MIAC Men - Schedules & Results


MIAC Men
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all MIAC Men teams.



MIAC Men - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Saint Mary's1atWisconsin-Stout4 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 22:
 Saint John'satGranite City Lumberjacks EX 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Friday, October 25:
 St. ThomasatBethel EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Thomas EX 3:00 pm CT 
 Marian4atSaint Mary's2 EX 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-StoutatSt. Olaf EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, October 30:
 Saint John'satSt. Cloud Blizzard EX 7:10 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Hamline4atTrine3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica0atAugsburg3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)0atConcordia (WI)3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus5atLawrence2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest3atSaint Mary's3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora6atSt. Olaf2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atWisconsin-Stout2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas2atMilwaukee School of Engineering5 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 St. Thomas8atConcordia (WI)3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atMilwaukee School of Engineering4 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest4atSaint Mary's3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline1atTrine5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus4atLawrence3 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora4atSt. Olaf2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atSt. Scholastica1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint John's1atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Hamline1atAugsburg5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel2atSaint John's8 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atWisconsin-Stevens Point4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas4atWisconsin-Stout4 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)3atWisconsin-River Falls2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's0atWisconsin-Superior7 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Saint John's3atBethel3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg5atHamline2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's2atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas4atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atWisconsin-Stout0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)1atWisconsin-River Falls4 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 14:
 Wisconsin-Stout1atAugsburg5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Saint Mary's3atConcordia (MN)2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas1atSt. Olaf0 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland5atBethel0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls1atHamline1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point6atSaint John's4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atGustavus Adolphus0 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf3atSt. Thomas9 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atAugsburg1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point5atBethel1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atHamline3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout0atSaint John's5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atGustavus Adolphus1 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
(1) Hamline2vsConcordia (MN)3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Michael, MN
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Hamline4atSt. Olaf1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atSt. Thomas1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg3atGustavus Adolphus1 MI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Gustavus Adolphus2atAugsburg1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas5atBethel1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf4atHamline3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)4atSaint John's2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 24:
 Concordia (MN)2atSaint John's2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 St. Scholastica3atSaint John's2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering3atSaint Mary's2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
 Concordia (WI)6atBethel0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 30:
 Marian4atBethel0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atLake Forest3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 1:
 St. Olaf1atLake Forest7 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 3:
 Hamline1atFinlandia4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 St. Olaf1atAugsburg3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atHamline2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 St. Thomas3atConcordia (MN)2 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg5atSt. Olaf1 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline3atBethel3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus4atSaint Mary's5 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 HamlineatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, December 13:
 AuroraatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatSt. Thomas NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 AuroraatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatAugsburg NC 3:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, December 15:
 Concordia (WI)atSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, December 28:
(1) BethelvsMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) Superior Showdown
 
 Sunday, December 29:
(1) Tufts/Wisconsin-SuperiorvsBethel NC 3:00 pm/7:05 pm CT 
(1) Superior Showdown Third Place/Championship
 
 Wednesday, January 1:
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 3:
(1) Saint Mary'satOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) HobartvsSaint John's NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Williams/University of New EnglandvsSaint Mary's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Boston Landing Invitational
(2) Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) Bryn Athyn/NicholsvsSaint John's NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Third Place/Championship
 
 Friday, January 10:
 St. ThomasatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Saint John'satNorthland NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 16:
 USA Under-18 TeamatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 AugsburgatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Saint John'satHamline MI 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSaint Mary's NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 19:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Thomas NC 4:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 Saint John'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 Concordia (MN)atHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 30:
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, January 31:
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 7:
 St. OlafatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 AugsburgatSt. Norbert NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus MI 2:05 pm CT 
 HamlineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
(1) St. ThomasatSt. Scholastica NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/30, 12/01
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm ET 
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, February 21:
 St. ThomasatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 Saint John'satSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  2:46:21 AM  EST 
267438986 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19