CCHA - Schedules & Results


CCHA
Alaska
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior
Miami
Michigan
Michigan State
Northern Michigan
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Western Michigan
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all CCHA teams.



CCHA - 2011-2012 Composite Schedule
Saturday, October 1:
* Toronto            2 vs Western Michigan   7 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ontario IT         3 at Michigan           2 EX      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Windsor            5 at Ohio State         6 EX      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      3 at Alab-Huntsville    2 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Northern Alberta   0 at Alaska             8 EX      Box   7:05 pm AT
* - (Muskegon, MI)

Sunday, October 2:
  Toronto            0 at Ferris State       5 EX      Box   3:05 pm ET
  Windsor            1 at Miami              4 EX      Box   3:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box   3:00 pm CT
  Ontario IT         4 at Bowling Green      7 EX      Box   4:05 pm ET
* Western Ontario    0 at Notre Dame         4 EX      Box   6:05 pm ET
* - Joyce Center

Monday, October 3:
  Western Ontario    1 at Michigan State     6 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET
  USA Under-18 Team  1 at Michigan           3 EX      Box   7:35 pm ET

Tuesday, October 4:
  Niagara            0 at Michigan           5 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Friday, October 7:
* Michigan State     2 vs Boston College     5 NC      Box   4:07 pm CT
  Ferris State       4 at St. Lawrence       2 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Western Michigan   7 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Connecticut        1 at Bowling Green      2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Quinnipiac         1 at Ohio State         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bentley            1 at Michigan           5 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bemidji State      5 at Miami              3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Notre Dame         3 at Minnesota Duluth   4 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
  Northern Michigan  3 at Wisconsin          2 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT
# St. Cloud State    4 vs Alaska             1 NC      Box   5:07 pm AT
* - Ice Breaker (Grand Forks, ND)
# - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Saturday, October 8:
  Ferris State       5 at St. Lawrence       1 NC      Box   4:30 pm ET
* Air Force          2 vs Michigan State     3 NC  OT  Box   4:07 pm CT
  Alab-Huntsville    0 at Western Michigan   4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bemidji State      2 at Miami              3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Connecticut        4 at Bowling Green      4 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Quinnipiac         4 at Ohio State         3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bentley            1 at Michigan           4 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
# Clarkson           1 vs Alaska             3 NC      Box   4:07 pm AT
  Notre Dame         5 at Minnesota Duluth   3 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
  Northern Michigan  2 at Wisconsin          3 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Ice Breaker Third Place (Grand Forks, ND)
# - Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Thursday, October 13:
  St. Lawrence       3 at Michigan          10 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Friday, October 14:
  Miami              4 at Colgate            3 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at Union              2 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Michigan State     4 at Lake Superior      5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Ohio State         2 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Rensselaer         0 at Ferris State       4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  St. Cloud State    2 at Northern Michigan  5 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      2 at Alab-Huntsville    1 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
# Mercyhurst         2 at Alaska             5 NC      Box   8:05 pm AT
* - Joyce Center
# - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Saturday, October 15:
  Miami              2 at Colgate            3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Union              3 NC  OT  Box   7:00 pm ET
  Michigan State     2 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Ohio State         4 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Rensselaer         0 at Ferris State       2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  St. Cloud State    2 at Northern Michigan  3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      3 at Alab-Huntsville    0 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
# Nebraska Omaha     1 at Alaska             4 NC      Box   7:05 pm AT
* - Joyce Center
# - Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Thursday, October 20:
  Ohio State         0 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, October 21:
  Bowling Green      1 at Lake Superior      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              2 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         5 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Northern Michigan  5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* Rensselaer         2 at Notre Dame         5 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   4 at Alaska             1 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT
* - Compton Family Ice Arena

Saturday, October 22:
  Bowling Green      1 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              0 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Northern Michigan  3 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at Alaska             2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm AT

