ECAC Hockey Women - Schedules & Results


ECAC Hockey Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all ECAC Hockey Women teams.



ECAC Hockey Women - 2019-2020 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, September 21:
 Brock1atUnion1 OT EX 1:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 22:
 Kingston Ice Wolves0atColgate4 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brock2atRensselaer2 OT EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, September 27:
 Minnesota State4atRensselaer0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSyracuse3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atRobert Morris6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, September 28:
 Syracuse1atClarkson5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State3atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ryerson1atQuinnipiac5 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union0atRobert Morris5 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atMinnesota8 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 3:
 St. Lawrence4atNew Hampshire1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 4:
 St. Lawrence5atNew Hampshire5 OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atMerrimack3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atColgate2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atProvidence1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atUnion0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 5:
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atQuinnipiac2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atMerrimack2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson0atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 6:
 Boston University2atUnion1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (QC)3atDartmouth2 EX 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 10:
 St. Lawrence2atVermont2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 11:
 Rensselaer0atPenn State2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atMaine2 OT NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atVermont5 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) McGillatHarvard EX 6:00 pm ET 
(1) Canceled
 
 Saturday, October 12:
 Rensselaer0atPenn State3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atMaine0 OT NC 1:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 McGill2atYale4 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 13:
 McGill6atDartmouth0 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 18:
 Syracuse2atColgate5 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atRobert Morris3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atLindenwood3 NC 7:10 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 19:
(1) Holy Cross1atSt. Lawrence5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union2atLindenwood2 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atSyracuse1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson6atRobert Morris5 OT NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Sunday, October 20:
(1) Holy Cross1atSt. Lawrence4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Thursday, October 24:
(1) Team Korea1atSt. Lawrence7 EX 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Friday, October 25:
 Harvard7atDartmouth4 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood1atClarkson1 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris0atCornell6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse1atPrinceton3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart0atQuinnipiac6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atRIT6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Long Island University2atYale9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn2vsColgate6 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, October 26:
 Syracuse0atPrinceton3 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown2atRIT4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atClarkson7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris0atCornell3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart0atQuinnipiac5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Long Island University1atYale5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colgate1vsMinnesota Duluth3 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) IceBreaker Championship (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Sunday, October 27:
 Rensselaer2atHoly Cross2 OT NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 29:
 Quinnipiac2atPrinceton4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse5atUnion0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth2atVermont4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 1:
 Brown1atHarvard4 EC,IV 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton1atColgate0 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atCornell1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atDartmouth0 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atRensselaer1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atUnion0 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 2:
 Quinnipiac2atColgate4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton1atCornell3 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown2atDartmouth3 OT EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atHarvard5 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atRensselaer4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 5:
 Brown0atUConn7 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 8:
 Rensselaer1atBrown2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atClarkson2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard6atPrinceton2 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atQuinnipiac1 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union0atYale5 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Cornell4atSt. Lawrence1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Saturday, November 9:
 Union4atBrown1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell1atClarkson1 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atPrinceton2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atQuinnipiac2 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atYale3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colgate0atSt. Lawrence0 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Tuesday, November 12:
 Yale1atBoston University3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 15:
 Mercyhurst1atClarkson4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth3atRIT4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atColgate3 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atCornell6 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac4atRensselaer0 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton7atUnion2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 16:
 Dartmouth2atRIT1 OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atClarkson2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Lawrence4atSyracuse3 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atColgate4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell9 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atUnion4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) War Memorial Arena
 
 Tuesday, November 19:
 RIT2atUnion2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atBoston University6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 22:
 Ohio State6atColgate2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson1atPrinceton2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence0atQuinnipiac5 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 23:
 New Hampshire3atHarvard1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atPrinceton6 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atQuinnipiac2 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atColgate1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atRensselaer1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 24:
 Robert Morris6atRensselaer1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 26:
 RIT0atColgate2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 27:
 Brown3atMerrimack4 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 29:
(1) Yale6vsUConn2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota State0vsClarkson4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Robert Morris3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union3atMercyhurst4 OT NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Minnesota Duluth2atQuinnipiac4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Wisconsin5vsHarvard1 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine6atDartmouth1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell1atOhio State3 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nutmeg Classic at Quinnipiac
(2) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(3) at SUNY Canton
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
 
 Saturday, November 30:
(1) Brown0atProvidence10 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State5atRensselaer1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Robert Morris1atSt. Lawrence1 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union0atMercyhurst2 NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atDartmouth5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atOhio State1 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atQuinnipiac3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Penn State1vsClarkson3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Minnesota4vsHarvard0 NC 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Mayor's Cup
(2) at SUNY Canton
(3) Nutmeg Classic Championship
(4) Windjammer Classic Championship at Vermont
(5) Country Classic (Nashville, TN)
 
 Sunday, December 1:
 PWHPA1atPrinceton2 EX 6:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 6:
 Dartmouth2atBrown2 OT EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atClarkson5 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atQuinnipiac2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atYale2 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atPrinceton1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Union1atSt. Lawrence1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Saturday, December 7:
 Harvard3atBrown2 OT EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union3atClarkson5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atPrinceton7 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atQuinnipiac1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rensselaer0atSt. Lawrence3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atYale3 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) at SUNY Canton
 
 Friday, December 13:
 Bemidji StateatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, December 14:
 Bemidji StateatUnion NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Ohio StatevsPrinceton NC 4:00 pm PT 
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Sunday, December 15:
(1) PrincetonvsOhio State NC 4:00 pm PT 
(1) Las Vegas, NV
 
 Tuesday, December 31:
 HarvardatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 3:
 Saint AnselmatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 4:
(1) MerrimackvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm GT 
 UnionatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ColgatevsNortheastern NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(1) Friendship Series (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Battle at the Burgh (Pittsbutgh, PA)
 
 Sunday, January 5:
(1) MerrimackvsQuinnipiac NC 12:00 pm GT 
 MercyhurstatCornell NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin/Robert MorrisvsColgate NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatMinnesota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Friendship Series (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Battle at the Burgh Third Place/Championship (Pittsbutgh, PA)
 
 Tuesday, January 7:
 St. LawrenceatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 10:
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 11:
 ClarksonatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 17:
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 18:
 DartmouthatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 21:
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 24:
 ColgateatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 4:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 4:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 25:
 HarvardatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UnionvsRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBrown NC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Tuesday, January 28:
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/02
 
 Friday, January 31:
 QuinnipiacatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 1:
 PrincetonatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratSyracuse NC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 4:
(1) HarvardvsNortheastern NC 5:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot at Boston University
 
 Friday, February 7:
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 8:
 YaleatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 11:
(1) Boston College/Boston UniversityvsHarvard NC 5:00 pm/8:00 pm ET 
(1) Beanpot Third Place/Championship at Boston University
 
 Friday, February 14:
 CornellatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 15:
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 21:
 UnionatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 22:
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, December 10, 2019  3:40:46 AM  EST 
267440571 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12
2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19