Concordia (MN) Cobbers (Women)
2020-2021 Numerical Roster 
(30 Players)
2020-2021 Team Statistics
2020-2021 Schedule & Results
2019-2020 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightS/CYOBHometown / Pre-College Team
#1Kiana FlaigSO G5-4L Roseau, Minnesota / Roseau HS
#2Jemma CopiskeyFR D5-7R Bemidji, Minnesota / Bemidji HS
#3Lynze SwansonJR D5-6R Williston, North Dakota / Williston HS
#4Mackenzie BergstromSR F5-2L Roseau, Minnesota / Roseau HS
#5McKenzie OelkersSO F5-6L Warroad, Minnesota / Warroad HS
#6Hannah ChristianJR D5-6L Warroad, Minnesota / Warroad HS
#7Taia KlamanFR F/D5-7L Dickinson, North Dakota / Dickinson Midgets
#8Jordie EgerdahlJR D5-9R Moorhead, Minnesota / Moorhead HS
#9Allison O'KaneJR D5-4L Nelson, Minnesota / Alexandria HS
#10Alexis SampsonFR F5-5R Fargo, North Dakota / Minnesota Ice Cougars
#11Madison McDonaldSO F5-10L East Grand Forks, Minnesota / East Grand Forks HS
#12Estelle BrewerFR F5-3L Nederland, Colorado / Team Colorado U19
#13Brooke McMillenSR F5-6R Silver Bay, Minnesota / North Shore
#14Callie FagerstromSR D5-7L Thief River Falls, Minnesota / Thief River Falls HS
#15Kaylie KlemetsrudFR F5-7R Devils Lake, North Dakota / Devils Lake HS
#16Brenna MjonessJR F5-5R Moorhead, Minnesota / Moorhead HS
#18Kenley AndersonSO F5-7R Bismarck, North Dakota / Bismarck Blizzard
#19Paige HansonFR D5-7R Fargo, North Dakota / Fargo Davies HS
#20Maiah McCowanSR F5-4R Mandan, North Dakota / Mandan HS
#21Megan MohrSR D5-5L Sauk Rapids, Minnesota / Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
#22Libby HinrichsJR F5-3R Andover, Minnesota / Anoka HS
#23Paige JensenSR D5-4R Otsego, Minnesota / North Wright County
#24Kaitlyn PageSR F5-9R Bismarck, North Dakota / Bismarck Blizzard
#25Anna BallweberSR F5-4L Brooklyn Park, Minnesota / North Metro
#26Josie HellFR D5-6R Fargo, North Dakota / Fargo North-South HS
#27Grace DoerringSO D5-8R Chanhassen, Minnesota / Chanhassen HS
#28Erin JensenFR F5-4R St. Michael, Minnesota / St. Michael-Albertville HS
#29Jerica FrieseFR F5-6R Argusville, North Dakota / Fargo North-South HS
#33Becca MacklinFR G5-6L Lakeville, Minnesota / Lakeville South HS
#35Madison KisorFR G5-4L Saint Peter, Minnesota / Minnesota River Bulldogs

Head Coach: Maureen Greiner (Univ. of St. Thomas '06)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 17-30-3 (.370) (2 Seasons)
Record at Concordia (MN) (Entering 2020-2021): 17-30-3 (.370) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Andrea Sele (Univ. of Minnesota)
Assistant Coach: Emily Sell (Concordia-Moorhead)
Assistant Coach: Shelby Amsley-Benzie (Univ. of North Dakota)


Concordia (MN) Cobbers (Women)
2020-2021 Alphabetical Roster 
(30 Players)
2020-2021 Team Statistics
2020-2021 Schedule & Results
2019-2020 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightS/CYOBHometown / Pre-College Team
#18Kenley AndersonSO F5-7R Bismarck, North Dakota / Bismarck Blizzard
#25Anna BallweberSR F5-4L Brooklyn Park, Minnesota / North Metro
#4Mackenzie BergstromSR F5-2L Roseau, Minnesota / Roseau HS
#12Estelle BrewerFR F5-3L Nederland, Colorado / Team Colorado U19
#6Hannah ChristianJR D5-6L Warroad, Minnesota / Warroad HS
#2Jemma CopiskeyFR D5-7R Bemidji, Minnesota / Bemidji HS
#27Grace DoerringSO D5-8R Chanhassen, Minnesota / Chanhassen HS
#8Jordie EgerdahlJR D5-9R Moorhead, Minnesota / Moorhead HS
#14Callie FagerstromSR D5-7L Thief River Falls, Minnesota / Thief River Falls HS
#1Kiana FlaigSO G5-4L Roseau, Minnesota / Roseau HS
#29Jerica FrieseFR F5-6R Argusville, North Dakota / Fargo North-South HS
#19Paige HansonFR D5-7R Fargo, North Dakota / Fargo Davies HS
#26Josie HellFR D5-6R Fargo, North Dakota / Fargo North-South HS
#22Libby HinrichsJR F5-3R Andover, Minnesota / Anoka HS
#28Erin JensenFR F5-4R St. Michael, Minnesota / St. Michael-Albertville HS
#23Paige JensenSR D5-4R Otsego, Minnesota / North Wright County
#35Madison KisorFR G5-4L Saint Peter, Minnesota / Minnesota River Bulldogs
#7Taia KlamanFR F/D5-7L Dickinson, North Dakota / Dickinson Midgets
#15Kaylie KlemetsrudFR F5-7R Devils Lake, North Dakota / Devils Lake HS
#33Becca MacklinFR G5-6L Lakeville, Minnesota / Lakeville South HS
#20Maiah McCowanSR F5-4R Mandan, North Dakota / Mandan HS
#11Madison McDonaldSO F5-10L East Grand Forks, Minnesota / East Grand Forks HS
#13Brooke McMillenSR F5-6R Silver Bay, Minnesota / North Shore
#16Brenna MjonessJR F5-5R Moorhead, Minnesota / Moorhead HS
#21Megan MohrSR D5-5L Sauk Rapids, Minnesota / Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
#9Allison O'KaneJR D5-4L Nelson, Minnesota / Alexandria HS
#5McKenzie OelkersSO F5-6L Warroad, Minnesota / Warroad HS
#24Kaitlyn PageSR F5-9R Bismarck, North Dakota / Bismarck Blizzard
#10Alexis SampsonFR F5-5R Fargo, North Dakota / Minnesota Ice Cougars
#3Lynze SwansonJR D5-6R Williston, North Dakota / Williston HS

Head Coach: Maureen Greiner (Univ. of St. Thomas '06)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 17-30-3 (.370) (2 Seasons)
Record at Concordia (MN) (Entering 2020-2021): 17-30-3 (.370) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Andrea Sele (Univ. of Minnesota)
Assistant Coach: Emily Sell (Concordia-Moorhead)
Assistant Coach: Shelby Amsley-Benzie (Univ. of North Dakota)


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.net Index.


Wednesday, April 14, 2021  4:05:00 PM  EST 
294477858 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06
2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13
2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19 | 2019-20