Thursday, October 27:
  Alaska             2 at Ohio State         2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       2 at Michigan           5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      3 at Miami              2 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET

Friday, October 28:
  Alaska             0 at Ohio State         6 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         3 at Bowling Green      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Robert Morris      2 at Michigan State     5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       0 at Michigan           4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      5 at Miami              3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, October 29:
  Notre Dame         3 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Western Michigan   3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Robert Morris      2 at Michigan State     6 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, November 4:
  Bemidji State      3 at Lake Superior      2 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       4 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         2 at Northern Michigan  2 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Michigan           2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Alab-Huntsville    0 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Miami              2 at Alaska             1 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Saturday, November 5:
  Bemidji State      1 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       5 at Bowling Green      3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         1 at Northern Michigan  1 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at Michigan           5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ohio State         2 at Alab-Huntsville    0 NC      Box   7:00 pm CT
  Miami              2 at Alaska             1 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Friday, November 11:
  Northern Michigan  1 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box  12:05 pm ET
  Alaska             4 at Notre Dame         5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Canisius           1 at Bowling Green      4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      1 at Ferris State       5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     3 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           1 at Miami              2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, November 12:
  Canisius           1 at Bowling Green      3 NC      Box   4:05 pm ET
  Alaska             2 at Notre Dame         3 CC  OT  Box   5:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      1 at Ferris State       1 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Miami              3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     4 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  1 at Ohio State         4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Tuesday, November 15:
  Western Michigan   2 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, November 18:
  Boston College     2 at Notre Dame         3 NC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      0 at Miami              4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Michigan State     4 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ohio State         2 at Michigan           1 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ferris State       0 at Alaska             2 CC      Box   7:35 pm AT

Saturday, November 19:
  Lake Superior      2 at Canisius           2 NC  OT  Box  12:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      4 at Miami              4 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ohio State         6 at Michigan           5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Ferris State       3 at Alaska             2 CC      Box   7:35 pm AT

Sunday, November 20:
  Lake Superior      4 at Canisius           2 NC      Box   3:05 pm ET

Tuesday, November 22:
  Notre Dame         2 at Western Michigan   2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, November 25:
* Providence         2 vs Miami              6 NC      Box   4:37 pm MT
  Alaska             3 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota          3 at Michigan State     4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         4 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northeastern       4 at Michigan           1 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Saturday, November 26:
  Alaska             2 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota          4 at Michigan State     4 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         2 at Lake Superior      5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Miami              4 at Denver             2 NC      Box   7:07 pm MT
* - Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Sunday, November 27:
  Union              6 at Michigan           3 NC      Box   3:05 pm ET

Friday, December 2:
  Bowling Green      1 at Michigan State     5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Ohio State         5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northeastern       9 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   4 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              1 at Northern Michigan  2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Alaska             4 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Saturday, December 3:
  Bowling Green      1 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box   6:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       0 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northeastern       2 at Notre Dame         1 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              1 at Northern Michigan  5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      1 at Ohio State         2 CC      Box   8:05 pm ET
  Michigan           1 at Alaska             0 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm AT

Friday, December 9:
  Miami              5 at Ohio State         3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         1 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Bowling Green      3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     3 at Michigan           4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, December 10:
  Michigan           3 at Michigan State     3 CC  OT  Box   6:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Western Michigan   6 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       1 at Notre Dame         4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  3 at Lake Superior      6 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         3 at Miami              2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, December 16:
  Michigan Tech      1 at Northern Michigan  4 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Thursday, December 29:
* Ferris State       0 vs RIT                3 NC      Box   4:05 pm ET
# Michigan State     3 vs Michigan Tech      1 NC      Box   4:06 pm ET
* Lake Superior      5 at Vermont            3 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
# Boston College     2 vs Michigan           4 NC      Box   7:36 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at St. Cloud State    4 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)
# - Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)

