SUNYAC - Schedules & Results


SUNYAC
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all SUNYAC teams.



SUNYAC - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 13:
 NazarethatGeneseo EX 4:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatSkidmore EX 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19:
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 Cégep André Laurendeau2atPotsdam5 EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Nazareth2atOswego5 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael's3atPlattsburgh6 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Skidmore4atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham3atFredonia7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo10atKing's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Morrisville0atLebanon Valley6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atNeumann3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam3atSaint Michael's1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bryn Athyn2atBuffalo State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) GIANT Center
(2) Buffalo State Tournament
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Brockport2atKing's0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo8atNeumann0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Curry3atBuffalo State2 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley0atCortland4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's3atPotsdam7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Carleton Place3atOswego5 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Buffalo State Tournament Championship
 
 Tuesday, October 30:
 Elmira3atPotsdam2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 Brockport5atBuffalo State1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atFredonia1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland2atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam3atCanton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Fredonia3atBrockport1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State4atGeneseo4 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh3atMorrisville0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton2atCortland3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Cortland0atMorrisville4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo2atPlattsburgh3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport4atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego6atCanton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn1atFredonia5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Cortland4atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport1atPlattsburgh1 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo3atPotsdam0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atOswego4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State5atSkidmore1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 Cortland3atBuffalo State6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego2atFredonia3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville0atGeneseo9 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Morrisville1atGeneseo7 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego4atBuffalo State1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland4atFredonia5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh3atPotsdam4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atBrockport3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
 Elmira1atGeneseo7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham1atMorrisville4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
(1) Plattsburgh0vsMiddlebury3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Anna Maria1vsBrockport5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut at Norwich
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
 
 Saturday, November 24:
(1) Potsdam3vsColby4 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo4atAmherst1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Adrian5vsPlattsburgh2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Brockport3atCastleton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Fredonia4vsUMass Dartmouth3 NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(2) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place at Norwich
(3) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Championship
(4) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Southern New Hampshire
 
 Sunday, November 25:
(1) Potsdam6vsBowdoin4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo3atWilliams1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Fredonia2atSouthern New Hampshire2 OT NC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(2) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Championship
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Morrisville4atAnna Maria4 OT NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo2atCortland0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport2atOswego5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh7 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia4atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Cortland2atBrockport1 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego0atGeneseo3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atPlattsburgh2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State4atPotsdam3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 Morrisville3atBuffalo State5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh4atCortland3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport0atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia2atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Anna Maria0atBrockport4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia1atCanton1 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville3atBuffalo State4 OT SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam6atCortland3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh0atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 15:
 Bryn Athyn3atMorrisville6 NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
 WilliamsatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Sunday, December 30:
 WilliamsatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 4:
(1) Bryn AthynvsCortland NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Buffalo StatevsEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Salve ReginaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Connecticut CollegeatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Northfield Bank Tournamen
(3) Pathfinder Bank Oswego
(4) Plattsburgh Tournament
 
 Saturday, January 5:
(1) Tufts/UMass BostonvsCortland NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatFredonia NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Manhattanville/Saint AnselmatPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(3) Neumann/NorwichvsBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Canton/Concordia (WI)atOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Plattsburgh Tournament
(3) Northfield Bank Tournamen
(4) Pathfinder Bank Oswego
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 ElmiraatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethvsOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Skaneateles, NY
 
 Thursday, January 10:
(1) FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 10/27
 
 Friday, January 11:
 StevensonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 NazarethatCortland NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatGeneseo NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatBrockport NC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 15:
 PlattsburghatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CantonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 18:
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 25:
 PotsdamatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 PlattsburghatBrockport SU 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 29:
 NorwichatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 BrockportatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 8:
 OswegoatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 PotsdamatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 15:
 GeneseoatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 16:
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 

Sunday, December 16, 2018  12:43:42 PM  EST 
232963744 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18