WCHA Women - Schedules & Results


WCHA Women
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all WCHA Women teams.



WCHA Women - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, September 22:
 Minnesota Whitecaps4atMinnesota Duluth3 EX 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 British Columbia0atMinnesota State2 EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 HTI Stars0atSt. Cloud State9 EX 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 23:
 British Columbia1atMinnesota8 EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, September 28:
 Ohio State3atQuinnipiac2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atUConn3 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atBemidji State1 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst2atMinnesota4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood2atWisconsin3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, September 29:
 Ohio State3atQuinnipiac2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atUConn3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atMinnesota State2 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atWisconsin6 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atBemidji State3 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College1atMinnesota Duluth2 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst0atMinnesota5 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 30:
 Rensselaer1atMinnesota State3 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 5:
 Bemidji State1atProvidence4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate3atOhio State4 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atMercyhurst1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atSt. Cloud State7 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota5atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 6:
 Bemidji State3atProvidence4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atMercyhurst3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atOhio State2 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT2atSt. Cloud State3 OT NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 12:
 Minnesota State0atOhio State4 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 13:
 Minnesota State1atOhio State2 OT WC 1:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 14:
 Minnesota Duluth1atWisconsin3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19:
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth6 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State1atMinnesota State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State0atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton3atWisconsin4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota State1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMinnesota2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 21:
 Princeton0atWisconsin3 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Ohio State2atSt. Lawrence3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBemidji State1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atSt. Cloud State1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Ohio State6atSt. Lawrence1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atWisconsin0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State0atBemidji State0 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atSt. Cloud State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, October 28:
 Minnesota1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 St. Cloud State2atOhio State3 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota State1 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State3atMinnesota6 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atOhio State3 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota2 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps5atMinnesota Duluth1 EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Ohio State1atBemidji State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atLindenwood2 OT NC 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 St. Cloud State1atLindenwood2 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 Minnesota State4atRobert Morris4 OT NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State3 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Minnesota State2atRobert Morris1 NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State4 WC 1:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atSt. Cloud State3 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 18:
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota7 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
(1) St. Cloud State3vsBemidji State0 NC 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Friday, November 23:
 Minnesota State1atLindenwood0 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota8vsSt. Lawrence2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atClarkson4 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atWisconsin3 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
 
 Saturday, November 24:
 Minnesota Duluth2atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atLindenwood0 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota6atVermont2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atWisconsin2 OT NC 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Windjammer Classic Championship
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Minnesota7atYale1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atBemidji State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Minnesota3atYale1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse1atWisconsin6 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atBemidji State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State0atMinnesota State3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 2:
 Syracuse1atWisconsin9 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 Wisconsin8atSt. Cloud State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atMercyhurst3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris1atMinnesota6 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Bemidji State3atMercyhurst1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris0atMinnesota5 NC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atSt. Cloud State1 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 15:
 Mercyhurst1atOhio State2 OT NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 16:
 Mercyhurst2atOhio State9 NC 1:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
 Lindenwood1atSt. Cloud State3 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, December 30:
 Lindenwood1atSt. Cloud State2 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 4:
 Union0atBemidji State3 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 5:
(1) St. Cloud State2vsMinnesota State2 OT NC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps3atOhio State2 OT EX 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union2atBemidji State6 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota4 OT NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Cup (at Minnesota)
(2) Minnesota Cup
 
 Sunday, January 6:
 Minnesota Whitecaps3atOhio State1 EX 12:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth5vsMinnesota State3 NC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota5 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Cup Third Place (at Minnesota)
(2) Minnesota Cup Championship
 
 Friday, January 11:
 Minnesota Duluth1atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State1 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota5atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 Minnesota Duluth5atBemidji State2 WC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin5atOhio State2 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atMinnesota State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18:
 Minnesota State1atSt. Cloud State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMinnesota Duluth5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atMinnesota1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 19:
(1) Minnesota State2atBemidji State1 NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMinnesota Duluth6 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin1atMinnesota3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Quinnipiac1atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota7atOhio State2 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State5atMinnesota State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 Minnesota7atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State3atMinnesota State3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State1atWisconsin3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin1atBemidji State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 Ohio State5atSt. Cloud State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps3atMinnesota State0 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin4atBemidji State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota2 OT WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 3:
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota5 WC 1:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 5:
 Minnesota State1atSt. Cloud State4 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 8:
 Bemidji State3atOhio State2 WC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State2atMinnesota Duluth4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 Bemidji State1atOhio State5 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atWisconsin7 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, February 10:
 Minnesota State1atWisconsin4 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 15:
 Wisconsin6atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16:
 Bemidji State2atSt. Cloud State1 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atMinnesota Duluth0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota3 OT WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 22:
 Minnesota6atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth5atMinnesota State5 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atWisconsin1 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 23:
 Minnesota4atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atWisconsin2 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, March 1:
(1) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Cloud State0atWisconsin5 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State2atOhio State3 OT NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 2:
(1) Bemidji State3atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State0atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Cloud State0atWisconsin8 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 9:
(1) Minnesota Duluth1atMinnesota4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Ohio State2vsWisconsin3 NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Final Faceoff Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Faceoff Semifinal at Minnesota
 
 Sunday, March 10:
(1) Wisconsin3atMinnesota1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WCHA Final Faceoff Championship
 
 Saturday, March 16:
(1) Syracuse0atWisconsin4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Princeton2atMinnesota5 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, March 22:
(1) Cornell0vsMinnesota2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Clarkson0vsWisconsin5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal at Quinnipiac
 
 Sunday, March 24:
(1) Minnesota0vsWisconsin2 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Frozen Four Championship at Quinnipiac

Friday, August 23, 2019  9:38:28 PM  EST 
260510356 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18