Northeast-10 - Schedules & Results


Northeast-10
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Post
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Northeast-10 teams.



Northeast-10 - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 PostatBecker EX 1:10 pm ET 
 Saint Anselm3atNorwich6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 23:
 Plattsburgh5atSaint Michael's3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Southern MaineatStonehill EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 AssumptionatCurry EX 2:00 pm ET 
 New England College4atSaint Anselm1 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atFranklin Pierce1 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 PostatCastleton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Post5atJohnson & Wales3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley3atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus1atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn6atSouthern New Hampshire3 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atFranklin Pierce2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Bryn Athyn2atSouthern New Hampshire3 NC 1:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State2atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Albertus Magnus2atSaint Michael's2 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker5atAssumption2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth3atStonehill4 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Saint Michael's3atCanton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 7:
 Westfield State3atPost3 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Southern New Hampshire5atFranklin Pierce1 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption6atStonehill4 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm1atBabson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Saint Michael's2atSaint Anselm3 OT N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill3atFranklin Pierce4 OT N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption4atPost3 OT N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire2atFramingham State1 NC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Franklin Pierce1atAnna Maria1 OT NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Saint Michael's2atAssumption1 N1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm3atStonehill3 OT N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire5atPost3 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Franklin Pierce4atUMass Dartmouth2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire10atPost4 N1 4:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm3atStonehill1 N1 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's4atAssumption3 OT N1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, November 18:
 Post4atAlbertus Magnus1 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Franklin Pierce4atWestfield State2 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Saint Michael's4atFranklin Pierce8 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire4atSaint Anselm3 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Saint Anselm3atPost2 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption5atWorcester State5 OT NC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, November 25:
 Saint Anselm5atUMass Dartmouth2 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Saint Michael's0atAmherst2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Stonehill4vsCurry5 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption3atFitchburg State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire1atColby2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post3atWestern New England5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atFramingham State1 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Falmouth, MA
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Morrisville4atSouthern New Hampshire1 NC 1:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Franklin Pierce7atBecker2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Wesleyan1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn8atStonehill5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PAL Cup
(2) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(3) Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
 
 Sunday, December 1:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsWilkes1 NC 1:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn5atPost3 NC 3:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Trinity4atSaint Anselm1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Championship at Becker
(2) Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Assumption3atSaint Anselm5 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire2atSaint Michael's5 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Anna Maria6atPost3 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce5atSaint Anselm3 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton0atSaint Michael's7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State5atStonehill2 NC 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption5atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Worcester State2atStonehill1 NC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 12:
 Westfield State3atAssumption2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Nichols4atFranklin Pierce0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Bowdoin5atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Michael's4atMiddlebury3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Assumption1atNorwich2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Middlebury Classic
(2) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
 
 Saturday, January 4:
 Franklin Pierce2atCurry5 NC 2:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria4atSaint Anselm2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina4vsAssumption1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Babson6vsSaint Michael's2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam4atStonehill6 NC 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Third Place at Norwich
(2) Middlebury Classic Championship
 
 Sunday, January 5:
 Johnson & Wales5atFranklin Pierce3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 Assumption2atUMass Dartmouth2 OT NC 3:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post3atSaint Michael's6 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill3atJohnson & Wales0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, January 8:
 Saint Anselm5atSalem State4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 9:
 Westfield State2atStonehill2 OT NC 4:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UMass Dartmouth7atSouthern New Hampshire6 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PAL Cup Third Place - Rescheduled from 12/01
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Western New England2atFranklin Pierce4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill6atPost2 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption4atSaint Michael's3 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Nichols9atSaint Michael's2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern Maine1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker4atSouthern New Hampshire3 OT NC 7:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 14:
 Post3atFranklin Pierce4 OT N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atAssumption6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 17:
 Post1atSaint Anselm2 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce5atSaint Michael's6 OT N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Stonehill2atSouthern New Hampshire4 N1 3:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atSaint Michael's2 OT N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria1atAssumption4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 21:
 Franklin Pierce3atAssumption5 N1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atStonehill2 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Assumption3atStonehill2 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSouthern New Hampshire2 OT N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's2atPost1 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Saint Michael's1atPost5 N1 4:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire4atFranklin Pierce3 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atAssumption4 OT N1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Albertus Magnus6atPost7 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption3atSaint Anselm3 OT N1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 31:
 Post2atAssumption3 N1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill3atFranklin Pierce3 OT N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 Saint Anselm4atSaint Michael's5 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atStonehill7 N1 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atAssumption4 N1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 2:
 Saint Anselm4atSaint Michael's5 N1 12:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
 Franklin Pierce4atAlbertus Magnus1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSouthern New Hampshire5 N1 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 7:
 Saint Michael's3atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atPost2 OT N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 Saint Michael's6atSouthern New Hampshire2 N1 3:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce5atPost4 OT N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria4atStonehill1 NC 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm1atAssumption4 N1 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
 Post3atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Stonehill6atSaint Anselm4 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at Merrimack
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Assumption3atSouthern New Hampshire2 OT N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atFranklin Pierce3 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Post1atStonehill4 N1 7:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, MA)
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 Saint Anselm2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire1atAssumption3 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Post1atStonehill5 N1 7:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, MA)
 
 Tuesday, February 18:
 Southern New Hampshire2atStonehill6 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 21:
 Franklin Pierce1atAssumption4 N1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire3atSaint Anselm1 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill2atSaint Michael's4 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Assumption0atFranklin Pierce1 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill3atSaint Michael's3 OT N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire2 N1 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 29:
(1) Stonehill4atSaint Michael's3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Franklin Pierce4atAssumption3 OT NC 8:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 7:
(1) Franklin Pierce1vsStonehill3 NC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northeast-10 Championship at Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, MA)

Wednesday, September 30, 2020  10:37:07 AM  EST 
282874590 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19