NEHC Men - Schedules & Results


NEHC Men
Babson
Castleton
Hobart
Johnson & Wales
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Suffolk
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NEHC Men teams.



NEHC Men - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Saint Anselm3atNorwich6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus2atSuffolk5 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Hobart4atBrockport3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 MorrisvilleatSkidmore EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatStonehill EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 New England College4atSaint Anselm1 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSuffolk4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 HobartatCortland EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatCastleton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Skidmore4atPlattsburgh6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 29:
 University of New England3atSouthern Maine1 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Castleton2atWentworth4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart5atElmira2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atFitchburg State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post5atJohnson & Wales3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry3atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atFranklin Pierce2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Curry4atBabson2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley2atNew England College3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth2atUMass Boston9 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atHobart1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England0atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Southern Maine3atCastleton4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atHobart9 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atNorwich7 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atSkidmore5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm1atBabson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 New England College9atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk4atHobart7 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSkidmore6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 CÉGEP Québec All Stars4atUMass Boston5 OT EX 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Norwich2atHobart1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atNew England College6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atSkidmore2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atSouthern Maine2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria3atSuffolk2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Castleton3atHobart8 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atNew England College5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atSkidmore0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston8atSouthern Maine1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Southern Maine1atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 UMass Boston6atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atJohnson & Wales1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson0atNorwich2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSuffolk1 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego1atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atSkidmore2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Babson3atCastleton2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine5atJohnson & Wales0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atNorwich5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College7atSuffolk1 NE 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore6atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atPotsdam1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Suffolk4atEndicott3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson2atTufts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atSouthern Maine3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atWestfield State6 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Norwich1vsMiddlebury2 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Nazareth6atCastleton1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Primelink Great Northern Shootout at Plattsburgh
(2) Castleton Invitational
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Curry2atCastleton3 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College2atSalem State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Brockport2atSkidmore5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atWilliams0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) UMass Boston6atColby3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atUniversity of New England7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Norwich5atPlattsburgh1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Wilkes9vsSuffolk0 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational Third Place
(2) Skidmore Invitational
(3) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic
(4) Primelink Great Northern Shootout Third Place
(5) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) UMass Boston1atBowdoin2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England2atJohnson & Wales4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Tufts2atSkidmore4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson1atAmherst1 OT NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Suffolk5atBecker2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic
(2) Skidmore Invitational Championship
(3) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Johnson & Wales0atBabson6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart3atNew England College4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atNorwich1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk4atUMass Boston4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atSouthern Maine2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Suffolk0atBabson6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore5atNew England College3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atUMass Boston10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atSouthern Maine3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton0atSaint Michael's7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Salve Regina4atNew England College3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atSuffolk4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atUMass Dartmouth3 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 11:
 Trinity2atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bryn Athyn3atCastleton3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria1atJohnson & Wales9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bryn Athyn4atCastleton3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria3atNew England College6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
(1) Albertus Magnus2atUMass Boston9 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Skidmore2atHamilton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Babson6vsManhattanville1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Assumption1atNorwich2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Codfish Bowl at Umass Boston
(2) Clinton Arena
(3) Middlebury Classic
(4) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Saint John's2vsHobart4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan6atUMass Boston2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Babson6vsSaint Michael's2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atCastleton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton0atSkidmore0 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Cortland2atNorwich2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atTrinity7 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston Landing Invitational
(2) Codfish Bowl Championship
(3) Middlebury Classic Championship
(4) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Bowdoin0atSouthern Maine2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bryn Athyn4vsHobart5 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales5atFranklin Pierce3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Plymouth State4atNew England College7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill3atJohnson & Wales0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Babson0atHobart0 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton5atJohnson & Wales1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atSkidmore1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atSuffolk1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSouthern Maine2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 UMass Boston2atHobart6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich7atJohnson & Wales3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atSkidmore1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern Maine1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton4atSuffolk8 NE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Johnson & Wales0atAnna Maria3 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atBowdoin6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atNorwich3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Skidmore3atJohnson & Wales2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atNew England College4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atSuffolk4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson1atUMass Boston0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atSouthern Maine2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Castleton0atSouthern Maine2 NE 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atBabson6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart10atJohnson & Wales3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich4atNew England College2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atSuffolk1 NE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 24:
 New England College2atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart8atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSuffolk6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atUMass Boston9 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Southern Maine1atBabson5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore7atCastleton4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atJohnson & Wales3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart0atNorwich3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Southern Maine3atColby5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atNew England College6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Castleton1atBabson6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atHobart4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atNew England College5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atUMass Boston0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atSouthern Maine6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Norwich4atBabson0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atNew England College10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton3atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atSouthern Maine4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atSkidmore1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Southern Maine3atHobart5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston6atJohnson & Wales2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College5atSkidmore4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 New England College2atHobart3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson11atJohnson & Wales2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atSkidmore5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atCastleton0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atSuffolk2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, February 10:
(1) Suffolk1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/07 at Suffolk
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Skidmore2atBabson3 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atCastleton5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atNorwich5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart5atUMass Boston3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Hobart4atBabson1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atCastleton4 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atNew England College3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atNorwich6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atUMass Boston5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 22:
(1) UMass Boston1atNew England College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Skidmore2atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine3atBabson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton0atNorwich9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) New England College2atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine0atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Hobart0atNorwich3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Championship

Saturday, September 19, 2020  1:08:58 AM  EST 
282400475 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19