WCHA Men - Schedules & Results


WCHA Men
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Men teams.



WCHA Men - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 5:
 Alabama Huntsville1atUMass Lowell5 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atUSA Under-18 Team3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atRobert Morris1 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atLake Superior State6 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mount Royal2atMinnesota State5 EX 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver4atAlaska3 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 6:
 Waterloo2atFerris State2 OT EX 2:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech7atRobert Morris0 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville1atUMass Lowell3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green7atMiami4 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atLake Superior State4 NC 5:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver3atAlaska0 NC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 8:
 USA Under-18 Team0atFerris State5 EX 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 10:
 Colgate1atFerris State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
 Alaska Anchorage1atMaine7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska3atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State5atNorthern Michigan3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver3atLake Superior State1 NC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3vsBowling Green2 OT NC 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atBemidji State4 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State1atMinnesota State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville1atOmaha6 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Toledo, OH)
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Alaska2atMichigan Tech1 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State0atNorthern Michigan2 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atMaine2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atBemidji State2 OT NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver4atLake Superior State3 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State0atMinnesota State5 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western Michigan5vsBowling Green2 NC 8:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville0atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Third Place (Toledo, OH)
 
 Thursday, October 17:
 Alaska0atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Alaska4atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMiami4 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan1atBowling Green2 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atBoston University4 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State0atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota4atMinnesota State4 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Northern Michigan4atBoston University3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green2atWestern Michigan1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota1atMinnesota State2 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMiami1 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Lake Superior State2atNotre Dame5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atBowling Green3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan4atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State5atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atNorth Dakota2 OT NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Alaska2atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Lake Superior State4atNotre Dame6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan6atFerris State4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech4atBowling Green2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atNorth Dakota4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage4 WC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Thursday, October 31:
 Omaha4atAlaska Anchorage3 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Ferris State4atLake Superior State5 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville3atNorthern Michigan5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atMinnesota State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atAlaska0 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha3atAlaska Anchorage3 OT NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Alabama Huntsville2atNorthern Michigan4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atLake Superior State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State5 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Michigan Tech1atNorth Dakota3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atAlaska3 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Ferris State2atWestern Michigan4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atNorthern Michigan3 OT NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atBemidji State7 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage4atAlabama Huntsville4 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atAlaska4 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Minnesota State2atMichigan Tech1 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State5atNorthern Michigan4 OT NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atBemidji State5 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage3atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan8atFerris State2 NC 8:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State4atAlaska0 NC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Bemidji State1atFerris State2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech4atLake Superior State2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Bemidji State4atFerris State1 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska3atNorthern Michigan2 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atLake Superior State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Lake Superior State0atBowling Green5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville3atBemidji State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atMinnesota State7 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atAlaska2 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Michigan Tech3atNorthern Michigan2 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atBowling Green1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville0atBemidji State7 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage0atMinnesota State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State1atAlaska3 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
 Bowling Green5atNotre Dame2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atLake Superior State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atAlabama Huntsville4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State4atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atAlaska4 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 30:
 Bemidji State2atLake Superior State2 OT WC 5:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame2atBowling Green5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan3atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State4atAlaska Anchorage4 OT WC 5:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech2atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Alabama Huntsville3atBowling Green9 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage1atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska1atBemidji State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atMinnesota State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Alaska Anchorage1atMichigan Tech4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville2atBowling Green2 OT WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska5atBemidji State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State0atMinnesota State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Minnesota StateatNorthern Michigan WC 6:07 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMichigan Tech NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:37 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, December 28:
(1) ProvidencevsLake Superior State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StatevsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm CT 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
(1) Catamount Cup at Vermont
(2) Mariucci Classic at Minnesota
(3) Mariucci Classic
 
 Sunday, December 29:
(1) St. Cloud State/Minnesota StatevsBemidji State NC 4:00 pm CT 
(1) Bemidji State/MinnesotavsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Superior StateatVermont NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) Mariucci Classic Third Place/Championship at Minnesota
(2) Catamount Cup
 
 Monday, December 30:
(1) Michigan StatevsMichigan Tech NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Ferris StatevsMichigan NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI)
 
 Tuesday, December 31:
(1) Michigan State/Michigan TechvsFerris State NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET 
(1) Ferris State/MichiganvsMichigan Tech NC 11:30 am/2:30 pm ET 
(1) Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI)
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Northern MichiganatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 4:
 Northern MichiganatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 5:07 pm AT 
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Michigan TechatArizona State NC 3:00 pm MT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 3:07 pm AT 
 
 Thursday, January 9:
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:37 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Minnesota StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Minnesota StateatFerris State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatMichigan Tech WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Northern MichiganatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 AlaskaatFerris State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska Anchorage WC 5:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Alaska AnchorageatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Ferris StateatMichigan Tech WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Lake Superior StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Ferris StateatNorthern Michigan WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 5:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan Tech WC 5:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 6:07 pm ET 
(1) Alabama HuntsvilleatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GFL Gardens (Sault Ste. Marie, ON)
 
 Friday, February 21:
 Ferris StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Ferris StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMinnesota State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 5:07 pm AT 
 
 Friday, February 28:
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 
 Saturday, February 29:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  2:47:15 AM  EST 
267439008 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19