WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, September 21:
 Toronto Junior Aeros2atMinnesota9 EX 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 22:
 Minnesota Whitecaps1atMinnesota5 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, September 27:
 Minnesota State4atRensselaer0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Regina1atBemidji State5 EX 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin4atLindenwood0 NC 7:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, September 28:
 Wisconsin6atLindenwood2 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Regina0atSt. Cloud State3 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atMinnesota8 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 4:
 Ohio State5atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood3atBemidji State2 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atWisconsin7 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 5:
 Minnesota7atMinnesota State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State6atSt. Cloud State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atBemidji State1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson0atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atWisconsin3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
 Minnesota4atRobert Morris3 OT NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence5atBemidji State1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atRIT1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atOhio State0 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Minnesota6atRobert Morris2 NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin7atOhio State3 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atBemidji State2 OT NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Wisconsin10atLong Island University2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota State1 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atBemidji State4 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Ohio State3atMinnesota State3 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atBemidji State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin12atLong Island University0 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nassau Coliseum
 
 Sunday, October 20:
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Minnesota State1atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth4vsMercyhurst1 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota3atOhio State4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Minnesota4atOhio State2 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atSt. Cloud State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colgate1vsMinnesota Duluth3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Sunday, October 27:
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atBemidji State3 OT WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State5 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBemidji State1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota Duluth6 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 3:
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota2 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Hamline0atMinnesota9 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State3 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota7 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atLindenwood2 OT NC 7:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 St. Cloud State5atLindenwood1 NC 1:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State1 OT WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atWisconsin3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 17:
 Minnesota State1atWisconsin6 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Ohio State6atColgate2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atSt. Cloud State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Ohio State1atColgate1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State5atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atSt. Cloud State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Minnesota State0vsClarkson4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota2vsBoston College2 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota Duluth2atQuinnipiac4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin5vsHarvard1 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell1atOhio State3 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atSt. Cloud State6 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(2) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
(3) Nutmeg Classic
 
 Saturday, November 30:
 Bemidji State5atRensselaer1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth5vsUConn1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota State2atVermont0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wisconsin5vsBoston College3 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atOhio State1 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) LindenwoodatSt. Cloud State NC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota4vsHarvard0 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nutmeg Classic Third Place at Quinnipiac
(2) Windjammer Classic Third Place
(3) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
(4) Canceled
 
 Friday, December 6:
 St. Cloud State1atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atWisconsin4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 St. Cloud State2atBemidji State3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State0vsMinnesota4 NC 3:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hall of Fame Game (Prior Lake, MN)
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bemidji StateatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMercyhurst NC 6:05 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bemidji StateatUnion NC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMercyhurst NC 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMinnesota State NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Ohio StatevsPrinceton NC 4:00 pm PT 
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Sunday, December 15:
 LindenwoodatMinnesota State NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonvsOhio State NC 4:00 pm PT 
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 1:07 pm CT 
 YaleatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) WisconsinvsRobert Morris NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota Cup at Minnesota Duluth
(2) Minnesota Cup
(3) Battle at the Burgh
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Colgate/NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud State/Bemidji StatevsMinnesota State NC 1:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota Duluth/Minnesota StatevsBemidji State NC 1:07 pm/4:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota Duluth/Minnesota StatevsSt. Cloud State NC 1:07 pm/4:07 pm CT 
 YaleatMinnesota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State/Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 4:07 pm CT 
(1) Battle at the Burgh Third Place/Championship (Pittsbutgh, PA)
(2) Minnesota Cup Third Place/Championship at Minnesota Duluth
(3) Minnesota Cup Third Place/Championship
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Minnesota StateatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Minnesota StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
(1) Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 4:30 pm CT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota Outdoor Game (Parade Stadium - Minneapolis, MN)
 
 Friday, January 24:
 QuinnipiacatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 QuinnipiacatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, February 2:
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 7:
 WisconsinatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 WisconsinatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, February 16:
(1) Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Fill the Bowl (at Kohl Center)
 
 Friday, February 21:
 St. Cloud StateatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 St. Cloud StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, February 23:
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC TBA 

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  2:49:54 AM  EST 
267439087 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19