SUNYAC - Schedules & Results


SUNYAC
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all SUNYAC teams.



SUNYAC - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Carleton Place1atOswego9 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Morrisville1vsUtica7 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Kennedy Arena (Rome, NY)
 
 Wednesday, October 23:
 Plattsburgh5atSaint Michael's3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Hobart4atBrockport3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 MorrisvilleatSkidmore EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Elmira4atBrockport2 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 HobartatCortland EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Skidmore4atPlattsburgh6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Morrisville4atFredonia3 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland3atOswego6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport3atPlattsburgh1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo2atPotsdam2 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manhattanville5atBuffalo State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
 
 Saturday, November 2:
(1) Nichols1atBuffalo State2 OT NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville4atFredonia3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo2atPlattsburgh1 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport3atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State Tournament Third Place
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Nazareth1atGeneseo4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Morrisville0atBrockport6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atCortland4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh0atOswego3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Morrisville4atBrockport1 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh4atCortland1 SU 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atOswego8 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton2atGeneseo10 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia7atChatham2 NC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Cortland4atLebanon Valley3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Geneseo7atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport1atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia1atPlattsburgh1 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State6atPotsdam3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Cortland1atBrockport2 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego1atGeneseo9 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia0atPotsdam1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 17:
 Stevenson3atMorrisville1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Geneseo2atBuffalo State4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atCortland5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atFredonia3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atPlattsburgh7 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego1atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Buffalo State3atBrockport0 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville5atCortland3 SU 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia2atGeneseo5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atPotsdam1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Salve Regina6vsOswego3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Curry0vsFredonia0 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wisconsin-Eau Claire6atPlattsburgh1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Delta Hotels by Marriott Thanksgiving Showcase at Utica
(2) Castleton Invitational
(3) Primelink Great Northern Shootout
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Trinity3vsPotsdam1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Morrisville4atSouthern New Hampshire1 NC 1:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Brockport2atSkidmore5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atGeneseo3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Norwich5atPlattsburgh1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Fredonia5vsNazareth5 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Plymouth State0vsOswego8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Tufts2vsBuffalo State1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
(2) PAL Cup
(3) Skidmore Invitational
(4) Primelink Great Northern Shootout Third Place
(5) Castleton Invitational Championship
(6) Delta Hotels by Marriott Thanksgiving Showcase Third Place at Utica
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) Buffalo State7vsBrockport3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan6vsPotsdam2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wentworth6vsMorrisville1 NC 1:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams6atGeneseo4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Skidmore Invitational Third Place
(2) Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
(3) PAL Cup Championship at Southern New Hampshire
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Oswego5atBuffalo State0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland2atFredonia3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport2atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atMorrisville3 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton4atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Potsdam6atMorrisville2 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland4atBuffalo State2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego5atFredonia4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Chatham4atFredonia3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atUtica4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
(1) Cortland5vsSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann4atBrockport5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atGeneseo11 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Saint Mary's1atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wentworth2atPlattsburgh5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament at Norwich
(2) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic
(3) W.B. Mason Winter Classic
 
 Saturday, January 4:
 King's4atBrockport5 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann4atGeneseo7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam4atStonehill6 NC 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England4atOswego3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Elmira4atPlattsburgh1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Cortland2atNorwich2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic Third Place
(2) W.B. Mason Winter Classic Championship
(3) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Potsdam3atCurry5 NC 2:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Morrisville2atKing's1 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State6atChatham2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, January 8:
 Lebanon Valley0atMorrisville4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Canton3atBuffalo State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atLebanon Valley3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica4atOswego3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann5atPotsdam3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atStevenson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Brockport4atStevenson3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atBryn Athyn3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton1atBuffalo State1 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville2atUniversity of New England10 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo3atLebanon Valley1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atPotsdam5 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira4atOswego3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Wilkes5atCortland6 OT NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo2atElmira4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atNazareth1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton5atPotsdam3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Brockport3atAnna Maria1 NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton4atFredonia3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh4atMiddlebury1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland3atNeumann1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Plattsburgh2atWilliams2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atAlbertus Magnus0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton0atFredonia2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn3atBuffalo State6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, January 19:
 Bryn Athyn5atBuffalo State3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Fredonia4atStevenson3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atBrockport4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego2atCortland3 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State7atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Fredonia2atStevenson2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam4atBrockport2 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atCortland3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh2atGeneseo2 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State6atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton2atOswego8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Buffalo State5atFredonia5 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atMorrisville0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego4atPlattsburgh2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPotsdam4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Geneseo8atMorrisville3 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atBryn Athyn2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atBuffalo State4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland5atPlattsburgh4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego5atPotsdam1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Potsdam2atBuffalo State1 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh0atFredonia5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Oswego2atBrockport2 OT SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atBuffalo State6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam4atFredonia4 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atGeneseo7 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville6atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 9:
(1) Geneseo5atOswego3 SU 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/07
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
 Cortland4atCanton1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Fredonia5atBrockport2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego4atMorrisville0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Brockport2atBuffalo State0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo4atFredonia2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego7atMorrisville0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh6atPotsdam5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland5atElmira3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 18:
(1) Canton2atMorrisville0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Brockport3atCortland2 SU 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/07
 
 Friday, February 21:
 Fredonia3atCortland2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State2atOswego3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville2atPlattsburgh8 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Buffalo State2atCortland1 SU 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atBrockport4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia1atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPlattsburgh5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam3atCanton5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 26:
(1) Plattsburgh3atBrockport2 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Potsdam3atBuffalo State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) Potsdam0atGeneseo7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
 
 Tuesday, March 3:
(1) Plattsburgh1atOswego4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal (Rescheduled from 2/29)
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Oswego1atGeneseo4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) SUNYAC Championship

Wednesday, May 27, 2020  7:49:41 PM  EST 
276564724 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19