Ivy League Men - Schedules & Results


Ivy League Men
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Ivy League Men teams.



Ivy League Men - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 19:
 Harvard4atDartmouth2 EX 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, October 20:
 Nipissing2atCornell6 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 USA Under-18 Team0atCornell3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 YaleatPrinceton EX TBA 
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Brown2atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth3atHarvard7 EC,IV 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atSt. Cloud State3 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Yale1atBrown5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell6atMichigan State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth4atNew Hampshire5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atSt. Cloud State5 OT NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Yale1atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atDartmouth2 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atHarvard3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Brown4atColgate1 EC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atCornell6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton1atDartmouth3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atHarvard7 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Harvard4atBrown1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atClarkson2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer2atPrinceton2 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth4atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Dartmouth4atBrown1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union2atPrinceton1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Cornell6atSt. Lawrence1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard6atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Clarkson2atBrown1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac1atCornell2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard6atRensselaer3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence3atYale6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atColgate2 OT EC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 St. Lawrence2atBrown3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton1atCornell5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atYale1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 Yale2atBoston College6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atBentley1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Princeton1vsColgate3 NC 7:00 pm GT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College4atHarvard2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) New Hampshire3vsPrinceton2 NC 3:00 pm GT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Brown2atProvidence4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Cornell2vsBoston University0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Friendship Four Third Place (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Mayor's Cup
(3) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 
 Tuesday, December 3:
 Harvard2atBoston University5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Colorado College7atPrinceton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atDartmouth1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atHarvard1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atUnion5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Cornell1atDartmouth2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate4atHarvard3 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atRensselaer2 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atUnion0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atPrinceton1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 10:
 Massachusetts4atBrown0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atPrinceton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine1atYale3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 12:
 Bentley2atDartmouth2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Dartmouth4atNortheastern6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 28:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Arizona StatevsHarvard NC 4:00 pm PT 
(2) Colorado CollegeatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Irvine, CA
(2) Ledyard Bank Classic
 
 Sunday, December 29:
(1) Arizona StatevsHarvard NC 1:00 pm PT 
 McGillatYale EX 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UConnatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Irvine, CA
(2) Ledyard Bank Classic
 
 Friday, January 3:
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) Ohio StatevsCornell NC 8:30 pm PT 
(1) Fortress Invitational (Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Saturday, January 4:
 HarvardatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) CornellvsArmy West Point/Providence NC 5:30 pm/9:00 pm PT 
(1) Fortress Invitational Third Place/Championship (Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 YaleatVermont NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, January 8:
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatVermont NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
(1) PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardvsYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) at SUNY Canton
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 12:
 Arizona StateatBrown NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 
 Friday, January 17:
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 HarvardatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsYale NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-SNY)
(1) Connecticut Ice
 
 Sunday, January 26:
(1) UConn/QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:30 pm/7:00 pm ET (TV-SNY)
(1) Connecticut Ice
 
 Friday, January 31:
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, February 3:
(1) HarvardvsNortheastern NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot
 
 Friday, February 7:
 PrincetonatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 QuinnipiacatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, February 10:
(1) Boston College/Boston UniversityvsHarvard NC 4:30 pm/7:30 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot Third Place/Championship
 
 Friday, February 14:
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 21:
 ColgateatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 CornellatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 28:
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 29:
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 

Saturday, December 14, 2019  7:54:43 PM  EST 
267651854 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19