WCHA Men - Schedules & Results


WCHA Men
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Men teams.



WCHA Men - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Friday, September 28:
(1) Simon Fraser1atAlaska Anchorage5 EX 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Eagle River, Alaska
 
 Saturday, September 29:
 Simon Fraser1atAlaska13 EX 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 6:
 USA Under-18 Team1atFerris State3 EX 5:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State5atMerrimack4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green8atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville1atMiami5 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lakehead1atBemidji State5 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Mount Royal3atMinnesota State7 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atArizona State3 NC 7:05 pm MST Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College10atAlaska Anchorage2 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 7:
 Alabama Huntsville0atMiami4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lethbridge2atFerris State5 EX 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atMerrimack0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atArizona State5 NC 3:00 pm MST Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atAlaska Anchorage4 NC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 9:
 Bowling Green6atWestern Michigan2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 12:
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green2atRobert Morris3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atFerris State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nipissing1atLake Superior State3 EX 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atMichigan Tech1 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota1atBemidji State2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMinnesota State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville0atColorado College1 NC 7:30 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atAlaska2 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 13:
 Ferris State0atWestern Michigan5 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth5atMichigan Tech2 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nipissing0atLake Superior State4 EX 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atMichigan State3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMinnesota State5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atNorth Dakota1 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville0atDenver6 NC 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State6atAlaska2 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 14:
 Robert Morris0atBowling Green6 NC 5:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19:
 Mercyhurst2atFerris State5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan1atSt. Cloud State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State2atAlabama Huntsville1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State7atNorth Dakota4 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska1atDenver4 NC 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 Mercyhurst3atFerris State1 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan0atSt. Cloud State5 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State5atAlabama Huntsville1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atNorth Dakota4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska3atDenver3 OT NC 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 23:
 Western Michigan1atBowling Green4 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Bowling Green8atOhio State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage0atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atNorthern Michigan3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech6atWisconsin2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State4atAlabama Huntsville3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Alaska Anchorage2atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atBowling Green2 OT NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atWisconsin6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska1atMinnesota State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 Ferris State3atMichigan State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan1atBowling Green3 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan2atLake Superior State5 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State5atMinnesota1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Northern Michigan2atBowling Green0 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atFerris State4 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan5atLake Superior State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State3atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 4:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech4atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atMinnesota State2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Michigan Tech5atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska3atLake Superior State3 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atNorthern Michigan1 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atBemidji State8 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green0atAlaska Anchorage0 OT WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Michigan Tech4atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska4atLake Superior State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atNorthern Michigan2 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 Michigan Tech1atClarkson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage0atNorthern Michigan3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State5atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State1atMinnesota State7 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atSt. Cloud State2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville3atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Michigan Tech1atClarkson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State2atBowling Green5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State7 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMinnesota State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville1atAlaska2 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 21:
 Bowling Green5atUSA Under-18 Team4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
 Northern Michigan2atLake Superior State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska1atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atBemidji State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage2atNorth Dakota5 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 24:
 Northern Michigan2atLake Superior State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska2atMichigan Tech7 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atBemidji State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage3atNorth Dakota4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 27:
 Northern Michigan1atNotre Dame2 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Minnesota State4atLake Superior State2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State3atMichigan Tech3 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atAlaska4 OT WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Minnesota State3atLake Superior State0 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atMichigan Tech7 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green6atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atAlaska6 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 2:
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 Bowling Green3atFerris State3 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atNorthern Michigan5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville0atBemidji State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State4atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Bowling Green4atFerris State3 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan1atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atBemidji State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage0atMinnesota State6 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State5atAlaska2 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 14:
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State1atNorthern Michigan4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atBowling Green4 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atBemidji State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 15:
 Alaska Anchorage2atBemidji State1 OT WC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atBowling Green4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech2 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atNorthern Michigan4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 16:
 Lake Superior StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, December 28:
(1) Minnesota StatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:30 pm MT 
(2) Alabama HuntsvilleatVermont NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(1) Desert Hockey Classic (Glendale, AZ)
(2) Catamount Cup
 
 Saturday, December 29:
(1) Alabama HuntsvillevsNortheastern NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Clarkson/Arizona StatevsMinnesota State NC 4:30 pm/7:30 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Alaska AnchorageatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAir Force NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Catamount Cup at Vermont
(2) Desert Hockey Classic Third Place/Championship (Glendale, AZ)
 
 Sunday, December 30:
 WindsoratBowling Green EX 12:00 pm ET 
(1) Michigan TechvsMichigan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Lake Superior StatevsMichigan State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatAir Force NC 5:05 pm MT 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Monday, December 31:
(1) Michigan Tech/MichiganvsLake Superior State NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET (TV-FSD)
(1) Lake Superior State/Michigan StatevsMichigan Tech NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET (TV-FSD)
 Alaska AnchorageatOmaha NC 12:07 pm CT 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Thursday, January 3:
 Bemidji StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 4:
 Bemidji StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 5:
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 11:
 Minnesota StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 AlaskaatBemidji State WC 5:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 18:
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors on Lake Bemidji
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Bemidji StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 AlaskaatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 Ferris StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 8:
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 Northern MichiganatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMichigan Tech WC 5:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Friday, February 15:
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, February 16:
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, February 22:
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, February 23:
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, March 1:
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Saturday, March 2:
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Sunday, December 16, 2018  12:44:02 PM  EST 
232963782 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18