NCHA Men - Schedules & Results


NCHA Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Trine
Select from the list at the right to view the season schedule and results for a single team, or scroll down to see the complete composite schedule for all NCHA Men teams.



NCHA Men - 2018-2019 Composite Schedule

 
 Saturday, October 13:
 AdrianatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 
 Saturday, October 20:
 Soo Thunderbirds1atLawrence2 OT EX 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Friday, October 26:
 Adrian3atUtica1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora2atWisconsin-Stevens Point4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine0atWisconsin-Stout3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest3atWisconsin-Superior3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)0atWisconsin-River Falls5 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 27:
 Adrian3atUtica2 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering0atSt. Norbert5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine2atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora5atWisconsin-Stout2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atWisconsin-Superior4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia3atWisconsin-River Falls1 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 30:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire3atNorthland2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 2:
 Marian4atTrine2 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence0atAdrian7 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica3atAurora4 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atConcordia (WI)2 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland2atLake Forest2 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia4atMilwaukee School of Engineering3 NA 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 3:
 Marian4atAdrian1 NA 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atConcordia (WI)1 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica3atLake Forest1 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence1atTrine5 NA 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert2atMilwaukee School of Engineering3 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 4:
 Northland3atAurora5 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 9:
 St. Norbert4atTrine0 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atAdrian5 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora4atLawrence2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atMarian2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering5atNorthland2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atSt. Scholastica4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 10:
 Finlandia2atTrine5 NA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atAdrian4 OT NA 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest8atLawrence1 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atNorthland4 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering2atSt. Scholastica2 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora1atMarian4 NA 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 16:
 Trine0atAdrian5 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atFinlandia1 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout3atLawrence0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point5atMarian2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior3atNorthland5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 17:
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire4atLawrence0 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior8atFinlandia1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout4atMarian0 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian7atTrine5 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atNorthland3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atSt. Norbert1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 20:
 Wisconsin-Superior1atSt. Scholastica3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 23:
(1) Adrian2atNorwich3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire4atFinlandia3 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian6atBethel2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's1atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann2atLawrence3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSaint John's2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson0atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
 
 Saturday, November 24:
 Concordia (WI)9atBethel2 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire0atFinlandia1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora4atTrinity6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Adrian5vsPlattsburgh2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's4atLake Forest4 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson1atLawrence0 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atSaint John's1 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atSt. Norbert4 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atWisconsin-Superior6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place at Norwich
 
 Sunday, November 25:
 Aurora4atWesleyan3 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, November 27:
 St. Scholastica3atHamline1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 30:
 Concordia (WI)0atAurora5 NA 2:50 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine2atNorthland5 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian2atFinlandia0 NA 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering4atLake Forest6 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence1atSt. Norbert8 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian3atSt. Scholastica5 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 1:
 Adrian1atNorthland1 OT NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora4atMilwaukee School of Engineering2 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence3atFinlandia1 NA 5:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine2atSt. Scholastica3 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest5atConcordia (WI)4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian0atSt. Norbert5 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 4:
 Concordia (WI)2atLawrence5 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 5:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering3atConcordia (MN)5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, December 6:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering3atBethel2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 7:
 Salve Regina0atAdrian2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest4atAurora0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert5atAugsburg6 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atLawrence3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atWisconsin-Eau Claire6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica3atGustavus Adolphus1 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point2atConcordia (WI)1 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 8:
 Salve Regina3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atAugsburg3 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls5atLawrence1 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point4atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint John's1atSt. Scholastica4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atWisconsin-Stout7 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, December 11:
 Lawrence1atWisconsin-Stevens Point4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, December 12:
 Concordia (WI)2atMarian1 NA 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 14:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering3atHamline3 OT NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout4atFinlandia1 NC 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 15:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering4atWisconsin-River Falls2 NC 3:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine0atChatham5 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg6atSt. Scholastica3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia4vsWisconsin-Stout7 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Eagle River, WI
 
