WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, September 21:
 Toronto Junior Aeros2atMinnesota9 EX 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 22:
 Minnesota Whitecaps1atMinnesota5 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, September 27:
 Minnesota State4atRensselaer0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Regina1atBemidji State5 EX 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin4atLindenwood0 NC 7:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, September 28:
 Wisconsin6atLindenwood2 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Regina0atSt. Cloud State3 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atMinnesota8 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 4:
 Ohio State5atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood3atBemidji State2 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atWisconsin7 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 5:
 Minnesota7atMinnesota State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State6atSt. Cloud State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atBemidji State1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson0atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State0atWisconsin3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
 Minnesota4atRobert Morris3 OT NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence5atBemidji State1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atRIT1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atOhio State0 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Minnesota6atRobert Morris2 NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin7atOhio State3 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atBemidji State2 OT NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Wisconsin10atLong Island University2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota State1 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atBemidji State4 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Ohio State3atMinnesota State3 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atBemidji State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin12atLong Island University0 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nassau Coliseum
 
 Sunday, October 20:
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Minnesota State1atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth4vsMercyhurst1 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota3atOhio State4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Minnesota4atOhio State2 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atSt. Cloud State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colgate1vsMinnesota Duluth3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Sunday, October 27:
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atBemidji State3 OT WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State5 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBemidji State1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota Duluth6 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 3:
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota2 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Hamline0atMinnesota9 EX 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State3 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota7 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atLindenwood2 OT NC 7:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 St. Cloud State5atLindenwood1 NC 1:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State1 OT WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atWisconsin3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 17:
 Minnesota State1atWisconsin6 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Ohio State6atColgate2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atSt. Cloud State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Ohio State1atColgate1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State5atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atSt. Cloud State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Minnesota State0vsClarkson4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota2vsBoston College2 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota Duluth2atQuinnipiac4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin5vsHarvard1 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell1atOhio State3 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atSt. Cloud State6 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(2) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
(3) Nutmeg Classic
 
 Saturday, November 30:
 Bemidji State5atRensselaer1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth5vsUConn1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota State2atVermont0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wisconsin5vsBoston College3 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atOhio State1 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) LindenwoodatSt. Cloud State NC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota4vsHarvard0 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nutmeg Classic Third Place at Quinnipiac
(2) Windjammer Classic Third Place
(3) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
(4) Canceled
 
 Friday, December 6:
 St. Cloud State1atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atWisconsin4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 St. Cloud State2atBemidji State3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State0vsMinnesota4 NC 3:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hall of Fame Game (Prior Lake, MN)
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bemidji State2atUnion1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State1atMercyhurst4 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bemidji State3atUnion2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atMercyhurst2 OT NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Princeton4vsOhio State2 NC 4:00 pm PT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Sunday, December 15:
(1) Ohio State5vsPrinceton2 NC 4:00 pm PT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Bemidji State1vsSt. Cloud State0 OT NC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atMinnesota6 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wisconsin3vsRobert Morris1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Cup at Minnesota Duluth
(2) Minnesota Cup
(3) Battle at the Burgh (Pittsburgh, PA)
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Minnesota State2vsSt. Cloud State2 OT NC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atMinnesota4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin4vsNortheastern3 OT NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Cup Third Place at Minnesota Duluth
(2) Battle at the Burgh Championship (Pittsburgh, PA)
(3) Minnesota Cup Championship
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Minnesota State0atOhio State6 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atBemidji State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atSt. Cloud State1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Minnesota State4atOhio State8 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota3atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Ohio State4atMinnesota1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atMinnesota State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota State1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ohio State1atMinnesota2 WC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota Outdoor Game (Parade Stadium - Minneapolis, MN)
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Quinnipiac1atOhio State2 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atBemidji State1 OT WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atSt. Cloud State2 OT WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atWisconsin5 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Minnesota Duluth5atSt. Cloud State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Bemidji State2atOhio State7 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Lindenwood0atMinnesota State3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 12/14
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Bemidji State2atOhio State2 OT WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atWisconsin5 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Lindenwood2atMinnesota State4 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atMinnesota0 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 12/15
 
 Sunday, February 2:
 St. Cloud State1atWisconsin11 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Wisconsin5atMinnesota State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atMinnesota Duluth5 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atBemidji State1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Wisconsin1atMinnesota State3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Bemidji State3atSt. Cloud State0 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth5atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Ohio State3atWisconsin1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atMinnesota State1 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atSt. Cloud State1 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 16:
(1) Ohio State1atWisconsin1 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Fill the Bowl (at Kohl Center)
 
 Friday, February 21:
 St. Cloud State0atOhio State3 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 St. Cloud State3atOhio State6 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 23:
 Wisconsin5atMinnesota Duluth5 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 28:
(1) Minnesota State2atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Cloud State2atMinnesota4 NC 6:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth2 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) Minnesota State0atOhio State1 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Cloud State3atMinnesota7 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 4OT NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Sunday, March 1:
(1) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Minnesota Duluth1vsWisconsin4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Ohio State4atMinnesota3 OT NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Final Faceoff Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) WCHA Final Faceoff Semifinal
 
 Sunday, March 8:
(1) Ohio State1vsWisconsin0 OT NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Final Faceoff Championship at Minnesota

Saturday, September 19, 2020  12:51:12 AM  EST 
282400099 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19