Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders (Men)
2018-2019 Numerical Roster 
(30 Players)
2018-2019 Team Statistics
2018-2019 Schedule & Results
2017-2018 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightWeightS/CYOBHometown / Pre-College Team
#1Rock BoyntonSO G6-1180 Lomita, California / Stratford Warriors (GOJHL)
#2Zack DavisJR D6-1190 Doylestown, Pennsylvania / New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (EHL)
#3Matthew RomundSR D6-0175 Mattawan, Michigan / Waterloo Siskins (GOJHL)
#4Adem ArifiSO D6-2205 Niles, Illinois / Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
#5Jack NickelsFR D6-1185 Carol Stream, Illinois / Boston Jr. Bruins (USPHL)
#6Adam CzarneckiFR F5-9160 Schaumburg, Illinois / Richmond Generals (USPHL)
#7Ryan VlaisavljevichFR D6-4195 Woodbury, Minnesota / Tampa Bay Juniors (USPHL)
#8Will GauthierSO F6-0170 Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan / Kanata Lasers (CCHL)
#9David MarabellaSO F5-10180 Clovis, California / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
#10Mack StevensJR D6-0180 St. Paul, Minnesota / Gatineau Flames (LHJQ)
#11Michael RomundSR F6-1185 Mattawan, Michigan / Waterloo Siskins (GOJHL)
#12Garrett GintoliSO F6-2165 Shelton, Connecticut / Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
#13Jeff MakowskiSO F6-2205 St. Louis, Missouri / Topeka Roadrunner (NAHL)
#14Evan KearnsJR F5-10175 Farmington Hills, Michigan / Aurora Tigers (OJHL)
#15Eliot FriedowFR F6-3205 Madison, Wisconsin / New York Apple Core (EHL)
#16Tanner DaltonFR F5-10185 Bakersfield, California / New York Apple Core (EHL)
#17Chandler WatsonSO F5-10174 Thunder Bay, Ontario / Ogden Mustangs (WSHL)
#18Stuart HarleyFR D6-4200 Edmonton, Alberta / Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL)
#19Brendan FergusonFR F5-11180 Atlanta, Georgia / Atlanta Jr. Knights (USPHL)
#20Eric TienSR F5-11195 Midland, Michigan / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
#21Stian OwensSO F6-2185 Midlothian, Virginia / Boston Junior Bandits (EHL)
#22Kevin ShandJR F6-2250 Saline, Michigan / Metro Jets (NA3HL)
#23Brandon TurerFR F6-2180 Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin / East Coast Wizards (EHL)
#24Nick RedmonJR D6-1185 Woodbury, Minnesota / Nashville Jr. Predators (NA3HL)
#25Matt KindredFR F5-11180 Garden City, Michigan / Idaho IceCats (WSHL)
#26Nate RogersSO F5-9160 Richardson, Texas / Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
#27Brady ChinSO F Burnaby, British Columbia / Nanaimo Buccaneers (VIJHL)
#30Harry VangellowSO G6-2160 Rochester, New York / Southern Tier Xpress (NA3HL)
#36Simo HuhtanenFR G6-2185 Columbus, Ohio / Ironwood Yoopers (USPHL)
#44Adam OstrowskiSO D5-11185 Barrington, Illinois / Soo Eagles (NOJHL)

Head Coach: Graham Johnson (Rhode Island '07)
Career Record (Entering 2018-2019): 0-0-0
Record at Milwaukee School of Engineering (Entering 2018-2019): 0-0-0

Assistant Coach: Josh Kamrass (Curry '14)
Assistant Coach: Connor Toomey (MSOE '12)
Assistant Coach: Matt Murray (Wisconsin '02)


Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders (Men)
2018-2019 Alphabetical Roster 
(30 Players)
2018-2019 Team Statistics
2018-2019 Schedule & Results
2017-2018 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightWeightS/CYOBHometown / Pre-College Team
#4Adem ArifiSO D6-2205 Niles, Illinois / Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
#1Rock BoyntonSO G6-1180 Lomita, California / Stratford Warriors (GOJHL)
#27Brady ChinSO F Burnaby, British Columbia / Nanaimo Buccaneers (VIJHL)
#6Adam CzarneckiFR F5-9160 Schaumburg, Illinois / Richmond Generals (USPHL)
#16Tanner DaltonFR F5-10185 Bakersfield, California / New York Apple Core (EHL)
#2Zack DavisJR D6-1190 Doylestown, Pennsylvania / New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (EHL)
#19Brendan FergusonFR F5-11180 Atlanta, Georgia / Atlanta Jr. Knights (USPHL)
#15Eliot FriedowFR F6-3205 Madison, Wisconsin / New York Apple Core (EHL)
#8Will GauthierSO F6-0170 Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan / Kanata Lasers (CCHL)
#12Garrett GintoliSO F6-2165 Shelton, Connecticut / Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
#18Stuart HarleyFR D6-4200 Edmonton, Alberta / Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL)
#36Simo HuhtanenFR G6-2185 Columbus, Ohio / Ironwood Yoopers (USPHL)
#14Evan KearnsJR F5-10175 Farmington Hills, Michigan / Aurora Tigers (OJHL)
#25Matt KindredFR F5-11180 Garden City, Michigan / Idaho IceCats (WSHL)
#13Jeff MakowskiSO F6-2205 St. Louis, Missouri / Topeka Roadrunner (NAHL)
#9David MarabellaSO F5-10180 Clovis, California / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
#5Jack NickelsFR D6-1185 Carol Stream, Illinois / Boston Jr. Bruins (USPHL)
#44Adam OstrowskiSO D5-11185 Barrington, Illinois / Soo Eagles (NOJHL)
#21Stian OwensSO F6-2185 Midlothian, Virginia / Boston Junior Bandits (EHL)
#24Nick RedmonJR D6-1185 Woodbury, Minnesota / Nashville Jr. Predators (NA3HL)
#26Nate RogersSO F5-9160 Richardson, Texas / Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
#3Matthew RomundSR D6-0175 Mattawan, Michigan / Waterloo Siskins (GOJHL)
#11Michael RomundSR F6-1185 Mattawan, Michigan / Waterloo Siskins (GOJHL)
#22Kevin ShandJR F6-2250 Saline, Michigan / Metro Jets (NA3HL)
#10Mack StevensJR D6-0180 St. Paul, Minnesota / Gatineau Flames (LHJQ)
#20Eric TienSR F5-11195 Midland, Michigan / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
#23Brandon TurerFR F6-2180 Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin / East Coast Wizards (EHL)
#30Harry VangellowSO G6-2160 Rochester, New York / Southern Tier Xpress (NA3HL)
#7Ryan VlaisavljevichFR D6-4195 Woodbury, Minnesota / Tampa Bay Juniors (USPHL)
#17Chandler WatsonSO F5-10174 Thunder Bay, Ontario / Ogden Mustangs (WSHL)

Head Coach: Graham Johnson (Rhode Island '07)
Career Record (Entering 2018-2019): 0-0-0
Record at Milwaukee School of Engineering (Entering 2018-2019): 0-0-0

Assistant Coach: Josh Kamrass (Curry '14)
Assistant Coach: Connor Toomey (MSOE '12)
Assistant Coach: Matt Murray (Wisconsin '02)


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.net Index.


Tuesday, April 13, 2021  2:41:08 AM  EST 
294373145 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18