WIAC Women - Schedules & Results


WIAC Women
Northland
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WIAC Women teams.



WIAC Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Sunday, October 20:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 4:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 12:00 pm CT 
 Northland0atSaint Mary's5 EX 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Bethel3atNorthland0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atSt. Norbert1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf0atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)1atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Concordia (WI)1atWisconsin-Superior5 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atWisconsin-Stevens Point4 NC 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire7atSt. Norbert0 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel0atNorthland2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 3:
 Lake Forest0atWisconsin-River Falls4 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Finlandia1atNorthland2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 6:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point7atMarian1 NC 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Wisconsin-Superior2atHamline2 OT NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atBethel0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atConcordia (MN)4 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atSt. Thomas2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Northland0atConcordia (MN)1 OT NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire0atGustavus Adolphus1 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atSt. Thomas4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's1atWisconsin-River Falls4 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atNorthland0 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-River Falls5 WI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Wisconsin-River Falls6atNorthland0 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atWisconsin-Superior2 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atSt. Norbert0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas2atWisconsin-River Falls2 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Northland2atWisconsin-Superior10 WI 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point3atWisconsin-Superior6 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atWisconsin-River Falls1 WI 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica4atNorthland0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Hamline3atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert0atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) St. Thomas1vsWisconsin-Eau Claire1 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Lake Forest Invitational
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Elmira0vsWisconsin-Eau Claire2 NC 12:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls1vsPlattsburgh3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Lake Forest Invitational
(2) Cardinal/Panther Classic at Middlebury
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls4vsAdrian1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Cardinal/Panther Classic Third Place at Middlebury
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Northland1atWisconsin-Stevens Point4 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 8:
 Team China3atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 EX 6:30 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire2atHamline3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atSt. Scholastica0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 11:
 Gustavus Adolphus1atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Wisconsin-River Falls1atGustavus Adolphus3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine2atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Wisconsin-Superior5atSt. Catherine4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)3atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Team ChinaatWisconsin-Eau Claire EX 12:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River Falls5atConcordia (MN)1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Northland2atCastleton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls5atConcordia (MN)1 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atSaint Mary's2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atAugsburg4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland0vsCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational Championship
 
 Wednesday, January 8:
 Marian1atWisconsin-Stevens Point9 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Augsburg0atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atGustavus Adolphus1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atSt. Scholastica2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Wisconsin-River Falls6atBethel3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atWisconsin-Eau Claire6 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atAugsburg4 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atSt. Scholastica1 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland2atAurora1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, January 12:
 Northland4atAurora5 OT NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Bethel0atWisconsin-Superior1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 16:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire5atWisconsin-Superior1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Wisconsin-River Falls5atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Wisconsin-River Falls8atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior0atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 21:
 Northland5atFinlandia2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg0atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 23:
 Wisconsin-Superior3atWisconsin-River Falls4 WI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Marian3atNorthland0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Superior2 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atNorthland3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire1atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atWisconsin-Superior6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atWisconsin-River Falls12 WI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atWisconsin-Superior9 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atWisconsin-River Falls12 WI 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
 St. Scholastica1atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 5:
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atSt. Thomas1 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Wisconsin-River Falls3atWisconsin-Superior0 WI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atNorthland1 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 9:
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atNorthland1 OT WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Northland0atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Northland1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior3atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 18:
 Concordia (WI)1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Gustavus Adolphus3atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/26
 
 Friday, February 21:
 Wisconsin-Superior5atNorthland1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Wisconsin-Superior5atNorthland1 WI 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire1atWisconsin-River Falls3 WI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 25:
(1) Northland1atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 28:
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-Eau Claire2 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Superior0atWisconsin-River Falls1 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-River Falls2 OT NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 OT NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WIAC Championship
 
 Wednesday, March 11:
(1) Gustavus Adolphus1atWisconsin-River Falls4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Opening Round

Tuesday, June 2, 2020  7:55:38 PM  EST 
276915498 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19