NEHC Men - Schedules & Results


NEHC Men
Babson
Castleton
Hobart
Johnson & Wales
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Suffolk
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NEHC Men teams.



NEHC Men - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 13:
 PlattsburghatSkidmore EX 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 17:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19:
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 21:
 Fitchburg State0atNorwich0 OT EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, October 25:
 Southern Maine2atUniversity of New England11 EX 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Wentworth2atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atCortland1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart6atElmira4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce0atSuffolk7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Norwich3atEndicott3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atSaint Anselm2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atAssumption4 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atHobart6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atPlymouth State5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston9atWentworth0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 30:
 Westfield State3atJohnson & Wales3 OT NC 2:55 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 New England College2atBabson2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atCastleton2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atNorwich2 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atUMass Boston6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Southern Maine4atBabson6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atCastleton4 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atNorwich3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 6:
(1) Salem State1atSuffolk4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/3 at Salem State
 
 Friday, November 9:
 Castleton1atBabson2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atNew England College4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich2atUMass Boston4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atSouthern Maine2 OT NE 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Norwich3atBabson5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atNew England College4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk0atSouthern Maine2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atOswego4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State5atSkidmore1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 13:
 Castleton0atPlymouth State7 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 UMass Boston5atJohnson & Wales2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atHobart6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College2atSkidmore5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson2atSuffolk1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton4atCastleton4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 New England College1atHobart3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atSkidmore4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston6atSuffolk3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton3atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
 New England College3atBecker0 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atBabson4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atAssumption0 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
(1) Adrian2atNorwich3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) King's1atCastleton3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 
 Saturday, November 24:
(1) UMass Boston1atSouthern New Hampshire2 NC 1:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Post2atSkidmore5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atBabson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England7atSouthern Maine4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Brockport3atCastleton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Middlebury1atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(2) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
(3) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Championship
(4) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Championship
 
 Sunday, November 25:
(1) UMass Dartmouth1vsUMass Boston3 NC 1:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst3atBabson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales4atWestern New England3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Salve Regina3atSkidmore2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place at Southern New Hampshire
(2) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 27:
(1) Southern Maine1atSalem State1 OT NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/20
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Skidmore3atBabson4 OT NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atCastleton6 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atNorwich1 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atUMass Boston4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine3atNew England College5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Hobart6atBabson3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCastleton2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk1atNorwich0 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore3atUMass Boston6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine2atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 4:
 Bowdoin5atSouthern Maine4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 UMass Boston2atCurry4 NC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore7atJohnson & Wales3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart2atSuffolk5 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich5atSouthern Maine0 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton1atNew England College1 OT NE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Hobart6atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich1atNew England College2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton0atSouthern Maine3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth2atUMass Boston4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore4atSuffolk3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
(1) Johnson & WalesatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) HobartvsUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
(1) Middlebury Classic
 
 Sunday, December 30:
(1) Johnson & Wales/MiddleburyvsHobart NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Hobart/University of New EnglandvsJohnson & Wales NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatLake Forest NC 4:00 pm CT 
(1) Middlebury Classic
 
 Monday, December 31:
 HamiltonatSkidmore NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 4:
(1) Lebanon ValleyvsSuffolk NC 2:40 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegevsNichols NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston Landing Invitational
(2) Codfish Bowl
(3) Northfield Bank Tournamen
 
 Saturday, January 5:
(1) Bryn Athyn/CortlandatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) New England College/NicholsvsSuffolk NC 2:40 pm/5:40 pm ET 
(2) Lebanon Valley/SuffolkvsNew England College NC 2:40 pm/5:40 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) Buffalo State/EndicottatNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Boston Landing Invitational
(3) Northfield Bank Tournamen
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 SuffolkatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 11:
 NorwichatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 CastletonatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 15:
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 18:
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22:
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 25:
 HobartatNew England College NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBabson NE 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 SuffolkatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNew England College NE 4:30 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 29:
 NorwichatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 1:
 BabsonatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 UMass BostonatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 8:
 UMass BostonatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, December 16, 2018  12:44:42 PM  EST 
232963879 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18