 Sunday, December 16:
 Trine4atChatham0 NC 12:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, December 28:
 Aurora0atGustavus Adolphus3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, December 29:
 Aurora4atGustavus Adolphus2 NC 3:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson4atMilwaukee School of Engineering3 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Marian4vsSt. Scholastica3 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton0atTrine3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Superior Showdown
 
 Sunday, December 30:
 Canton6atAdrian4 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atLake Forest2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) St. Scholastica3atWisconsin-Superior2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Trinity4vsMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Superior Showdown Third Place
(2) Superior Showdown Championship
 
 Tuesday, January 1:
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatLawrence EX 4:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 3:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering3atMarian0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 4:
(1) Canton5vsConcordia (WI)2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest1atSt. Norbert1 OT NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atTrine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora1atFinlandia2 NA 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica3atNorthland4 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic
 
 Saturday, January 5:
 Lake Forest3atFinlandia2 OT NA 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atTrine5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina4vsConcordia (WI)4 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora1atSt. Norbert5 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atSt. Scholastica2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Pathfinder Bank/Oswego State Hockey Classic Third Place
 
 Tuesday, January 8:
 Adrian3atUSA Under-18 Team8 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering2atLawrence2 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout5atNorthland1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 11:
 Trine5atAurora1 NA 2:50 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian0atLake Forest6 NA 3:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia4atLawrence0 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert1atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland7atMilwaukee School of Engineering2 NA 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica2atConcordia (WI)4 NA 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 12:
 Adrian3atAurora1 NA 2:50 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atConcordia (WI)4 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia2atMarian2 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica3atMilwaukee School of Engineering6 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atLake Forest4 NA 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert4atLawrence1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 17:
 Marian1atAurora0 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18:
 Lawrence1atAurora4 NA 2:50 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atTrine3 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering1atAdrian3 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica4atFinlandia7 NA 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland0atSt. Norbert7 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian0atLake Forest2 NA 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 19:
 Concordia (WI)3atAdrian5 NA 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering1atTrine4 NA 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence1atLake Forest4 NA 4:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland2atFinlandia4 NA 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica2atSt. Norbert7 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 25:
 Aurora3atConcordia (WI)5 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atFinlandia3 NA 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian0atNorthland1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian0atSt. Norbert7 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest2atMilwaukee School of Engineering2 OT NA 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence8atSt. Scholastica2 NA 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, January 26:
 Milwaukee School of Engineering2atAurora3 NA 12:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian5atFinlandia3 NA 3:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence4atNorthland5 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian2atSt. Scholastica1 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atLake Forest1 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine2atSt. Norbert3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 1:
 Lake Forest3atAdrian6 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora7atTrine1 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atLawrence3 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atNorthland6 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert6atSt. Scholastica5 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atMilwaukee School of Engineering4 NA 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 2:
 Aurora1atAdrian3 NA 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia2atSt. Scholastica4 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest0atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Milwaukee School of Engineering5atConcordia (WI)3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert6atNorthland4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence0atMarian4 NA 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 8:
 Lake Forest5atAurora5 OT NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian5atConcordia (WI)3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atLawrence2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atSt. Norbert3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atMilwaukee School of Engineering4 NA 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 9:
 Trine3atConcordia (WI)2 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica5atLawrence4 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland2atMarian3 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMilwaukee School of Engineering0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert8atFinlandia1 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atLake Forest3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, February 15:
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora2atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland2atMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 16:
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering1atAdrian7 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Northland1atMarian5 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Aurora5atLake Forest1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Finlandia0atSt. Norbert9 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals (Adrian wins minigame 2-0)
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals (Marian wins minigame 1-0)
(3) NCHA Quarterfinals (Lake Forest wins minigame 2-1 OT)
(4) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23:
(1) Lake Forest1atAdrian5 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Marian2atSt. Norbert6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCHA Semifinal
 
 Saturday, March 2:
(1) Adrian1atSt. Norbert4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCHA Championship
 
 Saturday, March 9:
(1) Augsburg3atSt. Norbert4 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III First Round
 
 Saturday, March 16:
(1) St. Norbert0atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCAA Division III Quarterfinal

Saturday, August 17, 2019  4:39:46 PM  EST 
260215503 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18