Hockey East Women - Schedules & Results


Hockey East Women
Boston College
Boston University
UConn
Holy Cross
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all Hockey East Women teams.



Hockey East Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, September 21:
 PWHPA2atBoston College3 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, September 27:
 Boston College2atMerrimack0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Brunswick2atMaine4 EX 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ryerson1atUConn5 EX 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atHoly Cross3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, September 28:
 Boston College3atMerrimack1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut Whale1atUConn4 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ottawa3atVermont0 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Brunswick0atProvidence1 EX 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atHoly Cross1 OT NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 29:
 Franklin Pierce0atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 3:
 St. Lawrence4atNew Hampshire1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College6atHoly Cross0 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 4:
 St. Lawrence5atNew Hampshire5 OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn4atLong Island University0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atMerrimack3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine4atSacred Heart0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atProvidence1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont3atRIT1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atUnion0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 5:
 Maine7atSacred Heart0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont4atRIT4 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atQuinnipiac2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College4atSyracuse3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atMerrimack2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn6atLong Island University1 NC 7:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 6:
 Boston University2atUnion1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 10:
 St. Lawrence2atVermont2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
 Quinnipiac3atMaine2 OT NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence5atBemidji State1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire2atUConn0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atVermont5 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern2atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Quinnipiac0atMaine0 OT NC 1:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire4 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern6atSyracuse3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atBemidji State2 OT NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atHoly Cross0 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Merrimack0atBoston College8 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern6atMaine1 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University1atUConn0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire3atVermont3 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atProvidence2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
(1) Holy Cross1atSt. Lawrence5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atProvidence2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn4atMerrimack3 OT HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Sunday, October 20:
(1) Holy Cross1atSt. Lawrence4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire1atNortheastern4 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Holy Cross1atBoston College5 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont4atMerrimack4 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University5atPenn State2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atNew Hampshire0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn2vsColgate6 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Boston University5atPenn State1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont6atMerrimack2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire6atProvidence2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atBoston College3 OT HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn1vsMercyhurst3 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Third Place (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Sunday, October 27:
 Rensselaer2atHoly Cross2 OT NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 29:
 Dartmouth2atVermont4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 New Hampshire2atBoston College5 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern2atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence1atHoly Cross0 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Merrimack3atMinnesota State5 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University0atNortheastern2 HE 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atBoston College5 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 3:
 Holy Cross0atNew Hampshire3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Brown0atUConn7 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Holy Cross0atNortheastern6 HE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atMerrimack4 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNew Hampshire2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Boston University2atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn5 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNew Hampshire0 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atHoly Cross0 HE 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Yale1atBoston University3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, November 14:
 Merrimack1atHoly Cross2 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Providence4atMaine5 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross4atMerrimack3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire1atNortheastern5 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College4atBoston University2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Northeastern1atNew Hampshire0 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 17:
 Vermont2atProvidence3 HE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn3atMaine2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 Northeastern3atBoston College0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atBoston University6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 UConn2atBoston College1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atMerrimack1 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 Maine1atNortheastern2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atProvidence3 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire3atHarvard1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn1 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atVermont2 OT HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 24:
 Maine3atNortheastern2 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University5atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 27:
 Brown3atMerrimack4 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Yale6vsUConn2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota2vsBoston College2 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Penn State4atVermont0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine6atDartmouth1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atNortheastern11 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nutmeg Classic at Quinnipiac
(2) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
(3) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Brown0atProvidence10 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota Duluth5vsUConn1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota State2atVermont0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin5vsBoston College3 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atDartmouth5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Mayor's Cup
(2) Nutmeg Classic Third Place at Quinnipiac
(3) Windjammer Classic Third Place
(4) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
 
 Sunday, December 1:
 Holy Cross1atMerrimack0 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 4:
 Northeastern7atHoly Cross0 HE 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 5:
 UConn1atProvidence0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 New Hampshire6atMerrimack0 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont3atMaine2 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atUConn1 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College0atBoston University6 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Boston University2atBoston College1 HE 1:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont3atMaine2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atNew Hampshire4 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 14:
(1) Franklin PiercevsMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Falmouth, ME
 
 Monday, December 30:
 VermontatNortheastern HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 
 Tuesday, December 31:
 HarvardatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 3:
 New HampshireatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) MerrimackvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm GT 
 UConnatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
(2) ColgatevsNortheastern NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Friendship Series (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Battle at the Burgh (Pittsbutgh, PA)
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) MerrimackvsQuinnipiac NC 12:00 pm GT 
 ProvidenceatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin/Robert MorrisvsNortheastern NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Friendship Series (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Battle at the Burgh Third Place/Championship (Pittsbutgh, PA)
 
 Friday, January 10:
 Holy CrossatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 Holy CrossatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, January 12:
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 1:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 
 Friday, January 17:
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatNortheastern HE 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 3:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatNew Hampshire HE 5:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 
 Friday, January 31:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Holy CrossatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESNplus)
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, February 2:
 Holy CrossatVermont HE 1:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
(1) HarvardvsNortheastern NC 5:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston CollegeatBoston University NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot at Boston University
(2) Beanpot
 
 Friday, February 7:
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 3:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
(1) Boston College/Boston UniversityvsNortheastern NC 5:00 pm/8:00 pm ET 
(1) Harvard/NortheasternvsBoston College NC 5:00 pm/8:00 pm ET 
(2) Harvard/NortheasternatBoston University NC 5:00 pm/8:00 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot Third Place/Championship at Boston University
(2) Beanpot Third Place/Championship
 
 Friday, February 14:
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 VermontatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, February 16:
 VermontatHoly Cross HE 12:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 2:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 
 Friday, February 21:
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 6:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  2:23:03 AM  EST 
267438079 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19