NEHC Women - Schedules & Results


NEHC Women
Castleton
Johnson & Wales
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Plymouth State
Salem State
Southern Maine
Suffolk
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NEHC Women teams.



NEHC Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Tuesday, October 22:
 Norwich5atSaint Anselm0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Franklin Pierce0atUMass Boston3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUniversity of New England1 OT EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 27:
 BishopatNorwich EX 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 1:
 University of New England3atSouthern Maine0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atNazareth3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego5atCastleton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atManhattanville3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atNeumann4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston0atStevenson0 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Suffolk1atNazareth6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston2atNeumann0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atCastleton2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atEndicott3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atManhattanville2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atStevenson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Saint Anselm10atSalem State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State4atFranklin Pierce5 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 6:
 Norwich1atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Norwich5atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atPlymouth State2 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton4atSalem State3 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atSouthern Maine3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 New England College1atSalem State4 NE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State2atSouthern Maine1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton3atSuffolk1 NE 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atJohnson & Wales4 NE 6:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Endicott2atNorwich6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 New England College0atNorwich8 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston2atSouthern Maine4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atTrinity5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton3atPlymouth State1 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atSalem State1 OT NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Castleton1atSouthern Maine0 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State2atJohnson & Wales5 NE 3:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich4atTrinity1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State6atNew England College0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Connecticut College0atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Southern Maine2atJohnson & Wales1 NE 3:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atPlymouth State1 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols5atSuffolk5 OT NC 7:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 UMass Boston4atCastleton2 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State0atNorwich6 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State4atNew England College2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atJohnson & Wales2 NE 6:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Southern Maine0atColby5 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols4atJohnson & Wales1 NC 5:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's3atPlymouth State8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atFranklin Pierce5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England5atSalem State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Williams5atUMass Boston0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atNazareth2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan5atSuffolk1 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atSacred Heart7 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Codfish Bowl
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) Bowdoin3atUMass Boston2 OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atWesleyan3 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Codfish Bowl Third Place
 
 Wednesday, December 4:
 Castleton0atNorwich5 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Johnson & Wales2atSouthern Maine1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atCastleton5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity6atSalem State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich4atSuffolk0 NE 7:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Johnson & Wales1atUMass Boston2 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atSouthern Maine0 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atNew England College0 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State2atWesleyan4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atSuffolk7 NE 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Nichols2atUMass Boston4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin0atSouthern Maine2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton2atUtica1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 12/01
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Johnson & Wales3atNew England College3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSuffolk3 NE 4:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atSalem State0 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Salem State0atSouthern Maine3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atSuffolk2 NE 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Salve Regina5atNew England College1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UMass Boston5vsNichols2 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Warriors Ice Arena
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) Northland2atCastleton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atConnecticut College9 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atSalve Regina2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Buffalo State2atCastleton0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Plattsburgh6atNorwich3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atColby11 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atSuffolk1 OT NC 4:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Castleton Invitational Third Place
(2) East-West Hockey Classic
 
 Monday, January 6:
(1) Elmira0atNorwich0 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atPlymouth State0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) East-West Hockey Classic Third Place
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Colby1atUMass Boston2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSaint Michael's2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, January 8:
 Southern Maine1atSaint Michael's1 OT NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Nazareth3atPlymouth State2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina1atJohnson & Wales4 NC 3:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker4atNew England College1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury2atUMass Boston0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton3atNichols0 NC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 New England College3atBecker5 NC 1:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich1atElmira3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atManhattanville6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atNichols1 OT NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSalve Regina3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Norwich1atAmherst4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atConnecticut College3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, January 15:
 Sacred Heart9atJohnson & Wales3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria0atSalem State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atBecker0 NC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Southern Maine3atBecker4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria0atNew England College4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston Shamrocks1atUMass Boston4 EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin Pierce6atPlymouth State2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Becker4atSouthern Maine5 NC 12:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atPlymouth State1 NE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria1atJohnson & Wales6 NC 6:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 21:
 Nichols0atNew England College1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Norwich8atCastleton0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atPlymouth State1 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atSuffolk8 NE 7:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Southern Maine3atSalem State1 NE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales5atPlymouth State5 OT NE 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich6atNew England College0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atSuffolk2 NE 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Bowdoin4atSalem State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Suffolk3atNew England College2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atUMass Boston2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton3atJohnson & Wales3 OT NE 5:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria0atPlymouth State3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich7atSalem State1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Castleton1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atSouthern Maine5 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria2atNew England College6 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atJohnson & Wales0 NE 3:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State3atSalem State1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
 Middlebury2atNorwich2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College4atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 7:
 New England College2atPlymouth State5 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atSalem State1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Salem State1atAnna Maria1 OT NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atCastleton3 OT NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atNorwich9 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atJohnson & Wales3 NE 6:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 9:
(1) Southern Maine1atNorwich6 NE 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atCastleton3 OT NE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/07
 
 Wednesday, February 12:
 Plymouth State1atJohnson & Wales3 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, February 13:
 Suffolk1atAmherst5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Johnson & Wales2atCastleton1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atNew England College1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston1atNorwich3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atPlymouth State4 NE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Salem State1atCastleton2 OT NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston5atNew England College1 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atNorwich8 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atSuffolk5 NE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 19:
(1) Plymouth State1atWilliams5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 2/19
 
 Saturday, February 22:
(1) Salem State0atNorwich9 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UMass Boston1atSouthern Maine2 3OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atJohnson & Wales0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Plymouth State2atCastleton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) Plymouth State0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atSouthern Maine1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Suffolk2atNorwich9 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Championship
 
 Wednesday, March 11:
(1) Norwich3atAmherst1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Opening Round

Tuesday, September 22, 2020  4:30:32 PM  EST 
282540637 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19