NEHC Men - Schedules & Results


NEHC Men
Babson
Castleton
Hobart
Johnson & Wales
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Suffolk
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NEHC Men teams.



NEHC Men - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Saint Anselm3atNorwich6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus2atSuffolk5 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Hobart4atBrockport3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 MorrisvilleatSkidmore EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatStonehill EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 New England College4atSaint Anselm1 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSuffolk4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 HobartatCortland EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatCastleton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Skidmore4atPlattsburgh6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 29:
 University of New England3atSouthern Maine1 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Castleton2atWentworth4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart5atElmira2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atFitchburg State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post5atJohnson & Wales3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry3atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atFranklin Pierce2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Curry4atBabson2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley2atNew England College3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth2atUMass Boston9 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atHobart1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England0atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Southern Maine3atCastleton4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atHobart9 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atNorwich7 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atSkidmore5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm1atBabson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 New England College9atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk4atHobart7 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSkidmore6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 CÉGEP Québec All Stars4atUMass Boston5 OT EX 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Norwich2atHobart1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atNew England College6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atSkidmore2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atSouthern Maine2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria3atSuffolk2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Castleton3atHobart8 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atNew England College5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atSkidmore0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston8atSouthern Maine1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Southern Maine1atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 UMass Boston6atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atJohnson & Wales1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson0atNorwich2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSuffolk1 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego1atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atSkidmore2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Babson3atCastleton2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine5atJohnson & Wales0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atNorwich5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College7atSuffolk1 NE 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore6atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atPotsdam1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Suffolk4atEndicott3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson2atTufts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atSouthern Maine3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atWestfield State6 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Norwich1vsMiddlebury2 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Nazareth6atCastleton1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Primelink Great Northern Shootout at Plattsburgh
(2) Castleton Invitational
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Curry2atCastleton3 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College2atSalem State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Brockport2atSkidmore5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atWilliams0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) UMass Boston6atColby3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atUniversity of New England7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Norwich5atPlattsburgh1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Wilkes9vsSuffolk0 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational Third Place
(2) Skidmore Invitational
(3) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic
(4) Primelink Great Northern Shootout Third Place
(5) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) UMass Boston1atBowdoin2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England2atJohnson & Wales4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Tufts2atSkidmore4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson1atAmherst1 OT NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Suffolk5atBecker2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic
(2) Skidmore Invitational Championship
(3) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Johnson & Wales0atBabson6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart3atNew England College4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atNorwich1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk4atUMass Boston4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atSouthern Maine2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Suffolk0atBabson6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore5atNew England College3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atUMass Boston10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atSouthern Maine3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton0atSaint Michael's7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Salve Regina4atNew England College3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atSuffolk4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atUMass Dartmouth3 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 11:
 Trinity2atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bryn Athyn3atCastleton3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria1atJohnson & Wales9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bryn Athyn4atCastleton3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria3atNew England College6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
(1) Albertus MagnusatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonvsManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) AssumptionatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl at Umass Boston
(2) Middlebury Classic
(3) Northfield Bank Tournament
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Fitchburg State/WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael's/MiddleburyvsBabson NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) HobartvsSaint John's NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Cortland/Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Third Place/Championship
(2) Middlebury Classic Third Place/Championship
(3) Boston Landing Invitational
(4) Northfield Bank Tournament Third Place/Championship
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Bryn Athyn/NicholsvsHobart NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatJohnson & Wales NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 BabsonatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 UMass BostonatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Johnson & WalesatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 SkidmoreatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatNew England College NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 UMass BostonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 31:
 CastletonatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNew England College NE 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 NorwichatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 14:
 SkidmoreatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 

Saturday, December 14, 2019  7:30:12 PM  EST 
267650732 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19