Men's Division III Independents - Schedules & Results


Men's Division III Independents
Albertus Magnus
Anna Maria
Bryn Athyn
Canton
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Men's Division III Independents teams.



Men's Division III Independents - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Albertus Magnus2atSuffolk5 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Manhattanville3atAlbertus Magnus2 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Chatham1atAnna Maria4 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus1atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton5atWilkes3 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn6atSouthern New Hampshire3 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Bryn Athyn2atSouthern New Hampshire3 NC 1:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atUtica3 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham3atAnna Maria5 NC 3:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus2atSaint Michael's2 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Saint Michael's3atCanton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Anna Maria1atAlbertus Magnus1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Fitchburg State5atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton2atGeneseo10 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 10:
 Bryn Athyn3atAlbertus Magnus1 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Franklin Pierce1atAnna Maria1 OT NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Anna Maria3atSuffolk2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Bryn Athyn3atNazareth3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 17:
 Bryn Athyn0atHamilton2 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, November 18:
 Post4atAlbertus Magnus1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Southern Maine1atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College8atAlbertus Magnus5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Canton3atSkidmore2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Albertus Magnus1atWilkes6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore6atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn3atKing's1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Hamilton3atCanton4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria6atWorcester State2 NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Albertus Magnus0vsBowdoin6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn8atStonehill5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atHamilton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic at Colby
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) Albertus Magnus3vsColby6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn5atPost3 NC 3:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin-Colby Faceoff Classic at Bowdoin
 
 Thursday, December 5:
 Anna Maria3atPlymouth State3 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Wesleyan3atAlbertus Magnus1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley1atBryn Athyn0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton4atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Anna Maria6atPost3 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton9atAlbertus Magnus0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bryn Athyn3atCastleton3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria1atJohnson & Wales9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bryn AthynatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna Maria3atNew England College6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 17:
 Bryn AthynatWilkes NC 8:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Anna MariaatWestern New England NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Albertus MagnusatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl at Umass Boston
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Fitchburg State/WesleyanvsAlbertus Magnus NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Bryn AthynvsNichols NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Third Place/Championship at Umass Boston
(2) Boston Landing Invitational
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Hobart/Saint John'svsBryn Athyn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Western New EnglandatAlbertus Magnus NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatBryn Athyn NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 King'satAlbertus Magnus NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 King'satAlbertus Magnus NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CantonatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Johnson & WalesatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Albertus MagnusatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 BrockportatAnna Maria NC 4:40 pm ET 
 CantonatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Albertus MagnusatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 BrockportatAlbertus Magnus NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CantonatFredonia NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAssumption NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, January 19:
 Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, January 22:
 Westfield StateatAnna Maria NC 6:40 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Albertus MagnusatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Bryn AthynatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 CantonatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, January 26:
 Bryn AthynatAnna Maria NC 4:40 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Albertus MagnusatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Albertus MagnusatBryn Athyn NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 BrockportatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
 Franklin PierceatAlbertus Magnus NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Albertus MagnusatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 CantonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
(1) Anna MariaatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 King'satBryn Athyn NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Foxboro, MA
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
 PostatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 CortlandatCanton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Bryn AthynatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, February 16:
 Bryn AthynatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 PotsdamatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 

Saturday, December 14, 2019  6:25:35 PM  EST 
267648215 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19