NEHC Men - Schedules & Results


NEHC Men
Babson
Castleton
Hobart
Johnson & Wales
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Suffolk
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NEHC Men teams.



NEHC Men - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 13:
 PlattsburghatSkidmore EX 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 17:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19:
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 21:
 Fitchburg State0atNorwich0 OT EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 25:
 Southern Maine2atUniversity of New England11 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Wentworth2atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart6atElmira4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce0atSuffolk7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Norwich3atEndicott3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atSaint Anselm2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atAssumption4 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atHobart6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atPlymouth State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston9atWentworth0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 30:
 Westfield State3atJohnson & Wales3 OT NC 2:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 New England College2atBabson2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atCastleton2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atNorwich2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atUMass Boston6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Southern Maine4atBabson6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atCastleton4 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atNorwich3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 6:
(1) Salem State1atSuffolk4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/3 at Salem State
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Castleton1atBabson2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atNew England College4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atUMass Boston4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSouthern Maine2 OT NE 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Norwich3atBabson5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atNew England College4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atSouthern Maine2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atOswego4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State5atSkidmore1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 13:
 Castleton0atPlymouth State7 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 UMass Boston5atJohnson & Wales2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atHobart6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College2atSkidmore5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson2atSuffolk1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton4atCastleton4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 New England College1atHobart3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atSkidmore4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston6atSuffolk3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
 New England College3atBecker0 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atBabson4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atAssumption0 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
(1) Adrian2atNorwich3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) King's1atCastleton3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 
 Saturday, November 24:
(1) UMass Boston1atSouthern New Hampshire2 NC 1:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Post2atSkidmore5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atBabson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England7atSouthern Maine4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Brockport3atCastleton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Middlebury1atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(2) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
(3) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Championship
(4) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Championship
 
 Sunday, November 25:
(1) UMass Dartmouth1vsUMass Boston3 NC 1:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst3atBabson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atWestern New England3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Salve Regina3atSkidmore2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place at Southern New Hampshire
(2) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 27:
(1) Southern Maine1atSalem State1 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/20
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Skidmore3atBabson4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atCastleton6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atNorwich1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atUMass Boston4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atNew England College5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Hobart6atBabson3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCastleton2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atNorwich0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore3atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 4:
 Bowdoin5atSouthern Maine4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 UMass Boston2atCurry4 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore7atJohnson & Wales3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atSuffolk5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atSouthern Maine0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atNew England College1 OT NE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Hobart6atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich1atNew England College2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton0atSouthern Maine3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth2atUMass Boston4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atSuffolk3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
(1) Johnson & Wales2atMiddlebury3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England2vsHobart4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atMilwaukee School of Engineering3 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Middlebury Classic
 
 Sunday, December 30:
(1) Johnson & Wales3vsUniversity of New England4 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore5atHamilton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Hobart3atMiddlebury0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atLake Forest2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Middlebury Classic Third Place
(2) Middlebury Classic Championship
 
 Monday, December 31:
 Hamilton1atSkidmore2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 4:
(1) Tufts1atUMass Boston3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lebanon Valley4vsSuffolk2 NC 2:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) New England College4vsNichols1 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atCastleton5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam0atHobart3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atUtica5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Neumann1atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Boston Landing Invitational (Warrior Ice Arena)
(3) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
 
 Saturday, January 5:
(1) Suffolk2vsNichols4 NC 2:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam3atHobart5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Cortland2atUMass Boston1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atCurry2 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atStonehill6 NC 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lebanon Valley1vsNew England College10 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Endicott3atNorwich3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston Landing Invitational Third Place (Warrior Ice Arena)
(2) Codfish Bowl Championship
(3) Boston Landing Invitational Championship (Warrior Ice Arena)
(4) Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 Suffolk4atFitchburg State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria0atNew England College3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols5atSouthern Maine1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 11:
 Norwich4atHobart2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston2atNew England College3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atSkidmore5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSuffolk6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson6atSouthern Maine2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 Castleton0atHobart5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk8atJohnson & Wales6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atNew England College4 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich3atSkidmore3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atSouthern Maine0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 15:
 Southern Maine4atBowdoin4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18:
 UMass Boston1atCastleton0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College3atJohnson & Wales3 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson0atNorwich4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atSkidmore3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atSuffolk2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 Babson7atCastleton2 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston0atNorwich2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atJohnson & Wales4 NE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atSuffolk3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, January 21:
(1) Skidmore0atHobart9 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, January 22:
 Norwich3atMiddlebury2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Hobart4atNew England College4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atNorwich4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atUMass Boston4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atSouthern Maine1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atBabson5 NE 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 Suffolk3atBabson8 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atUMass Boston5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart5atSouthern Maine2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore0atNew England College3 NE 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich6atCastleton5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, January 29:
 Norwich3atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atSouthern Maine4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atFramingham State1 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Babson0atHobart5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton4atJohnson & Wales3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atSkidmore1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich8atSuffolk1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 UMass Boston3atHobart3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson1atSkidmore1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atSouthern Maine0 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atSuffolk4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 8:
 UMass Boston0atBabson3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine8atCastleton4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atHobart5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College0atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atSkidmore6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 New England College9atCastleton2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk3atHobart5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atNorwich6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atSkidmore2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atUMass Boston8 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16:
(1) New England College1atHobart4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Skidmore1atBabson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk0atNorwich1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine0atUMass Boston4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Saturday, February 23:
(1) Babson3atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hobart4atUMass Boston0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 2:
(1) Hobart1atNorwich2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Championship
 
 Saturday, March 9:
(1) Manhattanville6atUMass Boston4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Plymouth State1atHobart2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III First Round
 
 Saturday, March 16:
(1) Hobart3atOswego2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England1atNorwich2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, March 22:
(1) Norwich4vsGeneseo2 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Hobart3atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Semifinal at Wisconsin-Stevens Point
(2) NCAA Division III Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 23:
(1) Norwich2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Championship

Friday, August 23, 2019  9:46:29 PM  EST 
260510559 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18