Hamline Fighting Pipers (Women)
2002-2003 Numerical Roster 
(18 Players)
2002-2003 Team Statistics
2002-2003 Schedule & Results
2001-2002 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightS/CYOBHometown / Last Team
#1Alysha HubertySO G5-2 Belle Plaine, Minnesota / New Prague HS
#2Amber WinnSR F5-5 Oakdale, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
#4Cathy GelinasSO F5-3 South Windsor, Connecticut / N/A
#5Regina VoracekSO D5-8 Spanaway, Washington / Northwest Admirals AAA
#7Jeanne Schipper-JobeJR F5-10 Minneapolis, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
#8Rachael YoungFR G5-5 Buffalo, Minnesota / Wright County Blades
#9Ashley HounslowJR D5-9 Tigard, Oregon / Tigard HS
#10Heidi SpensleyFR F5-5 Columbia Heights, Minnesota / Columbia Heights HS
#11Kelly NepplFR F5-3 Fairmont, Minnesota / Fairmont HS
#12Nichelle SimonSO D5-5 Duluth, Georgia / Shattuck-St. Mary's Varsity
#13Jessi LottonSO F5-4 Mankato, Minnesota / Mankato East HS
#14Angie EricksonJR D5-6 Benson, Minnesota / Benson HS
#15Mandy SevelinSO F5-5 Chisago City, Minnesota / Chisago Lakes HS
#16Emily GrossSO F5-6 West St. Paul, Minnesota / Henry Sibley High School
#18Sara WagnerFR F5-5 Bloomington, Minnesota / N/A
#19Allison RimeFR D5-8 Columbia Heights, Minnesota / Columbia Heights HS
#20Heather OlsonFR F5-8 Minnetonka, Minnesota / Minnetonka HS
#29Val McClintickFR G5-5 Chaska, Minnesota / Chaska HS

Captains: Jeanne Schipper-Jobe, Angie Erickson
Assistant Captain: Nichelle Simon

Head Coach: Robert Burke (SUNY College at Fredonia '92)
Career Record (Entering 2002-03): 6-44-0 (.120) (2 Seasons)
Record at Hamline (Entering 2002-03): 6-44-0 (.120) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Brian Goski (Hamline '99)
Assistant Coach: Brenda Selander (Augsburg '01)
Assistant Coach: Tina Fourniea (Minnesota '03)
Assistant Coach: Kevin Galbraith (Edina High School '82)


Hamline Fighting Pipers (Women)
2002-2003 Alphabetical Roster 
(18 Players)
2002-2003 Team Statistics
2002-2003 Schedule & Results
2001-2002 Roster

#NameYr / PosHeightS/CYOBHometown / Last Team
#14Angie EricksonJR D5-6 Benson, Minnesota / Benson HS
#4Cathy GelinasSO F5-3 South Windsor, Connecticut / N/A
#16Emily GrossSO F5-6 West St. Paul, Minnesota / Henry Sibley High School
#9Ashley HounslowJR D5-9 Tigard, Oregon / Tigard HS
#1Alysha HubertySO G5-2 Belle Plaine, Minnesota / New Prague HS
#13Jessi LottonSO F5-4 Mankato, Minnesota / Mankato East HS
#29Val McClintickFR G5-5 Chaska, Minnesota / Chaska HS
#11Kelly NepplFR F5-3 Fairmont, Minnesota / Fairmont HS
#20Heather OlsonFR F5-8 Minnetonka, Minnesota / Minnetonka HS
#19Allison RimeFR D5-8 Columbia Heights, Minnesota / Columbia Heights HS
#7Jeanne Schipper-JobeJR F5-10 Minneapolis, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
#15Mandy SevelinSO F5-5 Chisago City, Minnesota / Chisago Lakes HS
#12Nichelle SimonSO D5-5 Duluth, Georgia / Shattuck-St. Mary's Varsity
#10Heidi SpensleyFR F5-5 Columbia Heights, Minnesota / Columbia Heights HS
#5Regina VoracekSO D5-8 Spanaway, Washington / Northwest Admirals AAA
#18Sara WagnerFR F5-5 Bloomington, Minnesota / N/A
#2Amber WinnSR F5-5 Oakdale, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
#8Rachael YoungFR G5-5 Buffalo, Minnesota / Wright County Blades

Captains: Jeanne Schipper-Jobe, Angie Erickson
Assistant Captain: Nichelle Simon

Head Coach: Robert Burke (SUNY College at Fredonia '92)
Career Record (Entering 2002-03): 6-44-0 (.120) (2 Seasons)
Record at Hamline (Entering 2002-03): 6-44-0 (.120) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Brian Goski (Hamline '99)
Assistant Coach: Brenda Selander (Augsburg '01)
Assistant Coach: Tina Fourniea (Minnesota '03)
Assistant Coach: Kevin Galbraith (Edina High School '82)


Please use the "Back" button on your browser to return to the previous page,
or click on the puck at the right to return to the collegehockeystats.com Index.


Wednesday, November 22, 2017  3:15:35 PM  EST 
152237423 Pages Accessed Since February 12, 2005
Archives: 1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2001-2002
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.com