Friday, December 30:
* Lake Superior      1 vs RIT                3 NC      Box   4:05 pm ET
* Ferris State       2 at Vermont            4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
# Ohio State         4 at Robert Morris      2 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Russian Red Stars  2 at Northern Michigan  3 EX      Box   7:35 pm ET
& Michigan           3 vs Michigan State     2 NC  OT  Box   7:36 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at St. Cloud State    1 NC  OT  Box   7:07 pm CT
  Bowling Green      1 at Bemidji State      4 NC      Box   7:37 pm CT
* - Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)
# - RMU Hockey Showcase at Consol Arena (Pittsburgh, PA)
& - Great Lakes Invitational Championship

Saturday, December 31:
  Boston University  2 at Notre Dame         5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Bemidji State      2 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT

Tuesday, January 3:
  Russian Red Stars  1 at Notre Dame         2 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Ontario    2 at Lake Superior      3 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET

Friday, January 6:
  Colgate            3 at Ferris State       4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              2 at Michigan State     1 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   4 at Western Michigan   1 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Alaska             2 at Northern Michigan  2 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan           4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, January 7:
  Colgate            1 at Ferris State       3 NC      Box   4:05 pm ET
  Miami              4 at Michigan State     0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Minnesota Duluth   5 at Western Michigan   2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         2 at Bowling Green      2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Alaska             3 at Northern Michigan  7 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan           2 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
* Notre Dame         4 at Minnesota          3 NC      Box   7:07 pm CT
* - Hall of Fame Game

Sunday, January 8:
  Ohio State         1 at Bowling Green      1 CC  OT  Box   5:05 pm ET

Friday, January 13:
  Alaska             4 at Ferris State       4 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              2 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  5 at Michigan State     5 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           4 at Ohio State         0 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, January 14:
  Alaska             3 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Miami              3 at Lake Superior      4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         1 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  1 at Michigan State     2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET

Sunday, January 15:
* Michigan           4 vs Ohio State         1 CC      Box   5:05 pm ET
* - Frozen Diamond Faceoff at Progressive Field (Cleveland, OH)

Friday, January 20:
  Ferris State       4 at Ohio State         3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan State     4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           1 at Notre Dame         3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Western Michigan   1 at Miami              3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      3 at Alaska             1 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Saturday, January 21:
  Ferris State       3 at Ohio State         3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Michigan State     2 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   0 at Miami              4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  5 at Michigan Tech      2 NC      Box   7:07 pm ET
  Michigan           2 at Notre Dame         1 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Alaska             4 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Friday, January 27:
  Bowling Green      1 at Western Michigan   4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     1 at Ferris State       2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         0 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Miami              1 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Notre Dame         3 at Alaska             6 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Saturday, January 28:
  Michigan State     3 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  0 at Miami              6 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Lake Superior      4 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   1 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         4 at Alaska             2 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Friday, February 3:
  Alaska             1 at Western Michigan   2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     6 at Ohio State         3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  USA Under-18 Team  3 at Lake Superior      4 EX      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       5 at Northern Michigan  5 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Miami              1 at Michigan           4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, February 4:
  Alaska             4 at Western Michigan   1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bowling Green      3 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan State     3 at Ohio State         2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       3 at Northern Michigan  1 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Miami              0 at Michigan           3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Friday, February 10:
  Ferris State       3 at Notre Dame         0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  4 at Bowling Green      2 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         2 at Western Michigan   3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Miami              3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Michigan           2 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      4 at Alaska             2 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT

Saturday, February 11:
  Alab-Huntsville    1 at Miami              4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         1 at Ferris State       5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  2 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Ohio State         4 at Western Michigan   3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Michigan State     2 vs Michigan           3 CC  OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Alaska             3 CC      Box   7:05 pm AT
* - Joe Louis Arena (Detroit, MI)

Friday, February 17:
  Alaska             2 at Michigan State     3 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Ferris State       5 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Lake Superior      1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         0 at Miami              3 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Northern Michigan  1 at Michigan           4 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET

