at St. Lawrence       2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Holy Cross         1 at Yale               6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         3 at Bowling Green      4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Clarkson           5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Brown              4 at St. Cloud State    5 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Tuesday, January 23:
  Brown              1 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box        7:05 pm    

Friday, January 26:
  Clarkson           1 at Cornell            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         4 at Vermont            1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Colgate            0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              4 at Dartmouth          6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, January 27:
* Notre Dame         2 at Yale               8 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
  Clarkson           4 at Colgate            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  New Brunswick      1 at Harvard            4 EX      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         1 at Dartmouth          2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       6 at Cornell            3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              3 at Vermont            6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - New Haven Coliseum

Sunday, January 28:
  Notre Dame         4 at Yale               3 NC      Box        1:00 pm    

Tuesday, January 30:
  St. Lawrence       4 at Clarkson           2 EC      Box        7:30 pm    

Friday, February 2:
  Colgate            1 at Harvard            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            2 at Brown              1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          2 at Rensselaer         4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          6 at St. Lawrence       4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Union              3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               0 at Clarkson           6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 3:
  Princeton          1 at Clarkson           6 EC      Box        5:00 pm    
  Colgate            4 at Brown              1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            2 at Harvard            1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          3 at Union              4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Rensselaer         2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               0 at St. Lawrence       1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Monday, February 5:
* Boston College     4 vs Harvard            1 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Tournament at FleetCenter

Friday, February 9:
  Brown              0 at Vermont            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            4 at Yale               2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            1 at Princeton          4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            0 at Dartmouth          7 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         3 at St. Lawrence       4 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              2 at Clarkson           1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 10:
  Brown              1 at Dartmouth          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            7 at Princeton          3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         1 at Clarkson           3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              0 at St. Lawrence       6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Cornell            0 at Yale               1 EC  OT  Box        8:00 pm    
* - New Haven Coliseum

Monday, February 12:
* Harvard            7 vs Northeastern       8 NC      Box        5:00 pm    
* - Beanpot Consolation at FleetCenter

Friday, February 16:
  Clarkson           5 at Harvard            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          1 at Cornell            1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          0 at Rensselaer         1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Brown              2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Colgate            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               1 at Union              5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 17:
  Clarkson           4 at Brown              0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          4 at Colgate            1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          7 at Union              2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       1 at Harvard            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            2 at Cornell            5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               6 at Rensselaer         3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, February 23:
  Brown              2 at Union              2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            2 at Clarkson           3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            2 at St. Lawrence       3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          1 at Princeton          1 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            1 at Rensselaer         0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            6 at Yale               7 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, February 24:
  Brown              2 at Rensselaer         4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Colgate            1 at St. Lawrence       3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Cornell            0 at Clarkson           2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Dartmouth          3 at Yale               6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Harvard            2 at Union              3 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Vermont            1 at Princeton          2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, March 2:
  Clarkson           4 at Vermont            1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          4 at Brown              1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         2 at Cornell            1 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Dartmouth          5 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Colgate            4 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               4 at Harvard            6 EC      Box        7:00 pm    

Saturday, March 3:
  Clarkson           4 at Dartmouth          2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Princeton          2 at Harvard            2 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
  Rensselaer         3 at Colgate            0 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  St. Lawrence       4 at Vermont            8 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Union              1 at Cornell            2 EC      Box        7:00 pm    
  Yale               3 at Brown              3 EC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    

Friday, March 9:
* Vermont            5 at Clarkson           3 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Union              3 at St. Lawrence       6 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Yale               4 at Harvard            5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton          2 at Cornell            3 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Rensselaer         2 at Dartmouth          4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC First Round

Saturday, March 10:
* Vermont            2 at Clarkson           3 NC 2OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* Union              2 at St. Lawrence       4 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Yale               4 at Harvard            7 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Princeton          1 at Cornell            2 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* Rensselaer         1 at Dartmouth          5 NC      Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC First Round

Sunday, March 11:
* Vermont            3 at Clarkson           2 NC  OT  Box        7:00 pm    
* - ECAC First Round

Thursday, March 15:
* Vermont            2 vs Dartmouth          3 NC  OT  Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Championship Preliminary Game (Lake Placid, NY)

Friday, March 16:
* Cornell            5 vs Harvard            2 NC      Box        4:00 pm    
* Dartmouth          0 vs St. Lawrence       2 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Semifinal (Lake Placid, NY)

Saturday, March 17:
* Dartmouth          2 vs Harvard            3 NC  OT  Box        4:00 pm    
# Cornell            1 vs St. Lawrence       3 NC      Box        7:30 pm    
* - ECAC Third Place (Lake Placid, NY)
# - ECAC Championship (Lake Placid, NY)

Friday, March 23:
* St. Lawrence       2 vs Colorado College   3 NC 2OT  Box        5:00 pm    
* - NCAA First Round (Worcester, MA)


151988352 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005