Big Ten - Schedules & Results


Big Ten
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Big Ten teams.



Big Ten - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Sunday, October 6:
 Ottawa0atPenn State5 EX 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Windsor2atMichigan8 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame4atUSA Under-18 Team2 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Ontario2atOhio State5 EX 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mount Royal2atMinnesota2 OT EX 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 7:
 Western Ontario1atMichigan State6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
(1) Western Michigan2vsOhio State2 OT NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atBoston College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart2atPenn State8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force3atNotre Dame4 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State5atNorthern Michigan3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson1atMichigan1 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atColorado College3 NC 7:37 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Toledo, OH)
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Sacred Heart4atPenn State5 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ohio State3vsRIT1 NC 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State0atNorthern Michigan2 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin11atMerrimack5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atMichigan1 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atColorado College3 NC 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship (Toledo, OH)
 
 Sunday, October 13:
 Air Force1atNotre Dame6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 17:
 Alaska0atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Omaha2atOhio State3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska4atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team1atMichigan State2 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State0atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara2atMinnesota3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atWisconsin6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Omaha2atOhio State1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara2atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atWisconsin3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Lake Superior State2atNotre Dame5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State7atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris1atPenn State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan0atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth5atMinnesota2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atWisconsin0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atColorado College3 NC 7:37 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Lake Superior State4atNotre Dame6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan1atWestern Michigan4 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atWisconsin4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State5atColorado College1 NC 6:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 31:
 Wisconsin1atPenn State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Wisconsin2atPenn State4 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame2atMinnesota2 OT B1 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Michigan1atOhio State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame5atMinnesota3 B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell6atMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Minnesota1atMichigan1 OT B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State2atPenn State0 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atNotre Dame3 OT B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atOmaha2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Minnesota3atMichigan1 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atPenn State6 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atNotre Dame2 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 14:
 Michigan State4atMichigan3 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Penn State8atMinnesota2 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atWisconsin3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Michigan0atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State6atMinnesota3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame5atWisconsin4 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Notre Dame1atMichigan State1 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin1atMinnesota4 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Ohio State4atPenn State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame2atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atNew Hampshire3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atMinnesota3 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 28:
 North Dakota9atMinnesota3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
 Penn State7atMerrimack0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green5atNotre Dame2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atMinnesota2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 30:
 Michigan State1atOhio State3 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atUMass Lowell3 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame2atBowling Green5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atWisconsin3 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 1:
 Michigan State0atOhio State2 B1 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atWisconsin1 B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Wisconsin0atMichigan State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atOhio State3 OT B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMichigan4 B1 8:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Wisconsin4atMichigan State5 OT B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan1 B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atOhio State1 OT B1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 8:
 Boston College6atNotre Dame1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Penn StateatNotre Dame B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-NHLNetwork)
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Penn StateatNotre Dame B1 6:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, December 15:
 Arizona StateatMichigan State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, December 27:
 ColgateatOhio State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, December 28:
 ColgateatOhio State NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
(1) Mariucci Classic
 
 Sunday, December 29:
(1) St. Cloud State/Minnesota StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
(1) Mariucci Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Monday, December 30:
(1) Michigan StatevsMichigan Tech NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Ferris StatevsMichigan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Tuesday, December 31:
(1) Ferris State/MichiganvsMichigan State NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET 
(1) Michigan State/Michigan TechvsMichigan NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Wednesday, January 1:
 WisconsinatUSA Under-18 Team EX 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Western MichiganatNotre Dame NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Ohio StatevsCornell NC 8:30 pm PT 
(1) Fortress Invitational (Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Saturday, January 4:
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) Ohio StatevsArmy West Point/Providence NC 5:30 pm/9:00 pm PT 
(1) Fortress Invitational Third Place/Championship (Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Notre DameatWestern Michigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MichiganatNotre Dame B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Ohio StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 MichiganatNotre Dame B1 6:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Penn StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Notre DameatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Notre DameatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 6:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSportsChi+)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSportsChi+)
 USA Under-18 TeamatMichigan EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 7:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Notre DameatPenn State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Notre DameatPenn State B1 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 
 Friday, February 7:
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 5:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 14:
 MichiganatMichigan State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSportsChi)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 
 Monday, February 17:
(1) Michigan StatevsMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET (TV-FSD)
(1) Detroit, MI
 
 Friday, February 21:
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 8:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 4:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 28:
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MichiganatMinnesota B1 7:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 
 Saturday, February 29:
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSportsPhi+)
 MichiganatMinnesota B1 5:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  2:27:20 AM  EST 
267438267 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19