Saturday, February 18:
  Northern Michigan  2 at Michigan           3 CC  OT  Box   5:05 pm ET
  Bowling Green      1 at Ferris State       4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Notre Dame         1 at Miami              4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   2 at Lake Superior      3 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Alaska             0 at Michigan State     3 CC      Box   8:05 pm ET

Friday, February 24:
  Ohio State         0 at Miami              3 CC      Box   6:05 pm ET
  Ferris State       1 at Western Michigan   1 CC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Bowling Green      4 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      2 at Northern Michigan  6 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Michigan State     0 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box   8:35 pm ET
* Alaska             2 at Alaska Anchorage   3 NC      Box   7:07 pm AT
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Saturday, February 25:
  Miami              5 at Ohio State         1 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Michigan           3 at Bowling Green      0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Western Michigan   3 at Ferris State       0 CC      Box   7:05 pm ET
  Lake Superior      3 at Northern Michigan  5 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
  Michigan State     4 at Notre Dame         2 CC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* Alaska Anchorage   1 at Alaska             3 NC      Box   7:05 pm AT
* - Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Friday, March 2:
* Alaska             3 at Lake Superior      4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Ohio State         0 at Notre Dame         2 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* Bowling Green      2 at Northern Michigan  4 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA First Round

Saturday, March 3:
* Alaska             0 at Lake Superior      2 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Ohio State         2 at Notre Dame         4 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* Bowling Green      5 at Northern Michigan  3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA First Round

Sunday, March 4:
* Bowling Green      4 at Northern Michigan  1 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA First Round

Friday, March 9:
* Lake Superior      2 at Western Michigan   4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Bowling Green      3 at Ferris State       2 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
* Michigan State     0 at Miami              6 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* Notre Dame         1 at Michigan           2 NC 2OT  Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 10:
* Michigan State     1 at Miami              4 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Lake Superior      2 at Western Michigan   5 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Bowling Green      4 at Ferris State       7 NC      Box   7:05 pm ET
* Notre Dame         1 at Michigan           3 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Sunday, March 11:
* Bowling Green      4 at Ferris State       3 NC  OT  Box   7:05 pm ET
* - CCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, March 16:
* Miami              2 vs Western Michigan   6 NC      Box   4:35 pm ET
* Bowling Green      2 vs Michigan           3 NC 2OT  Box   8:05 pm ET
* - CCHA Semifinal (Detroit, MI)

Saturday, March 17:
* Bowling Green      1 vs Miami              4 NC      Box   3:35 pm ET
# Western Michigan   3 vs Michigan           2 NC      Box   7:35 pm ET
* - CCHA Third Place (Detroit, MI)
# - CCHA Championship (Detroit, MI)

Friday, March 23:
* Michigan State     1 vs Union              3 NC      Box   3:00 pm ET
# Denver             1 vs Ferris State       2 NC      Box   4:30 pm CT
* UMass Lowell       4 vs Miami              3 NC  OT  Box   6:30 pm ET
# Cornell            3 vs Michigan           2 NC  OT  Box   8:00 pm CT
* - NCAA East Regional Semifinal (Bridgeport, CT)
# - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Green Bay, WI)

Saturday, March 24:
* Western Michigan   1 vs North Dakota       3 NC      Box  12:30 pm CT
# Cornell            1 vs Ferris State       2 NC      Box   8:00 pm CT
* - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)
# - NCAA Midwest Regional Final (Green Bay, WI)

Thursday, April 5:
* Ferris State       3 vs Union              1 NC      Box   4:30 pm ET
* - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (Tampa, FL)

Saturday, April 7:
* Ferris State       1 vs Boston College     4 NC      Box   7:00 pm ET
* - NCAA Frozen Four Championship (Tampa, FL)


Tuesday, July 23, 2024  9:51:37 AM  EST 
351339605 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11